bustimes.org

27 - Forfar - Arbroath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Inbound

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:15 17:50
Arbroath, at Morrison's 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:16 17:51
Arbroath, at Lordburn 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:17 17:52
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:17 17:52
Arbroath, opp Gala Club 21:30
Arbroath, at Crown Inn 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:18 17:53
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:20 17:55
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:20 17:55
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:21 17:56
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:22 17:57
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:23 17:58
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:23 17:58
Cliffburn, opp Benedict Road 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:24 17:59
Cliffburn, opp Mayfield Shops 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:25 18:00
Mayfield, nr Arbroath Academy 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:25 18:00
Hayshead, at Seaton Road 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:26 18:01
Hayshead, at Clova Avenue 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:26 18:01
Hayshead, at Glenisla Drive 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:26 18:01
Hayshead, at Hamilton Street 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:27 18:02
Hayshead, nr Horologe Hill 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:27 18:02
Hayshead, nr Bernard Crescent 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:28 18:03
Hayshead, opp Primary School 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:28 18:03
Hayshead, opp Gowanlea 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:29 18:04
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:30 18:05
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 17:32 18:07 21:30
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:33 18:08 21:31
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:34 18:09 21:32
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:37 18:12 21:33
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:15 06:57 07:15 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:00 15:55 17:05 19:35 21:35
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 06:15 07:15 09:15 14:15 15:00 15:55 17:05 19:35 21:35
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 06:16 07:16 09:16 14:16 15:01 15:56 17:06 19:35 21:35
Arbroath, at Rossie Street 06:16 07:16 09:16 14:16 15:01 15:56 17:06 19:36 21:36
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance 06:16 07:16 09:16 14:16 15:01 15:56 17:06 19:36 21:36
Arbroath, opp Thornton Gardens 06:17 07:17 09:17 14:17 15:02 15:57 17:07 19:37 21:37
Arbroath, opp Elmfield Avenue 06:17 07:17 09:17 14:17 15:02 15:57 17:07 19:37 21:37
Arbroath, at Falkland Drive 06:18 07:18 09:18 14:18 15:03 15:58 17:08 19:37 21:37
Arbroath, at Western Cemetery 06:18 07:18 09:18 14:18 15:03 15:58 17:08 19:38 21:38
Arbroath, at Woodley Road End 06:20 07:20 09:20 14:20 15:05 16:00 17:10 19:39 21:39
Arbroath, at Woodville Road End 06:22 07:22 09:22 14:22 15:07 16:02 17:12 19:41 21:41
Condor Base old Entrance (opp) 06:23 07:23 09:23 14:23 15:08 16:03 17:13 19:42 21:42
Arbroath, at Morrison's 06:58 08:06
Colliston Inn (at) 06:26 07:26 09:26 14:26 15:11 16:06 17:16 19:44 21:44
Leysmill Road End (opp) 06:29 07:29 09:29 14:29 15:14 16:09 17:19 19:46 21:46
Friockheim Road End (opp) 06:31 07:31 09:31 14:31 15:16 16:11 17:21 19:48 21:48
Friockheim, at Toll House 06:31 07:31 09:31 14:31 15:16 16:11 17:21 19:48 21:48
Arbroath, at Lordburn 06:59 08:07
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 06:59 08:07
Arbroath, at Crown Inn 07:00 08:08
Arbroath, at Springfield Medical Centre 07:02 08:10
Cliffburn, opp Clyde Court 07:02 08:10
Cliffburn, opp Boulziehill Place 07:03 08:11
Cliffburn, opp Edradour Gardens 07:04 08:12
Cliffburn Hotel (opp) 07:05 08:13
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 06:32 07:32 09:32 14:32 15:17 16:12 17:22 19:49 21:49
Cliffburn, opp St Murdoch's Crescent 07:05 08:13
Friockheim, at Middlegate 06:32 07:32 09:32 14:32 15:17 16:12 17:22 19:49 21:49
Cliffburn, opp Benedict Road 07:06 08:14
Cliffburn, opp Mayfield Shops 07:07 08:15
Friockheim, at Police Station 06:32 07:32 09:32 14:32 15:17 16:12 17:22 19:49 21:49
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 06:33 07:33 09:33 14:33 15:18 16:13 17:23 19:50 21:50
Friockheim, opp Police Station 06:33 07:33 09:33 14:33 15:18 16:13 17:23 19:50 21:50
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 06:33 07:33 09:33 14:33 15:18 16:13 17:23 19:50 21:50
Friockheim, at Co-Op 06:33 07:33 09:33 14:33 15:18 16:13 17:23 19:50 21:50
Friockheim, opp Toll House 06:34 07:34 09:34 14:34 15:19 16:14 17:24 19:51 21:51
Guthrie Road End (opp) 06:37 07:37 09:37 14:37 15:22 16:17 17:27 19:54 21:54
Guthrie, at Gardyne Road End 06:37 07:37 09:37 14:37 15:22 16:17 17:27 19:54 21:54
Milldens Road End (opp) 06:39 07:39 09:39 14:39 15:24 16:19 17:29 19:56 21:56
Balmadies, at Road End 06:40 07:40 09:40 14:40 15:25 16:20 17:30 19:57 21:57
Mayfield, nr Arbroath Academy 07:07 08:15
Trumperton Road End (opp) 06:41 07:41 09:41 14:41 15:26 16:21 17:31 19:58 21:58
Letham, opp Denholm Gardens 06:42 07:42 09:42 14:42 15:27 16:22 17:32 19:59 21:59
Hayshead, at Seaton Road 07:08 08:16
Hayshead, at Clova Avenue 07:08 08:16
Hayshead, at Glenisla Drive 07:08 08:16
Hayshead, at Hamilton Street 07:09 08:17
Hayshead, nr Horologe Hill 07:09 08:17
Hayshead, nr Bernard Crescent 07:10 08:18
Hayshead, opp Primary School 07:10 08:18
Hayshead, opp Gowanlea 07:11 08:19
Arbroath, opp Springfield Medical Centre 07:12 08:20
Arbroath, at ACCESS Office 07:14 08:22
Arbroath, opp Crown Inn 07:15 08:23
Arbroath, at Abbeygate Centre 07:16 08:24
Letham, opp Police Station 06:42 07:42 09:42 14:42 15:27 16:22 17:32 19:59 21:59
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:19 08:27
Letham, at Kirkgait 06:43 07:43 09:43 14:43 15:28 16:23 17:33 20:00 22:00
Letham, at Dundee Street 06:43 07:43 09:43 14:43 15:28 16:23 17:33 20:00 22:00
Letham, at Nechtan Place 06:43 07:43 09:43 14:43 15:28 16:23 17:33 20:00 22:00
Bowriefauld, at The Shieling 06:47 07:47 09:47 14:47 15:32 16:27 17:37 20:04 22:04
Craichie, at High Rigg 06:49 07:49 09:49 14:49 15:34 16:29 17:39 20:06 22:06
Craichie, at Ladenford Road End 06:50 07:50 09:50 14:50 15:35 16:30 17:40 20:07 22:07
Kingsmuir, at Lownie Road End 06:51 07:51 09:51 14:51 15:36 16:31 17:41 20:08 22:08
Kingsmuir, opp Auchterforfar Road 06:53 07:53 09:53 14:53 15:38 16:33 17:43 20:10 22:10
Kingsmuir, opp Old School 06:54 07:54 09:54 14:54 15:39 16:34 17:44 20:11 22:11
Kingsmuir, at Kingston Road 06:54 07:54 09:54 14:54 15:39 16:34 17:44 20:11 22:11
Welton Corner (opp) 06:55 07:55 09:55 14:55 15:40 16:35 17:45 20:12 22:12
Easterbank, opp Restenneth Drive Old Shop 06:57 07:57 09:57 14:57 15:42 16:37 17:47 20:14 22:14
Forfar, opp Pitreuchie Place 06:57 07:57 09:57 14:57 15:42 16:37 17:47 20:14 22:14
Lilybank, at Hornie Playpark 06:57 07:57 09:57 14:57 15:42 16:37 17:47 20:14 22:14
Forfar, at Nursery Street 06:58 07:58 09:58 14:58 15:43 16:38 17:48 20:15 22:15
Forfar, opp Queen Street 06:59 07:59 09:59 14:59 15:44 16:39 17:49 20:16 22:16
Forfar, opp St John's Church 07:00 08:00 10:00 15:00 15:45 16:40 17:50 20:17 22:17
Forfar, opp Academy Court 20:17
Forfar, opp North Street Dairy 20:18
Forfar, at Council Offices 07:00 16:40
Forfar, at Coutties Wynd 10:00 15:00 17:50 22:17
Forfar, opp Police Station 07:00 16:40
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 07:01 16:41
Forfar, opp Service Road 20:19
Forfar, opp County Buildings 20:19
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 20:21
Westfield, at Boyle Park 07:01 16:41
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 07:02 16:42
Forfar, opp Asda 10:01 15:01 17:51 22:18
Orchardbank, at Don & Low 07:03 16:43
Forfar, opp The Cross 10:01 15:01 17:51
Orchardbank, opp Guide Dog Centre 07:04 16:44
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 10:02 15:02 17:52
Forfar, at Community Campus 20:22
Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 07:05 16:45

Outbound

Forfar, at Community Campus then hourly until 20:05
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 20:07
Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 16:45
Orchardbank, at Industrial Estate 16:45
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens 16:47
Westfield, opp Boyle Park 16:48
Westfield, at Grampian Park 16:48
Forfar, at Police Station 16:49
Forfar, opp The Cross 16:49
Forfar, at Tesco Store 20:08
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 16:50
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 06:47 09:05 15:05 16:53 17:55 18:45 20:10 21:55 23:00
Forfar, at Queen Street 06:47 09:05 15:05 16:53 17:55 18:45 20:10 21:55 23:00
Forfar, opp Nursery Street 06:49 09:07 15:07 16:55 17:57 18:47 20:12 21:57 23:02
Lilybank, opp Hornie Playpark 06:49 09:07 15:07 16:55 17:57 18:47 20:12 21:57 23:02
Forfar, opp Lordburn Place 06:49 09:07 15:07 16:55 17:57 18:47 20:12 21:57 23:02
Easterbank, nr Restenneth Drive Old shop 06:50 09:08 15:08 16:56 17:58 18:48 20:13 21:58 23:03
Welton Corner (at) 06:51 09:09 15:09 16:57 17:59 18:49 20:14 21:59 23:04
Kingsmuir, opp Kingston Road 06:52 09:10 15:10 16:58 18:00 18:50 20:15 22:00 23:05
Kingsmuir, at Old School 06:53 09:11 15:11 16:59 18:01 18:51 20:16 22:01 23:06
Kingsmuir, at Auchterforfar Road 06:53 09:11 15:11 16:59 18:01 18:51 20:16 22:01 23:06
Kingsmuir, opp Lownie Road End 06:55 09:13 15:13 17:01 18:03 18:53 20:18 22:03 23:08
Craichie, opp Ladenford Road End 06:56 09:14 15:14 17:02 18:04 18:54 20:19 22:04 23:09
Craichie, opp High Rigg 06:58 09:16 15:16 17:04 18:06 18:56 20:21 22:06 23:11
Bowriefauld, opp The Shieling 07:00 09:18 15:18 17:06 18:08 18:58 20:23 22:08 23:13
Letham, opp Anvilbank 23:15
Letham, opp Nechtan Place 07:02 09:20 15:20 17:08 18:10 19:00 20:25 22:10
Letham, opp Dundee Street 07:03 09:21 15:21 17:09 18:11 19:01 20:26 22:11
Letham, opp Kirkgait 07:04 09:22 15:22 17:10 18:12 19:02 20:27 22:12
Letham, at Police Station 07:04 09:22 15:22 17:10 18:12 19:02 20:27 22:12
Letham, nr Denholm Gardens 07:04 09:22 15:22 17:10 18:12 19:02 20:27 22:12
Trumperton Road End (at) 07:06 09:24 15:24 17:12 18:14 19:04 20:29 22:14
Balmadies, opp Road End 07:06 09:24 15:24 17:12 18:14 19:04 20:29 22:14
Milldens Road End (at) 07:08 09:25 15:25 17:13 18:15 19:05 20:30 22:15
Guthrie, opp Gardyne Road End 07:10 09:27 15:27 17:15 18:17 19:07 20:32 22:17
Guthrie Road End (at) 07:11 09:28 15:28 17:16 18:18 19:08 20:33 22:18
Guthrie Manse (opp) 07:13
Friockheim, opp Millfield Road End 07:17
Friockheim, at Toll House 07:18 09:31 15:31 17:19 18:21 19:10 20:35 22:20
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 07:19 09:31 15:31 17:19 18:21 19:11 20:36 22:21
Friockheim, at Middlegate 07:19 09:32 15:32 17:20 18:22 19:11 20:36 22:21
Friockheim, at Police Station 07:19 09:32 15:32 17:20 18:22 19:11 20:36 22:21
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 07:20 09:33 15:33 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:37 22:22
Friockheim, opp Police Station 07:20 09:33 15:33 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:37 22:22
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 07:20 09:33 15:33 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:37 22:22
Friockheim, at Co-Op 07:20 09:33 15:33 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:37 22:22
Friockheim, opp Toll House 07:21 09:34 15:34 17:22 18:24 19:13 20:38 22:23
Friockheim Road End (at) 07:21 09:34 15:34 17:22 18:24 19:13 20:38 22:23
Leysmill Road End (at) 07:23 09:36 15:36 17:24 18:26 19:15 20:40 22:25
Letham, opp Vinney Place 23:16
Letham, opp Rose Cottage 23:16
Letham, opp The Square 23:17
Colliston Inn (opp) 07:26 09:39 15:39 17:27 18:29 19:18 20:43 22:28
Letham, at Kirkgait 23:18
Condor Base old Entrance (at) 07:28 09:41 15:41 17:29 18:31 19:20 20:45 22:30
Arbroath, opp Woodley Road End 07:29 09:42 15:42 17:30 18:32 19:21 20:46 22:31
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 07:31 09:44 15:44 17:32 18:34 19:23 20:48 22:33
Arbroath, nr Elmfield Avenue 07:31 09:44 15:44 17:32 18:34 19:23 20:48 22:33
Arbroath, opp Falkland Drive 07:32 09:45 15:45 17:33 18:35 19:24 20:49 22:34
Arbroath, at Thornton Gardens 07:32 09:45 15:45 17:33 18:35 19:24 20:49 22:34
Arbroath, at Tesco Side Entrance 07:33 09:46 15:46 17:34 18:36 19:25 20:50 22:35
Arbroath, at Spink Street 07:33 09:46 15:46 17:34 18:36 19:25 20:50 22:35
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 07:34 09:47 15:47 17:35 18:37 19:26 20:51 22:36
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 07:34 09:47 15:47 17:35 18:37 19:26 20:51 22:36
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:35 09:48 15:48 17:36 18:38 19:27 20:52 22:37
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 19:28
Arbroath, nr Ladybridge Street 19:29
Arbroath, opp Gala Club 19:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay