Bus Times

272 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D2 (D2) 09:00 18:20
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 09:00 18:20
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 09:01 18:21
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 09:02 18:22
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 09:03 18:23
Ecclesall Road (at) 09:04 18:24
Ecclesall Road, adj Pear Street 09:06 18:26
Ecclesall Road, adj Denham Road 09:07 18:27
Ecclesall Road, opp Thompson Road 09:07 18:27
Ecclesall Road, adj Hickmott Road 09:08 18:28
Hunters Bar, adj Junction Road 09:10 18:30
Hunters Bar, opp Rustlings Road 09:10 18:30
Hunters Bar, opp Carrington Road 09:11 18:31
Banner Cross, nr Greystones Road 09:11 18:31
Banner Cross, opp Huntingtower Road 09:12 18:32
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 09:12 18:32
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 09:13 18:33
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 09:14 18:34
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 09:15 18:35
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 09:15 18:35
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 09:15 18:35
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 09:16 18:36
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane 09:16 18:36
Parkhead, adj Little Common Lane 09:16 18:36
Whirlow Court Road (adj) 09:17 18:37
Whirlowdale Road (adj) 09:17 18:37
Whirlow, adj Limb Lane 09:18 18:38
Whirlow, adj Ash House Lane 09:19 18:39
Dore Moor, adj Cross Lane 09:19 18:39
Dore Moor, adj Brickhouse Lane 09:20 18:40
Dore Moor, opp Sheephill Road 09:21 18:41
Dore Moor, adj Whitelow Lane 09:22 18:42
Fox House, adj Stony Ridge Road 09:23 18:43
Fox House, opp Parson House Farm 09:25 18:45
Fox House (opp) 09:26 18:46
Fox House, at Burbage Bridge 09:26 18:46
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 09:28 18:48
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 09:30 18:50
Hathersage, adj The Dale 09:31 18:51
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 09:32 18:52
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 09:32 18:52
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 09:33 18:53
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 09:33 18:53
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 09:34 18:54
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 09:35 18:55
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 09:35 18:55
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:37 18:57
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 09:37 18:57
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 09:38 18:58
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 09:39 18:59
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 09:41 19:01
Brough, adj Mill 09:42 19:02
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:43 19:03
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:44 19:04
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 09:44 19:04
Bradwell, adj Church 09:45 19:05
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:45 19:05
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:46 19:06
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:46 19:06
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:47 19:07
Brough, opp Mill 09:47 19:07
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 09:48 19:08
Hope, opp Station Road End 09:49 19:09
Hope, opp Aston Lane 09:50 19:10
Hope, adj Church 09:50 19:10
Hope, opp Post Office 09:51 19:11
Hope, adj College 09:51 19:11
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 09:53 19:13
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 09:54 19:14
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 09:55 19:15
Castleton, adj Bus Station 09:56 19:16

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 17:00
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 17:00
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 17:01
Hope, adj The Marshes 17:02
Hope, opp College 17:03
Hope, adj Post Office 17:04
Hope, adj Aston Lane 17:05
Hope, adj Station Road End 17:05
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 17:07
Brough, adj Mill 17:08
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 17:10
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 17:11
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 17:12
Bradwell, adj Church 17:12
Bradwell, adj Towngate 17:12
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 17:13
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 17:13
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 17:14
Brough, opp Mill 17:14
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 17:15
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 17:17
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 17:17
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 17:18
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 17:19
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 17:20
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 17:20
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 17:21
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 17:22
Hathersage, adj George Hotel 17:23
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 17:23
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 17:24
Hathersage, opp The Dale 17:24
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 17:25
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 17:28
Fox House, nr Burbage Bridge 17:30
Fox House (adj) 17:32
Fox House, nr Stony Ridge Road 17:32
Fox House, opp Blacka Moor 17:34
Dore Moor, opp Whitelow Lane 17:35
Dore Moor, adj Sheephill Road 17:35
Dore Moor, opp Brickhouse Lane 17:36
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 17:37
Whirlow, opp Ash House Lane 17:37
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 17:37
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 17:38
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 17:38
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 17:39
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 17:39
Parkhead, opp Abbey Lane 17:39
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 17:39
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 17:40
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Road 17:40
Ecclesall, at Knowle Lane 17:41
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 17:41
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 17:42
Banner Cross, nr Glenalmond Road 17:43
Banner Cross, adj Huntingtower Road 17:43
Hunters Bar, adj Greystones Road 17:44
Hunters Bar, adj Carrington Road 17:44
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road 17:45
Hunters Bar, opp Neill Road 17:46
Ecclesall Road, adj Wadbrough Road 17:47
Ecclesall Road, adj Thompson Road 17:48
Ecclesall Road, adj Collegiate Crescent 17:49
Ecclesall Road, opp Pear Street 17:50
Ecclesall Road, adj Hanover Way 17:51
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 17:52
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF7 (MF7) 17:53
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 17:54
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 17:55
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 17:55
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 17:57

Similar services

More information

Hulleys of Baslow