bustimes.org

280 - Blackridge - Livingston

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Inbound

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 05:11 06:11 06:48 07:08 then every 20 minutes until 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:45 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:40
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 05:12 06:12 06:49 07:09 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:46 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:41
Livingston, opp Travelodge 05:12 06:12 06:49 07:09 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:46 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:41
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 05:13 06:13 06:50 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:47 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:42
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 05:14 06:14 06:51 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:48 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:43
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 05:14 06:14 06:52 07:12 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:49 20:09 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:43
Howden, after Braehead Junction 05:15 06:15 06:53 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:50 20:10 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:44
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:16 06:16 06:54 07:14 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:51 20:11 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:45
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:17 06:17 06:55 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:52 20:12 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:46
Ladywell, opp Cedarbank School 05:18 06:18 06:56 07:16 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:53 20:13 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:47
Ladywell, opp Eagle Brae 05:19 06:19 06:57 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:54 20:14 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:48
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 05:20 06:20 06:58 07:18 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:55 20:14 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:49
Eliburn, after Newyearfield Roundabout 05:21 06:21 06:59 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:56 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:50
Deans, nr Railway Station 05:22 06:22 07:00 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:57 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:51
Deans, opp Raeburn Rigg 05:23 06:23 07:01 07:21 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:58 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:52
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 05:23 06:23 07:02 07:22 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:59 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:52
Deans, before Nellburn 05:24 06:24 07:03 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:00 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:08 23:53
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 05:25 06:25 07:04 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:01 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:54
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 05:25 06:25 07:04 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:01 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:54
Deans Primary School (opp) 05:26 06:26 07:05 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:02 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:55
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 05:27 06:27 07:06 07:26 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:03 21:11 22:11 23:11
Deans, after First Bus Depot 05:28 06:28 07:07 07:27 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:04 21:12 22:12 23:12
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 04:39 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:08 07:28 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:05 21:13 22:13 23:13
Deans, opp Mossbank Cottages 04:39 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:09 07:29 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:06 21:13 22:13 23:13
Deans, opp Tesco Distribution Depot 04:40 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:10 07:30 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:07 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bathgate, at Fire Station 04:42 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:55 07:12 07:32 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:09 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 04:43 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:56 07:13 07:33 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:10 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 04:43 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:56 07:14 07:34 18:14 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:10 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 04:44 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:57 07:15 07:35 18:15 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:11 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 04:45 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:58 07:16 07:36 18:16 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:12 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 04:45 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:58 07:17 07:37 18:17 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:13 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 04:46 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:59 07:17 07:37 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:14 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bathgate, opp Union Road 04:46 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:59 07:18 07:38 18:18 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:14 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bathgate, at Council Offices 04:47 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:00 07:19 07:39 18:19 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:15 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 04:47 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:00 07:20 07:40 18:20 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:16 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 04:48 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:01 07:20 07:40 18:20 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:16 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bathgate, after Glasgow Road 04:48 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:01 07:20 07:41 18:21 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:16 21:22 22:22 23:22
Falside, at Boghead Cemetery 04:49 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:02 07:21 07:41 18:21 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:17 21:23 22:23 23:23
Falside, opp Durham Avenue 04:49 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:02 07:21 07:42 18:22 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:17 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bathville, at Travelling Peoples Site 04:50 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:23 07:43 18:23 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:19 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bathville, opp Gracies Wynd 04:52 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:45 18:25 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:21 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bathville, after Old Golf Course Road 04:52 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:25 07:45 18:25 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:21 21:26 22:26 23:26
Bathville, opp Watt Avenue 04:53 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:25 07:46 18:26 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:21 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bathville, opp Calder Crescent 04:53 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:26 07:47 18:27 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:22 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bathville, opp Mayfield Drive 04:54 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:07 07:27 07:47 18:27 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:23 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bathville Cross (after) 04:55 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:08 07:27 07:48 18:28 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:23 21:29 22:29 23:29
Armadale, opp Wotherspoon Crescent 04:55 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:08 07:28 07:49 18:29 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:24 21:29 22:29 23:29
Armadale, after Hunting Lodge 04:56 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:29 07:50 18:30 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:25 21:30 22:30 23:30
Armadale, at Arnold Clark Garage 04:56 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:29 07:50 18:30 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:25 21:30 22:30 23:30
Armadale, at Swimming Pool 04:57 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:51 18:31 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:26 21:31 22:31 23:31
Armadale, opp Bowling Green 04:57 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:51 18:31 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:26 21:31 22:31 23:31
Armadale, before St Andrews Drive 04:58 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:52 18:32 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:27 21:32 22:32 23:32
Armadale, at Burns Avenue 04:58 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:52 18:32 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:27 21:32 22:32 23:32
Armadale, at Birkenshaw Way 04:59 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:12 07:32 07:53 18:33 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:28 21:33 22:33 23:33
Armadale, opp Honeyman Court 05:00 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:13 07:33 07:54 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:29 21:34 22:34 23:34
Armadale, opp Eastertoun Gardens 05:01 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:55 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:30 21:35 22:35 23:35
Armadale, before St Margarets Drive 05:01 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:55 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:30 21:35 22:35 23:35
Armadale, after Avondale Drive 05:02 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:15 07:35 07:56 18:36 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:31 21:36 22:36 23:36
Blackridge, at Sibbald Training Centre 05:04 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:37 07:58 18:38 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:33 21:38 22:38 23:38
Blackridge Sunnydale Road (opp and after) 05:06 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:39 08:00 18:40 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:35 21:40 22:40 23:40
Blackridge, opp Fleming Place 05:06 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:39 08:00 18:40 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:35 21:40 22:40 23:40
Blackridge, opp Craiginn Centre 05:06 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:39 08:00 18:40 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:35 21:40 22:40 23:40
Blackridge, opp Parish Church 05:07 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:01 18:41 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:36 21:41 22:41 23:41
Blackridge, opp Post Office 05:07 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:01 18:41 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:36 21:41 22:41 23:41
Blackridge, opp Quarry Cottages 05:08 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:02 18:42 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:37 21:42 22:42 23:42
Blackridge, at Turning Circle 05:08 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:02 18:42 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:37 21:42 22:42 23:42

Outbound

Blackridge, at Turning Circle 05:12 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:26 then every 20 minutes until 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:46 19:06 19:44 20:04 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Blackridge, at Post Office 05:13 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:47 19:07 19:45 20:05 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Blackridge, at Parish Church 05:13 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:47 19:07 19:45 20:05 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Blackridge, at Craiginn Centre 05:14 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:46 20:06 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Blackridge, after Fleming Place 05:14 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:46 20:06 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Blackridge, after Sunnydale Road 05:14 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:46 20:06 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Blackridge, opp Sibbald Training Centre 05:16 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:30 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 18:50 19:10 19:48 20:08 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Armadale, opp Avondale Drive 05:19 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:51 20:11 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Armadale St Margarets Drive (opp and after) 05:19 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:51 20:11 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Armadale, before Eastertoun Gardens 05:19 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:51 20:11 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Armadale, at Honeyman Court 05:20 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:34 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:52 20:12 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Armadale, opp Birkenshaw Way 05:21 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:35 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 18:55 19:15 19:53 20:13 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Armadale, opp Burns Avenue 05:22 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:36 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 18:56 19:16 19:54 20:14 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Armadale, opp St Andrews Drive 05:22 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:37 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 18:57 19:17 19:55 20:15 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Armadale, before Bowling Green 05:23 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:38 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 18:58 19:18 19:56 20:16 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Armadale, opp Swimming Pool 05:23 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:38 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 18:58 19:18 19:56 20:16 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 05:24 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:39 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 18:59 19:19 19:57 20:17 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 05:25 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:40 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:00 19:20 19:58 20:18 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Bathville Cross (before) 05:26 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:01 19:21 19:59 20:19 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bathville, before Mayfield Drive 05:26 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:01 19:21 19:59 20:19 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bathville, after Calder Crescent 05:27 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:42 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:02 19:22 20:00 20:20 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Bathville, before Watt Avenue 05:27 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:02 19:22 20:00 20:20 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Bathville, opp Old Golf Course Road 05:28 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:03 19:23 20:01 20:21 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Bathville, before Gracies Wynd 05:28 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:03 19:23 20:01 20:21 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Bathville, opp Travelling Peoples Site 05:30 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:45 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:05 19:25 20:03 20:23 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Falside, at Durham Avenue 05:31 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:47 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:06 19:26 20:04 20:24 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Falside, opp Boghead Cemetery 05:31 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:47 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:06 19:26 20:04 20:24 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Bathgate, before Glasgow Road 05:32 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:48 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:07 19:27 20:05 20:25 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 05:32 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:48 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:07 19:27 20:05 20:25 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 05:33 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:49 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:08 19:28 20:06 20:26 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Bathgate, at St David's House 05:34 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:09 19:29 20:07 20:27 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 05:34 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:09 19:29 20:07 20:27 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 05:35 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:10 19:30 20:08 20:28 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 05:35 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:10 19:30 20:08 20:28 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 05:35 06:25 06:56 07:26 07:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:11 19:31 20:09 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 05:36 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:11 19:31 20:09 20:29 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 05:37 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:12 19:32 20:10 20:30 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 05:37 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:54 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:13 19:33 20:11 20:31 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 05:38 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:14 19:34 20:12 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 05:39 06:29 07:00 07:30 07:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:15 19:35 20:13 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 05:39 06:29 07:00 07:30 07:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:15 19:35 20:13 20:33 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Deans, at Tesco Distribution Depot 05:41 06:31 07:02 07:32 07:58 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:17 19:37 20:15 20:35 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Deans, at Mossbank Cottages 05:42 06:32 07:03 07:33 07:59 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:18 19:38 20:16 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Deans, before Royston Roundabout 05:42 06:32 07:03 07:33 07:59 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:18 19:38 20:16 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Deans, opp First Bus Depot 05:43 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:00 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Deans, at Muirfield Way 05:45 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:02 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Deans Primary School (at) 05:45 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:02 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 05:46 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:03 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 05:46 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:03 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Deans Nellburn (Opp and after) 05:47 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:04 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Deans, before Knightsridge Road 05:48 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:05 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Deans, before Raeburn Rigg 05:48 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:05 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Deans, opp Railway Station 05:49 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:06 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Eliburn, before Newyearfield Roundabout 05:50 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:07 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 05:51 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:08 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ladywell, o/s Eagle Brae 05:52 06:42 07:13 07:43 08:09 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ladywell, at Cedarbank School 05:53 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:10 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 05:55 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:12 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 05:55 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:12 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Howden, before Braehead Junction 05:56 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:13 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 05:57 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:14 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 05:58 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:15 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 05:58 06:48 07:19 07:50 08:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 05:59 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:16 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Livingston, opp Homebase 06:00 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:17 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Livingston, opp Aldi 06:01 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:18 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 06:02 06:52 07:23 07:54 08:20 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36

More information

Lothian Country