Bus Times

274 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 07:00 09:00 18:10
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 07:01 09:01 18:11
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 07:02 09:02 18:12
Hope, adj The Marshes 07:02 09:02 18:12
Hope, opp College 07:04 09:04 18:14
Hope, adj Post Office 07:05 09:05 18:15
Hope, adj Aston Lane 07:05 09:05 18:15
Hope, adj Station Road End 07:06 09:06 18:16
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 07:07 09:07 18:17
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 07:09 09:09 18:19
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 07:10 09:10 18:20
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 07:10 09:10 18:20
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 07:12 09:12 18:22
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 07:12 09:12 18:22
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 07:12 09:12 18:22
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 07:13 09:13 18:23
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 07:13 09:13 18:23
Bamford, adj Institute 07:13 09:13 18:23
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 07:14 09:14 18:24
Bamford, opp Old Road 07:15 09:15 18:25
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 07:16 09:16 18:26
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 07:16 09:16 18:26
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 07:16 09:16 18:26
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 07:18 09:18 18:28
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 07:20 09:20 18:30
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 07:21 09:21 18:31
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 07:22 09:22 18:32
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 07:22 09:22 18:32
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 07:23 09:23 18:33
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 07:23 09:23 18:33
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 07:24 09:24 18:34
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 07:24 09:24 18:34
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 07:25 09:25 18:35
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 07:25 09:25 18:35
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 07:26 09:26 18:36
Rivelin, opp Pump House 07:28 09:28 18:38
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 07:28 09:28 18:38
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 07:29 09:29 18:39
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 07:30 09:30 18:40
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 07:31 09:31 18:41
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 07:32 09:32 18:42
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 07:33 09:33 18:43
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 07:33 09:33 18:43
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 07:34 09:34 18:44
Crosspool, adj Post Office 07:35 09:35 18:45
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 07:36 09:36 18:45
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 07:38 09:38 18:46
Broomhill BH7 (at) 07:40 09:40 18:47
Broomhill BH1 (adj) 07:41 09:41 18:48
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 07:43 09:43 18:49
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 07:45 09:45 18:50
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 07:45 09:45 18:50
Sheffield Centre, adj Regent Terrace 07:47 09:47 18:52
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street 07:48 09:48 18:53
Sheffield Centre, adj Rockingham Street 07:49 09:49 18:54
Sheffield Centre City Hall CH1 (CH1) 07:50 09:50 18:55
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH1 (MH1) 07:51 09:51 18:56
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 07:52 09:52 18:57
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 07:53 09:53 18:58
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 07:55 09:55 19:00

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D2 (D2) 08:00 14:45 17:15
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 08:01 14:46 17:16
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 08:02 14:47 17:17
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 08:03 14:48 17:18
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 08:05 14:50 17:20
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 08:10 14:55 17:25
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 08:10 14:55 17:25
Western Bank, nr Weston Park Hospital 08:12 14:57 17:27
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 08:13 14:58 17:28
Broomhill BH2 (opp) 08:13 14:58 17:28
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 08:15 15:00 17:30
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 08:16 15:01 17:31
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 08:18 15:03 17:33
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 08:19 15:04 17:34
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 08:20 15:05 17:35
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 08:20 15:05 17:35
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 08:21 15:06 17:36
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 08:21 15:06 17:36
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 08:23 15:08 17:38
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 08:25 15:10 17:40
Rivelin, adj Pump House 08:26 15:11 17:41
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 08:27 15:12 17:42
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 08:28 15:13 17:43
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 08:29 15:14 17:44
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 08:29 15:14 17:44
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 08:30 15:15 17:45
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 08:31 15:16 17:46
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 08:31 15:16 17:46
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 08:32 15:17 17:47
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 08:34 15:19 17:49
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 08:34 15:19 17:49
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 08:35 15:20 17:50
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 08:35 15:20 17:50
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 08:35 15:20 17:50
Bamford, adj Old Road 08:36 15:21 17:51
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 08:37 15:22 17:52
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 08:38 15:23 17:53
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 08:39 15:24 17:54
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 08:40 15:25 17:55
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 08:41 15:26 17:56
Bamford Bus Turnaround (S-bound) 08:42 15:27 17:57
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 08:42 15:27 17:57
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 08:43 15:28 17:58
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 08:44 15:29 17:59
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 08:45 15:30 18:00
Hope, opp Station Road End 08:46 15:31 18:01
Hope, opp Aston Lane 08:47 15:32 18:02
Hope, adj Church 08:48 15:33 18:03
Hope, adj College 08:50 15:40
Hope, opp Post Office 08:50 15:40 18:03
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 08:53 15:43 18:07
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 08:53 15:43 18:08
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 08:54 15:44 18:09
Castleton, adj Bus Station 08:55 15:45 18:10

Similar services

More information

Hulleys of Baslow