🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

28 - the Regency Route - Lewes Bus Station-Imperial Arcade

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 05:38 06:38 07:08 08:30
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 05:38 06:38 07:08 08:30
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 05:38 06:38 07:08 08:30
New Town, adj New Place 05:39 06:39 07:09 08:31
New Town The Highlands (SE-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:09 08:31
Ridgewood, adj Nightingale Rise 05:40 06:40 07:10 08:32
Ridgewood, opp New Road 05:40 06:40 07:10 08:32
Mount Ephraim, adj Cysleys Farm 05:41 06:41 07:11 08:33
Mount Ephraim, adj Rajdutt Restaurant 05:42 06:42 07:12 08:34
Mount Ephraim, adj Framfield Turn 05:42 06:42 07:12 08:34
Mount Ephraim, opp Boarding Kennels 05:43 06:43 07:13 08:35
Halland, adj Sand Hill Lane 05:45 06:45 07:15 08:37
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (SW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:17 08:39
Halland, opp Chapel 05:47 06:47 07:17 08:39
Shortgate, adj Terrible Down Barn 05:47 06:47 07:18 08:39
Shortgate, opp White Lion Farm 05:48 06:48 07:18 08:40
Shortgate, adj Manor Farm 05:48 06:48 07:19 08:40
Shortgate, adj Wok Inn 05:49 06:49 07:19 08:41
Shortgate, opp Upper Lodge Farm 05:50 06:50 07:21 08:42
Shortgate, opp Raystede Animal Centre 05:50 06:50 07:22 08:42
Shortgate, opp Harvey's Lane 05:51 06:51 07:23 08:43
Broyle Side, adj Half Mile Drove 05:52 06:52 07:24 08:44
Broyle Side, opp Yeomans 05:52 06:52 07:25 08:44
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 05:53 06:53 07:25 08:45
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 05:53 06:53 07:26 08:45
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 05:53 06:53 07:26 08:45
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:27 08:46 09:24 10:25 10:52 11:25 12:26 12:56 13:31 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:36 17:06 17:40 18:36
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 05:54 06:54 07:27 08:46 09:24 10:25 10:52 11:25 12:26 12:56 13:31 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:36 17:06 17:40 18:36
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 05:55 06:55 07:28 08:47 09:25 10:26 10:53 11:26 12:27 12:57 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:37 17:07 17:41 18:37
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 05:55 06:55 07:28 08:47 09:25 10:26 10:53 11:26 12:27 12:57 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:37 17:07 17:41 18:37
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (W-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:29 08:48 09:26 10:28 10:55 11:28 12:29 12:59 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:41 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:39
Ringmer, o/s King's Academy 05:57 06:57 07:30 08:49 09:27 10:29 10:56 11:29 12:30 13:00 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:40 17:10 17:44 18:40
Ringmer Green (opp) 05:58 06:58 07:31 08:50 09:28 10:30 10:57 11:30 12:31 13:01 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:43 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:41
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 05:59 06:59 07:32 08:51 09:29 10:31 10:58 11:31 12:32 13:02 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:44 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:42
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 05:59 06:59 07:32 08:51 09:29 10:31 10:58 11:31 12:32 13:02 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:44 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:42
Ringmer, adj New Road 06:00 07:00 07:33 08:52 09:30 10:32 10:59 11:32 12:33 13:03 13:38 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:43 17:13 17:47 18:43
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 06:03 07:03 07:36 08:55 09:33 10:35 11:02 11:35 12:36 13:06 13:41 14:41 15:11 15:48 16:46 17:16 17:50 18:46
S Malling, opp Barn Road 06:04 07:04 07:37 08:56 09:34 10:36 11:03 11:36 12:37 13:07 13:42 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:47 17:17 17:51 18:47
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 06:05 07:05 07:38 08:57 09:35 10:37 11:04 11:37 12:38 13:08 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:50 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:48
S Malling, opp Sackville House 06:05 07:05 07:38 08:57 09:35 10:37 11:04 11:37 12:38 13:08 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:50 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:48
Lewes, adj Tesco 06:07 07:07 07:40 08:59 09:37 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:40 13:10 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:52 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:50
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 06:07 07:07 07:40 08:59 09:37 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:40 13:10 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:52 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:50
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 06:08 07:08 07:41 09:00 09:38 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:42 13:12 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:54 16:52 17:22 17:55 18:51
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 06:10 07:10 07:43 09:02 09:40 10:43 11:10 11:43 12:44 13:14 13:49 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:54 22:48
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:44 09:03 09:41 10:44 11:11 11:44 12:45 13:15 13:50 14:50 15:20 15:57 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:55 22:49
Lewes Post Office (adj) 06:12 07:12 07:45 09:04 09:42 10:46 11:13 11:46 12:47 13:17 13:52 14:52 15:22 15:58 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:56 22:50
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 06:13 07:13 07:46 09:06 09:45 10:48 11:15 11:48 12:49 13:19 13:54 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:58 22:51
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 06:15 07:15 07:48 09:07 09:46 10:50 11:17 11:50 12:51 13:21 13:56 14:56 15:26 16:02 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:59 22:53
Lewes, opp HM Prison 06:16 07:16 07:49 09:09 09:48 10:52 11:19 11:52 12:53 13:23 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:04 17:02 17:32 18:06 19:01 22:54
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 06:16 07:16 07:49 09:09 09:48 10:52 11:19 11:52 12:53 13:23 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:04 17:02 17:32 18:06 19:01 22:54
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 06:16 07:16 07:49 09:09 09:48 10:52 11:19 11:52 12:53 13:23 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:04 17:02 17:32 18:06 19:01 22:54
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 06:17 07:17 07:50 09:10 09:49 10:53 11:20 11:53 12:54 13:24 13:59 14:59 15:29 16:05 17:03 17:33 18:07 19:02 22:55
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 06:19 07:19 07:52 09:12 09:51 10:55 11:22 11:55 12:56 13:26 14:01 15:01 15:31 16:07 17:05 17:35 18:09 19:04 22:57
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 06:20 07:20 07:53 09:13 09:52 10:56 11:23 11:56 12:57 13:27 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:08 17:06 17:36 18:10 19:05 22:58
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 06:21 07:21 07:53 09:13 09:53 10:57 11:24 11:57 12:58 13:28 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:09 17:07 17:37 18:11 19:06 22:58
Falmer Village (W-bound) 06:23 07:23 07:55 09:15 09:55 10:59 11:26 11:59 13:00 13:30 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:11 17:09 17:39 18:13 19:08 23:00
Falmer, adj Railway Station 06:24 07:24 07:56 09:16 09:56 11:00 11:27 12:00 13:01 13:31 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:12 17:10 17:40 18:14 19:09 23:01
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 06:25 07:25 07:57 09:17 09:57 11:01 11:28 12:01 13:02 13:32 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:13 17:11 17:41 18:15 19:10 23:02
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 06:26 07:26 07:58 09:18 09:58 11:02 11:29 12:02 13:03 13:33 14:08 15:08 15:38 16:14 17:12 17:42 18:16 19:11 23:03
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 06:28 07:28 08:00 09:20 10:00 11:04 11:31 12:04 13:05 13:35 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:16 17:14 17:44 18:18 19:13 23:05
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 06:29 07:29 08:01 09:21 10:01 11:05 11:32 12:05 13:06 13:36 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:17 17:15 17:45 18:19 19:14 23:06
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:32 07:32 08:03 09:23 10:04 11:08 11:35 12:08 13:09 13:39 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:20 17:18 17:48 18:21 19:16 23:08
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 06:34 07:34 08:05 09:25 10:06 11:10 11:37 12:10 13:11 13:41 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:22 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:18 23:10
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:37 07:37 08:08 09:28 10:09 11:13 11:40 12:13 13:14 13:44 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:25 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:21 23:12
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:38 07:38 08:09 09:29 10:10 11:14 11:41 12:14 13:15 13:45 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:26 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:22 23:13
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:41 07:41 08:11 09:31 10:13 11:17 11:44 12:17 13:18 13:48 14:23 15:22 15:52 16:28 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:24 23:15
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 06:43 07:43 08:13 09:33 10:15 11:19 11:46 12:19 13:20 13:50 14:25 15:24 15:54 16:30 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:26 23:17
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 06:45 07:45 08:15 09:35 10:17 11:21 11:48 12:21 13:22 13:52 14:27 15:26 15:56 16:32 17:30 18:00 18:33 19:28 23:19

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 07:00 08:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:40 15:30 16:00 16:45 17:10 17:40 20:10 22:10
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 07:03 08:03 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:45 15:35 16:05 16:50 17:15 17:45 20:14 22:14
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 07:05 08:05 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:48 15:38 16:08 16:53 17:18 17:48 20:16 22:16
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 07:08 08:08 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:51 15:41 16:11 16:56 17:21 17:51 20:19 22:19
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:11 08:11 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:44 14:14 14:55 15:45 16:15 17:00 17:25 17:55 20:22 22:22
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 07:13 08:13 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:57 15:47 16:17 17:02 17:27 17:57 20:24 22:24
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 07:14 08:14 09:45 10:15 10:47 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:58 15:48 16:18 17:03 17:28 17:58 20:25 22:25
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 07:16 08:16 09:47 10:17 10:49 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 15:00 15:50 16:20 17:05 17:30 18:00 20:27 22:27
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 07:17 08:17 09:48 10:18 10:50 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:50 14:20 15:01 15:51 16:21 17:06 17:31 18:01 20:28 22:28
Falmer, opp Railway Station 07:18 08:18 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:52 14:22 15:03 15:53 16:23 17:08 17:33 18:03 20:30 22:29
Falmer Village (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:52 14:22 15:03 15:53 16:23 17:08 17:33 18:03 20:30 22:29
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 07:19 08:19 09:50 10:20 10:53 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:04 15:54 16:24 17:09 17:34 18:04 20:31 22:30
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 07:20 08:20 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:24 15:05 15:55 16:25 17:10 17:35 18:05 20:32 22:31
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 07:22 08:22 09:53 10:23 10:56 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 15:07 15:57 16:27 17:12 17:37 18:07 20:34 22:33
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 07:23 08:23 09:54 10:24 10:57 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:57 14:27 15:08 15:58 16:28 17:13 17:38 18:08 20:35 22:34
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 07:24 08:24 09:55 10:25 10:58 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:58 14:28 15:09 15:59 16:29 17:14 17:39 18:09 20:36 22:34
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 07:24 08:24 09:55 10:25 10:58 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:58 14:28 15:09 15:59 16:29 17:14 17:39 18:09 20:36 22:34
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 07:25 08:25 09:56 10:26 10:59 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:29 15:10 16:00 16:30 17:15 17:40 18:10 20:37 22:35
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 07:25 08:25 09:57 10:27 11:00 12:00 12:30 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:11 16:01 16:31 17:16 17:41 18:11 20:37 22:35
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 07:26 08:26 09:58 10:28 11:01 12:01 12:31 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:12 16:02 16:32 17:17 17:42 18:12 20:38 22:36
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 07:28 08:28 10:00 10:30 11:03 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:14 16:04 16:34 17:19 17:44 18:14 20:40 22:38
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 07:30 08:30 10:02 10:32 11:05 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:17 16:06 16:36 17:21 17:46 18:16 20:42
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 07:32 08:32 10:04 10:34 11:07 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:19 16:08 16:38 17:23 17:48 18:18
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 07:34 08:34 10:06 10:36 11:10 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:22 16:11 16:41 17:25 17:50 18:20 20:46
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 22:40
Lewes, adj Tesco 07:35 08:35 10:07 10:37 11:11 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:23 16:12 16:42 17:26 17:51 18:21 20:48
S Malling, adj Sackville House 07:35 08:35 10:07 10:37 11:11 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:23 16:12 16:42 17:26 17:51 18:21 20:48
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 07:37 08:37 10:09 10:39 11:13 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:25 16:14 16:44 17:28 17:53 18:23 20:50
S Malling, adj Barn Road 07:37 08:37 10:09 10:39 11:13 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:25 16:14 16:44 17:28 17:53 18:23 20:50
S Malling, adj Church Lane 07:38 08:38 10:10 10:40 11:14 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:26 16:15 16:45 17:29 17:54 18:24 20:51
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 07:38 08:38 10:10 10:40 11:14 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:26 16:15 16:45 17:29 17:54 18:24 20:51
Ringmer, opp New Road 07:38 08:41 10:13 10:43 11:17 12:18 12:48 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:29 16:18 16:48 17:32 17:57 18:27 20:54
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 07:38 08:41 10:13 10:43 11:17 12:18 12:48 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:29 16:18 16:48 17:32 17:57 18:27 20:54
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 07:39 08:42 10:14 10:44 11:18 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:30 16:19 16:49 17:33 17:58 18:28 20:55
Ringmer Green (adj) 07:40 08:42 10:14 10:44 11:18 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:30 16:19 16:49 17:33 17:58 18:28 20:55
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 07:43 08:44 10:16 10:46 11:20 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:21 14:51 15:32 16:21 16:51 17:35 18:00 18:30 20:57
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (E-bound) 07:43 08:44 10:16 10:46 11:20 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:21 14:51 15:32 16:21 16:51 17:35 18:00 18:30 20:57
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 07:44 08:45 10:17 10:47 11:21 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:33 16:22 16:52 17:36 18:01 18:31 20:58
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 07:44 08:46 10:18 10:48 11:22 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:34 16:23 16:53 17:37 18:02 18:32 20:59
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 07:44 08:46 10:18 10:48 11:22 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:34 16:23 16:53 17:37 18:02 18:32 20:59
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:47 10:19 10:49 11:23 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:35 16:24 16:54 17:38 18:03 18:33 21:00
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 07:45 21:00
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 07:45 21:00
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 07:45 21:00
Broyle Side, adj Yeomans 07:45 21:00
Broyle Side, opp Half Mile Drove 07:45 21:00
Shortgate, adj Harvey's Lane 07:46 21:01
Shortgate, adj Raystede Animal Centre 07:46 21:01
Shortgate, adj Upper Lodge Farm 07:46 21:01
Shortgate, opp Wok Inn 07:47 21:02
Shortgate, opp Manor Farm 07:47 21:02
Shortgate, adj White Lion Farm 07:47 21:02
Shortgate, opp Terrible Down Barn 07:47 21:02
Halland, adj Chapel 07:47 21:02
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (NE-bound) 07:48 21:03
Halland, adj The Blacksmith's Arms 07:48 21:03
Halland, opp Sand Hill Lane 07:49 21:04
Mount Ephraim, adj Boarding Kennels 07:51 21:06
Mount Ephraim, opp Framfield Turn 07:52 21:07
Mount Ephraim, opp Rajdutt Restaurant 07:52 21:07
Mount Ephraim, opp Cysleys Farm 07:53 21:08
Ridgewood, adj New Road 07:54 21:09
Ridgewood, opp Nightingale Rise 07:54 21:09
New Town The Highlands (NW-bound) 07:55 21:10
New Town, opp New Place 07:55 21:10
New Town, adj Catholic Church 07:55 21:10
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 07:56 21:11
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 07:57
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 08:03
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 21:12
Uckfield, adj Library Way 08:04
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 08:05
Uckfield Garage (adj) 08:05
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 08:06
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 08:06
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 08:07
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 08:09
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 08:10
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 08:11
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 08:11
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 08:12
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 08:14
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 08:14
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 08:15
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 08:17
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 08:18
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 08:19
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 08:20
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 08:21
Blackness, opp United Church 08:22
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 08:23
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 08:24
Crowborough, adj The Cross 08:25
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 08:25
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 08:25
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 08:26
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 08:26
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 08:27
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 08:29
Eridge, adj Railway Station 08:29
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 08:31
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 08:31
Eridge Green, o/s Church 08:32
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 08:34
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 08:35
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 08:36
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 08:37
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 08:38
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 08:39
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:39
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 08:41
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 08:42
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 08:43

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove