Bus Times

28 - Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 8) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Barnardtown, before Junction Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:33
Barnardtown Annesley Road (opp junct) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:34
St Julians, before Methodist Chuurch 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:34
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:35
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:36
St Julians, before Garage 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:37
St Julians Caerleon Road West (opp 532) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:37
St Julians Caerleon Road Middle (nr 560) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:38
Newport, o/s St Julians Hotel 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:39
Newport, before Ship Inn 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:40
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:40
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:41
Newport, after Caerleon Museum 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:41
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:42
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:42
Caerleon, nr Old Station 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:43
Caerleon, nr Western Industrial Estate 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:44
Caerleon, nr Roman Lodge Hotel 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:45
Caerleon College Glade (opp 76) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:46
Caerleon, after Eastfield Close 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48

Caerleon Eastfield Road - Newport

Caerleon, after Eastfield Close 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48
Caerleon, before Caesar Crescent 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:49
Caerleon, opp Shops 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:51
Caerleon, opp Anglesey Court 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:52
Caerleon, o/s Lodge Hill Schools 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:53
Caerleon, before St Cadoc's Hospital 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:55
Newport, o/s University 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:55
Newport, after Westgate Court 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:56
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:56
Newport, before Arthur Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:57
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:58
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:59
Newport, after St Julians Hotel 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:00
St Julians, before Old Barn 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:02
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:03
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:04
St Julians, after Methodist Church 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:05
Barnardtown, before Christadelphian Hall 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:06
Barnardtown, after Junction Road 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:08
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:10
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 8) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:15

More information

Newport Bus