bustimes.org

27 - Bedford - Cople - Willington - Great Barford - Renhold - Bedford

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Outbound

Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 08:15 10:45 13:15 14:25
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:16 10:46 13:16 14:26
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 08:18 10:48 14:28
Bedford, adj Duckmill Lane 13:18
Bedford, opp St Johns Centre 08:20 10:50 14:30
Bedford Girls School (o/s) 13:19
Fenlake, o/s Tesco Cardington 08:23 10:53 13:23 14:33
Fenlake, opp Cardington Road 08:23 10:53 13:23 14:33
The Fenlake Anchor (opp) 08:24 10:54 13:24 14:34
Cardington, o/s The Vicarage 08:26 10:56 13:26 14:36
Cardington, adj St Marys Church 08:26 10:56 13:26 14:36
Cardington, o/s The Kings Arms 07:25 08:27 10:57 13:27 14:37
Cardington, o/s Cottage Farm Nursery 07:25 08:27 10:57 13:27 14:37
Cardington, opp Chapel Lane 07:26 08:28 10:58 13:28 14:38
Cople, o/s Grange Farm 07:27 08:29 10:59 13:29 14:39
Cople, o/s All Saints Church 07:28 08:30 11:00 13:30 14:40
Cople, adj Rye Crescent 07:29 08:30 11:00 13:30 14:40
Willington, opp Cople Turn 07:31 08:32 11:02 13:32 14:42
Willington, adj Churchill Place 07:33 08:34 11:04 13:34 14:44
Willington, adj The Crown 07:35 08:35 11:05 13:35 14:45
Willington Crossroads (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 11:05 13:35 14:45
Great Barford, opp All Saints Church 07:41 08:41 11:11 13:41 14:51
Great Barford, opp College Farm 07:41 08:41 11:11 13:41 14:51
Great Barford, o/s Alban Middle School 07:43 08:43 11:13 13:43 14:53
Great Barford, adj The Cross 07:44 08:43 11:13 13:43 14:53
Renhold Green End (N-bound) 07:52 08:48 11:18 13:48 14:58
Renhold, opp The Green 07:54 08:49 11:19 13:49 14:59
Renhold, adj Becher Close 07:54 08:50 11:19 13:49
Renhold, opp Three Horseshoes PH 07:55 08:52 11:20 13:50
Renhold, opp Wood Lane 07:56 08:53 11:21 13:51
Renhold, opp All Saints' Church 07:57 08:55 11:22 13:52
Renhold Church End (o/s 8) 07:59 08:57 11:24 13:54
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 34) 08:01 09:01 11:26 13:56
Brickhill, opp Mowsbury Park Pavillion 08:08
Woodside, opp Hamsterley Close 08:10 09:02 11:27 13:57
Woodside, opp Poppyfields 08:11 09:03 11:28 13:58
Woodside, o/s Norse Road Cemetery 08:12 09:04 11:29 13:59
Goldington, opp Hudson Road 08:13 09:05 11:30 14:00
Goldington, opp Caxton Road 08:13 09:05 11:30 14:00
Goldington, opp Elms Farm Ind Est 08:14 09:06 11:31 14:01
Goldington, adj Waitrose 08:15 09:07 11:32 14:02
Goldington, o/s The Wayfarer Hotel 08:16 09:08 11:33 14:03
Goldington Green (opp) 08:17 09:09 11:34 14:04
Goldington, opp Harvey Road 08:18 09:09 11:34 14:04
Bedford, adj Dean Street 08:21 09:11 11:36 14:06
Bedford, opp Fox and Hounds PH 08:23 09:13 11:38 14:08
Bedford, opp Goldington Avenue 08:25 09:14 11:39 14:09
Bedford St Peter's Street (W-bound) 08:27 09:16 11:41 14:11
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 08:30 09:18 11:43 14:13
Bedford school days only Bedford school days only
Not Tuesdays

Inbound

Brickhill, opp Mowsbury Park Pavillion 15:15
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 09:40 12:10 17:20
Bedford St Peter's Street (E-bound) 09:41 12:11 17:21
Bedford, adj Goldington Avenue 09:43 12:13 17:23
Bedford, o/s Fox and Hounds PH 09:44 12:14 17:24
Bedford, opp Dean Street 09:45 12:15 17:25
Goldington, adj Harvey Road 09:46 12:16 17:26
Goldington Green (adj) 09:48 12:18 17:28
Goldington, opp Waitrose 09:49 12:19 17:29
Goldington, adj Elms Farm Ind Est 09:51 12:21 17:31
Goldington, adj Caxton Road 09:51 12:21 17:31
Goldington, adj Hudson Road 09:52 12:22 17:32
Woodside, adj Poppyfields 09:53 12:23 17:33
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 2) 09:56 12:26 15:18 17:36
Renhold Church End (opp 8) 09:57 12:27 15:20 17:37
Renhold, o/s All Saints' Church 09:59 12:29 15:21 17:39
Renhold, adj Wood Lane 10:00 12:30 15:23 17:40
Renhold, o/s Three Horseshoes PH 10:01 12:31 15:23 17:41
Renhold, opp Becher Close 10:02 12:32 15:25 17:42
Renhold, adj The Green 10:03 12:33 15:26 17:43
Great Barford, opp The Cross 10:08 12:38 15:31 17:48
Great Barford, opp Alban Middle School 10:09 12:39 15:32 17:49
Great Barford, o/s College Farm 10:10 12:40 15:33 17:50
Great Barford, o/s All Saints Church 10:11 12:41 15:34 17:51
Willington Crossroads (N-bound) 10:16 12:46 15:39 17:56
Willington Lower School (opp) 10:17 12:47 15:40 17:57
Willington, opp Churchill Place 10:17 12:47 15:40 17:57
Willington, adj Cople Turn 10:19 12:49 15:42 17:59
Cople, opp All Saints Road 10:19 12:49 15:42 17:59
Cople, opp All Saints Church 10:21 12:51 15:44 18:01
Cople, opp Grange Farm 10:21 12:51 15:44 18:01
Cardington, adj Chapel Lane 10:22 12:52 15:45 18:02
Cardington, opp Cottage Farm Nursery 10:22 12:52 15:45 18:02
Cardington, opp The Kings Arms 10:23 12:53 15:46 18:03
Cardington, opp St Marys Church 10:23 12:53 15:46 18:03
Cardington, opp The Vicarage 10:23 12:53 15:46 18:03
The Fenlake Anchor (o/s) 10:26 12:56 15:49 18:06
Fenlake, opp Tesco Cardington 10:28 12:58 15:51 18:08
Bedford, o/s St Johns Centre 13:01 15:54 18:10
Bedford Girls School (opp) 10:31
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 13:02 15:55 18:11
Bedford, opp Duckmill Lane 10:32
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 13:03 15:56 18:12
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 10:34 13:04 15:57 18:13
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 10:35 13:05 15:58 18:13
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 10:37 13:07 16:00 18:15
Bedford school days only

More information

Grant Palmer