🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

276 - Hope - Eyam - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Eyam - Hope

Bakewell Square (Stand D) 08:55
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 08:55
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 08:56
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 08:56
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 08:57
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 08:57
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 08:58
Baslow, adj Devonshire Bridge 09:03
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 09:05
Baslow, adj Church 09:06
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 09:06
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 09:08
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 09:10
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 09:13
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:18
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 09:20
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 09:21
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 09:23
Eyam, opp The Square 09:24
Eyam, opp Church 09:25
Eyam Hall (opp) 09:25
Eyam, adj Coach Park 09:26
Eyam Hall (adj) 09:26
Eyam, adj Church 09:26
Eyam, adj The Square 09:26
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 09:31
Great Hucklow Lane End (opp) 09:35
Hope, o/s College Bus Park 09:46
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 09:48
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 09:49
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 09:49
Calver, opp Shaldon 09:49
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 09:49
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 09:49
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 09:50
Leadmill, opp The Plough 09:50
Hathersage, adj Railway Station 09:51
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 09:51
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 09:51
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 09:51
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 09:51
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:52
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 09:52
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 09:52
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 09:52
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 09:52
Bamford, adj Institute 09:52
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 09:52
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 09:52
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 09:52
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 09:52
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 09:52
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 09:52
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 09:53
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 09:53
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 09:53
Brough, adj Mill 09:53
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:53
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:53
Bradwell, adj Church 09:54
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:54
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:54
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:54
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:54
Brough, opp Mill 09:54
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 09:54
Hope, opp Station Road End 09:54
Hope, opp Aston Lane 09:54
Hope, adj Church 09:55
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 09:56
Crosspool, opp Den Bank Drive 10:10
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B1 (B1) 10:25

Outbound

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow