Bus Times

275 - Sheffield - Bamford - Eyam - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Sheffield - Bamford - Eyam - Bakewell

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 12:44
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 12:44
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 12:46
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 12:46
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 12:48
Western Bank, adj Sheffield University 12:51
Western Bank, adj Childrens Hospital 12:52
Western Bank, nr Weston Park Hospital 12:53
Broomhill, opp Moor Oaks Road 12:54
Broomhill BH2 (opp) 12:55
Broomhill, opp Lawson Road 12:56
Tapton Hill, opp Tapton House Road 12:57
Crosspool, opp Vernon Terrace 12:59
Crosspool, nr Sandygate Road 13:01
Crosspool, adj Benty Lane 13:01
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Drive 13:01
Crosspool, adj Coldwell Lane 13:01
Crosspool, adj Den Bank Avenue 13:02
Rivelin, at Bell Hagg 13:02
Rivelin Valley Road (at) 13:04
Rivelin, adj Pump House 13:04
Rivelin, nr Onksley Lane 13:05
Rivelin, adj Wyming Brook Drive 13:06
Hollow Meadows, opp Holme Farm 13:07
Hollow Meadows, opp Old School House 13:08
Hollow Meadows, at Moscar Grange 13:09
Hollow Meadows, opp Moscar Lodge 13:09
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 13:10
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 13:11
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 13:13
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 13:13
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 09:15 11:15 13:15
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 09:15 11:15 13:15
Bamford, adj Old Road 09:15 11:15 13:15
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 09:16 11:16 13:16
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 09:17 11:17 13:17
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 09:17 11:17 13:17
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 09:18 11:18 13:18
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:19 11:19 13:19
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 09:20 11:20 13:20
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 09:20 11:20 13:20
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 09:21 11:21 13:21
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 09:23 11:23 13:23
Hathersage, opp Little John 09:24 11:24 13:24
Hathersage, opp Railway Station 09:24 11:24 13:24
Leadmill, adj The Plough 09:25 11:25 13:25
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 09:30 11:30 13:30
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 09:30 11:30 13:30
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 09:31 11:31 13:31
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 09:34 11:34 13:34
Calver, adj Shaldon 09:36 11:36 13:36
Calver Sough (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 09:38 11:38 13:38
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 09:38 11:38 13:38
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40
Eyam, opp The Square 09:41 11:41 13:41
Eyam, opp Church 09:42 11:42 13:42
Eyam Hall (opp) 09:42 11:42 13:42
Eyam, adj Coach Park 09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam Hall (adj) 09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam, adj Church 09:43 11:43 13:43
Eyam, adj The Square 09:44 11:44 13:44
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 09:47 11:47 13:47
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 09:47 11:47 13:47
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50
Calver Hassop Road (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51
Hassop, opp Bleaklow Mining 09:53 11:53 13:53
Hassop, opp Eyre Arms 09:56 11:56 13:56
Hassop, adj Old Station 09:59 11:59 13:59
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 10:01 12:01 14:01
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 10:02 12:02 14:02
Bakewell, adj Castle Mount Crescent 10:03 12:03 14:03
Bakewell Square (Stand D) 10:04 12:04 14:04

Bakewell - Eyam - Bamford - Sheffield

Bakewell Square (Stand D) 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:25
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:25
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:26
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:26
Hassop, opp Old Station 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:28
Hassop, adj Eyre Arms 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:31
Hassop, adj Bleaklow Mining 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:34
Calver Hassop Road (N-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:36
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:38
Calver, adj Cliff College 17:39
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 10:51 12:51 14:51
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 10:52 12:52 14:52
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54
Eyam, opp The Square 10:55 12:55 14:55
Eyam, opp Church 10:55 12:55 14:55
Eyam Hall (opp) 10:55 12:55 14:55
Eyam, adj Coach Park 10:56 12:56 14:56
Eyam Hall (adj) 10:56 12:56 14:56
Eyam, adj Church 10:56 12:56 14:56
Eyam, adj The Square 10:57 12:57 14:57
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 11:00 13:00 15:00
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 11:00 13:00 15:00
Calver Sough (N-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:02
Calver, opp Shaldon 11:02 13:02 15:02
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 17:40
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 17:41
Baslow, opp Hulleys Garage 17:42
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 11:03 13:03 15:03
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 11:04 13:04 15:04
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 11:05 13:05 15:05
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 11:06 13:06 15:06
Leadmill, opp The Plough 11:11 13:11 15:11
Hathersage, adj Railway Station 11:12 13:12 15:12
Hathersage, adj Little John 11:13 13:13 15:13
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 11:13 13:13 15:13
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 11:15 13:15 15:15
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 11:16 13:16 15:16
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 11:16 13:16 15:16
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 11:18 13:18 15:18
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 11:18 13:18 15:18
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 11:18 13:18 15:18
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 11:19 13:19 15:19
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bamford, adj Institute 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bamford, opp Old Road 11:20 13:20 15:20
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 11:21 13:21 15:21
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 11:21 13:21 15:21
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 11:22 13:22 15:22
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 11:23 13:23
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 11:24 13:24
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 11:25 13:25
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 11:26 13:26
Hollow Meadows, adj Moscar Lodge 11:27 13:27
Hollow Meadows Church (on) 11:28 13:28
Hollow Meadows, adj Rosary Cottage 11:28 13:28
Hollow Meadows, adj Old School House 11:29 13:29
Hollow Meadows, adj Holme Farm 11:29 13:29
Hollow Meadows, at Surrey Farm 11:30 13:30
Rivelin, opp Wyming Brook Drive 11:30 13:30
Rivelin, at Onksley Lane 11:31 13:31
Rivelin, opp Pump House 11:33 13:33
Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 11:33 13:33
Rivelin, adj Rails Road 11:33 13:33
Rivelin, nr Blackbrook Bridge 11:34 13:34
Rivelin, o/s Low Coppice Farm 11:35 13:35
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Avenue 11:35 13:35
Crosspool, adj Hagg Lane 11:36 13:36
Crosspool, nr Barnfield Road 11:36 13:36
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 11:36 13:36
Crosspool, adj Post Office 11:37 13:37
Crosspool, adj Vernon Terrace 11:38 13:38
Tapton Hill, adj Tapton House Road 11:39 13:39
Broomhill BH7 (at) 11:41 13:41
Broomhill BH1 (adj) 11:42 13:42
Western Bank, adj Northumberland Road 11:44 13:44
Western Bank, opp Clarkson Street 11:45 13:45
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road 11:45 13:45
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 11:49 13:49
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF7 (MF7) 11:50 13:50
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES1 (ES1) 11:51 13:51
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 11:52 13:52
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 11:52 13:52
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 11:54 13:54

Similar services

More information

Hulleys of Baslow