bustimes.org

27A - Kirriemuir - Arbroath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Outbound

Kirriemuir, at Bank Street 07:40
Kirriemuir, at Bellies Brae 07:40
Southmuir, at Veterinary Centre 07:40
Maryton, opp Mid Row 07:41
Maryton, opp Third Row 07:41
Checkiefield Cottages (at) 07:43
Padanaram, opp Village Hall 07:46
Padanaram, opp St Ninians Road 07:47
Forfar, nr McDonalds 07:51
Orchardbank, opp Angus House Council Offices 07:52
Orchardbank, at Guide Dog Centre 07:52
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens 07:54
Westfield, opp Boyle Park 07:55
Westfield, at Grampian Park 07:55
Forfar, at Police Station 07:56
Forfar, opp The Cross 07:56
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:57
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 08:02
Forfar, at Queen Street 08:02
Forfar, opp Academy Street 08:02
Forfar, at Lordburn 08:02
Easterbank, at Shop 08:03
Welton Corner (at) 08:04
Kingsmuir, opp Kingston Road 08:05
Kingsmuir, at Old School 08:06
Kingsmuir, at Auchterforfar Road 08:06
Kingsmuir, opp Lownie Road End 08:08
Craichie, opp Ladenford Road End 08:09
Craichie, opp High Rigg 08:11
Bowriefauld, opp The Shieling 08:13
Letham, opp Nechtan Place 08:15
Letham, opp Dundee Street 08:16
Letham, opp Kirkgait 08:17
Letham, at Police Station 08:17
Letham, nr Denholm Gardens 08:17
Trumperton Road End (at) 08:19
Balmadies, opp Road End 08:19
Milldens Road End (at) 08:20
Guthrie, opp Gardyne Road End 08:22
Guthrie Road End (at) 08:23
Friockheim, at Toll House 08:26
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 08:26
Friockheim, at Middlegate 08:27
Friockheim, at Police Station 08:27
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 08:28
Friockheim, opp Police Station 08:28
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 08:28
Friockheim, at Co-Op 08:28
Friockheim, opp Toll House 08:29
Friockheim Road End (at) 08:29
Leysmill Road End (at) 08:31
Colliston Inn (opp) 08:34
Condor Base old Entrance (at) 08:36
Arbroath, opp Woodley Road End 08:37
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 08:39
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 08:41
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 08:44
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 08:45
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:48
Operates on Dundee and Angus College days only

Inbound

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:40 17:40
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 07:40 17:40
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 07:41 17:41
Arbroath, at Rossie Street 07:41 17:41
Arbroath, at Angus College bus layby 16:40
Arbroath, opp Tesco Side Entrance 07:41 17:41
Arbroath, opp Thornton Gardens 07:42 16:41 17:42
Arbroath, opp Elmfield Avenue 07:42 16:41 17:42
Arbroath, at Falkland Drive 07:43 16:41 17:43
Arbroath, at Western Cemetery 07:43 16:42 17:43
Arbroath, at Woodley Road End 07:45 16:43 17:45
Arbroath, at Woodville Road End 07:47 16:44 17:47
Condor Base old Entrance (opp) 07:48 16:45 17:48
Colliston Inn (at) 07:51 16:47 17:51
Leysmill Road End (opp) 07:54 16:51 17:54
Friockheim Road End (opp) 07:56 16:54 17:56
Friockheim, at Toll House 07:56 17:56
Friockheim, opp Co-Op 07:57 17:57
Friockheim, at Middlegate 07:57 17:57
Friockheim, at Police Station 07:57 17:57
Friockheim, at Bus Stance 07:58 17:58
Friockheim, opp Police Station 07:58 17:58
Friockheim, opp Middlegate 07:59 17:58
Friockheim, at Co-Op 07:59 17:58
Friockheim, opp Toll House 08:00 17:59
Guthrie Road End (opp) 08:04 16:57 18:02
Guthrie, at Gardyne Road End 08:04 16:57 18:02
Milldens Road End (opp) 08:06 16:59 18:04
Balmadies, at Road End 08:07 17:00 18:05
Trumperton Road End (opp) 08:08 17:01 18:06
Letham, opp Denholm Gardens 08:09 17:02 18:07
Letham, opp Police Station 08:09 17:02 18:07
Letham, at Kirkgait 08:10 17:03 18:08 23:18
Letham, at Dundee Street 08:10 17:03 18:08 23:18
Letham, at Nechtan Place 08:10 17:03 18:08 23:18
Bowriefauld, at The Shieling 08:14 17:07 18:12 23:22
Craichie, at High Rigg 08:16 17:09 18:14 23:24
Craichie, at Ladenford Road End 08:17 17:10 18:15 23:25
Kingsmuir, at Lownie Road End 08:18 17:11 18:16 23:26
Kingsmuir, opp Auchterforfar Road 08:20 17:13 18:18 23:28
Kingsmuir, opp Old School 08:21 17:14 18:19 23:29
Kingsmuir, at Kingston Road 08:22 17:14 18:19 23:29
Welton Corner (opp) 08:24 17:16 18:20 23:30
Easterbank, opp Shop 08:27 17:18 18:21 23:31
Forfar, opp Lordburn 08:28 17:18 18:21 23:31
Forfar, nr Academy Street 08:29 17:19 18:22 23:32
Forfar, opp Queen Street 08:30 17:19 18:22 23:32
Forfar, opp St John's Church 08:31 17:20 18:23 23:33
Forfar, opp Academy Court 08:31
Forfar, opp North Street Dairy 08:33
Forfar, at Council Offices 17:20
Forfar, opp Police Station 17:20
Forfar, opp Service Road 08:34
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 17:21
Westfield, at Boyle Park 17:21
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 17:22
Orchardbank, at Don & Low 17:23
Orchardbank, opp Guide Dog Centre 17:24
Orchardbank, at Angus House Council Offices 17:25
Padanaram, at St Ninians Road 17:30
Padanaram, at Village Hill 17:30
Padanaram, at Drumgley Road End 17:30
Forfar, opp County Buildings 08:35
Checkiefield Cottages (opp) 17:33
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 08:37
Forfar, at Community Campus 08:39
Maryton, at Third Row 17:35
Maryton, at Mid Row 17:35
Southmuir, opp Veterinary Centre 17:36
Southmuir, nr Bellies Brae 17:36
Kirriemuir, at High Street 17:37
Operates on Angus schooldays only
Operates on Dundee and Angus College days only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay