Bus Times

272 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D2 (D2) 05:50 20:20 22:20
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 05:50 20:20 22:20
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 05:51 20:21 22:21
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 05:52 20:22 22:22
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 05:53 20:23 22:23
Ecclesall Road (at) 05:54 20:24 22:24
Ecclesall Road, adj Pear Street 05:56 20:26 22:26
Ecclesall Road, adj Denham Road 05:57 20:27 22:27
Ecclesall Road, opp Thompson Road 05:57 20:27 22:27
Ecclesall Road, adj Hickmott Road 05:58 20:28 22:28
Hunters Bar, adj Junction Road 06:00 20:30 22:30
Hunters Bar, opp Rustlings Road 06:00 20:30 22:30
Hunters Bar, opp Carrington Road 06:01 20:31 22:31
Banner Cross, nr Greystones Road 06:01 20:31 22:31
Banner Cross, opp Huntingtower Road 06:02 20:32 22:32
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 06:02 20:32 22:32
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 06:03 20:33 22:33
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 06:04 20:34 22:34
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 06:05 20:35 22:35
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 06:05 20:35 22:35
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 06:05 20:35 22:35
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 06:06 20:36 22:36
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane 06:06 20:36 22:36
Parkhead, adj Little Common Lane 06:06 20:36 22:36
Whirlow Court Road (adj) 06:07 20:37 22:37
Whirlowdale Road (adj) 06:07 20:37 22:37
Whirlow, adj Limb Lane 06:07 20:37 22:37
Whirlow, adj Ash House Lane 06:08 20:38 22:38
Dore Moor, adj Cross Lane 06:08 20:38 22:38
Dore Moor, adj Brickhouse Lane 06:09 20:39 22:39
Dore Moor, opp Sheephill Road 06:11 20:41 22:41
Dore Moor, adj Whitelow Lane 06:11 20:41 22:41
Fox House, adj Stony Ridge Road 06:12 20:42 22:42
Fox House, opp Parson House Farm 06:14 20:44 22:44
Fox House (opp) 06:15 20:45 22:45
Fox House, at Burbage Bridge 06:15 20:45 22:45
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 06:18 20:48 22:48
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 06:20 08:20 20:50 22:50
Hathersage, adj The Dale 06:21 08:21 20:51 22:51
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 06:21 08:21 20:51 22:51
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 06:22 08:22 20:52 22:52
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 06:23 08:23 20:53 22:53
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 06:23 08:23 20:53 22:53
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 06:24 08:25 20:54 22:54
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 06:25 08:26 20:55 22:55
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 06:25 08:26 20:55 22:55
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 06:27 08:28 08:30 20:57 22:57
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 06:27 08:28 08:30 20:57 22:57
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 06:28 08:29 08:32 20:58 22:58
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 06:28 08:30 08:32 20:59 22:59
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 08:35 21:00 23:00
Brough, adj Mill 08:36 21:01 23:01
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 08:37 21:02 23:02
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 08:38 21:03 23:03
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 08:39 21:04 23:04
Bradwell, adj Church 08:39 21:04 23:04
Bradwell, adj Towngate 08:40 21:05 23:05
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 08:40 21:05 23:05
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 08:41 21:06 23:06
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 08:42 21:07 23:07
Brough, opp Mill 08:43 21:08 23:08
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 06:30 08:32 08:44 21:09 23:09
Hope, opp Station Road End 06:31 08:33 08:46 21:10 23:10
Hope, opp Aston Lane 06:32 08:33 08:46 21:10 23:10
Hope, adj Church 06:32 08:34 21:11 23:11
Hope, opp Post Office 06:33 08:35 08:48 21:12 23:12
Hope, o/s College Bus Park 08:37 08:50
Hope, adj College 06:33 08:37 21:12 23:12
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 06:35 08:40 08:52 21:14 23:14
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 06:36 08:41 08:54 21:15 23:15
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 06:37 08:42 08:55 21:16 23:16
Castleton, adj Bus Station 06:38 08:43 08:56 21:17 23:17
School Days Only

Castleton - Sheffield

Hope, o/s College Bus Park 15:38 15:38
Castleton, adj Bus Station 06:40 08:45 13:57 15:57 15:57 18:10 19:10 21:20 23:20
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 06:41 08:46 13:58 15:58 15:58 18:11 19:11 21:21 23:21
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 06:42 08:48 13:59 15:59 16:00 18:12 19:12 21:22 23:22
Hope, adj The Marshes 06:42 08:49 14:00 16:00 16:01 18:12 19:12 21:22 23:22
Hope, opp College 06:44 14:01 15:38 15:38 16:01 18:14 19:14 21:24 23:24
Hope, o/s College Bus Park 08:51 16:03
Hope, adj Post Office 06:45 14:03 15:40 15:40 16:03 16:05 18:15 19:15 21:25 23:25
Hope, adj Aston Lane 06:45 14:03 15:40 15:40 16:03 16:05 18:15 19:15 21:25 23:25
Hope, adj Station Road End 06:46 14:04 15:41 15:41 16:04 16:06 18:16 19:16 21:26 23:26
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 06:47 14:05 15:42 16:05 16:07 18:17 19:17 21:27 23:27
Brough, adj Mill 06:47 14:06 15:43 16:06 16:08 18:17 19:17 21:27 23:27
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 06:48 14:07 15:44 16:07 16:09 18:18 19:18 21:28 23:28
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 06:49 14:08 15:45 16:08 16:10 18:19 19:19 21:29 23:29
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 06:50 14:09 15:46 16:09 16:11 18:20 19:20 21:30 23:30
Bradwell, adj Church 06:50 14:09 15:46 16:09 16:11 18:20 19:20 21:30 23:30
Bradwell, adj Towngate 06:51 14:10 15:47 16:10 16:12 18:21 19:21 21:31 23:31
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 06:51 14:10 15:47 16:10 16:12 18:21 19:21 21:31 23:31
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 06:52 14:11 15:48 16:11 16:13 18:22 19:22 21:32 23:32
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 06:53 14:12 15:49 16:12 16:14 18:23 19:23 21:33 23:33
Brough, opp Mill 06:54 14:13 15:50 16:13 16:15 18:24 19:24 21:34 23:34
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 06:55 14:14 15:43 15:51 16:14 16:16 18:25 19:25 21:35 23:35
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 06:57 14:17 15:45 15:54 16:17 16:19 18:27 19:27 21:37 23:37
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 06:58 14:17 15:45 15:54 16:17 16:19 18:28 19:28 21:38 23:38
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 06:58 14:18 15:46 15:55 16:18 16:20 18:28 19:28 21:38 23:38
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 07:00 14:20 15:48 15:57 16:20 16:22 18:30 19:30 21:40 23:40
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 07:01 14:21 15:49 15:58 16:21 16:23 18:31 19:31 21:41 23:41
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 07:01 14:21 15:49 15:58 16:21 16:23 18:31 19:31 21:41 23:41
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 07:02 14:22 15:50 15:59 16:22 16:24 18:32 19:32 21:42 23:42
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 07:03 14:24 15:52 16:01 16:24 16:26 18:33 19:33 21:43 23:43
Hathersage, adj George Hotel 07:04 14:25 15:53 16:02 16:25 16:27 18:34 19:34 21:44 23:44
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 07:04 14:25 15:53 16:02 16:25 16:27 18:34 19:34 21:44 23:44
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 07:05 14:26 15:54 16:03 16:26 16:28 18:35 19:35 21:45 23:45
Hathersage, opp The Dale 07:05 14:26 15:54 16:03 16:26 16:28 18:35 19:35 21:45 23:45
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 07:06 14:27 15:55 16:04 16:27 16:29 18:36 19:36 21:46 23:46
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 07:08 14:30 15:58 16:07 16:30 16:32 18:38 19:38 21:48 23:48
Fox House, nr Burbage Bridge 07:11 14:32 16:00 16:09 16:32 16:34 18:41 19:41 21:51 23:51
Fox House (adj) 07:12 14:34 16:02 16:11 16:34 16:36 18:42 19:42 21:52 23:52
Fox House, nr Stony Ridge Road 07:12 16:02 16:11 16:34 16:36 18:42 19:42 21:52 23:52
Fox House, opp Blacka Moor 07:14 16:04 16:13 16:36 16:38 18:44 19:44 21:54 23:54
Dore Moor, opp Whitelow Lane 07:15 16:05 16:14 16:37 16:39 18:45 19:45 21:55 23:55
Dore Moor, adj Sheephill Road 07:16 16:06 16:15 16:38 16:40 18:45 19:45 21:55 23:55
Dore Moor, opp Brickhouse Lane 07:17 16:07 16:16 16:39 16:41 18:46 19:46 21:56 23:56
Dore, adj Cross Lane 07:17
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 16:07 16:16 16:39 16:41 18:47 19:47 21:57 23:57
Dore, opp Kerwin Road 07:18
Whirlow, opp Ash House Lane 16:08 16:17 16:40 16:42 18:47 19:47 21:57 23:57
Dore, opp Heather Lea Avenue 07:18
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 16:08 16:17 16:40 16:42 18:47 19:47 21:57 23:57
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 16:09 16:18 16:41 16:43 18:48 19:48 21:58 23:58
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 16:09 16:18 16:41 16:43 18:48 19:48 21:58 23:58
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 16:09 16:18 16:41 16:43 18:49 19:49 21:59 23:59
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 16:10 16:19 16:42 16:44 18:49 19:49 21:59 23:59
Parkhead, opp Abbey Lane 16:10 16:19 16:42 16:44 18:49 19:49 21:59 23:59
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 16:10 16:19 16:42 16:44 18:49 19:49 21:59 23:59
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 16:11 16:20 16:43 16:45 18:50 19:50 22:00 23:59
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Road 16:11 16:20 16:43 16:45 18:50 19:50 22:00 23:59
Ecclesall, at Knowle Lane 16:12 16:21 16:44 16:46 18:51 19:51 22:01 00:01
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 16:44 16:46 18:51 19:51 22:01 00:01
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 16:45 16:47 18:52 19:52 22:02 00:02
Banner Cross, nr Glenalmond Road 16:47 16:49 18:53 19:53 22:03 00:03
Banner Cross, adj Huntingtower Road 16:47 16:49 18:54 19:54 22:04 00:04
Hunters Bar, adj Greystones Road 16:48 16:50 18:54 19:54 22:04 00:04
Hunters Bar, adj Carrington Road 16:49 16:51 18:55 19:55 22:05 00:05
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road 16:50 16:52 18:56 19:56 22:06 00:06
Hunters Bar, opp Neill Road 16:51 16:53 18:57 19:57 22:07 00:07
Ecclesall Road, adj Wadbrough Road 16:52 16:54 18:58 19:58 22:08 00:08
Dore, opp The Causeway 07:18
Ecclesall Road, adj Thompson Road 16:53 16:55 18:58 19:58 22:08 00:08
Dore, adj Leyfield Road 07:19
Ecclesall Road, adj Collegiate Crescent 16:55 16:56 18:59 19:59 22:09 00:09
Ecclesall Road, opp Pear Street 16:56 16:57 19:00 20:00 22:10 00:10
Ecclesall Road, adj Hanover Way 16:58 16:59 19:02 20:02 22:12 00:12
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 16:59 17:00 19:02 20:02 22:12 00:12
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF7 (MF7) 17:00 17:01 19:03 20:03 22:13 00:13
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 17:01 17:01 19:04 20:04 22:14 00:14
Sheffield Centre, adj Charles Street Cs4 17:03 17:03
Sheffield Centre Ag3 (AG3) 17:05 17:05
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 19:05 20:05 22:15 00:15
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 19:05 20:05 22:15 00:15
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 19:07 20:07 22:17 00:17
School Days Only School Days Only School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South Yorkshire