🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

27 - Barrows Green - West Bank

A bus service operated by Ashcroft Travel

Map

West Bank - Barrows Green

W Bank West Bank 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:30 16:20 then hourly until 22:20
W Bank Irwell Street 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:30 16:20 22:20
Newtown Catalyst Museum 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:30 16:20 22:20
Waterloo Centre 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:30 16:20 22:20
Widnes Ashley Way 07:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:30 16:20 22:20
Widnes Doctors Pub 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:31 16:21 22:21
Widnes Town Hall 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:37 16:27 22:27
Widnes Simms Cross 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:37 16:27 22:27
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Centre 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:38 16:28 22:28
Widnes Green Oaks 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:41 16:31 22:31
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:45 16:35 22:35
Widnes Page Lane 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:45 16:35 22:35
Widnes Halton View Road 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:47 16:37 22:37
Crow Wood Cnr. 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:49 16:39 22:39
Barrows Green Eight Towers 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:49 16:39 22:39
Barrows Green Barneston Road 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 22:40
Operates during school holidays only

Barrows Green - West Bank

Barrows Green Barneston Road 07:40 08:40 09:50 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 then hourly until 22:40
Barrows Green Snowberry Close 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 22:41
Barrows Green Dykin Road 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 22:42
Crow Wood Chorleys Lane 07:43 08:43 09:53 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 22:43
Crow Wood Bancroft Road 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 22:44
Crow Wood Barnes Road 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 22:45
Crow Wood Smyth Road 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 22:45
Crow Wood 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 22:45
Widnes Halton View Road 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 22:45
Widnes Page Lane 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 22:47
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 07:50 08:50 10:00 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 22:50
Widnes Green Oaks 07:54 08:54 10:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 22:54
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 07:57 08:57 10:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 22:57
Widnes Milton Road 07:57 08:57 10:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 22:57
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 07:58 08:58 10:08 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 22:58
Widnes Kingsway Hotel 07:59 08:59 10:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 22:59
Widnes Ashley Way 08:02 09:02 10:12 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 23:02
Waterloo Centre 08:04 09:04 10:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 23:04
W Bank Catalyst Museum 08:04 09:04 10:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 23:04
W Bank Irwell Street 08:04 09:04 10:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 23:04
W Bank St Marys Church 08:04 09:04 10:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 23:04
W Bank West Bank 08:05 09:05 10:15 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 23:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Ashcroft Travel