Bus Times

276 - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 09:45
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 09:46
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 09:47
Hope, adj The Marshes 09:47
Hope, opp College 09:48
Hope, adj Post Office 09:49
Hope, adj Aston Lane 09:50
Hope, adj Station Road End 09:51
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 09:52
Brough, adj Mill 09:53
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:54
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:55
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 09:57
Bradwell, adj Church 09:57
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:57
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:58
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:58
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:59
Brough, opp Mill 09:59
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 10:00
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 10:01
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 10:02
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 10:02
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 10:03
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 10:03
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 10:03
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 10:04
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 10:04
Bamford, adj Institute 10:04
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 10:05
Bamford, opp Old Road 10:05
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 10:06
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 10:06
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 10:07
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 10:08
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 10:08
Bamford, adj Old Road 10:08
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 10:08
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 10:09
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 10:09
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 10:09
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 10:09
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 10:10
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 10:10
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 10:10
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 10:11
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 10:11
Hathersage, opp Little John 10:12
Hathersage, opp Railway Station 10:13
Leadmill, adj The Plough 10:14
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 10:17
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 10:17
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 10:18
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 10:19
Calver, adj Shaldon 10:20
Calver Sough (S-bound) 10:21
Calver Bridge (SE-bound) 10:21
Calver, adj Cliff College 10:22
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 10:23
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 10:24
Baslow, opp Church 10:25
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 10:26
Baslow, opp Golden Gates 10:26
Baslow, adj Robin Hood 10:29
Eastmoor, adj Sheeplea Cottage 10:32
Eastmoor, opp Northend Farm 10:33
Eastmoor, opp The Highwayman 10:33
Wadshelf, adj Baslow Road 10:34
Holymoorside, opp Chanderhill 10:37
Brookside, opp Proctors Nurseries 10:39
Brookside Bar (opp) 10:39
Brookside, adj Brookfield Avenue 10:40
Brookside, adj Brookfield Community School 10:40
Brookside, adj Storrs Road End 10:41
Brampton, adj Vincent Crescent 10:41
Brampton, adj Heaton Street 10:42
Brampton, opp Walton Road End 10:42
Brampton, adj Barker Lane 10:43
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 10:43
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 10:43
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 10:44
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 10:44s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B8) 10:45

Chesterfield - Baslow - Hathersage - Castleton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 13:55
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 13:55
Chesterfield Wheatbridge Road (W-bound) 13:55
Brampton, adj Alma Street West 13:56
Brampton, adj Tramway Tavern 13:56
Brampton, opp Barker Lane 13:56
Brampton, adj Walton Road End 13:57
Brampton, opp Heaton Street 13:57
Brampton, opp Vincent Crescent 13:58
Brookside, opp Brookfield Community School 13:59
Brookside, opp Brookfield Avenue 13:59
Brookside Bar (adj) 14:00
Brookside, adj Proctors Nurseries 14:00
Holymoorside, adj Holymoor Road 14:00
Holymoorside, adj Chanderhill 14:02
Wadshelf, opp Baslow Road 14:05
Eastmoor, adj The Highwayman 14:06
Eastmoor, adj Northend Farm 14:07
Eastmoor, opp Sheeplea Cottage 14:07
Baslow, opp Robin Hood 14:10
Baslow, adj Golden Gates 14:13
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 14:14
Baslow, adj Church 14:14
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 14:15
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 14:16
Calver, opp Cliff College 14:17
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 14:18
Calver Sough (N-bound) 14:19
Calver, opp Shaldon 14:19
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 14:20
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 14:21
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 14:22
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 14:23
Leadmill, opp The Plough 14:26
Hathersage, adj Railway Station 14:27
Hathersage, adj Little John 14:28
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 14:28
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 14:29
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 14:29
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 14:29
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 14:30
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 14:30
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 14:30
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 14:30
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 14:31
Bamford, adj Institute 14:31
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 14:31
Bamford, opp Old Road 14:32
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 14:32
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 14:32
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 14:33
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 14:34
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 14:35
Bamford, adj Old Road 14:35
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 14:36
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 14:36
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 14:37
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 14:37
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 14:38
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 14:38
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 14:39
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 14:39
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 14:40
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 14:40
Brough, adj Mill 14:41
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 14:41
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 14:42
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 14:43
Bradwell, adj Church 14:43
Bradwell, adj Towngate 14:44
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 14:44
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 14:45
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 14:46
Brough, opp Mill 14:47
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 14:48
Hope, opp Station Road End 14:49
Hope, opp Aston Lane 14:50
Hope, adj Church 14:50
Hope, opp Post Office 14:51
Hope, adj College 14:52
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 14:53
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 14:54
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 14:54
Castleton, adj Bus Station 14:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information