Bus Times

271 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 07:30 10:00 13:00
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 07:31 10:01 13:01
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 07:32 10:02 13:02
Hope, adj The Marshes 07:32 10:02 13:02
Hope, opp College 07:34 10:04 13:04
Hope, adj Post Office 07:35 10:05 13:05
Hope, adj Aston Lane 07:36 10:06 13:06
Hope, adj Station Road End 07:36 10:06 13:06
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 07:38 10:08 13:08
Brough, adj Mill 07:39 10:09 13:09
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 07:41 10:11 13:11
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 07:42 10:12 13:12
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 07:43 10:13 13:13
Bradwell, adj Church 07:43 10:13 13:13
Bradwell, adj Towngate 07:43 10:13 13:13
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 07:44 10:14 13:14
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 07:44 10:14 13:14
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 07:45 10:15 13:15
Brough, opp Mill 07:45 10:15 13:15
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 07:46 10:16 13:16
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 07:48 10:18 13:18
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 07:48 10:18 13:18
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 07:49 10:19 13:19
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 07:50 10:20 13:20
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 10:20
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 10:21
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 10:22
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 10:23
Bamford, adj Institute 10:23
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 10:23
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 10:23
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 10:24
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 10:24
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 10:24
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 10:25
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 07:51 10:26 13:21
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 07:51 10:26 13:21
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 07:52 10:27 13:22
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 07:53 10:28 13:23
Hathersage, adj George Hotel 07:54 10:29 13:24
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 07:54 10:29 13:24
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 07:55 10:30 13:25
Hathersage, opp The Dale 07:55 10:30 13:25
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 07:56 10:31 13:26
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 07:59 10:34 13:29
Fox House, nr Burbage Bridge 08:01 10:36 13:31
Fox House (adj) 08:03 10:38 13:33
Fox House, nr Stony Ridge Road 08:03 10:38 13:33
Fox House, opp Blacka Moor 08:05 10:40 13:35
Dore Moor, opp Whitelow Lane 08:06 10:41 13:36
Dore Moor, adj Sheephill Road 08:07 10:42 13:37
Dore Moor, opp Brickhouse Lane 08:08 10:43 13:38
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 08:08 10:43 13:38
Whirlow, opp Ash House Lane 08:09 10:44 13:39
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 08:09 10:44 13:39
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 08:10 10:45 13:40
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 08:10 10:45 13:40
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 08:10 10:45 13:40
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 08:11 10:46 13:41
Parkhead, opp Abbey Lane 08:11 10:46 13:41
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 08:11 10:46 13:41
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 08:12 10:47 13:42
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Road 08:12 10:47 13:42
Ecclesall, at Knowle Lane 08:13 10:48 13:43
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 08:13 10:48 13:43
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 08:14 10:49 13:44
Banner Cross, nr Glenalmond Road 08:15 10:50 13:45
Banner Cross, adj Huntingtower Road 08:15 10:50 13:45
Hunters Bar, adj Greystones Road 08:16 10:51 13:46
Hunters Bar, adj Carrington Road 08:16 10:51 13:46
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road 08:17 10:52 13:47
Hunters Bar, adj Newington Road 08:18 10:53 13:48
Endcliffe, adj Westbourne Road 08:19 10:54 13:49
Broomhill, adj Ash Grove 08:21 10:56 13:51
Broomhill, nr Glossop Road 08:21 10:56 13:51
Broomhill, adj Royal Hallamshire Hospital 08:23 10:58 13:53
Western Bank, adj Clarkson Street 08:25 10:59 13:55
Sheffield Centre, adj Regent Terrace 08:27 11:01 13:57
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street 08:28 11:02 13:58
Sheffield Centre, adj Rockingham Street 08:30 11:03 14:00
Sheffield Centre City Hall CH2 (CH2) 08:32 11:05 14:02
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH1 (MH1) 08:33 11:06 14:03
Sheffield Centre Showroom Cinema (SS2) 08:36 11:08 14:06
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:38 11:10 14:08

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 11:40 15:40
Sheffield Centre Howard Hotel (SS1) 11:41 15:41
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 11:42 15:42
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 11:44 15:44
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 11:45 15:45
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 11:46 15:46
Sheffield Centre, opp Wellington Street 11:48 15:48
Sheffield Centre, adj Gell Street 11:50 15:50
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 11:52 15:52
Broomhill, opp Royal Hallamshire Hospital 11:55 15:55
Broomhill, opp Newbould Lane 11:55 15:55
Broomhill, at Clarkehouse Road 11:56 15:56
Broomhill, o/s Botanical Gardens 11:57 15:57
Hunters Bar, opp Endcliffe Terrace Road 11:58 15:58
Hunters Bar, at Ecclesall Road 12:00 16:00
Hunters Bar, adj Junction Road 12:01 16:01
Hunters Bar, opp Rustlings Road 12:01 16:01
Hunters Bar, opp Carrington Road 12:02 16:02
Banner Cross, nr Greystones Road 12:03 16:03
Banner Cross, opp Huntingtower Road 12:04 16:04
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 12:05 16:05
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 12:06 16:06
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 12:06 16:06
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 12:08 16:08
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 12:08 16:08
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 12:08 16:08
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 12:09 16:09
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane 12:09 16:09
Parkhead, adj Little Common Lane 12:10 16:10
Whirlow Court Road (adj) 12:10 16:10
Whirlowdale Road (adj) 12:11 16:11
Whirlow, adj Limb Lane 12:11 16:11
Whirlow, adj Ash House Lane 12:12 16:12
Dore Moor, adj Cross Lane 12:12 16:12
Dore Moor, adj Brickhouse Lane 12:13 16:13
Dore Moor, opp Sheephill Road 12:15 16:15
Dore Moor, adj Whitelow Lane 12:15 16:15
Fox House, adj Stony Ridge Road 12:17 16:17
Fox House, opp Parson House Farm 12:18 16:18
Fox House (opp) 12:20 16:20
Fox House, at Burbage Bridge 12:20 16:20
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 12:23 16:23
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 12:25 16:25
Hathersage, adj The Dale 12:26 16:26
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 12:26 16:26
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 12:27 16:27
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 12:28 16:28
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 12:28 16:28
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 12:29 16:29
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 12:30 16:30
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 12:30 16:30
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 12:32 16:32
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 12:32 16:32
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 12:33 16:33
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 12:34 16:34
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 12:36 16:36
Brough, adj Mill 12:37 16:37
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 12:38 16:38
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 12:39 16:39
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 12:40 16:40
Bradwell, adj Church 12:41 16:41
Bradwell, adj Towngate 12:41 16:41
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 12:42 16:42
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 12:42 16:42
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 12:43 16:43
Brough, opp Mill 12:43 16:43
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 12:44 16:44
Hope, opp Station Road End 12:45 16:45
Hope, opp Aston Lane 12:46 16:46
Hope, adj Church 12:46 16:46
Hope, opp Post Office 12:47 16:47
Hope, adj College 12:47 16:47
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 12:49 16:49
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 12:50 16:50
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 12:51 16:51
Castleton, adj Bus Station 12:52 16:52

Related services

More information