Bus Times

271 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Crawley - Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Brighton

Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:20
Crawley, adj East Park 08:51 10:51 13:21 15:21
Southgate, opp Sunningdale Court 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22
Southgate, adj Wakehurst Drive 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:24
Broadfield, adj Tilgate Park 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:25
Pease Pottage, adj Parish Lane 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:28
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Tilgate Forest Row, adj The Stables 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:30
Tilgate Forest Row (S-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31
Handcross High Street (S-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Handcross, opp The Red Lion 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Staplefield, adj The Jolly Tanners 09:08 11:08 13:38 15:38
Slough Green, opp Sloughgreen Lane 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:41
Whitemans Green Post Office (opp) 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43
Whitemans Green, adj Ardingly Road 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:44
Cuckfield, adj London Lane 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:44
Cuckfield High Street (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:45
Cuckfield, adj Hatchlands 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:45
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:16 11:16 13:46 15:46
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 09:18 11:18 13:48 15:48
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 09:19 11:19 13:49 15:49
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 09:19 11:19 13:49 15:49
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:51 15:51
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 09:21 11:21 13:51 15:51
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:53 15:53
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:55 15:55
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 09:25 11:25 13:55 15:55
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:56 15:56
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:58 15:58
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 09:29 11:29 13:59 15:59
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 09:31 11:31 14:01 16:01
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Gardens 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Haywards Heath, opp Rocky Lane 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (S-bound) 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:04
Haywards Heath, opp Fox and Hounds 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:05
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 14:08 16:08
Burgess Hill, o/s St George's Retreat 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:10
Burgess Hill Janes Lane (o/s 62) 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:11
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:13
Burgess Hill, opp Junction Close 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:13
Burgess Hill, o/s St Andrew's Church 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:14
Burgess Hill, adj Mayfield Court 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:15
Burgess Hill, adj Oakwood Road 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:17
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:19
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:19
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 09:50 11:50 14:20 16:20
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:21
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 09:52 11:52 14:22 16:22
Hassocks, adj Friars Oak 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:25
Hassocks, adj Little Copse Road 09:56 11:56 14:26 16:26
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 09:58 11:58 14:28 16:28
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 09:58 11:58 14:28 16:28
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 09:59 11:59 14:29 16:29
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30
Pyecombe, opp Garage 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:36
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:36
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:37
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:37
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 10:08 12:08 14:38 16:38
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 10:09 12:09 14:39 16:39
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 10:09 12:09 14:39 16:39
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:41
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 10:12 12:12 14:42 16:42
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 10:12 12:13 14:43 16:42
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:44
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 10:14 12:15 14:45 16:44
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:46
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 10:16 12:17 14:47 16:46
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 10:17 12:18 14:48 16:47
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:18 12:18 14:48 16:48
Brighton, opp North Road East 10:19 12:20 14:50 16:49
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop Z) 10:21 12:22 14:52 16:51
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 10:21 12:22 14:52 16:51
Brighton, adj New Steine 10:22 12:23 14:53 16:52
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 10:23 12:24 14:54 16:53
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 10:24 12:25 14:55 16:54
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 10:25 12:26 14:56 16:55
Kemp Town Eaton Place (N-bound) 10:26 12:27 14:57 16:56
Kemp Town County Hospital (W-bound) 10:28 12:29 14:59 16:58

Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley

Kemp Town County Hospital (W-bound) 10:44 12:43 15:18 17:18
Kemp Town, adj College Place 10:44 12:43 15:18 17:18
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 10:45 12:44 15:19 17:19
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 10:46 12:45 15:20 17:20
Brighton Devonshire Place (W-bound) 10:47 12:46 15:21 17:21
Brighton, opp Law Courts 10:48 12:47 15:22 17:22
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 10:51 12:50 15:25 17:25
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 10:53 12:52 15:27 17:27
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 10:54 12:53 15:28 17:28
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 10:54 12:53 15:28 17:28
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 10:55 12:54 15:29 17:29
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 10:55 12:54 15:29 17:29
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 10:56 12:55 15:30 17:30
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 10:57 12:56 15:31 17:31
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 10:58 12:57 15:32 17:32
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 10:59 12:58 15:33 17:33
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 11:00 12:59 15:34 17:34
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 11:00 12:59 15:34 17:34
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 11:01 13:00 15:35 17:35
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 11:02 13:01 15:36 17:36
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 11:03 13:02 15:37 17:37
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:39 17:39
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 11:05 13:04 15:39 17:39
Patcham, opp Black Lion 11:06 13:06 15:41 17:41
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:45 17:45
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 11:11 13:11 15:46 17:46
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 11:12 13:12 15:47 17:47
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 11:13 13:13 15:48 17:48
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (N-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:49 17:49
Hassocks, opp Little Copse Road 11:15 13:15 15:50 17:50
Hassocks, opp Friars Oak 11:15 13:15 15:50 17:50
Burgess Hill London Road (opp 1) 11:19 13:19 15:54 17:54
Burgess Hill, opp Station Road 11:20 13:20 15:55 17:55
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (E-bound) 11:21 13:21 15:56 17:56
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 11:23 13:23 15:58 17:58
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 11:24 13:24 15:59 17:59
Burgess Hill, opp Oakwood Road 11:24 13:24 15:59 17:59
Burgess Hill, opp Mayfield Court 11:25 13:25 16:00 18:00
Burgess Hill, opp St Andrew's Church 11:27 13:27 16:02 18:02
Burgess Hill, adj Junction Close 11:27 13:27 16:02 18:02
Burgess Hill, nr Valebridge Drive 11:29 13:29 16:04 18:04
Burgess Hill Janes Lane (o/s 83) 11:29 13:29 16:04 18:04
Burgess Hill, opp St George's Retreat 11:31 13:31 16:06 18:06
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (N-bound) 11:33 13:33 16:08 18:08
Haywards Heath, o/s Fox and Hounds 11:35 13:35 16:10 18:10
Haywards Heath, adj Weald Rise 11:36 13:36 16:11 18:11
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (N-bound) 11:37 13:37 16:12 18:12
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 11:39 13:39 16:14 18:14
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 11:39 13:39 16:14 18:14
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 11:40 13:40 16:15 18:15
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 11:41 13:41 16:16 18:16
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 11:41 13:41 16:16 18:16
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 11:43 13:43 16:18 18:18
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 11:43 13:43 16:18 18:18
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 11:45 13:45 16:20 18:20
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 11:47 13:47 16:22 18:22
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 11:47 13:47 16:22 18:22
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 11:49 13:49 16:24 18:24
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 11:50 13:50 16:25 18:25
Cuckfield, adj Copyhold Lane 11:52 13:52 16:27 18:27
Cuckfield, o/s The Wheatsheaf 11:53 13:53 16:28 18:28
Cuckfield, opp Hatchlands 11:54 13:54 16:29 18:29
Cuckfield High Street (W-bound) 11:55 13:55 16:30 18:30
Cuckfield, opp London Lane 11:55 13:55 16:30 18:30
Whitemans Green, opp Ardingly Road 11:55 13:55 16:30 18:30
Whitemans Green Post Office (adj) 11:56 13:56 16:31 18:31
Slough Green, adj Sloughgreen Lane 11:58 13:58 16:33 18:33
Staplefield, adj The Victory Inn 12:01 14:01 16:36 18:36
Staplefield, opp The Jolly Tanners 12:02 14:02 16:37 18:37
Handcross, adj The Red Lion 12:05 14:05 16:40 18:40
Handcross High Street (N-bound) 12:05 14:05 16:40 18:40
Handcross, o/s Primary School 12:06 14:06 16:41 18:41
Tilgate Forest Row (N-bound) 12:08 14:08 16:43 18:43
Tilgate Forest Row, opp The Stables 12:08 14:08 16:43 18:43
Pease Pottage, opp Parish Lane 12:09 14:09 16:44 18:44
Pease Pottage, opp The Black Swan 12:10 14:10 16:45 18:45
Broadfield Park (adj) 12:12 14:12 16:47 18:47
Southgate, opp Wakehurst Drive 12:14 14:14 16:49 18:49
Southgate, adj Sunningdale Court 12:15 14:15 16:50 18:50
Crawley, opp East Park 12:16 14:16 16:51 18:51
Crawley Bus Station (Stand F) 12:18 14:18 16:53 18:53

Similar services

More information

Metrobus