🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

27 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 09:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:07 then hourly until 21:07 22:07
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 09:22 17:22 18:09 21:09 22:09
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 09:24 17:24 18:10 21:10 22:10
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 09:26 17:26 18:12 21:12 22:12
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 09:26 17:26 18:12 21:12 22:12
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 09:27 17:27 18:13 21:13 22:13
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 09:28 17:28 18:14 21:14 22:14
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 09:29 17:29 18:14 21:14 22:14
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 09:30 17:30 18:15 21:15 22:15
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 09:31 17:31 18:16 21:16 22:16
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 09:32 17:32 18:17 21:17 22:17
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 09:32 17:32 18:17 21:17 22:17
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 09:33 17:33 18:18 21:18 22:18
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 09:34 17:34 18:19 21:19 22:19
Parkfield Fenmere Close 09:34 17:34 18:19 21:19 22:19
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 09:35 17:35 18:20 21:20 22:20
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 09:36 17:36 18:21 21:21 22:21
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 09:36 17:36 18:21 21:21 22:21
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 09:37 17:37 18:22 21:22 22:22
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 09:38 17:38 18:23 21:23 22:23
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 09:38 17:38 18:23 21:23 22:23
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 09:39 17:39 18:24 21:24 22:24
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 09:39 17:39 18:24 21:24 22:24
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 09:40 17:40 18:25 21:25 22:25
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 09:41 17:41 18:26 21:26 22:26
Sedgley, adj Northway 09:41 17:41 18:26 21:26 22:26
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 09:42 17:42 18:27 21:27 22:27
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 09:43 17:43 18:28 21:28 22:28
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 09:43 17:43 18:28 21:28 22:28
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 09:44 17:44 18:29 21:29 22:29
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 09:45 17:45 18:30 21:30 22:30
Stickley, adj The Croft 09:46 17:46 18:30 21:30 22:30
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 09:47 17:47 18:31 21:31 22:31
The Straits, adj Longfellow Rd 09:48 17:48 18:32 21:32 22:32
The Straits, opp High Arcal Rd 09:49 17:49 18:33 21:33 22:33
The Straits, adj Coleridge Rise 09:50 17:50 18:34 21:34 22:34
The Straits, adj Straits Green 09:51 17:51 18:35 21:35 22:35
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 09:52 17:52 18:35 21:35 22:35
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 09:52 17:52 18:36 21:36 22:36
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 09:54 17:54 18:37 21:37 22:37
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 09:55 17:55 18:38 21:38 22:37
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways Island 09:56 17:56 18:38 21:38 22:38
Lower Gornal, opp Roberts Primary School 09:56 17:56 18:39 21:39 22:39
Dibdale, opp Deepdale St 09:57 17:57 18:39 21:39 22:39
Upper Gornal, adj Kent St 09:58 17:58 18:40 21:40 22:40
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 09:59 17:59 18:41 21:41
Dibdale, adj Burton Rd 09:59 17:59 18:41 21:41
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Ivy Rd 10:01 18:01 18:42 21:42
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Oak Green 10:02 18:02 18:43 21:43
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Gorse Rd 10:03 18:03 18:44 21:44
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Willow Rd 10:04 18:04 18:45 21:45
Shavers End, adj Harebell Crescent 10:05 18:05 18:46 21:46
Shavers End, adj Myrtle Rd 10:06 18:06 18:47 21:47
Priory Estate, adj Linden Rd 10:07 18:07 18:48 21:48
Priory Estate, adj Limes Rd 10:08 18:08 18:49 21:49
Eve Hill Poplar Crescent 10:08 18:08 18:49 21:49
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 10:09 18:09 18:50 21:50
Dudley, opp Priory St 10:11 18:11 18:52 21:52
Dudley, opp Tower St 10:11 18:11 18:52 21:52
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 10:13 18:13 18:54 21:54

Dudley - Wolverhampton via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 09:55 then hourly until 16:55 18:00 19:05 then hourly until 22:05
Dudley, after Castle Hill 09:55 16:55 18:00 19:05 22:05
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 09:56 16:56 18:01 19:06 22:06
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 09:57 16:57 18:02 19:07 22:07
Eve Hill, opp Poplar Crescent 09:58 16:58 18:03 19:08 22:08
Priory Estate, opp Limes Rd 09:59 16:59 18:04 19:09 22:09
Priory Estate, opp Linden Rd 10:00 17:00 18:05 19:10 22:10
Shavers End, opp Myrtle Rd 10:00 17:00 18:05 19:10 22:10
Shavers End, opp Harebell Crescent 10:01 17:01 18:06 19:11 22:11
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Willow Rd 10:02 17:02 18:07 19:12 22:12
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Gorse Rd 10:03 17:03 18:08 19:13 22:13
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Oak Green 10:04 17:04 18:09 19:14 22:14
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Ivy Rd 10:05 17:05 18:10 19:15 22:15
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 10:06 17:06 18:11 19:16 22:16
Upper Gornal, opp Kent St 10:07 17:07 18:12 19:17 22:17
Dibdale, adj Deepdale St 10:08 17:08 18:13 19:18 22:18
Lower Gornal, adj Roberts Primary School 10:09 17:09 18:14 19:19 22:19
Lower Gornal, adj Five Ways Island 10:09 17:09 18:14 19:19 22:19
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 10:10 17:10 18:15 19:20 22:20
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 10:11 17:11 18:16 19:21 22:21
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 10:12 17:12 18:17 19:22 22:22
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 10:13 17:13 18:18 19:23 22:23
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 10:13 17:13 18:18 19:23 22:23
The Straits, opp Straits Green 10:14 17:14 18:19 19:24 22:24
The Straits, opp Coleridge Rise 10:15 17:15 18:19 19:24 22:24
The Straits, opp Masefield Rd 10:16 17:16 18:20 19:25 22:25
The Straits, adj High Arcal Rd 10:16 17:16 18:20 19:25 22:25
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 10:18 17:18 18:22 19:27 22:27
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 10:18 17:18 18:22 19:27 22:27
Stickley, opp The Croft 10:20 17:20 18:24 19:29 22:29
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 10:20 17:20 18:24 19:29 22:29
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 10:21 17:21 18:25 19:30 22:30
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 10:22 17:22 18:25 19:30 22:30
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 10:23 17:23 18:26 19:31 22:31
Sedgley, before Market Hall 10:24 17:24 18:27 19:32 22:32
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 10:24 17:24 18:27 19:32 22:32
Sedgley, opp Northway 10:25 17:25 18:28 19:33 22:33
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 10:25 17:25 18:28 19:33 22:33
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 10:26 17:26 18:29 19:34 22:34
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 10:27 17:27 18:30 19:35 22:35
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 10:27 17:27 18:30 19:35 22:35
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 10:28 17:28 18:31 19:36 22:36
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 10:29 17:29 18:32 19:37 22:37
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 10:29 17:29 18:32 19:37 22:37
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 10:30 17:30 18:33 19:38 22:38
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 10:31 17:31 18:33 19:38 22:38
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 10:31 17:31 18:33 19:38 22:38
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 10:32 17:32 18:34 19:39 22:39
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 10:32 17:32 18:34 19:39 22:39
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 10:33 17:33 18:35 19:40 22:40
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 10:34 17:34 18:36 19:41 22:41
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 10:35 17:35 18:37 19:42 22:42
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 10:35 17:35 18:37 19:42 22:42
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 10:37 17:37 18:39 19:44 22:44
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 10:37 17:37 18:39 19:44 22:44
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 10:38 17:38 18:40 19:45 22:45
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 10:39 17:39 18:41 19:46 22:46
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 10:40 17:40 18:41 19:46 22:46
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 10:41 17:41 18:42 19:47 22:47
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 10:43 17:43 18:44 19:49 22:49
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 10:44 17:44 18:45 19:50 22:50
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 10:47 17:47 18:48 19:53 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands