Bus Times

27 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Carlton

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Carlton

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 00:02 05:02 then every 30 minutes until 06:32 06:52 07:12 then every 10 minutes until 18:12 18:22 18:32 then every 30 minutes until 23:02
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 00:03 05:03 06:33 06:53 07:13 18:13 18:23 18:33 23:03
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:08 05:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 18:18 18:28 18:38 23:08
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 00:08 05:08 06:38 06:58 07:18 18:18 18:28 18:38 23:08
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 00:09 05:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 18:19 18:29 18:39 23:09
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 00:10 05:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 18:20 18:30 18:40 23:10
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 00:10 05:10 06:40 07:00 07:20 18:20 18:30 18:40 23:10
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 00:11 05:11 06:41 07:01 07:21 18:21 18:31 18:41 23:11
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 00:12 05:12 06:42 07:03 07:23 18:23 18:32 18:42 23:12
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 00:12 05:12 06:42 07:04 07:24 18:24 18:32 18:42 23:12
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 00:13 05:13 06:43 07:04 07:24 18:24 18:33 18:43 23:13
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 00:14 05:14 06:44 07:05 07:25 18:25 18:34 18:44 23:14
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:07 07:27 18:27 18:35 18:45 23:15
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:07 07:27 18:27 18:35 18:45 23:15
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:08 07:28 18:28 18:35 18:45 23:15
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 00:15 05:15 06:45 07:08 07:28 18:28 18:35 18:45 23:15
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 00:16 05:16 06:46 07:08 07:28 18:28 18:36 18:46 23:16
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 00:16 05:16 06:46 07:09 07:29 18:29 18:36 18:46 23:16
Carlton, adj Tesco 00:17 05:17 06:47 07:10 07:30 18:30 18:37 18:47 23:17
Carlton Square (NW-bound) 00:17 05:17 06:47 07:11 07:31 18:31 18:37 18:47 23:17
Carlton, opp Cemetery 00:18 05:18 06:48 07:12 07:32 18:32 18:38 18:48 23:18
Carlton, opp Alpine Crescent 00:18 05:18 06:48 07:12 07:32 18:32 18:39 18:49 23:19
Carlton, opp Belper Avenue 00:19 05:19 06:49 07:14 07:34 18:34 18:40 18:50 23:20
Carlton, adj Coningswath Road 00:19 05:19 06:49 07:15 07:35 18:35 18:41 18:51 23:21
Carlton Academy (opp) 00:20 05:20 06:50 07:16 07:36 18:36 18:42 18:52 23:22
Carlton, adj Huckerbys Field 00:20 05:20 06:50 07:16 07:36 18:36 18:43 18:53 23:23
Carlton, opp Marwood Road 00:21 05:21 06:51 07:17 07:37 18:37 18:43 18:53 23:23
Carlton, opp Turning Circle 00:22 05:22 06:52 07:19 07:39 18:39 18:45 18:55 23:25

Carlton - Nottingham

Carlton, opp Turning Circle 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 then every 10 minutes until 18:04 then every 30 minutes until 23:34
Carlton, adj Marwood Road 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 18:04 23:34
Carlton, opp Huckerbys Field 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 18:05 23:35
Carlton, opp Coningswath Road 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 18:06 23:36
Carlton, adj Belper Avenue 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 18:07 23:37
Carlton, adj Alpine Crescent 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 18:08 23:38
Carlton, adj Cemetery 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 18:09 23:39
Carlton Square (SE-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 18:10 23:40
Carlton, opp Tesco 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 18:10 23:40
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 18:10 23:40
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 18:11 23:41
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 18:12 23:42
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 18:12 23:42
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 18:13 23:43
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 18:14 23:44
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 18:15 23:45
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 18:15 23:45
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 18:16 23:46
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 18:17 23:47
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:38 06:58 18:18 23:48
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:59 18:19 23:49
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:40 07:00 18:20 23:50
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:40 07:00 18:20 23:50
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:01 18:21 23:51
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:43 07:03 18:23 23:53
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:44 07:04 18:24 23:54
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:06 18:26 23:56
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:07 18:27 23:57
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:10 18:30 00:00

More information