Bus Times

27 - Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston

A bus service operated by Roberts Travel

Thurmaston - Syston - Mountsorrel - Barrow Upon Soar - Loughborough

Sileby, opp Rail Station 08:00 09:15 10:30 11:45 14:00 15:20 16:30
Sileby, adj Jubilee Avenue 08:01 09:16 10:31 11:46 14:01 15:21 16:31
Sileby, adj Wattle Close 08:02 09:17 10:32 11:47 14:02 15:22 16:32
Seagrave, adj Church Street 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 14:06 15:26 16:36
Seagrave, opp Green Lane 08:07 09:22 10:37 11:52 14:07 15:27 16:37
Walton-on-the-Wolds, adj School Hill 08:11 09:26 10:41 11:56 14:11 15:31 16:41
Walton-on-the-Wolds, opp Anchor Inn 08:12 09:27 10:42 11:57 14:12 15:32 16:42
Barrow-upon-Soar, opp Ennerdale Road 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 14:19 15:39 16:49
Barrow-upon-Soar, opp Beaumont Road 08:20 09:35 10:50 12:05 14:20 15:40 16:50
Barrow-upon-Soar, opp Strancliffe Lane 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:07 14:22 15:42 16:52
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand C) 08:31 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:31 15:51 17:01
Loughborough, adj The Greyhound 08:31 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:31 15:51 17:01
Loughborough, opp Beacon Bingo 08:32 09:47 11:02 12:17 14:32 15:52 17:02
Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LA) 08:33 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:33 15:53 17:03

Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston

Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LA) 08:40 09:55 11:10 12:25 14:45 15:55 17:10
Loughborough, adj Beacon Bingo 08:40 09:55 11:10 12:25 14:45 15:55 17:10
Loughborough, opp The Greyhound 08:41 09:56 11:11 12:26 14:46 15:56 17:11
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand B) 08:42 09:57 11:12 12:27 14:47 15:57 17:12
Loughborough, adj Brush Works 08:42 09:57 11:12 12:27 14:47 15:57 17:12
Barrow-upon-Soar, adj Strancliffe Lane 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 14:56 16:06 17:21
Barrow-upon-Soar, adj Beaumont Road 08:54 10:09 11:24 12:39 14:59 16:09 17:24
Barrow-upon-Soar, adj Ennerdale Road 08:54 10:09 11:24 12:39 14:59 16:09 17:24
Walton-on-the-Wolds, opp Village Hall 08:58 10:13 11:28 12:43 15:03 16:13 17:28
Walton-on-the-Wolds, opp School Hill 08:58 10:13 11:28 12:43 15:03 16:13 17:28
Seagrave, adj Church Street 09:05 10:20 11:35 12:50 15:10 16:20 17:35
Seagrave, opp Green Lane 09:06 10:21 11:36 12:51 15:11 16:21 17:36
Sileby, opp Wattle Close 09:08 10:23 11:38 12:53 15:13 16:23 17:38
Sileby, opp Jubilee Avenue 09:08 10:23 11:38 12:53 15:13 16:23 17:38
Sileby, o/s Memorial Park 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 15:14 16:24 17:39
Sileby, o/s Rail Station 09:10 10:25 11:40 12:55 15:15 16:25 17:40

More information

Roberts Travel