Bus Times

28 - the Regency Route - Brighton - Lewes - Ringmer

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Brighton - Lewes - Ringmer

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 00:10 00:40 06:20 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:00 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:30 13:55 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:50 15:03 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:05 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:52 18:25 18:45 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 00:14 00:44 06:23 07:18 07:49 08:14 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:54 10:04 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:05 13:25 13:35 14:00 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:55 15:08 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:57 18:30 18:50 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 00:16 00:46 06:25 07:21 07:52 08:17 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:57 10:07 10:27 10:37 10:57 11:07 11:27 11:37 11:57 12:07 12:27 12:37 12:57 13:08 13:28 13:38 14:03 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:58 15:11 15:33 15:44 16:04 16:14 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:01 18:34 18:53 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 00:19 00:49 06:27 07:24 07:55 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:40 10:00 10:10 10:30 10:40 11:00 11:10 11:30 11:40 12:00 12:10 12:30 12:40 13:00 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:06 14:26 14:36 14:46 15:01 15:15 15:37 15:48 16:08 16:18 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:05 18:38 18:57 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 00:22 00:52 06:30 07:27 08:00 08:26 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:24 09:34 09:44 10:04 10:14 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:14 11:34 11:44 12:04 12:14 12:34 12:44 13:04 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:10 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:06 15:20 15:43 15:54 16:14 16:24 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:10 18:42 19:01 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 00:24 00:54 06:32 07:30 08:03 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:27 09:37 09:46 10:06 10:16 10:36 10:46 11:06 11:16 11:36 11:46 12:06 12:16 12:36 12:46 13:06 13:17 13:37 13:47 14:12 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:46 15:57 16:17 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:12 18:44 19:03 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 00:25 00:55 06:33 07:31 08:04 08:30 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:28 09:38 09:47 10:07 10:17 10:37 10:47 11:07 11:17 11:37 11:47 12:07 12:17 12:37 12:47 13:07 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:13 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:47 15:58 16:18 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:13 18:45 19:04 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 00:27 00:57 06:35 07:33 08:06 08:32 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:30 09:40 09:49 10:09 10:19 10:39 10:49 11:09 11:19 11:39 11:49 12:09 12:19 12:39 12:49 13:09 13:20 13:40 13:50 14:15 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:49 16:00 16:20 16:30 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:15 18:47 19:06 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 00:27 00:57 06:35 07:34 08:07 08:33 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:31 09:41 09:50 10:10 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:20 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:21 13:41 13:51 14:16 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:50 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:16 18:48 19:07 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Falmer, opp Railway Station 00:29 00:59 06:37 07:37 08:10 08:36 08:46 09:05 09:15 09:33 09:43 09:52 10:12 10:22 10:42 10:52 11:12 11:22 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:22 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:18 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:53 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:19 18:50 19:09 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Falmer Village (E-bound) 00:29 00:59 06:37 07:37 08:10 08:36 08:46 09:05 09:15 09:33 09:43 09:52 10:12 10:22 10:42 10:52 11:12 11:22 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:22 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:18 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:53 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:19 18:50 19:09 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 00:31 01:01 06:39 07:40 08:13 08:39 08:49 09:07 09:17 09:35 09:45 09:54 10:14 10:24 10:44 10:54 11:14 11:24 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:24 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:25 13:45 13:55 14:20 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:16 15:32 15:56 16:07 16:27 16:37 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:22 18:52 19:11 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 00:32 01:02 06:40 07:42 08:15 08:41 08:51 09:09 09:19 09:36 09:46 09:55 10:15 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:25 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:15 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:21 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:17 15:33 15:57 16:09 16:29 16:39 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:23 18:54 19:13 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 00:34 01:04 06:42 07:44 08:17 08:43 08:53 09:10 09:20 09:38 09:48 09:57 10:17 10:27 10:47 10:57 11:17 11:27 11:47 11:57 12:17 12:27 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:28 13:48 13:58 14:23 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:19 15:35 15:59 16:11 16:31 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:14 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 00:35 01:05 06:43 07:46 08:19 08:45 08:55 09:11 09:21 09:39 09:49 09:58 10:18 10:28 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:28 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:24 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:20 15:36 16:00 16:12 16:32 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:15 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 00:35 01:05 06:43 07:47 08:20 08:46 08:56 09:12 09:22 09:39 09:49 09:58 10:18 10:28 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:28 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:24 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:20 15:37 16:01 16:13 16:33 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:16 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 00:35 01:05 06:43 07:47 08:20 08:46 08:56 09:12 09:22 09:39 09:49 09:58 10:18 10:28 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:28 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:24 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:20 15:37 16:01 16:13 16:33 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:16 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 00:36 01:06 06:44 07:48 08:21 08:47 08:57 09:13 09:23 09:40 09:50 09:59 10:19 10:29 10:49 10:59 11:19 11:29 11:49 11:59 12:19 12:29 12:49 12:59 13:19 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:25 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:21 15:38 16:02 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:17 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 00:37 01:07 06:45 07:49 08:22 08:48 08:58 09:14 09:24 09:41 09:51 10:00 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:31 13:51 14:01 14:26 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:22 15:39 16:03 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:18 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 00:37 01:07 06:45 07:50 08:23 08:49 08:59 09:15 09:25 09:42 09:52 10:01 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:32 13:52 14:02 14:27 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:23 15:41 16:05 16:17 16:37 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:19 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 00:39 01:09 06:47 07:53 08:26 08:52 09:02 09:18 09:28 09:45 09:55 10:04 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:30 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:26 15:43 16:07 16:20 16:39 16:50 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:33 19:02 19:21 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 00:41 01:11 06:49 07:55 08:28 08:54 09:04 09:20 09:30 09:47 09:57 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:32 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:28 15:46 16:10 16:23 16:42 16:53 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:35 19:04 19:23 20:13 20:42 21:12 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 00:42 01:12 06:51 08:00 08:30 08:56 09:32 09:59 10:06 10:28 10:36 10:58 11:06 11:28 11:36 11:58 12:06 12:28 12:36 12:58 13:06 13:28 13:37 13:59 14:07 14:34 15:05 15:15 15:30 16:12 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:37 19:25 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 00:44 01:14 06:53 08:02 08:32 08:58 09:34 10:01 10:08 10:30 10:38 11:00 11:08 11:30 11:38 12:00 12:08 12:30 12:38 13:00 13:08 13:30 13:39 14:01 14:09 14:36 15:07 15:17 15:32 16:14 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:39 19:27 20:17 20:46 21:16 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Lewes, adj Tesco 00:45 01:15 06:54 08:04 08:34 09:00 09:36 10:03 10:10 10:32 10:40 11:02 11:10 11:32 11:40 12:02 12:10 12:32 12:40 13:02 13:10 13:32 13:41 14:03 14:11 14:38 15:09 15:19 15:34 16:16 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:40 19:28 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
S Malling, adj Sackville House 00:45 01:15 06:54 08:04 08:34 09:00 09:36 10:03 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:03 14:38 15:09 15:19 15:34 16:16 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:40 19:28 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 00:46 01:16 06:56 08:06 08:36 09:02 09:38 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:40 15:11 15:21 15:36 16:18 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:42 19:30 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:46 00:16
S Malling, adj Barn Road 00:46 01:16 06:56 08:06 08:36 09:02 09:38 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:40 15:11 15:21 15:37 16:19 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:42 19:30 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:46 00:16
S Malling, adj Church Lane 00:47 01:17 06:57 08:07 08:37 09:03 09:39 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:41 15:12 15:22 15:38 16:20 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:43 19:31 20:21 20:50 21:20 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:47 00:17
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 06:57 08:07 08:37 09:03 09:39 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:41 15:12 15:22 15:38 16:20 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:43 19:31 20:21 21:20 22:18 23:47
Ringmer, opp New Road 07:00 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:42 10:09 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:44 15:15 15:25 15:41 16:23 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:46 19:34 20:24 21:23 22:21 23:50
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 07:00 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:42 10:09 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:44 15:16 15:26 15:42 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:46 19:34 20:24 21:23 22:21 23:50
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 07:01 08:11 08:41 09:07 09:43 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:45 15:17 15:27 15:43 16:25 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:47 19:35 20:25 21:24 22:22 23:51
Ringmer Green (adj) 07:01 08:11 08:41 09:07 09:43 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:45 15:17 15:27 15:44 16:25 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:47 19:35 20:25 21:24 22:22 23:51
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 07:03 08:13 08:43 09:09 09:45 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:47 15:19 15:29 15:45 16:27 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:49 19:36 20:26 21:25 22:23 23:52
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (E-bound) 07:04 08:14 08:44 09:10 09:46 10:13 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:13 14:48 15:20 15:30 15:47 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:31 18:50 19:37 20:27 21:26 22:24 23:53
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 07:05 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:47 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:49 15:21 15:31 15:47 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:32 18:51 19:38 20:28 21:27 22:25 23:53
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 07:05 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:47 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:49 15:21 15:31 15:48 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:32 18:51 19:39 20:29 21:28 22:26 23:54
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 07:06 08:16 08:46 09:12 09:48 10:15 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:50 15:22 15:32 15:49 16:30 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:33 18:52 19:39 20:29 21:28 22:26 23:54
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 07:07 08:17 08:47 09:13 09:49 10:16 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:51 15:23 15:33 15:50 16:31 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:34 18:53 19:40 20:30 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 15:33 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 15:33 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 15:33 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Side, adj Yeomans 15:33 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Side, opp Half Mile Drove 15:34 21:30 22:28 23:56
Shortgate, adj Harvey's Lane 15:35 21:31 22:29 23:57
Shortgate, adj Raystede Animal Centre 15:36 21:32 22:30 23:58
Shortgate, adj Upper Lodge Farm 15:36 21:32 22:30 23:58
Shortgate, opp Wok Inn 15:37 21:33 22:31 23:59
Shortgate, opp Manor Farm 15:38 21:34 22:32 00:01
Shortgate, adj White Lion Farm 15:38 21:34 22:32 00:01
Shortgate, opp Terrible Down Barn 15:39 21:35 22:33 00:01
Halland, adj Chapel 15:39 21:35 22:33 00:01
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (NE-bound) 15:40 21:36 22:34 00:02
Halland, adj The Blacksmith's Arms 15:40 21:36 22:34 00:02
Halland, opp Sand Hill Lane 15:41 21:37 22:35 00:03
Mount Ephraim, adj Boarding Kennels 15:43 21:39 22:37 00:05
Mount Ephraim, opp Framfield Turn 15:44 21:40 22:38 00:06
Mount Ephraim, opp Rajdutt Restaurant 15:44 21:40 22:39 00:07
Mount Ephraim, opp Cysleys Farm 15:45 21:41 22:39 00:07
Ridgewood, adj New Road 15:46 21:42 22:40 00:08
Ridgewood, opp Nightingale Rise 15:46 21:42 22:41 00:09
New Town The Highlands (NW-bound) 15:47 21:43 22:41 00:09
New Town, opp New Place 15:47 21:43 22:41 00:09
New Town, adj Catholic Church 15:48 21:44 22:42 00:10
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 15:48 21:44 22:42 00:10
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 15:49 21:45
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 15:55 21:50
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 22:43 00:11
Uckfield, adj Library Way 15:56 21:50
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 15:57 21:51
Uckfield Garage (adj) 15:58 21:52
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 15:58 21:52
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 15:59 21:53
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 16:00 21:53
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 16:03 21:55
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 16:04 21:56
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 16:06 21:57
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 16:06 21:57
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 16:08 21:59
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 16:10 22:00
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 16:10 22:01
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 16:12 22:02
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 16:14 22:03
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 16:15 22:05
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 16:17 22:06
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 16:18 22:07
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 16:19 22:08
Blackness, opp United Church 16:21 22:09
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 16:22 22:10
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 16:24 22:11
Crowborough, adj The Cross 16:25 22:12
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 16:25 22:12
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 16:26 22:12
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 16:26 22:13
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 16:26 22:13
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 16:28 22:14
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 16:29 22:16
Eridge, adj Railway Station 16:30 22:16
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 16:31 22:18
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 16:32 22:18
Eridge Green, o/s Church 16:33 22:19
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 16:36 22:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 16:38 22:23
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 16:39 22:24
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 16:41 22:25
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 16:41 22:26
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 16:42 22:26
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 16:42 22:27
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 16:44 22:28
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 16:46 22:30

Ringmer - Lewes - Brighton

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 22:45 19:10 20:10 21:10
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 22:45 19:10 20:10 21:10
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 22:48 19:13 20:13 21:13
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 22:48 19:13 20:13 21:13
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 22:49 19:14 20:14 21:14
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 22:49 19:14 20:14 21:14
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 22:50 19:15 20:15 21:15
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 22:51 19:16 20:16 21:16
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 22:52 19:17 20:17 21:17
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 22:54 19:19 20:19 21:19
Eridge Green, opp Church 22:57 19:22 20:22 21:22
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 22:57 19:22 20:22 21:22
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 22:57 19:22 20:22 21:22
Eridge, opp Railway Station 22:59 19:24 20:24 21:24
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 22:59 19:24 20:24 21:24
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 23:01 19:26 20:26 21:26
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 23:02 19:27 20:27 21:27
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 23:02 19:27 20:27 21:27
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 23:03 19:28 20:28 21:28
Crowborough, opp The Cross 23:04 07:00 19:29 20:29 21:29
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 23:04 07:00 19:29 20:29 21:29
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 23:05 07:01 19:30 20:30 21:30
Blackness, o/s United Church 23:06 07:02 19:31 20:31 21:31
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 23:07 07:03 19:32 20:32 21:32
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 23:08 07:05 19:34 20:34 21:34
Crowborough, opp Windlesham Manor 23:08 07:05 19:34 20:34 21:34
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 23:09 07:07 19:35 20:35 21:35
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 23:11 07:08 19:37 20:37 21:37
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 23:12 07:10 19:38 20:38 21:38
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 23:14 07:11 19:40 20:40 21:40
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 23:14 07:12 19:40 20:40 21:40
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Gate Farm 23:15 07:13 19:41 20:41 21:41
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 23:17 07:15 19:43 20:43 21:43
Five Ash Down, adj The Pig and Butcher 23:18 07:16 19:44 20:44 21:44
Cooper's Green (S-bound) 23:18 07:17 19:44 20:44 21:44
Ringles Cross The Mount (SW-bound) 23:19 07:17 19:45 20:45 21:45
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 23:20 07:19 19:46 20:46 21:46
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 23:21 07:20 19:47 20:47 21:47
Uckfield Garage (opp) 23:21 07:21 19:48 20:48 21:48
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 23:21 07:21 19:48 20:48 21:48
Uckfield, opp Library Way 23:22 07:22 19:49 20:49 21:49
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 23:23 07:23 19:50 20:50 21:50
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 23:28 05:45 07:28 19:55 20:55 21:55
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 23:28 05:45 07:28 19:55 20:55 21:55
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 23:28 05:45 07:28 19:55 20:55 21:55
New Town, adj New Place 23:29 05:46 07:29 19:56 20:56 21:56
New Town The Highlands (SE-bound) 23:29 05:46 07:29 19:56 20:56 21:56
Ridgewood, adj Nightingale Rise 23:29 05:46 07:30 19:57 20:57 21:57
Ridgewood, opp New Road 23:30 05:47 07:30 19:57 20:57 21:57
Mount Ephraim, adj Cysleys Farm 23:31 05:48 07:31 19:58 20:58 21:58
Mount Ephraim, adj Rajdutt Restaurant 23:31 05:48 07:32 19:59 20:59 21:59
Mount Ephraim, adj Framfield Turn 23:32 05:49 07:33 20:00 21:00 22:00
Mount Ephraim, opp Boarding Kennels 23:33 05:50 07:34 20:01 21:01 22:01
Halland, adj Sand Hill Lane 23:35 05:52 07:36 20:03 21:03 22:03
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (SW-bound) 23:37 05:54 07:38 20:05 21:05 22:05
Halland, opp Chapel 23:37 05:54 07:38 20:05 21:05 22:05
Shortgate, adj Terrible Down Barn 23:37 05:54 07:39 20:05 21:05 22:05
Shortgate, opp White Lion Farm 23:38 05:55 07:39 20:06 21:06 22:06
Shortgate, adj Manor Farm 23:38 05:55 07:40 20:06 21:06 22:06
Shortgate, adj Wok Inn 23:39 05:56 07:40 20:07 21:07 22:07
Shortgate, opp Upper Lodge Farm 23:40 05:57 07:42 20:08 21:08 22:08
Shortgate, opp Raystede Animal Centre 23:40 05:57 07:42 20:08 21:08 22:08
Shortgate, opp Harvey's Lane 23:41 05:58 07:43 20:09 21:09 22:09
Broyle Side, adj Half Mile Drove 23:42 05:59 07:44 20:10 21:10 22:10
Broyle Side, opp Yeomans 23:43 06:00 07:45 20:11 21:11 22:11
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 23:43 06:00 07:46 20:11 21:11 22:11
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 23:43 06:00 07:46 20:11 21:11 22:11
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 23:43 06:00 07:46 20:11 21:11 22:11
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 23:44 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:22 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:35 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:54 20:12 21:12 22:12
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 23:44 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:22 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:35 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:54 20:12 21:12 22:12
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 23:44 06:02 06:30 07:00 07:23 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:36 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:55 20:12 21:12 22:12
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 23:45 06:02 06:30 07:00 07:23 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:36 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:55 20:13 21:13 22:13
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (W-bound) 23:45 06:03 06:31 07:01 07:24 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:37 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:56 20:14 21:14 22:14
Ringmer, o/s King's Academy 23:46 06:04 06:32 07:03 07:26 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:38 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:57 20:14 21:14 22:14
Ringmer Green (opp) 23:47 06:06 06:34 07:05 07:28 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:40 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:59 20:16 21:16 22:16
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 23:48 06:07 06:35 07:06 07:29 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:41 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:00 20:17 21:17 22:17
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 23:48 06:07 06:35 07:06 07:30 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:41 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:00 20:17 21:17 22:17
Ringmer, adj New Road 23:49 06:08 06:36 07:08 07:31 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:42 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:01 20:18 21:18 22:18
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 23:52 06:12 06:40 07:12 07:37 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:46 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:21 21:21 22:21
S Malling, opp Barn Road 23:52 05:47 06:12 06:27 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:32 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:46 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:21 21:21 22:21
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 23:53 05:48 06:13 06:28 06:41 07:14 07:39 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:33 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:47 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:06 20:22 21:22 22:22
S Malling, opp Sackville House 23:54 05:49 06:14 06:29 06:42 07:15 07:40 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:34 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:48 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:07 20:23 21:23 22:23
Lewes, adj Tesco 23:55 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:43 07:16 07:41 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:35 10:08 10:18 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:18 11:38 11:48 12:08 12:18 12:38 12:48 13:08 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:08 14:18 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:49 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:24 21:24 22:24
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 23:55 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:43 07:16 07:41 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:35 10:08 10:18 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:18 11:38 11:48 12:08 12:18 12:38 12:48 13:08 13:18 13:38 13:48 14:08 14:18 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:49 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:24 21:24 22:24
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 23:56 05:51 06:16 06:31 06:45 07:18 07:43 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:37 10:10 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:20 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:20 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:51 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:25 21:25 22:25
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 23:57 05:52 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 09:52 10:15 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:25 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:15 13:25 13:45 13:55 14:15 14:25 14:45 15:00 15:20 15:50 16:00 16:20 16:32 16:56 17:08 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 23:57 05:52 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:21 07:31 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:41 09:53 10:16 10:26 10:46 10:56 11:16 11:26 11:46 11:56 12:16 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:16 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:16 14:26 14:46 15:01 15:21 15:51 16:01 16:21 16:33 16:57 17:09 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:27 21:27 22:27
Lewes Post Office (adj) 23:58 05:53 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:22 07:33 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:42 09:54 10:17 10:27 10:47 10:57 11:17 11:27 11:47 11:57 12:17 12:27 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:27 13:47 13:57 14:17 14:27 14:47 15:02 15:22 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:35 16:59 17:11 17:38 18:12 18:42 19:17 20:28 21:28 22:28
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 00:01 05:55 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:25 07:36 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:45 09:57 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:05 15:25 15:56 16:07 16:27 16:39 17:03 17:15 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:30 21:30 22:30
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 00:02 05:57 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:27 07:38 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:47 09:59 10:22 10:32 10:52 11:02 11:22 11:32 11:52 12:02 12:22 12:32 12:52 13:02 13:22 13:32 13:52 14:02 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:07 15:27 15:58 16:09 16:29 16:41 17:05 17:17 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:21 20:32 21:32 22:32
Lewes, opp HM Prison 00:03 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:29 07:40 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:49 10:01 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:09 15:29 16:00 16:11 16:31 16:43 17:07 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:23 20:33 21:33 22:33
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 00:03 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:29 07:40 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:49 10:01 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:09 15:29 16:00 16:11 16:31 16:43 17:07 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:23 20:33 21:33 22:33
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 00:03 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:29 07:40 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:49 10:01 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:09 15:29 16:00 16:11 16:31 16:43 17:07 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:23 20:33 21:33 22:33
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 00:04 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:30 07:41 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:50 10:02 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:10 15:30 16:01 16:12 16:32 16:44 17:08 17:20 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:24 20:34 21:34 22:34
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 00:04 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:56 07:31 07:42 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:51 10:03 10:26 10:36 10:56 11:06 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:06 12:26 12:36 12:56 13:06 13:26 13:36 13:56 14:06 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:11 15:31 16:02 16:13 16:33 16:45 17:09 17:21 17:48 18:21 18:51 19:25 20:34 21:34 22:34
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 00:06 06:01 06:26 06:41 06:58 07:33 07:44 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:52 10:04 10:27 10:37 10:57 11:07 11:27 11:37 11:57 12:07 12:27 12:37 12:57 13:07 13:27 13:37 13:57 14:07 14:27 14:37 14:57 15:12 15:33 16:04 16:15 16:35 16:47 17:11 17:23 17:50 18:23 18:52 19:26 20:36 21:36 22:36
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 00:07 06:02 06:27 06:42 06:59 07:34 07:45 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:53 10:05 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:08 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:08 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:08 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:08 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:13 15:34 16:05 16:16 16:36 16:48 17:12 17:24 17:51 18:24 18:53 19:27 20:37 21:37 22:37
Falmer Village (W-bound) 00:09 06:04 06:29 06:44 07:01 07:36 07:47 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:32 09:56 10:08 10:31 10:41 11:01 11:11 11:31 11:41 12:01 12:11 12:31 12:41 13:01 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:01 14:11 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:16 15:36 16:07 16:18 16:38 16:50 17:14 17:26 17:53 18:26 18:56 19:30 20:39 21:39 22:39
Falmer, adj Railway Station 00:10 06:05 06:30 06:45 07:03 07:38 07:49 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:33 09:57 10:09 10:32 10:42 11:02 11:12 11:32 11:42 12:02 12:12 12:32 12:42 13:02 13:12 13:32 13:42 14:02 14:12 14:32 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:38 16:09 16:20 16:40 16:52 17:16 17:28 17:55 18:28 18:57 19:31 20:40 21:40 22:40
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 00:11 06:06 06:31 06:46 07:04 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 09:58 10:10 10:33 10:43 11:03 11:13 11:33 11:43 12:03 12:13 12:33 12:43 13:03 13:13 13:33 13:43 14:03 14:13 14:33 14:43 15:03 15:18 15:39 16:10 16:21 16:41 16:53 17:17 17:29 17:56 18:29 18:58 19:32 20:41 21:41 22:41
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 00:12 06:07 06:32 06:47 07:06 07:41 07:53 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:36 09:59 10:11 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:14 11:34 11:44 12:04 12:14 12:34 12:44 13:04 13:14 13:34 13:44 14:04 14:14 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:19 15:40 16:11 16:22 16:42 16:54 17:18 17:30 17:57 18:30 18:59 19:33 20:42 21:42 22:42
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 00:13 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:07 07:42 07:55 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 10:00 10:12 10:35 10:45 11:05 11:15 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:05 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:21 15:42 16:13 16:24 16:44 16:56 17:20 17:32 17:59 18:31 19:00 19:34 20:43 21:43 22:43
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 00:15 06:10 06:35 06:50 07:09 07:44 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:02 10:14 10:37 10:47 11:07 11:17 11:37 11:47 12:07 12:17 12:37 12:47 13:07 13:17 13:37 13:47 14:07 14:17 14:37 14:47 15:07 15:23 15:44 16:15 16:26 16:46 16:58 17:22 17:34 18:01 18:33 19:02 19:36 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 00:17 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:11 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:05 10:17 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:20 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:20 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:26 15:47 16:18 16:29 16:49 17:01 17:25 17:37 18:04 18:36 19:05 19:39 20:47 21:47 22:47
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 00:19 06:14 06:39 06:54 07:13 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:46 10:08 10:20 10:43 10:53 11:13 11:23 11:43 11:53 12:13 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:13 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:13 14:23 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:29 15:50 16:21 16:32 16:52 17:04 17:28 17:40 18:07 18:39 19:08 19:41 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 00:21 06:16 06:41 06:57 07:16 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:49 10:11 10:23 10:46 10:56 11:16 11:26 11:46 11:56 12:16 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:16 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:16 14:26 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:32 15:53 16:24 16:35 16:55 17:07 17:31 17:43 18:10 18:42 19:10 19:43 20:51 21:51 22:51
Brighton, opp North Road East 00:23 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:51 10:13 10:25 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:28 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:28 13:48 13:58 14:18 14:28 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:34 15:55 16:26 16:37 16:57 17:09 17:33 17:45 18:12 18:44 19:12 19:45 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 00:25 06:20 06:45 07:01 07:21 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:54 10:16 10:28 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:01 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:37 15:58 16:29 16:40 17:00 17:12 17:36 17:48 18:15 18:47 19:14 19:47 20:55 21:55 22:55
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 00:27 06:22 06:47 07:03 07:23 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:56 10:18 10:30 10:53 11:03 11:23 11:33 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:33 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:33 13:53 14:03 14:23 14:33 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:39 16:00 16:31 16:42 17:02 17:14 17:38 17:50 18:17 18:49 19:16 19:49 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 00:29 06:24 06:49 07:05 07:25 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 10:20 10:32 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:41 16:02 16:33 16:44 17:04 17:16 17:40 17:52 18:19 18:51 19:18 19:51 20:59 21:59 22:59

More information

Brighton & Hove