🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

273 - Sheffield - Bamford

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Sheffield - Bamford

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D2 (D2) 10:30
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 10:31
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 10:32
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 10:33
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 10:35
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 10:40
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 10:40
Western Bank, nr Weston Park Hospital 10:42
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 10:43
Broomhill BH2 (opp) 10:43
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 10:45
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 10:46
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 10:48
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 10:49
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 10:50
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 10:50
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 10:51
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 10:51
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 10:53
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 10:55
Rivelin, adj Pump House 10:56
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 10:57
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 10:58
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 10:59
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 10:59
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 11:00
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 11:01
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 11:01
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 11:02
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 11:04
Ashopton, opp Viaduct 11:06
Ashopton, adj Crookhill Farm 11:07
Ashopton, adj Fearfall Wood 11:08
Derwent, adj War Memorial 11:10
Derwent, adj Bridge End 11:10
Derwent, opp Overlook Car Park 11:12
Derwent, opp Fairholmes 11:13
Derwent, adj Fairholmes 11:13
Derwent, adj Overlook Car Park 11:13
Derwent, opp Bridge End 11:14
Derwent, opp War Memorial 11:15
Ashopton, opp Fearfall Wood 11:15
Ashopton, opp Crookhill Farm 11:16
Ashopton, adj Viaduct 11:17
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 11:19
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 11:20
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 11:20
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 11:20
Bamford, adj Old Road 11:21
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 11:22

Bamford - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 15:55 18:10
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 15:56 18:11
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 15:57 18:12
Hope, adj The Marshes 15:57 18:12
Hope, opp College 15:59 18:14
Hope, adj Post Office 16:00 18:15
Hope, adj Aston Lane 16:00 18:15
Hope, adj Station Road End 16:01 18:16
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 16:02 18:17
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 16:04 18:19
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 16:05 18:20
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 16:05 18:20
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 16:07 18:22
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 16:07 18:22
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 16:07 18:22
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 16:08 18:23
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 16:08 18:23
Bamford, adj Institute 16:08 18:23
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 16:09 18:24
Bamford, opp Old Road 16:10 18:25
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 16:10 18:25
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 16:11 18:26
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 16:11 18:26
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 16:12 18:27
Ashopton, opp Viaduct 16:14 18:29
Ashopton, adj Crookhill Farm 16:15 18:30
Ashopton, adj Fearfall Wood 16:16 18:31
Derwent, adj War Memorial 16:17 18:32
Derwent, adj Bridge End 16:18 18:33
Derwent, opp Overlook Car Park 16:19 18:34
Derwent, opp Fairholmes 16:20 18:35
Derwent, adj Fairholmes 16:20 18:35
Derwent, adj Overlook Car Park 16:20 18:35
Derwent, opp Bridge End 16:22 18:37
Derwent, opp War Memorial 16:23 18:38
Ashopton, opp Fearfall Wood 16:24 18:39
Ashopton, opp Crookhill Farm 16:26 18:41
Ashopton, adj Viaduct 16:27 18:42
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 16:30 18:45
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 16:31 18:46
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 16:32 18:47
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 16:32 18:47
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 16:33 18:48
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 16:33 18:48
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 16:34 18:49
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 16:34 18:49
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 16:35 18:50
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 16:35 18:50
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 16:36 18:51
Rivelin, opp Pump House 16:38 18:53
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 16:38 18:53
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 16:39 18:54
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 16:40 18:55
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 16:41 18:56
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 16:42 18:57
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 16:43 18:58
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 16:43 18:58
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 16:44 18:59
Crosspool, adj Post Office 16:45 19:00
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 16:46 19:00
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 16:48 19:01
Broomhill BH7 (at) 16:50 19:02
Broomhill BH1 (adj) 16:51 19:03
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 16:53 19:04
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 16:55 19:05
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 16:55 19:05
Sheffield Centre, adj Regent Terrace 16:57 19:07
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street 16:58 19:08
Sheffield Centre, adj Rockingham Street 16:59 19:09
Sheffield Centre City Hall CH1 (CH1) 17:00 19:10
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH1 (MH1) 17:01 19:11
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 17:02 19:12
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 17:03 19:13
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 17:05 19:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow