Bus Times

272 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Crawley - Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Brighton

Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 06:55 07:36 08:49 10:40 12:40 14:56 17:15 19:35
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (E-bound) 06:57 07:38 08:51 10:42 12:42 14:58 17:18 19:37
Three Bridges Squareabout (E-bound) 06:58 07:39 08:52 10:43 12:43 15:00 17:19 19:38
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 07:00 07:42 08:55 10:46 12:46 15:03 17:23 19:41
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (NE-bound) 07:00 07:43 08:55 10:46 12:46 15:03 17:23 19:41
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (E-bound) 07:01 07:44 08:56 10:47 12:47 15:04 17:24 19:42
Wakehams Green, adj Blackheath 07:01 07:44 08:57 10:47 12:47 15:05 17:25 19:42
Wakehams Green, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 07:03 07:46 08:58 10:49 12:49 15:06 17:26 19:44
Wakehams Green, adj Petrol Station 07:03 07:47 08:59 10:49 12:49 15:07 17:27 19:44
Copthorne Hotel (opp) 07:05 07:49 09:01 10:51 12:51 15:09 17:29 19:46
Copthorne, adj New Town 07:05 07:49 09:01 10:51 12:51 15:09 17:29 19:46
Copthorne, adj Abergavenny Gardens 07:07 07:51 09:03 10:53 12:53 15:11 17:31 19:48
Copthorne, opp Cottage Place 07:07 07:51 09:03 10:53 12:53 15:11 17:31 19:48
Copthorne, adj The Duke's Head 05:53 07:08 07:52 09:04 10:54 12:54 15:12 17:32 19:49
Crawley Down, adj Mascotte 05:54 07:09 07:53 09:05 10:55 12:55 15:13 17:33 19:50
Crawley Down, adj Sandy Lane 05:54 07:09 07:53 09:05 10:55 12:55 15:13 17:33 19:50
Crawley Down, opp Forge Garage 05:55 07:10 07:54 09:06 10:56 12:56 15:14 17:34 19:51
Crawley Down, opp War Memorial 05:56 07:11 07:55 09:07 10:57 12:57 15:15 17:35 19:52
Crawley Down Sunnymead (S-bound) 05:56 07:11 07:55 09:07 10:57 12:57 15:15 17:35 19:52
Crawley Down Royal Oak (S-bound) 05:57 07:12 07:56 09:08 10:58 12:58 15:16 17:36 19:52
Crawley Down, adj Grange Road 05:58 07:13 07:58 09:09 10:59 12:59 15:17 17:37 19:53
Crawley Down Stonecroft (SW-bound) 05:59 07:14 08:00 09:11 11:01 13:01 15:19 17:39 19:55
Turners Hill, adj Medway 06:01 07:16 08:02 09:12 11:02 13:02 15:20 17:40 19:56
Turners Hill, opp The Crown 06:02 07:17 08:04 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:22 17:42 19:57
Turners Hill, opp Withypitts Pond 06:02 07:17 08:04 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:22 17:42 19:57
Turners Hill, opp Tarana 06:03 07:18 08:05 09:15 11:05 13:05 15:23 17:43 19:58
Wakehurst Place Drive (at) 07:24 08:11 09:21 11:11 13:11 15:29 17:49
Ardingly, adj The Gardeners Arms 06:09 07:26 08:13 09:23 11:13 13:13 15:31 17:50 20:04
Ardingly, adj Hett Close 06:11 07:28 08:16 09:25 11:15 13:15 15:33 17:52 20:05
Ardingly, opp Hapstead Hall 06:11 07:29 08:17 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:34 17:53 20:06
Haywards Heath, opp Buxshalls 06:15 07:33 08:21 09:30 11:20 13:20 15:38 17:57 20:10
Haywards Heath, adj Hollyrood 06:15 07:33 08:21 09:30 11:20 13:20 15:38 17:57 20:10
Lindfield High Street (S-bound) 06:18 07:36 08:24 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:41 18:00 20:13
Lindfield Common (NW-bound) 06:18 07:37 08:25 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:41 18:00 20:13
Haywards Heath, opp Hickman's Lane 06:19 07:38 08:26 09:34 11:24 13:24 15:42 18:01 20:14
Haywards Heath, adj West Common Drive 06:20 07:38 08:27 09:35 11:25 13:25 15:43 18:02 20:14
Haywards Heath, opp Summerhill Lane 06:21 07:39 08:28 09:36 11:26 13:26 15:44 18:03 20:15
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 06:23 07:42 08:32 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:46 17:00 18:05 20:17 21:23
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 06:24 07:43 08:33 09:41 11:31 13:31 15:49 17:01 18:08 20:18 21:23
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 06:25 07:44 08:34 09:43 11:33 13:33 15:51 17:03 18:10 20:19 21:24
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 06:27 07:46 08:36 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:53 17:05 18:12 20:21 21:26
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 06:28 07:47 08:37 09:46 11:36 13:36 15:54 17:06 18:13 20:22 21:27
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 06:29 07:48 08:39 09:48 11:38 13:38 15:56 17:08 18:15 20:23 21:28
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 07:49 08:40
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 06:31 07:35 09:50 11:40 13:40 15:58 17:10 18:17 20:25 21:30
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Gardens 06:31 07:35 09:50 11:40 13:40 15:58 17:10 18:17 20:25 21:30
Haywards Heath, opp Rocky Lane 06:32 07:36 09:51 11:41 13:41 15:59 17:11 18:18 20:26 21:31
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (S-bound) 06:32 07:36 09:51 11:41 13:41 15:59 17:11 18:18 20:26 21:31
Haywards Heath, opp Fox and Hounds 06:33 07:37 09:52 11:42 13:42 16:00 17:12 18:19 20:27 21:32
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (S-bound) 06:36 07:40 09:55 11:45 13:45 16:03 17:15 18:22 20:30 21:35
Burgess Hill, o/s St George's Retreat 06:38 07:42 09:57 11:47 13:47 16:05 17:17 18:24 20:32 21:37
Burgess Hill Janes Lane (o/s 62) 06:39 07:43 09:58 11:48 13:48 16:06 17:18 18:25 20:33 21:38
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 06:41 07:45 10:00 11:50 13:50 16:08 17:20 18:27 20:35 21:40
Burgess Hill, opp Junction Close 06:41 07:46 10:01 11:50 13:50 16:09 17:21 18:27 20:35 21:40
Burgess Hill, o/s St Andrew's Church 06:42 07:46 10:01 11:51 13:51 16:09 17:21 18:28 20:36 21:41
Burgess Hill, adj Mayfield Court 06:43 07:47 10:02 11:52 13:52 16:10 17:22 18:29 20:36 21:41
Burgess Hill, adj Oakwood Road 06:44 07:48 10:03 11:53 13:53 16:11 17:23 18:30 20:37 21:42
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 06:45 07:50 10:05 11:54 13:54 16:13 17:25 18:31 20:38 21:43
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 06:47 07:53 10:08 11:57 13:57 16:16 17:28 18:34 20:40 21:45
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 06:47 07:54 10:08 11:57 13:57 16:17 17:29 18:34 20:40 21:45
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 06:48 07:54 10:09 11:58 13:58 16:17 17:30 18:35 20:41 21:46
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 06:49 07:55 10:10 11:59 13:59 16:18 17:31 18:36 20:41 21:46
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 06:50 07:57 10:11 12:00 14:00 16:19 17:32 18:37 20:42 21:47
Hassocks, adj Friars Oak 06:53 08:01 10:14 12:03 14:03 16:23 17:37 18:40 20:45 21:50
Hassocks, adj Little Copse Road 06:54 08:02 10:15 12:04 14:04 16:24 17:38 18:41 20:46 21:51
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 06:56 08:04 10:17 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:40 18:43 20:47 21:52
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 06:56 08:04 10:17 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:40 18:43 20:47 21:52
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 06:57 08:05 10:18 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:41 18:44 20:48 21:53
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 06:59 08:07 10:20 12:08 14:08 16:28 17:43 18:45 20:49 21:54
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 06:59 08:07 10:20 12:08 14:08 16:28 17:43 18:45 20:49 21:54
Pyecombe, opp Garage 07:01 08:09 10:22 12:10 14:10 16:30 17:45 18:47 20:51 21:56
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 07:05 08:13 10:26 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:49 18:51 20:55 22:00
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 07:05 08:13 10:26 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:49 18:51 20:55 22:00
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 07:06 08:14 10:27 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:50 18:52 20:55 22:00
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 07:06 08:15 10:27 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:50 18:52 20:56 22:01
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 07:07 08:16 10:28 12:16 14:16 16:36 17:51 18:53 20:56 22:01
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 07:08 08:17 10:29 12:17 14:17 16:37 17:52 18:54 20:57 22:02
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 07:08 08:18 10:29 12:17 14:17 16:37 17:52 18:54 20:57 22:02
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 07:09 08:19 10:30 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:53 18:55 20:58 22:03
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 07:10 08:20 10:31 12:19 14:19 16:39 17:54 18:56 20:59 22:04
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 07:11 08:22 10:32 12:20 14:20 16:41 17:56 18:57 21:00 22:05
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 07:12 08:23 10:33 12:21 14:21 16:41 17:57 18:58 21:00 22:05
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:13 08:25 10:34 12:22 14:22 16:43 17:58 18:59 21:02 22:06
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 07:14 08:26 10:35 12:23 14:23 16:44 17:59 19:00 21:02 22:07
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 07:15 08:28 10:37 12:25 14:25 16:46 18:01 19:02 21:04 22:08
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 07:16 08:29 10:38 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:02 19:03 21:04 22:09
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 07:17 08:29 10:38 12:26 14:26 16:47 18:03 19:03 21:05 22:09
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 07:17 08:30 10:39 12:27 14:27 16:48 18:04 19:04 21:06 22:10
Brighton, opp North Road East 07:19 08:32 10:40 12:28 14:28 16:49 18:05 19:05 21:07 22:11
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop Z) 07:21 08:35 10:43 12:31 14:31 16:52 18:08 19:08 21:09 22:13
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 07:21 08:35 10:43 12:31 14:31 16:52 18:08 19:08 21:09 22:13
Brighton, adj New Steine 07:22 08:36 10:44 12:32 14:32 16:53 18:09 19:09 21:10 22:14
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 07:23 08:38 10:45 12:33 14:33 16:55 18:11 19:10 21:11 22:15
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 07:24 08:38 10:46 12:34 14:34 16:55 18:11 19:11 21:11 22:15
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 07:25 08:40 10:47 12:35 14:35 16:57 18:13 19:12 21:13 22:17
Kemp Town Eaton Place (N-bound) 07:26 08:41 10:48 12:36 14:36 16:58 18:14 19:13 21:13 22:17
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 07:28 08:43 10:50 12:38 14:38 17:00 18:16 19:15 21:15 22:19

Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley

Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 06:37 08:56 11:00 12:50 15:05 17:13 18:27 20:25 21:25
Kemp Town, adj College Place 06:37 08:56 11:00 12:50 15:05 17:13 18:27 20:25 21:25
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 06:38 08:57 11:01 12:51 15:06 17:14 18:28 20:26 21:26
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 06:39 08:58 11:02 12:52 15:07 17:15 18:29 20:26 21:26
Brighton Devonshire Place (W-bound) 06:40 09:00 11:03 12:53 15:08 17:17 18:30 20:27 21:27
Brighton, opp Law Courts 06:41 09:01 11:05 12:55 15:10 17:18 18:32 20:28 21:28
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 06:44 09:05 11:08 12:58 15:13 17:22 18:35 20:31 21:31
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 06:46 09:07 11:10 13:00 15:15 17:24 18:37 20:33 21:32
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 06:47 09:08 11:11 13:01 15:16 17:25 18:38 20:33 21:33
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 06:47 09:09 11:11 13:01 15:17 17:26 18:38 20:34 21:33
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 06:48 09:09 11:12 13:02 15:17 17:27 18:39 20:34 21:34
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 06:48 09:10 11:12 13:02 15:18 17:28 18:39 20:35 21:34
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 06:49 09:11 11:13 13:03 15:19 17:28 18:40 20:35 21:35
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 06:50 09:12 11:14 13:04 15:20 17:30 18:41 20:36 21:36
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 06:51 09:13 11:15 13:05 15:21 17:31 18:42 20:37 21:36
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 06:52 09:14 11:16 13:06 15:22 17:32 18:43 20:38 21:37
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 06:53 09:15 11:17 13:07 15:23 17:33 18:44 20:39 21:38
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 06:53 09:16 11:17 13:07 15:24 17:34 18:45 20:39 21:38
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 06:54 09:17 11:18 13:08 15:25 17:35 18:46 20:40 21:39
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 06:55 09:18 11:19 13:09 15:26 17:36 18:47 20:41 21:40
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 06:55 09:19 11:20 13:10 15:27 17:37 18:48 20:41 21:40
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 06:56 09:20 11:22 13:12 15:28 17:39 18:49 20:42 21:41
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 06:57 09:21 11:22 13:12 15:29 17:40 18:50 20:43 21:42
Patcham, opp Black Lion 06:58 09:23 11:24 13:14 15:31 17:42 18:52 20:44 21:43
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 07:02 09:27 11:28 13:18 15:35 17:46 18:56 20:47 21:46
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 07:03 09:28 11:29 13:19 15:36 17:47 18:57 20:48 21:47
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 07:04 09:29 11:30 13:20 15:37 17:48 18:58 20:49 21:48
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 07:05 09:31 11:32 13:22 15:39 17:50 19:00 20:50 21:49
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (N-bound) 07:06 09:32 11:33 13:23 15:40 17:51 19:01 20:51 21:50
Hassocks, opp Little Copse Road 07:07 09:33 11:34 13:24 15:41 17:52 19:02 20:51 21:50
Hassocks, opp Friars Oak 07:07 09:33 11:34 13:24 15:42 17:53 19:02 20:52 21:51
Burgess Hill London Road (opp 1) 07:11 09:38 11:39 13:29 15:47 17:57 19:07 20:55 21:54
Burgess Hill, opp Station Road 07:11 09:39 11:40 13:30 15:48 17:59 19:08 20:56 21:55
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (E-bound) 07:12 09:40 11:41 13:31 15:49 18:00 19:09 20:56 21:55
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:14 09:42 11:43 13:33 15:52 18:02 19:11 20:58 21:57
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 07:15 09:43 11:44 13:34 15:53 18:03 19:12 20:59 21:58
Burgess Hill, opp Oakwood Road 07:15 09:43 11:44 13:34 15:53 18:03 19:12 20:59 21:58
Burgess Hill, opp Mayfield Court 07:16 09:44 11:45 13:35 15:54 18:04 19:13 21:00 21:59
Burgess Hill, opp St Andrew's Church 07:17 09:46 11:47 13:37 15:56 18:06 19:15 21:01 22:00
Burgess Hill, adj Junction Close 07:17 09:46 11:47 13:37 15:56 18:06 19:15 21:01 22:00
Burgess Hill, nr Valebridge Drive 07:19 09:48 11:49 13:39 15:58 18:08 19:17 21:03 22:02
Burgess Hill Janes Lane (o/s 83) 07:19 09:48 11:49 13:39 15:58 18:08 19:17 21:03 22:02
Burgess Hill, opp St George's Retreat 07:21 09:50 11:51 13:41 16:00 18:10 19:19 21:05 22:04
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (N-bound) 07:23 09:52 11:53 13:43 16:02 18:12 19:21 21:07 22:06
Haywards Heath, o/s Fox and Hounds 07:25 09:54 11:55 13:45 16:04 18:14 19:23 21:08 22:07
Haywards Heath, adj Weald Rise 07:26 09:55 11:56 13:46 16:05 18:15 19:24 21:09 22:08
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (N-bound) 07:27 09:56 11:57 13:47 16:06 18:16 19:25 21:10 22:09
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:30 10:00 10:50 12:00 13:50 16:09 18:21 19:28 21:13 22:12
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 10:00 10:50 12:00 13:50 16:09 18:21 19:28 21:13 22:12
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 10:02 10:52 12:02 13:52 16:11 18:22 19:29 21:14 22:13
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 10:03 10:53 12:03 13:53 16:12 18:23 19:30 21:15 22:14
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 10:03 10:53 12:03 13:53 16:12 18:23 19:30 21:15 22:14
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 10:05 10:55 12:05 13:55 16:14 18:25 19:31 21:16 22:15
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 10:05 10:55 12:05 13:55 16:14 18:25 19:32 21:17 22:16
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 10:07 10:57 12:07 13:57 16:16 18:27 19:33 21:18 22:17
Haywards Heath, adj Summerhill Lane 10:10 10:58 12:10 14:00 16:20 18:30 22:19
Haywards Heath, opp West Common Drive 10:11 10:59 12:11 14:01 16:21 18:31 22:20
Haywards Heath, adj Hickman's Lane 10:12 11:00 12:12 14:02 16:22 18:32 22:20
Lindfield Common (SE-bound) 10:12 11:00 12:12 14:02 16:22 18:32 22:21
Lindfield High Street (N-bound) 10:14 11:02 12:14 14:04 16:24 18:34 22:22
Haywards Heath, opp Hollyrood 10:16 11:04 12:16 14:06 16:26 18:36 22:24
Haywards Heath, adj Buxshalls 10:16 11:04 12:16 14:06 16:26 18:36 22:24
Ardingly, o/s Hapstead Hall 10:21 11:09 12:21 14:11 16:31 18:41 22:29
Ardingly, opp Hett Close 10:21 11:09 12:21 14:11 16:31 18:41 22:29
Ardingly, opp Alderwood Cottages 10:22 11:10 12:22 14:12 16:32 18:42 22:30
Ardingly, opp The Gardeners Arms 10:22 11:10 12:22 14:12 16:32 18:42 22:30
Wakehurst Place Drive (adj) 10:24 11:12 12:24 14:14 16:34 18:44 22:32
Turners Hill, adj Tarana 10:29 11:17 12:29 14:19 16:39 18:48 22:36
Turners Hill, adj Withypitts Pond 10:30 11:18 12:30 14:20 16:40 18:49 22:37
Turners Hill, opp The Crown 10:31 11:19 12:31 14:21 16:41 18:50 22:38
Turners Hill, opp Medway 10:31 11:19 12:31 14:21 16:41 18:50 22:38
Crawley Down, opp Stonecroft Post Box 10:32 11:20 12:32 14:22 16:43 18:51 22:39
Crawley Down, opp Grange Road 10:34 11:22 12:34 14:24 16:44 18:53 22:40
Crawley Down Royal Oak (N-bound) 10:35 11:23 12:35 14:25 16:45 18:54 22:41
Crawley Down Sunnymead (N-bound) 10:35 11:23 12:35 14:25 16:46 18:54 22:41
Crawley Down War Memorial (Stop F) 10:36 11:24 12:36 14:26 16:47 18:55 22:42
Crawley Down, adj Forge Garage 10:36 11:24 12:36 14:26 16:47 18:55 22:42
Crawley Down, opp Sandy Lane 10:37 11:25 12:37 14:27 16:48 18:56 22:43
Crawley Down, opp Mascotte 10:37 11:25 12:37 14:27 16:49 18:56 22:43
Copthorne The Duke's Head (W-bound) 10:39 11:27 12:39 14:29 16:51 18:58 22:45
Copthorne, adj Cottage Place 10:39 11:27 12:39 14:29 16:51 18:58 22:45
Copthorne, opp Abergavenny Gardens 10:39 11:27 12:39 14:29 16:51 18:58 22:45
Copthorne, opp New Town 10:41 11:29 12:41 14:31 16:53 19:00 22:46
Copthorne Hotel (adj) 10:42 11:30 12:42 14:32 16:54 19:01 22:47
Wakehams Green, opp Petrol Station 10:43 11:31 12:43 14:33 16:55 19:02 22:48
Wakehams Green, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 10:43 11:31 12:43 14:33 16:56 19:02 22:48
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (W-bound) 10:45 11:33 12:45 14:35 16:57 19:04 22:50
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (SW-bound) 10:46 11:34 12:46 14:36 16:58 19:05 22:51
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 10:47 11:35 12:47 14:37 17:00 19:06 22:52
Three Bridges Squareabout (S-bound) 10:49 11:37 12:49 14:39 17:02 19:07 22:53
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (W-bound) 10:50 11:38 12:50 14:40 17:03 19:08 22:54
Crawley Bus Station (Stand E) 10:53 11:41 12:53 14:43 17:06 19:11 22:56

Related services

More information