Bus Times

28 - Hockwell Ring - Leagrave - Biscot - Luton

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Hockwell Ring - Leagrave - Biscot - Luton

Hockwell Ring, o/s The Green Shops 05:50 06:19 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:30 08:52 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:56 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:23 16:39 17:03 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:17
Hockwell Ring, opp Newtondale 05:51 06:20 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:31 08:53 09:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:24 16:40 17:04 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:18
Tophill, adj Chaworth Green 05:51 06:20 06:52 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:32 08:54 09:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:16 15:37 16:02 16:24 16:40 17:04 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:18
Tophill, opp Montague Avenue 05:52 06:21 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:33 08:55 09:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:17 15:38 16:03 16:25 16:41 17:05 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:19
Tophill, opp Stoneways Close 05:53 06:22 06:54 07:14 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:34 08:56 09:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:18 15:39 16:04 16:26 16:42 17:06 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:20
Leagrave, nr Sundon Arch 05:53 06:22 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:35 08:57 09:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:19 15:40 16:05 16:27 16:43 17:07 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:21
Leagrave, opp The Avenue 05:54 06:23 06:56 07:16 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:36 08:58 09:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:01 15:20 15:41 16:06 16:28 16:44 17:08 17:25 17:43 18:03 18:22
Leagrave Railway Station (S-bound) 05:56 06:25 06:58 07:18 07:34 07:55 08:17 08:39 09:00 09:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:03 15:22 15:43 16:08 16:30 16:46 17:10 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:24
Leagrave, opp Hewlett Road 05:56 06:25 06:58 07:19 07:35 07:56 08:18 08:40 09:01 09:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:23 15:44 16:09 16:31 16:47 17:11 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:25
Leagrave, opp Archway Road 05:57 06:26 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:57 08:20 08:41 09:02 09:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:24 15:45 16:10 16:32 16:48 17:12 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:26
Leagrave, opp Roman Road 05:57 06:27 07:00 07:21 07:37 07:58 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:26 15:47 16:12 16:33 16:49 17:13 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:27
Saints, opp Waller Avenue 05:58 06:28 07:01 07:22 07:39 08:00 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:26 13:46 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:09 15:28 15:49 16:14 16:35 16:51 17:15 17:32 17:50 18:09 18:28
Saints, nr Avenue Grimaldi 05:59 06:28 07:02 07:23 07:40 08:01 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:10 15:29 15:50 16:15 16:36 16:52 17:16 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:30
Saints, adj Millfield Road 05:59 06:29 07:03 07:24 07:42 08:03 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:30 15:51 16:16 16:37 16:53 17:17 17:34 17:52 18:11 18:30
Biscot, nr Tudor Road 06:00 06:30 07:04 07:25 07:43 08:04 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:13 15:32 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:54 17:18 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:32
Biscot, nr Saxon Road 06:01 06:31 07:05 07:27 07:45 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 13:51 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:15 15:34 15:55 16:20 16:40 16:56 17:20 17:37 17:55 18:14 18:33
Bury Park, opp Selbourne Road 06:02 06:31 07:06 07:28 07:46 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 13:52 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:16 15:35 15:56 16:21 16:41 16:57 17:21 17:38 17:56 18:15 18:34
Bury Park, opp Kenilworth Road 06:03 06:32 07:07 07:29 07:48 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:36 15:57 16:22 16:43 16:59 17:23 17:40 17:58 18:17 18:36
Bury Park, o/s Sainsburys 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:31 07:50 08:11 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:36 13:56 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:20 15:39 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:01 17:25 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:38
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 2) 06:07 06:37 07:13 07:35 07:54 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:40 14:00 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:24 15:43 16:04 16:29 16:50 17:06 17:30 17:46 18:03 18:22 18:41

Luton - Biscot - Leagrave - Hockwell Ring

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 13) 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:38 07:59 08:20 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 14:05 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:08 18:27 18:46
Bury Park, nr Kenilworth Road 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:38 07:59 08:20 08:45 14:05 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:08 18:27 18:46
Bury Park Birch Link (N-bound) 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:45 08:06 08:27 08:52 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:34 18:53
Bury Park, adj Selbourne Road 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:46 08:07 08:28 08:53 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:16 18:35 18:54
Biscot, opp Saxon Road 06:37 06:55 07:10 07:47 08:08 08:29 08:54 14:14 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:37 15:58 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:36 18:55
Biscot, opp Tudor Road 06:38 06:56 07:11 07:48 08:09 08:30 08:56 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:39 16:00 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:38 18:57
Saints, opp Millfield Road 06:39 06:57 07:12 07:50 08:11 08:32 08:57 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 16:02 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:39 18:58
Saints, opp Avenue Grimaldi 06:40 06:58 07:13 07:51 08:12 08:33 08:59 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:03 16:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:22 18:41 19:00
Leagrave, nr Waller Avenue 06:40 06:59 07:14 07:52 08:13 08:34 09:00 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:05 16:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:42 19:01
Leagrave, adj Roman Road 06:41 07:00 07:15 07:54 08:15 08:36 09:01 14:21 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:07 16:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:43 19:02
Leagrave, nr Archway Road 06:42 07:01 07:16 07:55 08:16 08:37 09:03 14:23 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:46 16:08 16:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:26 18:45 19:04
Leagrave, adj Hewlett Road 06:43 07:02 07:17 07:56 08:17 08:38 09:04 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:47 16:10 16:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:46 19:05
Leagrave Railway Station (W-bound) 06:43 07:02 07:17 07:57 08:18 08:39 09:05 14:25 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:11 16:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:47 19:06
Leagrave, nr Browns Close 06:44 07:03 07:18 07:57 08:18 08:39 09:05 14:25 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:11 16:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:47 19:06
Leagrave, nr The Avenue 06:44 07:03 07:18 07:58 08:19 08:40 09:06 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:12 16:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:48 19:07
Leagrave, opp Sundon Arch 06:45 07:04 07:19 07:59 08:20 08:41 09:07 14:27 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:13 16:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:30 18:49 19:08
Tophill, opp Andover Close 06:45 07:04 07:19 08:00 08:21 08:42 09:07 14:27 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:14 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:30 18:49 19:08
Tophill, nr Montague Avenue 06:46 07:05 07:20 08:01 08:22 08:43 09:08 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:15 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:31 18:50 19:09
Tophill, opp Anstee Road 06:46 07:06 07:21 08:01 08:22 08:43 09:09 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:15 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:32 18:51 19:10
Tophill Needham Road (E-bound) 06:47 07:06 07:21 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:09 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:16 16:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:32 18:51 19:10
Tophill, opp Pirton Hill School 06:47 07:06 07:21 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:10 14:30 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:16 16:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:33 18:52 19:11
Tophill, nr Pirton Hill School 06:47 07:07 07:22 08:03 08:24 08:45 09:10 14:30 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:17 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:33 18:52 19:11
Hockwell Ring, adj Hunston Close 06:48 07:08 07:23 08:04 08:25 08:46 09:11 14:31 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:18 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:34 18:53 19:12
Hockwell Ring, nr Pond Close 06:49 07:08 07:23 08:05 08:26 08:47 09:12 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:19 16:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:35 18:54 19:13
Hockwell Ring, adj Wolfsburg Court 06:49 07:09 07:24 08:06 08:27 08:48 09:13 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:20 16:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:36 18:55 19:14
Hockwell Ring, o/s The Green Shops 06:50 07:10 07:25 08:07 08:28 08:49 09:14 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:21 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:37 18:56 19:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks