🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

272 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D6 (D6) 07:50 09:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:14
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 07:50 09:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:14
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 07:52 09:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 21:16
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 07:53 09:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 21:17
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 07:54 09:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 21:18
Ecclesall Road (at) 07:55 09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 21:19
Ecclesall Road, adj Pear Street 07:56 09:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 21:20
Ecclesall Road, adj Denham Road 07:57 09:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 21:21
Ecclesall Road, opp Thompson Road 07:58 09:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 21:22
Ecclesall Road, adj Hickmott Road 07:59 09:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 21:23
Hunters Bar, adj Junction Road 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:24
Hunters Bar, opp Rustlings Road 08:00 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:24
Hunters Bar, opp Carrington Road 08:01 10:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:25
Banner Cross, nr Greystones Road 08:01 10:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:25
Banner Cross, opp Huntingtower Road 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:26
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 08:02 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:26
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 08:03 10:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:27
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 08:04 10:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:28
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 08:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:29
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 08:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:29
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 08:05 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:29
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 08:06 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:30
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane 08:06 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:30
Parkhead, adj Little Common Lane 08:06 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:30
Whirlow Court Road (adj) 08:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:31
Whirlowdale Road (adj) 08:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:31
Whirlow, adj Limb Lane 08:08 10:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:32
Whirlow, adj Ash House Lane 08:08 10:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:32
Dore Moor, adj Cross Lane 08:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:33
Dore Moor, adj Brickhouse Lane 08:09 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:33
Dore Moor, opp Sheephill Road 08:11 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:35
Dore Moor, adj Whitelow Lane 08:11 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:35
Fox House, adj Stony Ridge Road 08:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:36
Fox House, opp Parson House Farm 08:14 10:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:38
Fox House (opp) 08:15 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:39
Fox House, at Burbage Bridge 08:15 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:39
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 08:17 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:41
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 08:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:44
Hathersage, adj The Dale 08:21 10:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:45
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 08:21 10:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:45
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 08:22 10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:46
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 08:23 10:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:47
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 08:23 10:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:47
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 08:24 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:48
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 08:24 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:48
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 08:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:49
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 08:26 10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:50
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 08:27 10:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:51
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 08:27 10:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:51
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 08:28 10:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:52
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:54
Brough, adj Mill 08:30 10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:54
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 08:31 10:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:55
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 08:32 10:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:56
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 08:33 10:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:57
Bradwell, adj Church 08:33 10:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:57
Bradwell, adj Towngate 08:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:59
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 08:35 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:59
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 08:36 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:00
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 08:37 10:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:01
Brough, opp Mill 08:38 10:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 22:02
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 08:39 10:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 22:03
Hope, opp Station Road End 08:41 10:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 22:05
Hope, opp Aston Lane 08:41 10:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 22:05
Hope, adj Church 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 22:06
Hope, opp Post Office 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 22:07
Hope, adj College 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 22:07
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 08:44 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 22:08
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 08:45 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 22:09
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 08:45 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 22:09
Castleton, adj Bus Station 08:46 10:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 22:10

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 08:50 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 22:20
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 08:50 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 22:20
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 08:51 10:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 22:21
Hope, adj The Marshes 08:51 10:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 22:21
Hope, opp College 08:52 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 22:22
Hope, adj Post Office 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 22:23
Hope, adj Aston Lane 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 22:23
Hope, adj Station Road End 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 22:23
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 08:54 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 22:24
Brough, adj Mill 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 22:25
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 08:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 22:25
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 22:26
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 22:27
Bradwell, adj Church 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 22:27
Bradwell, adj Towngate 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 22:29
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 22:29
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:30
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:31
Brough, opp Mill 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:32
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:33
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:35
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:35
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 22:36
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:38
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:39
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:39
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:40
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:41
Hathersage, adj George Hotel 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:42
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:42
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 09:13 11:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:43
Hathersage, opp The Dale 09:13 11:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:43
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:44
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:47
Fox House, nr Burbage Bridge 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:49
Fox House (adj) 09:20 11:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:50
Fox House, nr Stony Ridge Road 09:20 11:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:50
Fox House, opp Blacka Moor 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:52
Dore Moor, opp Whitelow Lane 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:52
Dore Moor, adj Sheephill Road 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:53
Dore Moor, opp Brickhouse Lane 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:54
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:55
Whirlow, opp Ash House Lane 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:55
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:55
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:56
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:56
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:56
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:57
Parkhead, opp Abbey Lane 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:57
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:57
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:58
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Road 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:58
Ecclesall, at Knowle Lane 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:59
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:59
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 23:00
Banner Cross, nr Glenalmond Road 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 23:01
Banner Cross, adj Huntingtower Road 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 23:01
Hunters Bar, adj Greystones Road 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 23:02
Hunters Bar, adj Carrington Road 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 23:02
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 23:03
Hunters Bar, opp Neill Road 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 23:03
Ecclesall Road, adj Wadbrough Road 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 23:04
Ecclesall Road, adj Thompson Road 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 23:04
Ecclesall Road, adj Collegiate Crescent 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 23:05
Ecclesall Road, opp Pear Street 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 23:06
Ecclesall Road, adj Hanover Way 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 23:07
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 23:07
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF7 (MF7) 09:39 11:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 23:09
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 09:40 11:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 23:10
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 23:11
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 23:12
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B6 (B6) 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 23:14

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire