Bus Times

28 - Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Newport - Caerleon Eastfield Road

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 8) 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 then hourly until 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:30 20:30
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:33 20:33
Barnardtown, before Junction Road 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:33 20:33
Barnardtown Annesley Road (opp junct) 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:34 20:34
St Julians, before Methodist Chuurch 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:34 20:34
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:35 20:35
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:36 20:36
St Julians, before Garage 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:37 20:37
St Julians Caerleon Road West (opp 532) 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:37 20:37
St Julians Caerleon Road Middle (nr 560) 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:38 20:38
Newport, o/s St Julians Hotel 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:39 20:39
Newport, before Ship Inn 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:40 20:40
Newport, before Hanbury Arms 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:40 20:40
Newport, o/s Caerleon PO 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:41 20:41
Newport, after Caerleon Museum 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:41 20:41
Newport, o/s Caerleon Town Hall 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:42 20:42
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:42 20:42
Caerleon, nr Old Station 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:43 20:42
Caerleon, nr Western Industrial Estate 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:44 20:43
Caerleon, nr Roman Lodge Hotel 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 14:31 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:45 20:43
Caerleon College Glade (opp 76) 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:46 20:44
Caerleon, after Eastfield Close 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:48 20:45

Caerleon Eastfield Road - Newport

Caerleon, after Eastfield Close 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:48 20:48
Caerleon, before Caesar Crescent 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:49 20:49
Caerleon, opp Shops 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:51 20:51
Caerleon, opp Anglesey Court 07:39 08:20 09:00 09:40 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:52 20:52
Caerleon, o/s Lodge Hill Schools 07:40 08:21 09:01 09:41 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:53 20:53
Caerleon, before St Cadoc's Hospital 07:42 08:23 09:03 09:43 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:55 20:55
Newport, o/s University 07:42 08:24 09:04 09:44 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:55 20:55
Newport, after Westgate Court 07:43 08:24 09:04 09:44 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:56 20:56
Newport, o/s Goldcroft Common 07:43 08:25 09:05 09:45 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:56 20:56
Newport, before Arthur Street 07:44 08:26 09:06 09:46 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:57 20:57
Newport, o/s Hanbury Arms 07:45 08:27 09:07 09:47 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:58 20:58
Newport, o/s Ship Inn 07:46 08:28 09:08 09:48 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:59 20:59
Newport, after St Julians Hotel 07:47 08:30 09:10 09:50 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 19:00 21:00
St Julians, before Old Barn 07:49 08:33 09:13 09:53 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 19:02 21:02
St Julians, after Haisbro' Avenue 07:50 08:34 09:14 09:54 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 19:03 21:03
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 07:51 08:35 09:15 09:55 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:04 21:04
St Julians, after Methodist Church 07:52 08:36 09:16 09:56 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 19:05 21:05
Barnardtown, before Christadelphian Hall 07:53 08:37 09:17 09:57 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 19:06 21:06
Barnardtown, after Junction Road 07:55 08:39 09:19 09:59 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 19:08 21:08
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:57 08:41 09:21 10:01 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:10 21:10
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 8) 08:02 08:46 09:26 10:06 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:15 21:15

More information

Newport Bus