🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27A - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Wolverhampton via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 16:55
Dudley, after Castle Hill 08:55 09:56 16:56
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 08:56 09:56 16:56
Eve Hill, adj Hazel Rd 08:57 09:58 16:58
Eve Hill, opp Poplar Crescent 08:58 09:58 16:58
Priory Estate, opp Limes Rd 08:59 09:59 16:59
Priory Estate, opp Linden Rd 09:00 10:00 17:00
Shavers End, opp Myrtle Rd 09:00 10:01 17:01
Shavers End, opp Harebell Crescent 09:01 10:02 17:02
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Willow Rd 09:02 10:04 17:04
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Gorse Rd 09:03 10:05 17:05
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Oak Green 09:04 10:06 17:06
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Ivy Rd 09:05 10:07 17:07
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 09:06 10:08 17:08
Upper Gornal, opp Kent St 09:07 10:09 17:09
Dibdale, adj Deepdale St 09:08 10:11 17:11
Lower Gornal, adj Roberts Primary School 09:09 10:11 17:11
Lower Gornal, adj Five Ways Island 09:09 10:12 17:12
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 09:10 10:13 17:13
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 09:11 10:14 17:14
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 09:12 10:15 17:15
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 09:13 10:16 17:16
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 09:14 10:17 17:17
The Straits, opp Straits Green 09:14 10:17 17:17
The Straits, adj Tennyson Road 09:17 10:20 17:20
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 09:19 10:22 17:22
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 09:20 10:23 17:23
Stickley, opp The Croft 09:22 10:25 17:25
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 09:22 10:25 17:25
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 09:23 10:26 17:26
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 09:24 10:27 17:27
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 09:25 10:28 17:28
Sedgley, before Market Hall 09:26 10:29 17:29
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 09:27 10:30 17:30
Sedgley, opp Northway 09:27 10:30 17:30
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 09:28 10:31 17:31
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 09:29 10:32 17:32
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 09:29 10:32 17:32
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 09:30 10:33 17:33
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 09:31 10:34 17:34
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 09:32 10:35 17:35
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 09:32 10:35 17:35
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 09:33 10:36 17:36
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 09:34 10:37 17:37
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 09:34 10:37 17:37
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 09:35 10:38 17:38
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 09:36 10:39 17:39
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 09:36 10:39 17:39
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 09:37 10:40 17:40
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 09:39 10:42 17:42
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 09:40 10:43 17:43
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 09:41 10:44 17:44
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 09:42 10:45 17:45
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 09:43 10:46 17:46
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 09:44 10:47 17:47
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 09:45 10:48 17:48
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 09:46 10:49 17:49
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 09:48 10:51 17:51
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 09:50 10:53 17:53
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 09:53 10:56 17:56

Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 09:04 then hourly until 16:04
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 09:07 16:07
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 09:08 16:08
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 09:11 16:11
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 09:11 16:11
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 09:13 16:13
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 09:14 16:14
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 09:15 16:15
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 09:15 16:15
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 09:17 16:17
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 09:18 16:18
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 09:19 16:19
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 09:20 16:20
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 09:20 16:20
Parkfield Fenmere Close 09:21 16:21
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 09:22 16:22
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 09:22 16:22
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 09:23 16:23
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 09:23 16:23
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 09:25 16:25
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 09:26 16:26
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 09:27 16:27
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 09:28 16:28
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 09:29 16:29
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 09:30 16:30
Sedgley, adj Northway 09:31 16:31
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 09:32 16:32
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 09:34 16:34
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 09:34 16:34
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 09:35 16:35
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 09:36 16:36
Stickley, adj The Croft 09:37 16:37
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 09:38 16:38
The Straits, adj Milton Crescent 09:40 16:40
The Straits, adj Straits Green 09:43 16:43
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 09:44 16:44
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 09:44 16:44
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 09:46 16:46
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 09:47 16:47
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways Island 09:48 16:48
Lower Gornal, opp Roberts Primary School 09:48 16:48
Dibdale, opp Deepdale St 09:49 16:49
Upper Gornal, adj Kent St 09:50 16:50
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 09:51 16:51
Dibdale, adj Burton Rd 09:51 16:51
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Ivy Rd 09:53 16:53
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Oak Green 09:54 16:54
Wrens Nest Estate, adj Gorse Rd 09:55 16:55
Wrens Nest Estate, opp Willow Rd 09:56 16:56
Shavers End, adj Harebell Crescent 09:57 16:57
Shavers End, adj Myrtle Rd 09:58 16:58
Priory Estate, adj Linden Rd 09:59 16:59
Priory Estate, adj Limes Rd 10:00 17:00
Eve Hill Poplar Crescent 10:00 17:00
Eve Hill, opp Hazel Rd 10:01 17:01
Dudley, opp Priory St 10:03 17:03
Dudley, opp Tower St 10:03 17:03
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 10:05 17:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands