bustimes.org

27S - Bedford - Wilden - Ravensden

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Ravensden - Wilden - Bedford

Ravensden, opp Horse and Jockey 07:57 11:22 13:52
Ravensden, opp Vicarage Close 07:57 11:22 13:52
Ravensden, opp Crow Hill Farm 07:59 11:24 13:54
Ravensden, o/s Redbrick Cottages 07:59 11:24 13:54
Wilden Village Hall (E-bound) 08:01 11:26 13:56
Wilden Village Centre (S-bound) 08:02 08:57 11:27 13:57
Wilden, opp High Farm 08:04 08:59 11:29 13:59
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 14) 08:10 09:05 11:35 14:05
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 34) 08:11 09:06 11:36 14:06
Brickhill, adj Mowsbury Park Pavillion 08:18 09:10
Woodside, opp Poppyfields 08:21 09:13 11:38 14:08
Goldington, opp Hudson Road 08:23 09:15 11:40 14:10
Goldington, opp Caxton Road 08:23 09:15 11:40 14:10
Goldington, opp Elms Farm Ind Est 08:24 09:16 11:41 14:11
Goldington, adj Waitrose 08:25 09:17 11:42 14:12
Goldington Green (opp) 08:27 09:19 11:44 14:14
Goldington, opp Harvey Road 08:28 09:19 11:44 14:14
Bedford, adj Dean Street 08:31 09:21 11:46 14:16
Bedford, opp Fox and Hounds PH 08:33 09:23 11:48 14:18
Bedford, opp Goldington Avenue 08:35 09:24 11:49 14:19
Bedford St Peter's Street (W-bound) 08:37 09:26 11:51 14:21
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 08:40 09:28 11:53 14:23
Bedford school days only
Temporary t/t during roadworks
Operates on Tuesdays only

Bedford - Wilden - Ravensden

Brickhill, opp Mowsbury Park Pavillion 15:15
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 09:30 12:00 17:10
Bedford St Peter's Street (E-bound) 09:31 12:01 17:11
Bedford, adj Goldington Avenue 09:33 12:03 17:13
Bedford, o/s Fox and Hounds PH 09:34 12:04 17:14
Bedford, opp Dean Street 09:35 12:05 17:15
Goldington, adj Harvey Road 09:36 12:06 17:16
Goldington Green (adj) 09:38 12:08 17:18
Goldington, opp Waitrose 09:39 12:09 17:19
Goldington, adj Elms Farm Ind Est 09:41 12:11 17:21
Goldington, adj Caxton Road 09:41 12:11 17:21
Goldington, adj Hudson Road 09:42 12:12 17:22
Woodside, adj Poppyfields 09:43 12:13 17:23
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 2) 09:46 12:16 15:18 17:26
Salph End Hookhams Lane (o/s 31) 09:46 12:16 15:18 17:26
Renhold, opp Village Hall 09:48 12:18 15:20 17:28
Wilden, adj Poplar Farm 09:53 12:23 15:25 17:33
Wilden Village Centre (N-bound) 09:55 12:25 15:27 17:35
Wilden Village Hall (W-bound) 09:55 12:25 15:27 17:35
Ravensden, opp Redbrick Cottages 09:57 12:27 15:29 17:37
Ravensden, o/s Crow Hill Farm 09:57 12:27 15:29 17:37
Ravensden, adj Vicarage Close 09:59 12:29 15:31 17:39
Ravensden, o/s Horse and Jockey 10:00 12:30 15:32 17:40
Temporary t/t during roadworks
Bedford school days only

More information

Grant Palmer