Bus Times

28 - Chester-le-Street - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Go North East

Chester-le-Street - Newcastle (city centre)

Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:57 08:59 then hourly until 14:59 16:02 17:05 17:48 18:50
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (NW-bound) 06:11 06:56 07:59 09:01 15:01 16:04 17:07 17:49 18:51
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:12 06:57 08:00 09:02 15:02 16:05 17:08 17:50 18:52
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (SW-bound) 06:13 06:58 08:01 09:03 15:03 16:06 17:09 17:51 18:53
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (W-bound) 06:14 06:59 08:02 09:04 15:04 16:07 17:10 17:52 18:54
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (W-bound) 06:14 06:59 08:02 09:04 15:04 16:07 17:10 17:52 18:54
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (W-bound) 06:15 07:00 08:03 09:05 15:05 16:08 17:11 17:53 18:55
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (SW-bound) 06:16 07:01 08:04 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:12 17:54 18:56
Pelton Fell The Moorings (W-bound) 06:16 07:01 08:04 09:07 15:07 16:10 17:13 17:54 18:56
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (NW-bound) 06:17 07:02 08:05 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:14 17:55 18:57
Grange Villa Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:19 07:04 08:07 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:16 17:57 18:59
Grange Villa Stone Row (NW-bound) 06:19 07:04 08:07 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:16 17:57 18:59
W Pelton Council Yard (NW-bound) 06:19 07:04 08:07 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:16 17:57 18:59
W Pelton Twizell Road End (N-bound) 06:20 07:05 08:08 09:10 15:10 16:14 17:17 17:58 19:00
W Pelton Church (NW-bound) 06:20 07:05 08:08 09:11 15:11 16:15 17:18 17:58 19:00
Beamish Museum Main Entrance Building (NE-bound) 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:20
Beamish Museum Gate (SE-bound) 06:21 07:06 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:20 17:58 19:00
Beamish Station Cottages (E-bound) 06:22 07:06 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:20 17:59 19:01
Beamish Station Road (E-bound) 06:22 07:07 08:10 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:20 17:59 19:01
Beamish Club (E-bound) 06:24 07:08 08:11 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:21 18:00 19:02
High Handenhold Bird Inn (E-bound) 06:25 07:11 08:14 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:24 18:03 19:05
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (E-bound) 06:26 07:12 08:15 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:25 18:04 19:06
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:27 07:14 08:17 09:20 15:20 16:24 17:26 18:05 19:07
Pelton Church (NE-bound) 06:27 07:14 08:17 09:20 15:20 16:24 17:26 18:05 19:07
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (E-bound) 06:28 07:15 08:18 09:21 15:21 16:25 17:27 18:06 19:08
Pelton Community Centre (NE-bound) 06:29 07:16 08:19 09:22 15:22 16:26 17:28 18:07 19:09
Pelton Schools (NE-bound) 06:30 07:18 08:21 09:23 15:23 16:27 17:29 18:08 19:10
Perkinsville Bungalows (NE-bound) 06:31 07:18 08:23 09:24 15:24 16:28 17:30 18:09 19:11
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (N-bound) 06:32 07:19 08:24 09:25 15:25 16:29 17:31 18:10 19:12
Ouston Red Lion (N-bound) 06:33 07:20 08:25 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:33 18:11 19:13
Ouston Council Houses (N-bound) 06:34 07:21 08:25 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:34 18:13 19:14
Ouston Crossroads (E-bound) 06:35 07:23 08:27 09:30 15:30 16:32 17:35 18:14 19:15
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (NE-bound) 06:39 07:28 08:31 09:34 15:34 16:36 17:39 18:18 19:19
Birtley Station Lane-George Street (NE-bound) 06:39 07:28 08:31 09:34 15:34 16:36 17:39 18:18 19:19
Birtley Durham Road - Station Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:29 08:32 09:35 15:35 16:37 17:40 18:19 19:20
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:33 09:36 15:36 16:38 17:41 18:19 19:20
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-bound) 06:41 07:30 08:34 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:42 18:20 19:21
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:31 08:35 09:37 15:37 16:40 17:43 18:21 19:22
Birtley Newcastle Bank-Long Bank (NW-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:35 09:38 15:38 16:40 17:43 18:21 19:22
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (E-bound) 06:43 07:33 08:36 09:39 15:39 16:41 17:44 18:22 19:23
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (NE-bound) 06:44 07:33 08:37 09:39 15:39 16:42 17:45 18:23 19:24
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (N-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:38 09:40 15:40 16:43 17:46 18:23 19:24
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 06:46 07:36 08:40 09:42 15:42 16:45 17:48 18:25 19:26
Wrekenton High Street-Moss Side (NW-bound) 06:47 07:37 08:41 09:43 15:43 16:46 17:49 18:26 19:27
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-bound) 06:50 07:40 08:42 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:50 18:27 19:28
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 06:50 07:41 08:43 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:51 18:28 19:29
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (E) 06:51 07:42 08:44 09:47 15:47 16:50 17:52 18:29 19:30
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Sheriff Hill (NW-bound) 06:52 07:43 08:45 09:48 15:48 16:51 17:53 18:30 19:31
Deckham Old Durham Road-Holyoake Gardens (NW-bound) 06:53 07:45 08:47 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:55 18:31 19:32
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:46 08:49 09:51 15:51 16:54 17:56 18:32 19:33
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 06:55 07:48 08:51 09:53 15:53 16:56 17:58 18:33 19:34
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:57 07:51 08:55 09:56 15:56 16:59 18:01 18:36 19:36
Gateshead Hills Street (E-bound) 06:59 07:53 08:56 09:58 15:58 17:01 18:03 18:38 19:38
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:02 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:08 18:42 19:42
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 07:04 08:05 09:04 10:05 16:05 17:08 18:09 18:44 19:44
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 07:06 08:06 09:05 10:06 16:06 17:09 18:11 18:45 19:45

Newcastle (city centre) - Chester-le-Street

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 07:43 08:45 09:50 then hourly until 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:50
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 07:43 08:47 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:52
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 07:46 08:49 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:54 19:54
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 07:50 08:53 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:58 19:57
Gateshead Interchange (C) 07:53 08:55 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:00 19:59
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-bound) 07:58 09:00 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:09 18:11 19:06 20:05
Deckham Old Durham Road-Carlingford Terrace (S-bound) 08:00 09:02 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:10 18:12 19:08 20:07
Carr Hill Sheriffs Highway-Springfield Place (SE-bound) 08:02 09:04 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09 17:12 18:14 19:09 20:08
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 08:03 09:05 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:10 17:15 18:16 19:10 20:09
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (SE-bound) 14:09
Wrekenton High Street-Seven Stars Pub (SE-bound) 08:06 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:20 18:19 19:11 20:10
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 08:06 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:20 18:19 19:11 20:10
Wrekenton Long Bank-Black Lane (S-bound) 08:06 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:20 18:19 19:11 20:10
Eighton Banks Long Bank-Springfield Avenue (SW-bound) 08:07 09:08 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:21 18:20 19:12 20:11
Eighton Banks Long Bank - Eighton Lodge (W-bound) 08:08 09:09 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:22 18:20 19:12 20:11
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-bound) 08:08 09:09 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:23 18:21 19:13 20:12
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 08:09 09:10 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:24 18:21 19:13 20:12
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-bound) 08:10 09:11 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:24 18:22 19:14 20:13
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 08:11 09:12 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:25 18:22 19:14 20:13
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 08:11 09:12 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:26 18:23 19:15 20:14
Birtley Station Lane-Spencer Ind Estate (W-bound) 08:12 09:13 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19 17:27 18:23 19:15 20:14
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (SW-bound) 08:14 09:15 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:29 18:25 19:17 20:16
Ouston Crossroads (W-bound) 08:15 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:30 18:26 19:18 20:17
Ouston Atholl (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:32 18:27 19:19 20:18
Ouston Council Houses (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:35 18:30 19:22 20:21
Ouston Red Lion (SW-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:36 18:31 19:23 20:22
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:37 18:32 19:24 20:23
Perkinsville Bungalows (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:38 18:33 19:25 20:24
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:39 18:34 19:26 20:25
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:40 18:35 19:27 20:26
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:40 18:35 19:27 20:26
Pelton Church (W-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:41 18:36 19:28 20:27
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:42 18:37 19:29 20:28
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:43 18:38 19:30 20:29
High Handenhold Bird Inn (W-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:44 18:39 19:31 20:30
Beamish Club (W-bound) 08:31 09:32 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:45 18:41 19:33 20:32
Beamish Station Road (W-bound) 08:31 09:32 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:45 18:41 19:33 20:32
Beamish Station Cottages (W-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:46 18:42 19:34 20:33
Beamish Museum Gate (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:47 18:42 19:34 20:33
Beamish Museum Main Entrance Building (NE-bound) 09:34 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:49
W Pelton Twizell Road End (S-bound) 06:41 06:57 07:41 08:35 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:53 18:44 19:36 20:35
W Pelton Council Yard (S-bound) 06:41 06:57 07:41 08:35 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:53 18:44 19:36 20:35
Grange Villa Stone Row (SE-bound) 06:41 06:57 07:41 08:35 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:53 18:44 19:36 20:35
Grange Villa Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:42 06:58 07:42 08:36 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:46 17:54 18:45 19:37 20:36
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (SE-bound) 06:42 06:58 07:42 08:36 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:46 17:54 18:45 19:37 20:36
Pelton Fell The Moorings (NE-bound) 06:43 06:59 07:43 08:37 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:47 17:55 18:46 19:38 20:37
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (NE-bound) 06:44 07:00 07:44 08:38 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48 17:56 18:47 19:39 20:38
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (E-bound) 06:45 07:01 07:45 08:39 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48 17:56 18:47 19:39 20:38
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (E-bound) 06:46 07:02 07:46 08:40 09:42 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:49 17:57 18:48 19:40 20:39
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (E-bound) 06:48 07:04 07:48 08:42 09:44 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 17:59 18:50 19:42 20:41
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (NE-bound) 06:49 07:05 07:49 08:43 09:45 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 18:00 18:51 19:43 20:42
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (SE-bound) 06:50 07:06 07:50 08:45 09:47 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:54 18:02 18:52 19:44 20:43
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (SE-bound) 06:51 07:07 07:51 08:46 09:48 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:55 18:03 18:53 19:45 20:44
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 06:52 07:08 07:52 08:47 09:49 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:56 18:04 18:54 19:46 20:45

Related services

More information