Bus Times

273 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D2 (D2) 09:00 11:20 14:10 16:50
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 09:00 11:20 14:10 16:50
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 09:01 11:21 14:11 16:51
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 09:02 11:22 14:12 16:52
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 09:02 11:22 14:12 16:52
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 09:05 11:25 14:15 16:55
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 09:06 11:26 14:16 16:56
Western Bank, nr Weston Park Hospital 09:06 11:26 14:16 16:56
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 09:07 11:27 14:17 16:57
Broomhill BH2 (opp) 09:07 11:27 14:17 16:57
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 09:08 11:28 14:18 16:58
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 09:09 11:29 14:19 16:59
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 09:10 11:30 14:20 17:00
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 09:11 11:31 14:21 17:01
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 09:12 11:32 14:22 17:02
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 09:12 11:32 14:22 17:02
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 09:12 11:32 14:22 17:02
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 09:13 11:33 14:23 17:03
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 09:14 11:34 14:24 17:04
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 09:15 11:35 14:25 17:05
Rivelin, adj Pump House 09:16 11:36 14:26 17:06
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 09:18 11:38 14:28 17:08
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 09:18 11:38 14:28 17:08
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 09:19 11:39 14:29 17:09
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 09:20 11:40 14:30 17:10
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 09:21 11:41 14:31 17:11
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 09:22 11:42 14:32 17:12
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 09:22 11:42 14:32 17:12
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 09:23 11:43 14:33 17:13
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 09:25 11:45 14:35 17:15
Ashopton, opp Viaduct 09:26 11:46 14:36 17:16
Ashopton, adj Crookhill Farm 09:26 11:46 14:36 17:16
Ashopton, adj Fearfall Wood 09:27 11:47 14:37 17:17
Derwent, adj War Memorial 09:28 11:48 14:38 17:18
Derwent, adj Bridge End 09:29 11:49 14:39 17:19
Derwent, opp Overlook Car Park 09:31 11:51 14:41 17:21
Derwent, opp Fairholmes 09:32 11:52 14:42 17:22
Derwent, adj Fairholmes 09:32 11:52 14:42 17:22
Derwent, adj Overlook Car Park 09:32 11:52 14:42 17:22
Derwent, opp Bridge End 09:34 11:54 14:44 17:24
Derwent, opp War Memorial 09:35 11:55 14:45 17:25
Ashopton, opp Fearfall Wood 09:37 11:57 14:47 17:27
Ashopton, opp Crookhill Farm 09:37 11:57 14:47 17:27
Ashopton, adj Viaduct 09:38 11:58 14:48 17:28
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 09:40 12:00 14:50 17:30
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 09:42 12:02 14:52 17:32
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 09:42 12:02 14:52 17:32
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 09:42 12:02 14:52 17:32
Bamford, adj Old Road 09:43 12:03 14:53 17:33
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 09:44 12:04 14:54 17:34
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 09:45 12:05 14:55 17:35
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 09:45 12:05 14:55 17:35
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 09:46 12:06 14:56 17:36
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 09:47 12:07 14:57 17:37
Bamford Bus Turnaround (S-bound) 09:47 12:07 14:57 17:37
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 09:48 12:08 14:58 17:38
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 09:49 12:09 14:59 17:39
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 09:50 12:10 15:00 17:40
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 09:52 12:12 15:02 17:42
Hope, opp Station Road End 09:53 12:13 15:03 17:43
Hope, opp Aston Lane 09:54 12:14 15:04 17:44
Hope, adj Church 09:55 12:15 15:05 17:45
Hope, opp Post Office 09:55 12:15 15:05 17:45
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 09:57 12:17 15:07 17:47
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 09:58 12:18 15:08 17:48
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 09:59 12:19 15:09 17:49
Castleton, adj Bus Station 10:00 12:20 15:10 17:50

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 10:10 12:30 15:30 18:15
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 10:11 12:31 15:31 18:15
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 10:12 12:32 15:32 18:16
Hope, adj The Marshes 10:12 12:32 15:32 18:17
Hope, opp College 10:14 12:34 15:34 18:18
Hope, adj Post Office 10:15 12:35 15:35 18:19
Hope, adj Aston Lane 10:15 12:35 15:35 18:19
Hope, adj Station Road End 10:15 12:35 15:35 18:19
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 10:16 12:36 15:36 18:20
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 10:18 12:38 15:38 18:22
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 10:18 12:38 15:38 18:22
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 10:19 12:39 15:39 18:23
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 10:20 12:40 15:40 18:24
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 10:20 12:40 15:40 18:24
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 10:21 12:41 15:41 18:24
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 10:22 12:42 15:42 18:25
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 10:23 12:43 15:43 18:26
Bamford, adj Institute 10:23 12:43 15:43 18:26
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 10:23 12:43 15:43 18:26
Bamford, opp Old Road 10:23 12:43 15:43 18:26
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 10:24 12:44 15:44 18:27
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 10:24 12:44 15:44 18:27
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 10:25 12:45 15:45 18:28
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 10:26 12:46 15:46 18:28
Ashopton, opp Viaduct 10:29 12:49 15:49 18:29
Ashopton, adj Crookhill Farm 10:30 12:50 15:50 18:30
Ashopton, adj Fearfall Wood 10:32 12:52 15:52 18:31
Derwent, adj War Memorial 10:34 12:54 15:54 18:32
Derwent, adj Bridge End 10:34 12:54 15:54 18:33
Derwent, opp Overlook Car Park 10:37 12:57 15:57 18:35
Derwent, opp Fairholmes 10:38 12:58 15:58 18:36
Derwent, adj Fairholmes 10:38 12:58 15:58 18:36
Derwent, adj Overlook Car Park 10:38 12:58 15:58 18:36
Derwent, opp Bridge End 10:40 13:00 16:00 18:38
Derwent, opp War Memorial 10:41 13:01 16:01 18:39
Ashopton, opp Fearfall Wood 10:43 13:03 16:03 18:41
Ashopton, opp Crookhill Farm 10:43 13:03 16:03 18:41
Ashopton, adj Viaduct 10:44 13:04 16:04 18:42
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 10:46 13:06 16:06 18:44
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 10:47 13:07 16:07 18:45
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 10:47 13:07 16:07 18:45
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 10:48 13:08 16:08 18:46
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 10:49 13:09 16:09 18:47
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 10:49 13:09 16:09 18:47
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 10:50 13:10 16:10 18:48
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 10:50 13:10 16:10 18:48
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 10:50 13:10 16:10 18:48
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 10:51 13:11 16:11 18:49
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 10:52 13:12 16:12 18:50
Rivelin, opp Pump House 10:53 13:13 16:13 18:51
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 10:54 13:14 16:14 18:52
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 10:54 13:14 16:14 18:52
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 10:55 13:15 16:15 18:53
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 10:55 13:15 16:15 18:53
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 10:56 13:16 16:16 18:54
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 10:57 13:17 16:17 18:55
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 10:57 13:17 16:17 18:55
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 10:57 13:17 16:17 18:55
Crosspool, adj Post Office 10:58 13:18 16:18 18:56
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 10:59 13:19 16:19 18:57
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 11:00 13:20 16:20 18:58
Broomhill BH7 (at) 11:01 13:21 16:21 18:59
Broomhill BH1 (adj) 11:02 13:22 16:22 19:00
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 11:03 13:23 16:23 19:01
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 11:04 13:24 16:24 19:02
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 11:04 13:24 16:24 19:03
Sheffield Centre, adj Regent Terrace 11:06 13:26 16:26 19:04
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street 11:06 13:26 16:26 19:05
Sheffield Centre, adj Rockingham Street 11:07 13:27 16:27 19:06
Sheffield Centre City Hall CH1 (CH1) 11:08 13:28 16:28 19:07
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH1 (MH1) 11:09 13:29 16:29 19:08
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 11:10 13:30 16:30 19:09
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 11:11 13:31 16:31 19:10
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 11:12 13:32 16:32 19:11

Similar services

More information

TM Travel