🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

28 - Guildford - Knaphill - Woking

A bus service operated by Falcon Buses

Map

Woking - Knaphill - Guildford

Woking Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Woking High Street Link Road (Stop A) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Woking, adj Kingsway 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Woking, opp Bridge Barn Lane 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Woking The Triangle (S-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Woking Triggs Lane (S-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Woking, opp The Star 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Hook Heath, adj Holly Bank Road 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
St Johns, opp Firgrove 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
St Johns, opp Co-op 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
St Johns, adj Health Centre 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
St Johns, opp Raglan Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Knaphill, after Sutton Avenue 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Knaphill, opp Hermitage Estate Shops 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Knaphill, adj Limewood Close 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Knaphill, opp Brackenwood Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Knaphill, opp Northwood Avenue 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Knaphill, adj Queen's Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Knaphill Shops (SW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Knaphill, opp The Vyne Health Centre 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Knaphill Alexandra Place (SW-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Knaphill, adj Cavell Way 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Knaphill, o/s Sainsbury's 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Knaphill, opp The Nag's Head Inn 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Brookwood Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Brookwood School (opp) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Brookwood Railway Station (adj) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Brookwood, adj Church Close 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Brookwood Railway Arch (W-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Brookwood, opp Caterham Close 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Pirbright, adj Brookwood Memorial 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Pirbright, opp School Lane 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Pirbright, adj White Hart 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Pirbright Swallow Corner (SE-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Stanford Common (opp) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Bullswater Common Road (adj) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Bullswater Common, opp Hockford Close 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Bullswater Common Fox Corner (SE-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Worplesdon, adj Rickford Common 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Worplesdon, opp Village Hall 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Worplesdon, opp Coombe Lane 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Worplesdon, opp The Old School House 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Worplesdon, adj Salt Box Road 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Pitch Place (opp) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Stoughton, adj Johnston Walk 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Stoughton, opp Sheepfold Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Stoughton, adj Barrack Road 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Woodbridge Hill, adj Percy Road 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Woodbridge Hill (adj) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Meadows 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Retail Park 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Guildford, opp Cricket Ground 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Guildford, opp Police Station 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52

Guildford - Knaphill - Woking

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 9) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Guildford, adj Cricket Ground 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Guildford, opp Recreation Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Guildford, o/s Woodbridge Retail Park 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Guildford, adj Woodbridge Meadows 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Woodbridge Hill (opp) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Woodbridge Hill, opp Percy Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Stoughton, opp Barrack Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Stoughton, adj Sheepfold Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Stoughton, adj Bryanstone Avenue 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Stoughton, adj Rosemary Crescent 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Pitch Place (adj) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Worplesdon, opp Salt Box Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Worplesdon, o/s The Old School House 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Worplesdon, adj Coombe Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Worplesdon, adj Village Hall 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Worplesdon, opp Rickford Common 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bullswater Common Fox Corner (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Bullswater Common, adj Hockford Close 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Bullswater Common Road (opp) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Stanford Common (adj) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Pirbright Swallow Corner (NW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Pirbright, opp White Hart 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Pirbright, adj School Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Pirbright, opp Brookwood Memorial 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Brookwood, adj Caterham Close 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Brookwood Railway Arch (NE-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Brookwood, opp Church Close 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Brookwood Railway Station (opp) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Brookwood School (adj) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Brookwood Crossroads (N-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Knaphill, adj The Nag's Head Inn 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Knaphill, o/s Sainsbury's 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Knaphill, opp Cavell Way 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Knaphill Alexandra Place (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Knaphill, adj The Vyne Health Centre 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Knaphill Shops (NE-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Knaphill, opp Queen's Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Knaphill, adj Northwood Avenue 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Knaphill, adj Brackenwood Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Knaphill, opp Limewood Close 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Knaphill, adj Hermitage Estate Shops 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Knaphill, before Sutton Avenue 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
St Johns, adj Raglan Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
St Johns, opp Crematorium 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
St Johns, opp Health Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
St Johns, adj Co-op 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
St Johns, adj Firgrove 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Hook Heath, opp Holly Bank Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Woking, o/s The Star 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Woking Triggs Lane (N-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Woking The Triangle (N-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Woking, adj Bridge Barn Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Woking, opp Kingsway 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Woking, adj Board School Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Woking Railway Station (Stop 3) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Falcon Buses