Bus Times

271 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D2 (D2) 07:45 07:45 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 16:45 17:45
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 07:46 07:46 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 16:46 17:46
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 07:47 07:47 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 16:48 17:48
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 07:48 07:48 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 14:44 16:49 17:49
Sheffield Centre, adj Fitzwilliam Street 07:52 07:52 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 16:53 17:53
Sheffield Centre, adj Gell Street 07:53 07:53 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 16:55 17:55
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 07:54 07:54 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:50 16:57 17:57
Broomhill, opp Royal Hallamshire Hospital 07:57 07:57 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:53 17:00 18:00
Broomhill, opp Newbould Lane 07:57 07:57 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:54 17:01 18:00
Broomhill, at Clarkehouse Road 07:58 07:58 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 14:54 17:02 18:01
Broomhill, o/s Botanical Gardens 07:59 07:59 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:56 17:03 18:02
Hunters Bar, opp Endcliffe Terrace Road 08:00 08:00 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:57 17:05 18:03
Hunters Bar, at Ecclesall Road 08:01 08:01 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:59 17:07 18:04
Hunters Bar, adj Junction Road 08:02 08:02 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:00 17:08 18:05
Hunters Bar, opp Rustlings Road 08:02 08:02 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:00 17:08 18:05
Hunters Bar, opp Carrington Road 08:03 08:03 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:01 17:10 18:06
Banner Cross, nr Greystones Road 08:04 08:04 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:02 17:11 18:07
Banner Cross, opp Huntingtower Road 08:05 08:05 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:03 17:12 18:08
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 08:06 08:06 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:04 17:13 18:09
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 08:07 08:07 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:05 17:15 18:10
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 08:07 08:07 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:05 17:16 18:10
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 08:09 08:09 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:07 17:18 18:12
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 08:09 08:09 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:07 17:18 18:12
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 08:09 08:09 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:07 17:18 18:12
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 08:10 08:10 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:08 17:19 18:13
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane 08:10 08:10 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:08 17:19 18:13
Parkhead, adj Little Common Lane 08:10 08:10 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:08 17:20 18:13
Whirlow Court Road (adj) 08:11 08:11 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:09 17:20 18:14
Whirlowdale Road (adj) 08:11 08:11 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:09 17:21 18:14
Whirlow, adj Limb Lane 08:12 08:12 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:10 17:21 18:15
Whirlow, adj Ash House Lane 08:13 08:13 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:11 17:22 18:16
Dore Moor, adj Cross Lane 08:13 08:13 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:11 17:22 18:16
Dore Moor, adj Brickhouse Lane 08:14 08:14 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:12 17:23 18:17
Dore Moor, opp Sheephill Road 08:15 08:15 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:13 17:25 18:18
Dore Moor, adj Whitelow Lane 08:16 08:16 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:14 17:26 18:19
Fox House, adj Stony Ridge Road 08:17 08:17 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:15 17:27 18:20
Fox House, opp Parson House Farm 08:19 08:19 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:17 17:28 18:22
Fox House (opp) 08:20 08:20 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:18 17:30 18:23
Fox House, at Burbage Bridge 08:20 08:20 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:18 17:30 18:23
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 08:23 08:23 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:21 17:33 18:26
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 08:25 08:25 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:23 17:35 18:28
Hathersage, adj The Dale 08:26 08:26 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:24 17:36 18:29
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 08:26 08:26 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:24 17:36 18:29
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 08:27 08:27 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:25 17:37 18:30
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 08:28 08:28 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:26 17:38 18:31
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 08:28 08:28 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:26 17:38 18:31
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 08:30 08:30 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:28 17:40 18:33
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 08:31 08:31 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:29 17:41 18:34
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 08:31 08:31 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:29 17:41 18:34
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 08:33 08:33 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:31 17:43 18:36
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 08:33 08:33 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:31 17:43 18:36
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 08:34 08:34 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:32 17:45 18:38
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 08:35 08:35 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:33 17:45 18:38
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:48 18:41
Brough, adj Mill 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:49 18:42
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:50 18:43
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:51 18:44
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:52 18:45
Bradwell, adj Church 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:52 18:45
Bradwell, adj Towngate 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:53 18:46
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:53 18:46
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:54 18:47
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:55 18:48
Brough, opp Mill 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:56 18:49
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 08:37 08:37 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:35 17:57 18:50
Hope, opp Station Road End 08:39 08:39 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 15:36 17:59 18:52
Hope, opp Aston Lane 08:39 08:39 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 15:36 17:59 18:52
Hope, adj Church 08:40 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:37 18:00 18:53
Hope, opp Post Office 08:41 08:41 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 15:38 18:01 18:54
Hope, adj College 08:41 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 15:38 18:01 18:54
Hope, o/s College Bus Park 08:43
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 08:44 08:45 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 15:41 18:04 18:57
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 08:45 08:47 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 15:42 18:05 18:58
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 08:46 08:48 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 15:43 18:06 18:59
Castleton, adj Bus Station 08:47 08:49 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 15:44 18:07 19:00
School Holidays Only School Holidays Only
School Days Only School Days Only

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 09:07 10:57 11:57 14:57
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 09:08 10:58 11:58 14:58
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 09:09 10:59 11:59 14:59
Hope, adj The Marshes 09:10 11:00 12:00 15:00
Hope, opp College 09:11 11:01 12:01 15:01
Hope, adj Post Office 09:13 11:03 12:03 15:03
Hope, adj Aston Lane 09:13 11:03 12:03 15:03
Hope, adj Station Road End 09:14 11:04 12:04 15:04
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 09:15 11:05 12:05 15:05
Brough, adj Mill 09:16 11:06 12:06 15:06
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:17 11:07 12:07 15:07
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:18 11:08 12:08 15:08
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 09:19 11:09 12:09 15:09
Bradwell, adj Church 09:19 11:09 12:09 15:09
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:20 11:10 12:10 15:10
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:20 11:10 12:10 15:10
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:21 11:11 12:11 15:11
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:22 11:12 12:12 15:12
Brough, opp Mill 09:23 11:13 12:13 15:13
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 09:24 11:14 12:14 15:14
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 09:27 11:17 12:17 15:17
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 09:27 11:17 12:17 15:17
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 09:28 11:18 12:18 15:18
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:30 11:20 12:20 15:20
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 09:31 11:21 12:21 15:21
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 09:31 11:21 12:21 15:21
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 09:32 11:22 12:22 15:22
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 09:34 11:24 12:24 15:24
Hathersage, adj George Hotel 09:35 11:25 12:25 15:25
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 09:35 11:25 12:25 15:25
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 09:36 11:26 12:26 15:26
Hathersage, opp The Dale 09:36 11:26 12:26 15:26
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 09:37 11:27 12:27 15:27
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 09:40 11:30 12:30 15:30
Fox House, nr Burbage Bridge 09:42 11:32 12:32 15:32
Fox House (adj) 09:44 11:34 12:34 15:34
Fox House, nr Stony Ridge Road 09:44 11:34 12:34 15:34
Fox House, opp Blacka Moor 09:46 11:36 12:36 15:36
Dore Moor, opp Whitelow Lane 09:47 11:37 12:37 15:37
Dore Moor, adj Sheephill Road 09:48 11:38 12:38 15:38
Dore Moor, opp Brickhouse Lane 09:49 11:39 12:39 15:39
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 09:49 11:39 12:39 15:39
Whirlow, opp Ash House Lane 09:50 11:40 12:40 15:40
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 09:50 11:40 12:40 15:40
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 09:51 11:41 12:41 15:41
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 09:51 11:41 12:41 15:41
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 09:51 11:41 12:41 15:41
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 09:52 11:42 12:42 15:42
Parkhead, opp Abbey Lane 09:52 11:42 12:42 15:42
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 09:52 11:42 12:42 15:42
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 09:53 11:43 12:43 15:43
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Road 09:53 11:43 12:43 15:43
Ecclesall, at Knowle Lane 09:54 11:44 12:44 15:44
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 09:54 11:44 12:44 15:44
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 09:55 11:45 12:45 15:45
Banner Cross, nr Glenalmond Road 09:57 11:47 12:47 15:47
Banner Cross, adj Huntingtower Road 09:57 11:47 12:47 15:47
Hunters Bar, adj Greystones Road 09:58 11:48 12:48 15:48
Hunters Bar, adj Carrington Road 09:59 11:49 12:49 15:49
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road 10:00 11:50 12:50 15:50
Hunters Bar, adj Newington Road 10:01 11:51 12:51 15:51
Endcliffe, adj Westbourne Road 10:02 11:52 12:52 15:52
Broomhill, adj Ash Grove 10:04 11:54 12:54 15:54
Broomhill, nr Glossop Road 10:04 11:54 12:54 15:54
Broomhill, adj Royal Hallamshire Hospital 10:06 11:56 12:56 15:56
Western Bank, adj Clarkson Street 10:07 11:57 12:57 15:57
Sheffield Centre, adj Regent Terrace 10:10 12:00 13:00 16:00
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street 10:11 12:01 13:01 16:01
Sheffield Centre, adj Rockingham Street 10:12 12:02 13:02 16:02
Sheffield Centre City Hall CH1 (CH1) 10:13 12:03 13:03 16:03
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH1 (MH1) 10:15 12:05 13:05 16:05
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 10:17 12:07 13:07 16:07
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 10:18 12:08 13:08 16:08
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 10:20 12:10 13:10 16:10
School Holidays Only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South Yorkshire