🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

27 - Fakenham - The Creakes - Syderstone (Circular)

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): reduced timetables from Sunday 22 March, with no service on Sundays. Please see the Sanders website

Fakenham, adj Oak Street 09:00 11:45 13:50
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 09:01 11:46 13:51
S Creake, opp Fairview 09:08 11:53 13:58
S Creake, opp Sheenedra 09:09 11:54 13:59
S Creake, adj Bus Shelter 09:12 11:57 14:02
S Creake, opp Bridge School 09:13 11:58 14:03
N Creake, opp Hall Farm 09:14 11:59 14:04
N Creake, adj Bus Shelter 09:15 12:00 14:05
N Creake, adj Hall Farm 09:16 12:01 14:06
Syderstone, adj The Street 09:24 12:09 14:14
Wicken Green, adj Blenheim Park School 09:26 12:11 14:16
Wicken Green, adj Cherry Wood 09:27 12:12 14:17
Wicken Green, adj Maple Drive 09:28 12:13 14:18
Tattersett, adj Mod Sculthorpe 09:32 12:17 14:22
Sculthorpe, opp Post Box 09:37 12:22 14:27
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 09:40 12:25 14:30
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 09:43 12:28 14:33
Operates on Tuesdays and Thursdays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment or holdall smartcard accepted

More information

Sanders Coaches