🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

26A - Widnes - Widnes

A bus service operated by Ashcroft Travel

Map

Widnes Green Oaks 08:37 09:00 then hourly until 17:00
Lugsdale, o/s The Hive 08:40 09:03 17:03
Lugsdale, o/s B+q Store 08:42 09:05 17:05
Lugsdale Tanhouse Lane 08:42 09:05 17:05
Widnes Frank Street 08:43 09:06 17:06
Widnes St Ambrose Road 08:43 09:06 17:06
Widnes Page Lane 08:44 09:07 17:07
Widnes Page Lane 08:45 09:08 17:08
Widnes Halton View Road 08:48 09:10 17:10
Crow Wood Lane 08:48 09:10 17:10
Crow Wood Smyth Road 08:48 09:10 17:10
Crow Wood Barnes Road 08:48 09:10 17:10
Crow Wood Bancroft Road 08:48 09:10 17:10
Barrows Green Chorleys Lane 08:48 09:10 17:10
Barrows Green School Way 08:48 09:10 17:10
Barrows Green Horns 08:49 09:11 17:11
Farnworth Glebe Garage 08:49 09:11 17:11
Lunt’s Heath Church View 08:49 09:11 17:11
Lunt’s Heath Cranshaw Lane 08:49 09:12 17:12
Lunt’s Heath Wilmere Lane 08:49 09:12 17:12
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:50 09:13 17:13
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:51 09:14 17:14
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:51 09:14 17:14
Cronton, opp The Roundabout 08:54 09:17 17:17
Town End, opp The Ridgeway 08:54 09:17 17:17
Cronton, adj Hampton Drive 08:54 09:17 17:17
Cronton, adj Smithy Lane 08:55 09:18 17:18
Cronton, adj Hall Lane 07:25 08:29 08:56 09:19 17:19 18:01
Upton Rocks Queensbury Way 07:28 08:32 09:21 17:21 18:02
Upton Four Topped Oak 07:33 08:37 09:25 17:25 18:07
Upton Haddon Drive 07:33 08:37 09:25 17:25 18:07
Upton Haddon Drive 07:33 08:37 09:25 17:25 18:07
Upton Cherry Sutton 07:34 08:38 09:26 17:26 18:08
Upton, adj Brookdale 07:34 08:38 09:26 17:26 18:08
Upton Thornhills 07:34 08:38 09:26 17:26 18:08
Upton Alderbrook 07:34 08:38 09:26 17:26 18:08
Upton Billington Road 07:34 08:38 09:26 17:26 18:08
Upton Burnsall Drive 07:34 08:38 09:26 17:26 18:08
Upton Community Centre 07:34 08:38 09:26 17:26 18:08
Hough Green St. Basils 07:35 08:40 09:28 17:28 18:10
Hough Green Afton 07:36 08:42 09:30 17:30 18:13
Ditton Hall Avenue 07:37 08:43 09:31 17:31 18:14
Ditton Ash Lane 07:38 08:44 09:32 17:32 18:14
Ditton Oakfield Drive 07:39 08:45 09:33 17:33 18:15
Ditton Ditchfield Place 07:40 08:46 09:34 17:34 18:16
Ditton Wyncroft Road 07:41 08:47 09:35 17:35 18:17
Ditton St. Michaels 07:42 08:48 09:36 17:36 18:18
Ditton Alexander Drive 07:43 08:49 09:37 17:37 18:19
Ditton Crossway 07:44 08:50 09:38 17:38 18:20
Ditton Centre 07:45 08:51 09:39 17:39 18:21
Ditton Rec. 07:45 08:51 09:39 17:39 18:21
Widnes Lower House Lane 07:46 08:52 09:40 17:40 18:22
Widnes Egypt Street 07:47 08:53 09:41 17:41 18:23
Widnes Cricketers Arms 07:48 08:54 09:42 17:42 18:24
Widnes, adj Milton Road 07:49 08:55 09:43 17:43 18:25
Widnes Town Hall 07:52 08:57 09:46 17:46 18:27
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Centre 07:55 08:59 09:49 17:49 18:29
Widnes Green Oaks 07:58 09:01 09:52 17:52 18:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Ashcroft Travel