🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

26A - Inverness - Cromarty

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 05:19 06:49 17:20
Longman, o/s Inverness College 05:20 06:50 17:21
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 05:20 06:50 17:21
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 05:22 06:52 17:23
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 05:25 06:55 17:26
Artafallie, at Coldwell Rd End 05:26 06:56 17:27
Artafallie, o/s Toll House 05:26 06:56 17:27
Munlochy, at Bogallan Nursery Rd End 05:27 06:57 17:28
Munlochy, opp Post Office 05:31 07:01 17:32
Munlochy, at Easter Suddie Rd End 05:33 07:03 17:34
Avoch, at Rosehaugh Rd End 05:35 07:05 17:36
Avoch, opp Old Manse 05:37 07:07 17:38
Avoch, opp Hotel 05:38 07:08 17:39
Avoch, opp Post Office 05:38 07:08 17:39
Fortrose, opp Post Office 05:42 07:12 17:43
Fortrose, at Church of Scotland 05:43 07:13 17:44
Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 17:48
Rosemarkie, opp The Glebe Shelter 05:44 07:14 17:50
Rosemarkie, opp Spar Shop 05:45 07:15 17:51
Rosemarkie, opp Fairy Glen Car Park 05:46 07:16 17:52
Raddery, at Smithy 05:48 07:18 17:54
Cromarty, at Davidston 05:55 07:25 18:01
Cromarty Victoria Hall (opp and before) 06:00 07:30 18:06
Cromarty, at The Links 06:01 07:31 18:07

Inbound

Cromarty, at The Links 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Cromarty, o/s Victoria Hall 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Cromarty, opp Davidston 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Raddery, opp Smithy 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Rosemarkie, at Fairy Glen Car Park 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Rosemarkie, o/s Spar Shop 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Rosemarkie, at The Glebe Shelter 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Fortrose, at Chanonry Park 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Fortrose, opp Church of Scotland 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Fortrose, o/s Post Office 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Avoch, at Harbour 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Avoch, o/s Hotel 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Avoch, at Old Manse 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Avoch, opp Rosehaugh Rd End 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Munlochy, opp Easter Suddie Rd End 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Munlochy, at Post Office 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Munlochy, opp Bogallan Nursery Rd End 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Artafallie, opp Toll House 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Artafallie, opp Coldwell Rd End 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Longman, before Seafield Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Longman, opp Inverness College 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 4) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Highlands