Bus Times

27 - Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston

A bus service operated by Roberts Travel

Loughborough - Barrow Upon Soar - Mountsorrel - Syston - Thurmaston

Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LA) 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:10
Loughborough, adj Beacon Bingo 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:10
Loughborough, opp The Greyhound 07:01 08:16 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:10
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand B) 07:02 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:11
Loughborough, adj Brush Works 07:02 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:11
Barrow-upon-Soar, adj Strancliffe Lane 07:12 08:27 09:42 10:57 12:12 13:27 14:42 15:57 17:12 18:19
Barrow-upon-Soar, adj Beaumont Road 07:16 08:31 09:46 11:02 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:22
Barrow-upon-Soar, adj Ennerdale Road 07:16 08:31 09:46 11:02 12:16 13:31 14:46 16:01 17:16 18:22
Walton-on-the-Wolds, opp Village Hall 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:32
Walton-on-the-Wolds, opp School Hill 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:32
Seagrave, adj Church Street 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:37
Seagrave, opp Green Lane 07:31 08:46 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:38
Sileby, opp Wattle Close 07:33 08:48 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:40
Sileby, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:34 08:49 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:41
Sileby, o/s Memorial Park 07:35 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:42
Sileby, o/s Rail Station 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43
Sileby, opp Lovett Court 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43
Sileby, opp Wrights Acre 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:43
Sileby Barrow Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:53 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53 15:08 16:23 17:38 18:45
Barrow-upon-Soar, opp Hayhill 07:39 08:54 10:09 11:24 12:39 13:54 15:09 16:24 17:39 18:46
Mountsorrel, opp Hawcliffe Road 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 18:52
Mountsorrel, adj Bradgate Close 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45 18:52
Mountsorrel, opp Bond Lane 07:46 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46 18:53
Mountsorrel, opp Watling Street 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47 18:54
Mountsorrel, opp Castle 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47
Mountsorrel, opp The Green 07:47 09:02 10:17 11:32 12:47 14:02 15:17 16:32 17:47
Mountsorrel, adj Speedwell Road 07:48 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48
Mountsorrel, o/s Kingfisher Road 07:48 09:03 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:18 16:33 17:48
Rothley, adj The Red Lion 07:52 09:07 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07 15:22 16:37 17:52
Cossington, opp Garden Centre 07:56 09:11 10:26 11:41 12:56 14:11 15:26 16:41 17:56
Syston, o/s Gate Hangs Well 08:02 09:17 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:17 15:32 16:47 18:02
Syston, opp Brook Street 08:04 09:19 10:34 11:49 13:04 14:19 15:34 16:49 18:04
Syston, opp Brookside 08:05 09:20 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05
Syston, adj Albert Street 08:05 09:20 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20 15:35 16:50 18:05
Syston, opp Rail Station 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06
Syston, opp Wanlip Road 08:06 09:21 10:36 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:36 16:51 18:06
Syston, adj Barkby Lane 08:07 09:22 10:37 11:52 13:07 14:22 15:37 16:52 18:07
Thurmaston, adj Roundhill College 08:09 09:24 10:39 11:54 13:09 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:09
Thurmaston, opp Pizza Hut 08:10 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10

Thurmaston - Syston - Mountsorrel - Barrow Upon Soar - Loughborough

Thurmaston, opp Pizza Hut 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30 15:45 17:00 18:10
Thurmaston, opp Roundhill College 07:01 08:16 09:31 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31 15:46 17:01 18:11
Syston, o/s Barkby Lane 07:02 08:17 09:32 10:47 12:02 13:17 14:32 15:47 17:02 18:12
Syston, o/s Wanlip Road 07:03 08:18 09:33 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33 15:48 17:03 18:13
Syston, adj Rail Station 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:14
Syston, opp Albert Street 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:49 12:04 13:19 14:34 15:49 17:04 18:14
Syston, adj Brookside 07:05 08:20 09:35 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35 15:50 17:05 18:15
Syston, o/s Fox & Hounds 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:16
Syston, adj Brook Street 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:16
Syston, o/s The Half Croft 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:16
Syston, opp High Street 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:51 12:06 13:21 14:36 15:51 17:06 18:16
Syston, opp Gate Hangs Well 07:07 08:22 09:37 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37 15:52 17:07 18:17
Cossington, adj Garden Centre 07:13 08:28 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28 14:43 15:58 17:13 18:22
Rothley, opp The Rise 07:18 08:33 09:48 11:03 12:18 13:33 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:27
Mountsorrel, opp Kingfisher Road 07:21 08:36 09:51 11:06 12:21 13:36 14:51 16:06 17:21 18:30
Mountsorrel, o/s Castle 07:22 08:37 09:52 11:07 12:22 13:37 14:52 16:07 17:22 18:32
Mountsorrel, adj Watling Street 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:33
Mountsorrel, adj Bond Lane 07:23 08:38 09:53 11:08 12:23 13:38 14:53 16:08 17:23 18:33
Mountsorrel, opp Bradgate Close 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:34
Mountsorrel, adj Hawcliffe Road 07:24 08:39 09:54 11:09 12:24 13:39 14:54 16:09 17:24 18:34
Barrow-upon-Soar, adj Hayhill 07:30 08:45 10:00 11:15 12:30 13:45 15:00 16:15 17:30 18:40
Sileby Barrow Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:46 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46 15:01 16:16 17:31 18:41
Sileby, o/s Wrights Acre 07:32 08:47 10:02 11:17 12:32 13:47 15:02 16:17 17:32 18:42
Sileby, adj Lovett Court 07:33 08:48 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:33 18:43
Sileby, opp Rail Station 07:34 08:49 10:04 11:19 12:34 13:49 15:04 16:19 17:34 18:44
Sileby, adj Jubilee Avenue 07:35 08:50 10:05 11:20 12:35 13:50 15:05 16:20 17:35 18:45
Sileby, adj Wattle Close 07:36 08:51 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:45
Seagrave, adj Church Street 07:40 08:55 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:55 15:10 16:25 17:40
Seagrave, opp Green Lane 07:41 08:56 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56 15:11 16:26 17:41
Walton-on-the-Wolds, adj School Hill 07:45 09:00 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:15 16:30 17:45
Walton-on-the-Wolds, opp Anchor Inn 07:46 09:01 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01 15:16 16:31 17:46
Barrow-upon-Soar, opp Ennerdale Road 07:53 09:08 10:23 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:23 16:38 17:53
Barrow-upon-Soar, opp Beaumont Road 07:54 09:09 10:24 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:24 16:39 17:54
Barrow-upon-Soar, opp Strancliffe Lane 07:58 09:13 10:28 11:43 12:58 14:13 15:28 16:43 17:58
Loughborough Railway Station (Stand C) 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08 18:54
Loughborough, adj The Greyhound 08:08 09:23 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23 15:38 16:53 18:08 18:54
Loughborough, opp Beacon Bingo 08:09 09:24 10:39 11:54 13:09 14:24 15:39 16:54 18:09 18:54
Loughborough Lemyngton Street (Stand LA) 08:10 09:25 10:40 11:55 13:10 14:25 15:40 16:55 18:10 18:55

More information