Bus Times

274 - Sheffield - Yorkshire Bridge - Castleton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Castleton - Yorkshire Bridge - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 07:00 09:00
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 07:01 09:01
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 07:02 09:02
Hope, adj The Marshes 07:02 09:02
Hope, opp College 07:04 09:04
Hope, adj Post Office 07:05 09:05
Hope, adj Aston Lane 07:05 09:05
Hope, adj Station Road End 07:06 09:06
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 07:07 09:07
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 07:08 09:08
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 07:09 09:09
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 07:10 09:10
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 07:11 09:11
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 07:11 09:11
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 07:12 09:11
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 07:13 09:12
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 07:14 09:13
Bamford, adj Institute 07:14 09:13
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 07:14 09:13
Bamford, opp Old Road 07:15 09:13
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 07:17 09:14
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 07:17 09:14
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 07:18 09:15
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 07:19 09:16
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 07:21 09:17
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 07:22 09:18
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 07:24 09:19
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 07:25 09:20
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 07:26 09:21
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 07:27 09:22
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 07:28 09:22
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 07:28 09:23
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 07:29 09:23
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 07:30 09:24
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 07:31 09:25
Rivelin, opp Pump House 07:33 09:27
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 07:34 09:27
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 07:34 09:28
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 07:34 09:28
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 07:35 09:29
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 07:36 09:30
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 07:37 09:30
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 07:37 09:30
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 07:38 09:31
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 07:42 09:36
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 07:44 09:39
Broomhill BH7 (at) 07:46 09:42
Broomhill, adj Turners Lane 07:48 09:44
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 07:49 09:45
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 07:50 09:46
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 07:50 09:46
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 07:53 09:49
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF7 (MF7) 07:54 09:50
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES1 (ES1) 07:55 09:51
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 07:56 09:52
Sheffield Centre Showroom Cinema (SS2) 07:57 09:53
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 07:58 09:54

Sheffield - Yorkshire Bridge - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 07:59 14:57 17:22
Sheffield Centre Howard Hotel (SS1) 08:00 14:58 17:23
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 08:01 14:59 17:24
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 08:02 15:00 17:25
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 08:03 15:02 17:27
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 08:08 15:07 17:32
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 08:09 15:07 17:33
Western Bank, nr Northumberland Road 08:10 15:08 17:34
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 08:11 15:09 17:36
Broomhill, opp Newbould Lane 08:11 15:09 17:36
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 08:12 15:10 17:38
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 08:13 15:11 17:39
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 08:15 15:12 17:42
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 08:17 15:14 17:44
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 08:17 15:14 17:44
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 08:17 15:14 17:44
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 08:17 15:14 17:44
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 08:18 15:15 17:45
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 08:19 15:15 17:45
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 08:20 15:17 17:47
Rivelin, adj Pump House 08:20 15:17 17:47
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 08:22 15:18 17:49
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 08:23 15:19 17:50
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 08:24 15:20 17:51
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 08:25 15:21 17:51
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 08:26 15:22 17:52
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 08:27 15:22 17:53
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 08:28 15:23 17:54
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 08:29 15:24 17:55
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 08:31 15:26 17:57
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 08:31 15:26 17:57
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 08:33 15:28 17:59
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 08:33 15:28 17:59
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 08:33 15:28 17:59
Bamford, adj Old Road 08:34 15:28 17:59
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 08:35 15:29 18:00
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 08:36 15:30 18:01
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 08:36 15:30 18:01
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 08:37 15:31 18:02
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 08:38 15:31 18:02
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 08:39 15:32 18:03
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 08:39 15:32 18:03
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 08:40 15:33 18:04
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 08:41 15:33 18:04
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 08:43 15:35 18:06
Hope, opp Station Road End 08:45 15:35 18:06
Hope, opp Aston Lane 08:45 15:36 18:07
Hope, adj Church 08:46 15:36 18:07
Hope, opp Post Office 08:47 15:37 18:08
Hope, adj College 08:47 15:37 18:08
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 08:49 15:39 18:10
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 08:50 15:40 18:11
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 08:51 15:41 18:12
Castleton, adj Bus Station 08:52 15:42 18:13
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Related services

More information