Bus Times

276 - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Outbound

Hope, adj Post Office 09:05
Hope, adj Aston Lane 09:05
Hope, adj Station Road End 09:06
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 09:08
Brough, adj Mill 09:09
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:10
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:11
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 09:12
Bradwell, adj Church 09:12
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:12
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:13
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:13
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 09:14
Brough, opp Mill 09:15
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 09:16
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 09:18
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 09:18
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 09:19
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 09:19
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 09:20
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 09:20
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 09:21
Bamford, adj Institute 09:21
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 09:22
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 09:23
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 09:24
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 09:25
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 09:26
Bamford Bus Turnaround (S-bound) 09:27
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 09:28
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 09:28
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 09:29
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 09:31
Hathersage, opp Little John 09:32
Hathersage, opp Railway Station 09:32
Leadmill, adj The Plough 09:33
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 09:38
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 09:38
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 09:39
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 09:40
Calver, adj Shaldon 09:41
Calver Sough (S-bound) 09:42
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:42
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 09:45
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 09:45
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 09:47
Eyam, opp The Square 09:48
Eyam, opp Church 09:48
Eyam Hall (opp) 09:48
Eyam, adj Coach Park 09:49
Eyam Hall (adj) 09:49
Eyam, adj Church 09:50
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 09:52
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 09:56
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 09:56
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:58
Calver Bridge (SE-bound) 10:00
Calver, adj Cliff College 10:00
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 10:01
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 10:03
Baslow, opp Church 10:03
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 10:05
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 10:06
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 10:11
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 10:12
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 10:13
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 10:13
Bakewell, opp Square 10:14
Bakewell Square (Stand C) 10:15

Inbound

Bakewell Square (Stand D) 14:25
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 14:25
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 14:26
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 14:26
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 14:27
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 14:27
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 14:28
Baslow, adj Devonshire Bridge 14:33
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 14:35
Baslow, adj Church 14:35
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 14:35
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 14:36
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 14:38
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 14:39
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 14:40
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 14:40
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 14:41
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 14:43
Eyam, opp The Square 14:44
Eyam, opp Church 14:45
Eyam Hall (opp) 14:45
Eyam, adj Coach Park 14:46
Eyam Hall (adj) 14:46
Eyam, adj Church 14:46
Eyam, adj The Square 14:47
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 14:48
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 14:50
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 14:51
Calver Sough (N-bound) 14:53
Calver, opp Shaldon 14:53
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 14:54
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 14:55
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 14:56
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 14:57
Leadmill, opp The Plough 15:01
Hathersage, adj Railway Station 15:02
Hathersage, adj Little John 15:03
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 15:03
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 15:04
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 15:05
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 15:05
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 15:07
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 15:07
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 15:07
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 15:08
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 15:09
Bamford, adj Institute 15:09
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 15:09
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 15:10
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 15:11
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 15:11
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 15:12
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 15:12
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 15:13
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 15:15
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 15:15
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 15:18
Brough, adj Mill 15:19
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 15:21
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 15:22
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 15:23
Bradwell, adj Church 15:23
Bradwell, adj Towngate 15:23
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 15:23
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 15:24
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 15:24
Brough, opp Mill 15:25
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 15:26
Hope, opp Station Road End 15:26
Hope, opp Aston Lane 15:27
Hope, adj Church 15:27
Hope, opp Post Office 15:28

More information

Hulleys of Baslow