Bus Times

26A - Ellesmere Port - Chester - Upton High School - Guilden Sutton

A bus service operated by Arrowebrook Coaches

Guilden Sutton - Upton High School - Chester - Ellesmere Port

Ellesmere Port - Chester - Upton High School - Guilden Sutton

Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 3 (Stand 3) 14:12
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 14:13
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 14:15
Whitby Weaver Road (cnr) 14:17
Whitby, o/s Shops 14:19
Whitby, opp Avondale 14:19
Whitby Clare Drive (cnr) 14:19
Whitby, o/s The Woodlands 14:20
Whitby, o/s Sports & Social Club 14:20
Whitby, opp The Groves 14:21
Stoak Grange Farm (o/s) 14:26
Stoak, o/s Bunbury Arms PH 14:28
Stoak, opp Bunbury Close 14:28
Croughton, opp Motorway Bridge 14:29
Wervin Crossroads (S-bound) 14:30
Wervin, opp Mobile Home Park 14:30
Upton Heath Greenfields (cnr) 14:33
Upton Heath Acres Lane (cnr) 14:33
Upton Heath, opp Oakfield Drive 14:34
Upton Heath, opp Endsleigh Gardens 14:34
Upton, nr The Wheatsheaf 14:36
Upton, nr Gatesheath Drive 14:36
Upton Wealstone Lane (cnr) 14:37
Upton Mill Close (cnr) 14:38
Upton Egerton Drive (cnr) 14:39
Bache, o/s Railway Station 14:40
Bache, nr The Mill PH 14:40
Chester, opp Abbot's Drive 14:41
Chester Waterloo Road (cnr) 14:42
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 14:44
Chester, o/s Stagecoach Depot 14:45
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 14:46
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 14:47
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 14:50
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 14:51
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 14:53
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 14:54
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (N-bound) 15:00
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 15:00
Newton, by Ethelda Drive 15:09
Upton, nr Plas Newton Lane 15:11
Upton, opp Woodlea Avenue 15:13
Upton, opp Tewkesbury Close 15:14
Upton High School (Bay 1) 15:15
Upton, opp Marlow Avenue 15:15
Upton, opp Windermere Avenue 15:16
Newton, opp Ethelda Drive 15:17
Hoole, opp Doubletree Hilton Hotel 15:19
Hoole Bank, opp Royal Oak 15:22
Mickle Trafford, opp Trafford House Farm 15:25
Mickle Trafford St Peters Way (cnr) 15:26
Guilden Sutton, o/s Methodist Church 15:29
Guilden Sutton Oaklands (cnr) 15:30
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Arrowebrook Coaches