Bus Times

271 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 08:57 10:57 11:57
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 08:58 10:58 11:58
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 08:59 10:59 11:59
Hope, adj The Marshes 09:00 11:00 12:00
Hope, opp College 09:01 11:01 12:01
Hope, adj Post Office 09:03 11:03 12:03
Hope, adj Aston Lane 09:03 11:03 12:03
Hope, adj Station Road End 09:04 11:04 12:04
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 09:05 11:05 12:05
Brough, adj Mill 09:06 11:06 12:06
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:07 11:07 12:07
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 12:08
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 09:09 11:09 12:09
Bradwell, adj Church 09:09 11:09 12:09
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:10 11:10 12:10
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:10 11:10 12:10
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 12:11
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:12 11:12 12:12
Brough, opp Mill 09:13 11:13 12:13
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 09:14 11:14 12:14
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 09:17 11:17 12:17
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 09:17 11:17 12:17
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 09:18 11:18 12:18
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:20 11:20 12:20
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 09:21 11:21 12:21
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 09:21 11:21 12:21
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 09:22 11:22 12:22
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 09:24 11:24 12:24
Hathersage, adj George Hotel 09:25 11:25 12:25
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 09:25 11:25 12:25
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 09:26 11:26 12:26
Hathersage, opp The Dale 09:26 11:26 12:26
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 09:27 11:27 12:27
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 09:30 11:30 12:30
Fox House, nr Burbage Bridge 09:32 11:32 12:32
Fox House (adj) 09:34 11:34 12:34
Fox House, nr Stony Ridge Road 09:34 11:34 12:34
Fox House, opp Blacka Moor 09:36 11:36 12:36
Dore Moor, opp Whitelow Lane 09:37 11:37 12:37
Dore Moor, adj Sheephill Road 09:38 11:38 12:38
Dore Moor, opp Brickhouse Lane 09:39 11:39 12:39
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 09:39 11:39 12:39
Whirlow, opp Ash House Lane 09:40 11:40 12:40
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 09:40 11:40 12:40
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 09:41 11:41 12:41
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 09:41 11:41 12:41
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 09:41 11:41 12:41
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 09:42 11:42 12:42
Parkhead, opp Abbey Lane 09:42 11:42 12:42
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 09:42 11:42 12:42
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 09:43 11:43 12:43
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Road 09:43 11:43 12:43
Ecclesall, at Knowle Lane 09:44 11:44 12:44
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 09:44 11:44 12:44
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 09:45 11:45 12:45
Banner Cross, nr Glenalmond Road 09:47 11:47 12:47
Banner Cross, adj Huntingtower Road 09:47 11:47 12:47
Hunters Bar, adj Greystones Road 09:48 11:48 12:48
Hunters Bar, adj Carrington Road 09:49 11:49 12:49
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road 09:50 11:50 12:50
Hunters Bar, adj Newington Road 09:51 11:51 12:51
Endcliffe, adj Westbourne Road 09:52 11:52 12:52
Broomhill, adj Ash Grove 09:54 11:54 12:54
Broomhill, nr Glossop Road 09:54 11:54 12:54
Broomhill, adj Royal Hallamshire Hospital 09:56 11:56 12:56
Western Bank, adj Clarkson Street 09:57 11:57 12:57
Sheffield Centre, adj Regent Terrace 10:00 12:00 13:00
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street 10:01 12:01 13:01
Sheffield Centre, adj Rockingham Street 10:02 12:02 13:02
Sheffield Centre City Hall CH1 (CH1) 10:03 12:03 13:03
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH1 (MH1) 10:05 12:05 13:05
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 10:07 12:07 13:07
Sheffield Centre Showroom Cinema (SS2) 10:08 12:08 13:08
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 10:10 12:10 13:10

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:45
Sheffield Centre Howard Hotel (SS1) 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:46
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:47
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:48
Sheffield Centre, adj Fitzwilliam Street 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:52
Sheffield Centre, adj Gell Street 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:53
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:54
Broomhill, opp Royal Hallamshire Hospital 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:57
Broomhill, opp Newbould Lane 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:57
Broomhill, at Clarkehouse Road 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:58
Broomhill, o/s Botanical Gardens 13:54 14:54 16:54 17:59
Hunters Bar, opp Endcliffe Terrace Road 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:00
Hunters Bar, at Ecclesall Road 13:56 14:56 16:56 18:01
Hunters Bar, adj Junction Road 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:02
Hunters Bar, opp Rustlings Road 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:02
Hunters Bar, opp Carrington Road 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:03
Banner Cross, nr Greystones Road 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:04
Banner Cross, opp Huntingtower Road 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:05
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:06
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:07
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:07
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:09
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:09
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:09
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:10
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:10
Parkhead, adj Little Common Lane 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:10
Whirlow Court Road (adj) 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:11
Whirlowdale Road (adj) 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:11
Whirlow, adj Limb Lane 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:12
Whirlow, adj Ash House Lane 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:13
Dore Moor, adj Cross Lane 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:13
Dore Moor, adj Brickhouse Lane 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:14
Dore Moor, opp Sheephill Road 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:15
Dore Moor, adj Whitelow Lane 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:16
Fox House, adj Stony Ridge Road 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:17
Fox House, opp Parson House Farm 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:19
Fox House (opp) 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:20
Fox House, at Burbage Bridge 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:20
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:23
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 14:20 15:20 17:20 18:25
Hathersage, adj The Dale 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:26
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:26
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 14:22 15:22 17:22 18:27
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:28
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:28
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:30
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:31
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:31
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 14:28 15:28 17:28 18:33
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 14:28 15:28 17:28 18:33
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:35
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:35
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 14:33 15:33 17:33 18:38
Brough, adj Mill 14:34 15:34 17:34 18:39
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 14:35 15:35 17:35 18:40
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 14:36 15:36 17:36 18:41
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 14:37 15:37 17:37 18:42
Bradwell, adj Church 14:37 15:37 17:37 18:42
Bradwell, adj Towngate 14:38 15:38 17:38 18:43
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 14:38 15:38 17:38 18:43
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 14:39 15:39 17:39 18:44
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 14:40 15:40 17:40 18:45
Brough, opp Mill 14:41 15:41 17:41 18:46
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 14:42 15:42 17:42 18:47
Hope, opp Station Road End 14:44 15:44 17:44 18:49
Hope, opp Aston Lane 14:44 15:44 17:44 18:49
Hope, adj Church 14:45 15:45 17:45 18:50
Hope, opp Post Office 14:46 15:46 17:46 18:51
Hope, adj College 14:46 15:46 17:46 18:51
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 14:49 15:49 17:49 18:54
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 14:50 15:50 17:50 18:55
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 14:51 15:51 17:51 18:56
Castleton, adj Bus Station 14:52 15:52 17:52 18:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information