Bus Times

27A - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Dudley - Wolverhampton via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 07:55 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:20
Dudley, after Castle Hill 07:56 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 07:56 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21
Dudley, after Stone Street 07:57 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22
Dudley, adj Gads Lane 07:58 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 07:59 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:14 17:24
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 08:00 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:25
Eve Hill, adj West Street 08:00 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 08:01 09:11 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:16 17:26
Shavers End, opp Highland Road 08:02 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:17 17:27
Shavers End, adj Dibdale House 08:02 09:12 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:17 17:27
Shavers End, opp Castle Meadows Nursing Home 08:03 09:13 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:28
Dibdale, adj Aintree Way 08:04 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:19 17:29
Dibdale, adj Fremont Drive 08:05 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:20 17:30
Milking Bank, adj Grosvenor Rd 08:06 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:21 17:31
Milking Bank, adj Peak Drive 08:06 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:21 17:31
Lower Gornal, adj Humphrey St 08:07 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:22 17:32
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 08:08 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:23 17:33
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 08:09 09:18 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:24 17:34
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 08:10 09:19 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:25 17:35
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 08:11 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:26 17:36
Gornal Wood, adj Summit Place 08:12 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:27 17:37
Gornal Wood, opp Acton Drive 08:13 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:28 17:38
The Straits, opp Straits Green 08:13 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:28 17:38
The Straits, adj Tennyson Road 08:16 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:31 17:41
The Straits, opp Longfellow Rd 08:18 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:33 17:43
The Straits, opp Ruskin Avenue 08:19 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:34 17:44
Stickley, opp The Croft 08:21 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:36 17:46
Sedgley, opp Dingle View 08:21 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:36 17:46
Sedgley, adj Oakleigh Drive 08:23 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:33 16:38 17:48
Sedgley, adj Brownswall Rd 08:24 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:39 17:49
Sedgley, adj All Saints Church 08:25 09:33 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:40 17:50
Sedgley, before Market Hall 08:26 09:34 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:41 17:51
Sedgley, opp Netherby Rd 08:27 09:35 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:42 17:52
Sedgley, opp Northway 08:28 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:38 16:43 17:52
Sedgley, adj Western Avenue 08:29 09:36 10:35 14:35 15:38 16:43 17:53
Sedgley, opp Alder Coppice School 08:29 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:44 17:53
Northway, adj Alderbrook Close 08:30 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:45 17:54
Northway, adj Long Meadow Drive 08:31 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:45 17:54
Northway, opp Otterstone Close 08:32 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:46 17:55
Northway, adj Alderdale Avenue 08:33 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:56
Northway, before Wolverhampton Rd 08:34 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:56
Northway, adj Beacon Centre 08:35 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:57
Parkfield, opp Dovedale Rd 08:36 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 17:58
Parkfield, opp Lawnswood Avenue 08:37 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:50 17:59
Parkfield, after Fenmere Close 08:38 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:51 18:00
Parkfield, before Dudding Rd 08:38 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:52 18:00
Goldthorn Park, before Dudding Rd 08:39 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:47 16:52 18:01
Goldthorn Park, before Ednam Rd 08:40 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:48 16:53 18:02
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent 08:42 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 18:03
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorne Hill Rd 08:42 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 18:03
Blakenhall, adj Goldthorn Hill Rd 08:44 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:52 16:57 18:05
Blakenhall, adj Chetwynd Rd 08:45 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:53 16:58 18:06
Blakenhall, before Sunbeam Street 08:46 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:54 16:59 18:07
Blakenhall, opp Sedgley St 08:47 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:07
Blakenhall, opp The Haven 08:48 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:08
Blakenhall, opp Grove St 08:50 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:57 17:02 18:10
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) 08:53 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:00 17:05 18:13
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AJ1) 08:55 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:14
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 08:58 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:17

Wolverhampton - Dudley via Sedgley, Gornal Wood

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) 07:59 09:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:14
Wolverhampton Old Hall St (Stop AM) 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:20
Blakenhall, adj Grove St 08:07 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:22
Blakenhall, adj The Haven 08:08 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:23
Blakenhall, adj Sedgley St 08:09 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:20 17:25
Blakenhall, after Sunbeam Street 08:10 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:21 17:26
Blakenhall, opp Chetwynd Rd 08:11 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:27
Blakenhall, opp Goldthorn Hill Rd 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:27
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorne Hill Rd 08:13 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:24 17:29
Goldthorn Park, opp Himley Crescent 08:14 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:30
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd 08:15 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:26 17:31
Goldthorn Park, after Dudding Rd 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:27 17:32
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd 08:16 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:32
Parkfield Fenmere Close 08:17 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:28 17:33
Parkfield, adj Lawnswood Avenue 08:18 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:29 17:34
Parkfield, adj Dovedale Rd 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:34
Northway, opp Beacon Centre 08:19 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:30 17:35
Northway, after Wolverhampton Rd 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:31 17:36
Northway, opp Alderdale Avenue 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:33 17:38
Northway, adj Otterstone Close 08:23 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:33 17:38
Northway, opp Long Meadow Drive 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:34 17:39
Northway, opp Alderbrook Close 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:39
Sedgley, adj Alder Coppice School 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:35 17:40
Sedgley, opp Western Avenue 08:26 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:41
Sedgley, adj Northway 08:27 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:41
Sedgley, adj Netherby Rd 08:28 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:42
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:39 17:44
Sedgley, opp All Saints Church 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:39 17:44
Sedgley, after Cotwall End School 08:32 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:40 17:45
Sedgley, adj Dingle View 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:47
Stickley, adj The Croft 08:34 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:47
The Straits, adj Ruskin Avenue 08:36 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:44 17:49
The Straits, adj Milton Crescent 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:45 17:50
The Straits, adj Straits Green 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:48 17:53
Gornal Wood, adj Acton Drive 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:49 17:54
Gornal Wood, opp Summit Place 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:49 17:54
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:51 17:56
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:52 17:57
Lower Gornal, opp Humphrey St 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:54 17:59
Milking Bank, opp Peak Drive 08:48 09:47 14:47 15:48 16:55 18:00
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 08:49 09:48 14:48 15:49 16:56 18:01
Dibdale, opp Fremont Drive 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:57 18:02
Dibdale, opp Aintree Way 08:51 09:50 14:50 15:52 16:59 18:04
Shavers End, adj Castle Meadows Nursing Home 08:52 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:59 18:04
Shavers End, opp Dibdale House 08:53 09:52 14:52 15:53 17:00 18:05
Shavers End, adj Highland Road 08:54 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:01 18:06
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 08:54 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:02 18:07
Eve Hill, opp West Street 08:55 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:03 18:08
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 08:56 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:04 18:09
Eve Hill, opp Charlton St 08:57 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:05 18:10
Dudley, opp Gads Lane 08:58 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:05 18:10
Dudley, after Wolverhampton Street 08:58 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:06 18:11
Dudley, opp Priory St 09:00 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:08 18:13
Dudley, opp Tower St 09:00 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:08 18:13
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 09:02 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:10 18:15

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands