🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

26b - Lisburn, Bus Centre - Newcastle, Bus Depot

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Newcastle, Bus Depot - Lisburn, Buscentre

Newcastle Bus Station 09:15 12:15 16:15
Back Of Tech (outward) 09:15 12:15 16:15
12 Dundrum Road 09:16 12:16 16:16
Barbican (inward) 09:16 12:16 16:16
Schooners (inward) 09:16 12:16 16:17
Boulevard Park 09:17 12:17 16:17
Corrigs Avenue (inward) 09:17 12:17 16:17
The Block Yard (inward) 09:17 12:17 16:18
Murlough Caravan Park (inward) 09:18 12:18 16:19
Mourneview Caravan Park (inward) 09:18 12:18 16:19
Keel Point (inward) 09:22 12:22 16:24
Derinilla Lane (inward) 09:22 12:22 16:24
Church of Ireland (inward) 09:22 12:22 16:24
The Spar Shop 09:23 12:23 16:25
Parterre Crescent (inward) 09:23 12:23 16:25
Dundrum Ruc Station (inward) 09:23 12:23 16:25
End Of Old Road (inward) 09:24 12:24 16:26
Mountpanther (inward) 09:24 12:24 16:27
Finger Post (inward) 09:25 12:25 16:28
Clough Po 09:27 12:27 16:30
Jordanstown (inward) 09:27 12:27 16:30
Killans (inward) 09:28 12:28 16:31
Seaforde (inward) 09:29 12:29 16:32
Butterfly House (inward) 09:29 12:29 16:33
Grooms Bridge (inward) 09:30 12:30 16:34
Loughinisland Corner Brennans (inward) 09:31 12:31 16:35
Bog Road (inward) 09:32 12:32 16:36
Patsys (inward) 09:32 12:32 16:37
Cottages (inward) 09:33 12:33 16:38
School Corner (inward) 09:34 12:34 16:39
McAllisters (inward) 09:35 12:35 16:40
Cumber Grove (inward) 09:36 12:36 16:41
Cumber Terrace (inward) 09:37 12:37 16:42
The Cut (outward) 09:38 12:38 16:44
The Shops (outward) 09:40 12:40 16:46
Cumber Terrace (outward) 09:40 12:40 16:46
Curries Corner (inward) 09:41 12:41 16:47
Cumber Cottages (inward) 09:42 12:42 16:48
The Bungalows (inward) 09:43 12:43 16:50
Back Spa Road (inward) 09:45 12:45 16:51
The Mill Brook (inward) 09:45 12:45 16:52
Tullybeg Fort (inward) 09:46 12:46 16:53
Bowling Green 09:46 12:46 16:53
Dromore Street (inward) 09:47 12:47 16:54
Supervalu (outward) 09:48 12:48 16:55
Langley Rd (outward) 09:48 12:48 16:55
Lsle Of Shinney (outward) 09:48 12:48 16:55
Knockdene Park (outward) 09:49 12:49 16:55
The Lane (outward) 09:49 12:49 16:56
Waterworks Gate (outward) 09:51 12:51 16:57
The Strait (outward) 09:52 12:52 16:58
Blacks Lane (outward) 09:53 12:53 16:59
Lough Erne Rd (outward) 09:55 12:55 17:01
Ballymurphy Rd (outward) 09:57 12:57 17:02
Kernaghan Pk (outward) 09:59 12:59 17:04
The Shop (outward) 09:59 12:59 17:04
West Winds (outward) 10:00 13:00 17:05
Hillsborough, Ballynahinch Street (inward) 10:10 13:10 17:15
Hillsborough Police Station (inward) 10:10 13:10 17:16
Kensinton Park (inward) 10:11 13:11 17:17
Carnreagh Road (inward) 10:11 13:11 17:18
Eglantne (inward) 10:11 13:11 17:19
The Hill (inward) 10:12 13:12 17:21
Shamrockvale 10:13 13:13 17:23
Sprucefield Park 10:15 13:15
Sprucefield Shopping Centre (outward) 10:19 13:19
Springburn Park (inward) 10:22s 13:22s 17:26
Woodland Park (inward) 10:26s 13:26s 17:28
Lagan Valley Hospital (inward) 10:27s 13:27s 17:29
Lisburn, Stand 7 10:30 13:30 17:30

Lisburn, Bus Centre - Newcastle, Bus Depot

Lisburn, Stand 7 10:35 13:35 17:45
Lagan Valley Hospital (outward) 10:36 13:36 17:46
Woodand Park (outward) 10:37 13:37 17:47
Moores Bridge (outward) 10:37 13:37 17:47
Springburn Park (outward) 10:38 13:38 17:48
Sprucefield Shopping Centre (outward) 10:40 13:40 17:50
Sprucefield Park 10:45 13:45 17:55
Shamrockvale (in) 10:45 13:45 17:55
Middle Of Hill (outward) 10:46 13:46 17:56
Harrys Road (outward) 10:47 13:47 17:57
Carnreagh Road (outward) 10:48 13:48 17:58
Kensington Gardens (outward) 10:48 13:48 17:58
Culcavy Road (outward) 10:49 13:49 17:59
Wapping Lane (outward) 10:50 13:50 18:00
West Winds (inward) 11:00 14:00 18:10
The Shop (inward) 11:00 14:00 18:10
Kernaghan Pk (inward) 11:00 14:00 18:10
Ballymurphy Rd (inward) 11:02 14:02 18:12
Lough Erne Rd (inward) 11:03 14:03 18:13
Blacks Lane (inward) 11:04 14:04 18:14
The Strait (inward) 11:05 14:05 18:15
Waterworks Gate (inward) 11:06 14:06 18:16
The Lane (inward) 11:07 14:07 18:17
Knockdene Park (inward) 11:07 14:07 18:17
Isle Of Shinney (inward) 11:08 14:08 18:18
Langley Rd (inward) 11:08 14:08 18:18
Ballynahinch Caugheys (inward) 11:09 14:09 18:19
Windmill Street (outward) 11:10 14:10 18:20
Bowling Green 11:11 14:11 18:21
Carlisle Park (outward) 11:11 14:11 18:21
Millbrook Hotel (outward) 11:12 14:12 18:22
Back Spa Rd (outward) 11:13 14:13 18:23
The Bungalows (outward) 11:14 14:14 18:24
Cumber Cottages (outward) 11:16 14:16 18:26
Cumber Grove (inward) 11:17 14:17 18:27
Cumber Terrace (inward) 11:18 14:18 18:28
The Cut (outward) 11:20 14:20 18:30
The Shops (outward) 11:21 14:21 18:31
Cumber Terrace (outward) 11:21 14:21 18:31
Curries Corner Drumaness (outward) 11:23 14:23 18:33
McAllisters (outward) 11:25 14:25 18:35
School Corner (outward) 11:25 14:25 18:35
Cottages (outward) 11:26 14:26 18:36
Patsys (outward) 11:27 14:27 18:37
Bog Rd (outward) 11:28 14:28 18:38
Loughinisland Corner (outward) 11:29 14:29 18:39
Grooms Bridge (outward) 11:30 14:30 18:40
Butterfly House (outward) 11:31 14:31 18:41
Seaforde Tel Kiosk (outward) 11:33 14:33 18:43
Killans (outward) 11:33 14:33 18:43
Jordanstown (outward) 11:34 14:34 18:44
Clough Post Office 11:35 14:35 18:45
Finger Post (outward) 11:36 14:36 18:46
Mount Panther (outward) 11:37 14:37 18:47
End Of Old Rd (outward) 11:38 14:38 18:48
Dundrum Ruc Station (outward) 11:39 14:39 18:49
Parterre Crescent (outward) 11:39 14:39 18:49
Spar Shop Dundrum 11:40 14:40 18:50
The Rectory (outward) 11:40 14:40 18:50
Keel Point (outward) 11:40 14:40 18:50
Twelve Arches (outward) 11:44 14:44 18:54
Mourneview Caravan Pk (outward) 11:45 14:45 18:55
Theblock Yard (outward) 11:46 14:46 18:56
Corrigs Ave (outward) 11:47 14:47 18:57
Golfl Links House (outward) 11:48 14:48 18:58
Barbican (outward) 11:48 14:48 18:58
Merrion Avenue 11:49 14:49 18:59
Mc Clures (inward) 11:49s 14:49s 18:59s
Newcastle Bus Station 11:50 14:50 19:00

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Ulsterbus