Bus Times

28 - Swansea - Penlan(St Clears Place) via Cwmbwrla, Gendros

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Inbound

Port Mead, at Penplas 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:08 then every 20 minutes until 13:28 12:48 14:08 then every 20 minutes until 17:48 18:25 then hourly until 22:25
Blaenymaes, in Milford Way 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:08 13:28 12:48 14:08 17:48 18:25 22:25
Caereithin, before Heol Pen-tir-garw 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:09 13:29 12:49 14:09 17:49 18:25 22:25
Caereithin Mynydd Newydd Road (o/s 75) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:10 13:30 12:50 14:10 17:50 18:25 22:25
Penlan, opp First Cymru Depot 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:11 13:31 12:51 14:11 17:51 18:26 22:26
Penlan, after Roundabout 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:13 13:33 12:53 14:13 17:53 18:27 22:27
Penlan, before Morlais Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:13 13:33 12:53 14:13 17:53 18:27 22:27
Penlan Steps (o/s) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:15 13:35 12:55 14:15 17:55 18:28 22:28
Tirdeunaw Crwys Terrace (o/s 20) 18:29 22:29
Tirdeunaw, at St Clears Terminus 18:30 22:30
Tirdeunaw John Penry Crescent (opp junct) 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:17 13:37 12:57 14:17 17:57 18:30 22:30
Penlan, before Heol Hermas 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:19 13:39 12:59 14:19 17:59 18:30 22:30
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd (opp 125) 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:57 08:22 13:42 13:02 14:22 18:02 18:31 22:31
Penlan, opp Penderry Shops 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:57 08:22 13:42 13:02 14:22 18:02 18:31 22:31
Treboeth Heol Frank (opp junct) 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:59 08:24 13:44 13:04 14:24 18:04 18:32 22:32
Cnap-Llwyd Penderry Road (nr 156) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:00 08:25 13:45 13:05 14:25 18:05 18:32 22:32
Penlan Penderry Road (o/s 226) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:02 08:27 13:47 13:07 14:27 18:07 18:33 22:33
Penlan, o/s Conway Flats 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:03 08:28 13:48 13:08 14:28 18:08 18:34 22:34
Mynydd Cadle, after Conway Road Roundabout 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:03 08:28 13:48 13:08 14:28 18:08
Gendros, after Conway Road Roundabout 18:34 22:34
Cwmdu, o/s Power House 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:04 08:29 13:49 13:09 14:29 18:09
Penlan, opp Clwyd Primary School 18:35 22:35
Gendros Moorview Road (opp 14) 18:35 22:35
Gendros, opp Health Centre 18:35 22:35
Gendros Avenue West (o/s 2) 18:36 22:36
Gendros, after Upper Kings Head Road 18:36 22:36
Gendros, o/s Community Centre 18:37 22:37
Cwmdu Upper Gendros Crescent (o/s 48) 18:38 22:38
Cwmdu Pentregethin Road (o/s 282) 18:39 22:39
Manselton, o/s Brondeg House 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:04 08:29 13:49 13:09 14:29 18:09
Manselton, after Elgin Street 18:40 22:40
Manselton, after Elgin Street East 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:05 08:30 13:50 13:10 14:30 18:10
Cwmbwrla, o/s C K's 18:40 22:40
Manselton, after Robert Street 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:06 08:31 13:51 13:11 14:31 18:11
Cwmbwrla, o/s Cwmfelin Club 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:07 08:32 13:52 13:12 14:32 18:12
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:08 08:33 13:53 13:13 14:33 18:13 18:42 22:42
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:09 08:34 13:54 13:14 14:34 18:14 18:42 22:42
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:11 08:36 13:56 13:16 14:36 18:16 18:43 22:43
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:13 08:38 13:58 13:18 14:38 18:18 18:46 22:46
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:14 08:39 13:59 13:19 14:39 18:19 18:46 22:46
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:17 08:42 14:02 13:22 14:42 18:22 18:49 22:49
Swansea Bus Station (Stand M) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:45 14:05 13:25 14:45 18:25 18:51 22:51

Outbound

Swansea Bus Station (Stand M) 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
Swansea Castle Square (Stop C) 08:53 17:33 17:53 18:13
Swansea High Street (Stop 3) 08:54 17:34 17:54 18:14
Swansea Christina Street (Stop b) 18:58 22:58
Swansea, opp High Street Station 08:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:00 23:00
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:00 23:00
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 08:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:02 23:02
Waun Wen Inn 09:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:03 23:03
Cwmbwrla, before Cwmfelin Club 09:02 17:42 18:02 18:22
Cwmbwrla, opp C K's 19:04 23:04
Brondeg, after Robert Street 09:03 17:43 18:03 18:23
Manselton, after Elgin Street West 19:06 23:06
Brondeg, after Elgin Street East 09:05 17:45 18:05 18:25
Brondeg Pentregethin Road (opp 278) 19:07 23:07
Brondeg House (opp) 09:05 17:45 18:05 18:25
Cwmdu Upper Gendros Crescent (opp 54) 19:09 23:09
Cwmdu, after Weig Gardens 19:09 23:09
Gendros, before Upper Kings Head Road 19:10 23:10
Gendros Avenue West (o/s 3) 19:10 23:10
Gendros, o/s Health Centre 19:11 23:11
Gendros, before Penrhos Place 19:11 23:11
Mynydd Cadle, after Moorview Road 19:12 23:12
Brondeg, opp Power House 09:06 17:46 18:06 18:26
Penlan, o/s Clwyd Primary School 19:12 23:12
Gendros, after Conway Road Roundabout 09:08 17:48 18:07 18:27 19:13 23:13
Penlan, opp Conway Flats 09:08 17:48 18:07 18:27 19:13 23:13
Penlan Penderry Road (o/s 137) 09:10 17:50 18:09 18:29 19:14 23:14
Treboeth, after Heol Frank 09:11 17:51 18:10 18:30 19:14 23:14
Penlan, nr Penderry Shops 09:11 17:51 18:10 18:30 19:14 23:14
Penlan Steps (o/s) 09:12 17:52 18:11 18:31 19:15 23:15
Tirdeunaw, at St Clears Terminus 19:16 23:16
Tirdeunaw Crwys Terrace (o/s 49) 19:16 23:16
Tirdeunaw John Penry Crescent (opp junct) 09:14 17:54 18:13 18:33 19:17 23:17
Penlan, before Heol Hermas 09:15 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:18 23:18
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd (nr 147) 09:18 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:20 23:20
Penlan, after Morlais Road 09:18 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:20 23:20
Ravenhill, o/s First Cymru Depot 09:21 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:22 23:22
Caereithin Mynydd Newydd Road (opp 75) 09:23 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:23 23:23
Caereithin, after Heol Pen-tir-garw 09:24 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:23 23:23
Blaenymaes, in Milford Way 09:25 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:24 23:24
Port Mead, at Penplas 09:26 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:25 23:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales