🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

27C - Westdene - Brighton - Rottingdean - Saltdean

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Westdene, adj Whitethorn Drive 05:59 06:19 06:27 06:46 06:58 07:12 07:26
Westdene Glen Rise (NE-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:28 06:47 06:59 07:13 07:27
Westdene, adj Green Ridge 06:00 06:20 06:28 06:47 06:59 07:13 07:27
Westdene, adj Mill Rise 06:00 06:20 06:28 06:47 06:59 07:13 07:27
Westdene Bramble Rise (E-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:29 06:48 07:00 07:14 07:28
Westdene Top of Copse Hill (SE-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:30 06:49 07:01 07:15 07:29
Westdene, opp Copse Hill 06:03 06:23 06:31 06:50 07:02 07:16 07:30
Westdene, adj The Deneway West 06:03 06:23 06:31 06:50 07:02 07:16 07:30
Westdene, o/s Withdean Sports Complex 06:33 06:52 07:04 07:18 07:32
Westdene, o/s Withdean Sports Complex 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:40
Westdene Bottom of Valley Drive (N-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:40
Westdene, adj Valley Close 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:41
Westdene, adj Hillside Way 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42
Westdene, opp Redhill Drive 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:43
Westdene, opp Whitethorn Drive 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:56 07:13 07:29 07:44
Westdene, adj Tongdean Lane West 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:56 07:13 07:29 07:45
Brighton, opp Hill Brow South 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:57 07:14 07:31 07:46
Brighton, opp Tongdean Road 06:10 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:15 07:31 07:47
Brighton, adj Hazeldene Meads 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:48
Brighton, opp Top of Woodruff Avenue 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:17 07:34 07:50
Brighton, opp Onslow Road 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:17 07:34 07:50
Brighton, adj Church of the Good Shepherd 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:18 07:36 07:52
Brighton, adj Dyke Tavern 06:13 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:20 07:37 07:54
Hove, adj Booth Museum 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:03 07:21 07:38 07:55
Hove, adj Port Hall Road 06:14 06:35 06:50 07:04 07:22 07:39 07:57
Hove Bhasvic (SE-bound) 06:15 06:36 06:51 07:05 07:23 07:41 07:58
Hove Seven Dials (SE-bound) 06:16 06:37 06:52 07:06 07:24 07:42 08:00
Brighton Seven Dials (E-bound) 06:16 06:37 06:52 07:06 07:24 07:42 08:01
Brighton, opp Compton Avenue 06:16 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:43 08:02
Brighton Station (Stop B) 06:18 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:28 07:46 08:05
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:28 07:46 08:05
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 06:19 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:29 07:47 08:06
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 06:21 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:31 07:49 08:08
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 06:23 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:34 07:52 08:11
Brighton, o/s American Express 06:25 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:37 07:55 08:14
Kemp Town, adj Park Street 06:26 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:38 07:56 08:15
Kemp Town, opp Upper Bedford Street 06:26 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:39 07:57 08:16
Kemp Town, opp College Place 06:27 06:48 07:03 07:21 07:40 07:58 08:18
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 06:28 06:49 07:04 07:22 07:41 07:59 08:19
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 06:28 06:49 07:04 07:22 07:42 08:00 08:20
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 06:29 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:21
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 06:30 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:22
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:03 08:23
Brighton Marina Slip Road (S-bound) 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:03 08:23
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:03 08:23
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:24
Brighton, adj Roedean School 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:25
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 06:35 06:56 07:11 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:27
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 06:36 06:57 07:12 07:30 07:50 08:08 08:28
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 06:37 06:58 07:13 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:29
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 06:37 06:58 07:13 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:29
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 06:37 06:58 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:30
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 06:38 06:59 07:14 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:30
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 06:38 06:59 07:14 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:31
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 06:39 07:00 07:15 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:32
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue Post Office 06:39 07:00 07:15 07:34 07:54 08:13 08:33
Saltdean, adj Grand Ocean 06:40 07:01 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:33
Saltdean, after Linchmere Avenue 06:40 07:01 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:34
Saltdean, opp St Nicholas's Church 06:41 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:36
Saltdean Lustrells Vale Shops (NW-bound) 06:42 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:37
Saltdean Falmer Avenue South (NE-bound) 06:42 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:37
Saltdean, adj Saxon Close 06:43 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:38
Saltdean, opp Arlington Gardens 06:44 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:19 08:39
Saltdean Vale Shops (opp) 06:46 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:21 08:41
Saltdean Westfield Avenue North (E-bound) 06:47 07:08 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:22 08:42
Saltdean Coombe Vale Top (W-bound) 06:48 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:23 08:43
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Brighton & Hove