Bus Times

270 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Metrobus

East Grinstead - Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Brighton

E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 09:25 11:25 14:20 16:20
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 09:28 11:28 14:23 16:22
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 09:29 11:29 14:24 16:23
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 09:30 11:30 14:25 16:24
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 09:30 11:30 14:25 16:24
E Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 09:31 11:31 14:26 16:25
E Grinstead, adj Woodbury Avenue 09:32 11:32 14:27 16:26
E Grinstead, adj Worsted Lane 09:32 11:32 14:27 16:26
Ashurst Wood, o/s Truscott Manor 09:33 11:33 14:28 16:27
Ashurst Wood, adj Windmill Lane 09:34 11:34 14:29 16:28
Ashurst Wood, opp Three Crowns 09:35 11:35 14:30 16:29
Ashurst Wood, adj War Memorial 09:35 11:35 14:30 16:29
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (SE-bound) 09:37 11:37 14:32 16:31
Forest Row, opp The Brambletye 09:39 11:39 14:34 16:33
Forest Row, adj Evelyn Clark Square 09:39 11:39 14:34 16:33
Highgate Road (adj) 09:40 11:40 14:35 16:34
Highgate, adj Ashdown Place 09:41 11:41 14:36 16:34
Wych Cross, adj Stone Cottage 09:42 11:42 14:37 16:35
Wych Cross, adj The Roebuck 09:44 11:44 14:39 16:37
Chelwood Gate, adj The Red Lion 09:47 11:47 14:42 16:40
Chelwood Gate Stone Quarry Road (SW-bound) 09:49 11:49 14:44 16:42
Chelwood Common, adj Baxters Lane 09:50 11:50 14:45 16:43
Danehill, adj Oak Tree Cottages 09:54 11:54 14:49 16:47
Horsted Keynes, o/s Lucas 09:57 11:57 14:52 16:50
Horsted Keynes, adj Lewes Road 09:59 11:59 14:54 16:52
Horsted Keynes Station (o/s) 10:03 12:03 14:58 16:56
Haywards Heath, opp Buxshalls 10:09 12:09 15:04 17:02
Haywards Heath, adj Hollyrood 10:10 12:10 15:05 17:02
Lindfield High Street (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 15:08 17:05
Lindfield Common (NW-bound) 10:13 12:13 15:08 17:05
Haywards Heath, opp Hickman's Lane 10:14 12:14 15:09 17:06
Haywards Heath, adj West Common Drive 10:15 12:15 15:10 17:06
Haywards Heath, opp Summerhill Lane 10:16 12:16 15:11 17:07
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 10:18 12:18 15:13 17:09
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 10:21 12:21 15:16 17:10
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 15:17 17:11
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 10:24 12:24 15:19 17:13
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 10:25 12:25 15:20 17:14
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 10:26 12:26 15:21 17:15
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 10:28 12:28 15:23 17:17
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Gardens 10:28 12:28 15:23 17:17
Haywards Heath, opp Rocky Lane 10:29 12:29 15:24 17:18
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 10:30 12:30 15:25 17:19
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 10:34 12:34 15:29 17:22
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 10:35 12:35 15:30 17:23
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 10:36 12:36 15:31 17:24
Burgess Hill, opp Lidl 10:37 12:37 15:32 17:25
Burgess Hill, adj St Wilfreds Road 10:38 12:38 15:33 17:26
Burgess Hill, adj Midfields Drive 10:39 12:39 15:34 17:27
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 10:42 12:42 15:37 17:29
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 10:42 12:42 15:37
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 10:43 12:43 15:38
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 10:44 12:44 15:39
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 10:45 12:45 15:40
Hassocks, adj Friars Oak 10:48 12:48 15:43
Hassocks, adj Little Copse Road 10:49 12:49 15:44
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 10:51 12:51 15:46
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 10:51 12:51 15:46
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 10:52 12:52 15:47
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 10:53 12:53 15:48
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 10:53 12:53 15:48
Pyecombe, opp Garage 10:55 12:55 15:50
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 10:59 12:59 15:54
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 10:59 12:59 15:54
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:55
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 11:00 13:00 15:55
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 11:01 13:01 15:56
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 11:02 13:02 15:57
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 11:02 13:02 15:57
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 11:03 13:03 15:58
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 11:04 13:04 15:59
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 11:05 13:05 16:00
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 11:06 13:06 16:01
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 11:07 13:07 16:02
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 11:08 13:08 16:03
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 11:10 13:10 16:05
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 11:10 13:10 16:05
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 11:11 13:11 16:06
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 11:12 13:12 16:07
Brighton, opp North Road East 11:13 13:13 16:08
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 11:15 13:15 16:10
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 11:16 13:16 16:11
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 11:20 13:20 16:15

Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 11:35 13:35 16:30
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 11:40 13:40 16:35
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 11:42 13:42 16:37
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 11:43 13:43 16:38
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 11:43 13:43 16:38
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 11:44 13:44 16:39
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 11:44 13:44 16:39
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 11:45 13:45 16:40
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 11:46 13:46 16:41
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 11:47 13:47 16:42
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 11:48 13:48 16:43
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 11:49 13:49 16:44
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 11:49 13:49 16:44
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 11:50 13:50 16:45
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 11:51 13:51 16:46
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 11:52 13:52 16:47
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 11:54 13:54 16:49
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 11:54 13:54 16:49
Patcham, opp Black Lion 11:56 13:56 16:51
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 12:00 14:00 16:55
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 12:01 14:01 16:56
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 12:02 14:02 16:57
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 12:04 14:04 16:58
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (N-bound) 12:05 14:05 16:59
Hassocks, opp Little Copse Road 12:06 14:06 17:00
Hassocks, opp Friars Oak 12:06 14:06 17:00
Burgess Hill London Road (opp 1) 12:11 14:11 17:05
Burgess Hill, opp Station Road 12:12 14:12 17:06
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (E-bound) 12:13 14:13 17:07
Burgess Hill, opp Queens Crescent 12:14 14:14 17:08
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:31 12:15 14:15 17:09
Burgess Hill, opp Midfields Drive 09:32 12:16 14:16 17:10
Burgess Hill, opp St Wilfreds Road 09:32 12:16 14:16 17:10
Burgess Hill, adj Lidl 09:33 12:17 14:17 17:11
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 09:35 12:19 14:19 17:13
Burgess Hill Worlds End (N-bound) 09:35 12:19 14:19 17:13
Burgess Hill, adj Valebridge Close 09:36 12:20 14:20 17:14
Haywards Heath New House Farm (E-bound) 09:40 12:24 14:24 17:18
Haywards Heath, adj Rocky Lane 09:41 12:26 14:26 17:19
Haywards Heath, adj Colwell Gardens 09:42 12:27 14:27 17:20
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 09:44 12:29 14:29 17:22
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 09:44 12:29 14:29 17:22
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 09:46 12:31 14:31 17:24
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 09:47 12:32 14:32 17:25
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 09:47 12:32 14:32 17:25
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 09:48 12:33 14:33 17:26
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 09:49 12:34 14:34 17:27
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 09:50 12:35 14:35 17:28
Haywards Heath, adj Summerhill Lane 09:52 12:38 14:38 17:31
Haywards Heath, opp West Common Drive 09:53 12:39 14:39 17:32
Haywards Heath, adj Hickman's Lane 09:53 12:40 14:40 17:32
Lindfield Common (SE-bound) 09:54 12:40 14:40 17:33
Lindfield High Street (N-bound) 09:55 12:42 14:42 17:34
Haywards Heath, opp Hollyrood 09:57 12:44 14:44 17:36
Haywards Heath, adj Buxshalls 09:58 12:45 14:45 17:37
Horsted Keynes Station (o/s) 10:05 12:52 14:52 17:44
Horsted Keynes, opp Lewes Road 10:09 12:56 14:56 17:48
Horsted Keynes, adj Lucas 10:09 12:56 14:56 17:48
Danehill, opp Oak Tree Cottages 10:13 13:01 15:01 17:52
Chelwood Common, opp Baxters Lane 10:16 13:04 15:04 17:54
Chelwood Gate, opp Church 10:18 13:06 15:06 17:56
Chelwood Gate, opp The Red Lion 10:20 13:08 15:08 17:58
Wych Cross, opp The Roebuck 10:22 13:10 15:10 18:00
Highgate, opp Ashdown Place 10:25 13:13 15:13 18:02
Highgate Road (opp) 10:26 13:14 15:14 18:03
Forest Row, opp Evelyn Clark Square 10:27 13:15 15:15 18:04
Forest Row, o/s The Brambletye 10:28 13:16 15:16 18:05
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (NW-bound) 10:29 13:17 15:17 18:06
Ashurst Wood, opp War Memorial 10:31 13:19 15:19 18:08
Ashurst Wood, adj Three Crowns 10:32 13:20 15:20 18:09
Ashurst Wood, opp Windmill Lane 10:32 13:20 15:20 18:09
Ashurst Wood, opp Truscott Manor 10:33 13:21 15:21 18:10
E Grinstead, opp Worsted Lane 10:34 13:22 15:22 18:11
E Grinstead, adj Herontye Drive 10:35 13:23 15:23 18:12
E Grinstead, opp Sackville School 10:35 13:23 15:23 18:12
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 10:36 13:24 15:24 18:13
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 10:37 13:25 15:25 18:14
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 10:37 13:25 15:25 18:14
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 10:38 13:26 15:26 18:15
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 10:40 13:28 15:28 18:17

More information