Bus Times

27 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Dudley - Wolverhampton via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:50 07:20 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:51 07:21 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:51 18:36 22:36
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:52 07:22 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:37 16:47 17:51 18:36 22:36
Eve Hill, after Priory Rd 06:53 07:23 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:38 22:38
Eve Hill, opp Limes Rd 06:54 07:24 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:39 22:39
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 06:55 07:25 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:40 22:40
Shavers End, adj Limepit Lane 06:56 07:26 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:41 22:41
Shavers End, adj Burton Rd 06:58 07:28 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:53 17:57 18:42 22:42
Dibdale, opp Old Park Rd 06:58 07:28 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:42 22:42
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 06:59 07:29 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:54 17:58 18:43 22:43
Upper Gornal, opp Kent St 07:00 07:30 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:55 17:59 18:44 22:44
Dibdale, adj Deepdale St 07:01 07:31 08:41 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:56 18:01 18:45 22:45
Lower Gornal, adj Roberts Primary School 07:02 07:32 08:42 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:57 18:01 18:46 22:46
Lower Gornal, adj Five Ways Island 07:03 07:33 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:58 18:02 18:46 22:46
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 07:03 07:33 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:48 16:58 18:03 18:47 22:47
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 07:05 07:35 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:50 17:00 18:04 18:48 22:48
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:51 17:01 18:05 18:49 22:49
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:37 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:52 17:02 18:06 18:49 22:49
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:38 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:53 17:03 18:07 18:50 22:50
The Straits, opp Straits Green 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:53 17:03 18:07 18:50 22:50
The Straits, opp Coleridge Rise 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:40 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:55 17:05 18:08 18:51 22:51
The Straits, opp Masefield Rd 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:40 08:50 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:05 18:09 18:52 22:52
The Straits, adj High Arcal Rd 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:41 08:51 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:06 18:10 18:52 22:52
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:43 08:53 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:08 18:12 18:54 22:54
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:14 07:44 08:54 09:56 14:56 15:59 17:09 18:12 18:54 22:54
Stickley, opp The Croft 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:56 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:11 18:14 18:55 22:55
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:56 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:11 18:15 18:56 22:56
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:58 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:13 18:16 18:57 22:57
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 06:21 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:14 18:17 18:57 22:57
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:50 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:15 18:18 18:58 22:58
Sedgley, before Market Hall 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:51 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:16 18:19 18:59 22:59
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:52 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:17 18:20 19:00 23:00
Sedgley, opp Northway 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:53 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:18 18:20 19:00 23:00
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:54 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:18 18:21 19:01 23:01
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:54 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:19 18:21 19:01 23:01
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:55 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:20 18:22 19:02 23:02
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 06:27 06:57 07:26 07:56 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:20 18:22 19:02 23:02
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 06:28 06:58 07:27 07:57 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:21 18:23 19:03 23:03
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:28 07:58 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:22 18:24 19:04 23:04
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:07 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:22 18:24 19:04 23:04
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 06:31 07:01 07:30 08:00 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:14 17:24 18:25 19:05 23:05
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 06:32 07:02 07:31 08:01 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:15 17:25 18:26 19:06 23:06
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:10 10:12 15:12 16:15 17:25 18:27 19:06 23:06
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:11 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:26 18:28 19:06 23:06
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 06:34 07:04 07:33 08:03 09:11 10:13 15:13 16:17 17:27 18:28 19:07 23:07
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:27 18:29 19:07 23:07
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:13 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:28 18:30 19:08 23:08
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:15 10:16 15:16 16:20 17:30 18:31 19:09 23:09
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:15 10:16 15:16 16:20 17:30 18:31 19:09 23:09
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:17 10:18 15:18 16:22 17:32 18:33 19:10 23:10
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 09:18 10:19 15:19 16:23 17:33 18:34 19:11 23:11
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 09:19 10:20 15:20 16:24 17:34 18:35 19:12 23:12
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:12 23:12
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:13 23:13
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:15 09:22 10:23 15:23 16:27 17:37 18:38 19:14 23:14
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:18 09:25 10:26 15:26 16:30 17:40 18:41 19:16 23:16
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:20 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:18 23:18
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:23 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:20 23:20
Journey starts at 'Upper Gornal, Jews Lane'
Journey starts at Jews Lane 5 minutes earlier

Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:29 09:34 then hourly until 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:45 then hourly until 21:45 22:45
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 06:26 06:56 07:27 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:47 21:47 22:47
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 06:28 06:58 07:29 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:48 21:48 22:48
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:50 21:50 22:50
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:51 21:51 22:51
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:55 18:00 18:52 21:52 22:52
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:56 18:01 18:52 21:52 22:52
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:41 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:57 18:02 18:53 21:53 22:53
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:57 18:02 18:53 21:53 22:53
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:59 18:04 18:54 21:54 22:54
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:50 17:00 18:05 18:55 21:55 22:55
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:51 17:01 18:06 18:55 21:55 22:55
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:52 17:02 18:07 18:56 21:56 22:56
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:52 17:02 18:07 18:57 21:57 22:57
Parkfield Fenmere Close 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:53 17:03 18:08 18:57 21:57 22:57
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:54 17:04 18:09 18:58 21:58 22:58
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:48 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:04 18:09 18:58 21:58 22:58
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:49 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:05 18:10 18:59 21:59 22:59
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:50 09:53 14:53 15:56 17:06 18:11 19:00 22:00 23:00
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:52 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:01 22:01 23:01
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 06:44 07:14 07:48 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:01 22:01 23:01
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:53 09:56 14:56 15:59 17:09 18:14 19:02 22:02 23:02
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:54 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:09 18:14 19:02 22:02 23:02
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 06:46 07:16 07:50 08:55 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:10 18:15 19:03 22:03 23:03
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:56 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:11 18:15 19:03 22:03 23:03
Sedgley, adj Northway 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:57 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:04 22:04 23:04
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:58 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:12 18:16 19:04 22:04 23:04
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:18 19:06 22:06 23:06
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:14 18:18 19:06 22:06 23:06
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:57 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:05 17:15 18:19 19:07 22:07 23:07
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:58 09:03 10:04 15:04 16:06 17:16 18:20 19:08 22:08 23:08
Stickley, adj The Croft 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:59 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:07 17:17 18:21 19:08 22:08 23:08
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:26 08:01 09:06 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:19 18:23 19:09 22:09 23:09
The Straits, adj Longfellow Rd 06:24 06:54 07:27 08:02 09:07 10:08 15:08 16:10 17:20 18:24 19:10 22:10 23:10
The Straits, opp High Arcal Rd 06:25 06:55 07:28 08:03 09:08 10:09 15:09 16:11 17:21 18:25 19:11 22:11 23:11
The Straits, adj Coleridge Rise 06:26 06:56 07:29 08:04 09:09 10:10 15:10 16:12 17:22 18:26 19:12 22:12 23:12
The Straits, adj Straits Green 06:27 06:57 07:31 08:06 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:13 17:23 18:27 19:13 22:13 23:13
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:07 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:14 17:24 18:28 19:13 22:13 23:13
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 06:28 06:58 07:32 08:07 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:14 17:24 18:28 19:14 22:14 23:14
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:16 17:26 18:30 19:15 22:15 23:15
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:28 18:31 19:16 22:16
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways Island 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:18 17:28 18:32 19:17 22:17
Lower Gornal, opp Roberts Primary School 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:29 18:33 19:18 22:18
Dibdale, opp Deepdale St 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:13 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:31 18:33 19:18 22:18
Upper Gornal, adj Kent St 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:15 09:20 10:19 15:19 16:22 17:32 18:35 19:20 22:20
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 06:35 07:05 07:41 08:16 09:21 10:20 15:20 16:23 17:33 18:35 19:20 22:20
Dibdale, adj Old Park Rd 06:35 07:05 07:41 08:16 09:21 10:20 15:20 16:24 17:34 18:36 19:21 22:21
Shavers End, opp Burton Rd 06:36 07:06 07:42 08:17 09:22 10:21 15:21 16:25 17:35 18:37 19:22 22:22
Shavers End, opp Limepit Lane 06:38 07:08 07:44 08:19 09:24 10:23 15:23 16:26 17:36 18:38 19:23 22:23
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 06:39 07:09 07:45 08:20 09:25 10:24 15:24 16:27 17:37 18:39 19:24 22:24
Eve Hill, adj Limes Rd 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:21 09:26 10:25 15:25 16:29 17:39 18:40 19:25 22:25
Eve Hill, opp Priory Rd 06:41 07:11 07:47 08:22 09:27 10:26 15:26 16:30 17:40 18:41 19:26 22:26
Dudley, opp Priory St 06:43 07:13 07:50 08:25 09:30 10:28 15:28 16:32 17:42 18:43 19:28 22:28
Dudley, opp Tower St 06:43 07:13 07:50 08:25 09:30 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:28 22:28
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:27 09:32 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:30 22:30
Journey finishes at Jews Lane 5 minutes later
Continues to 'Upper Gornal, Jews Lane'

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands