280 - Preston - Clitheroe - Skipton
Operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Preston - Clitheroe - Skipton
Skipton - Clitheroe - Preston
Skipton Bus Station Stand 4 (4) | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | ||
Skipton Outside Rail Station (W-bound) | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | ||
Skipton Post Office (W-bound) | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | ||
Skipton Gisburn Street (W-bound) | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | ||
Skipton Broughton Close (W-bound) | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | ||
Broughton, adj Bull Inn | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | ||
Broughton Business Park (W-bound) | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | ||
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (S-bound) | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | ||
Elslack, opp Tempest Arms | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | ||
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | ||
Earby, by School Lane | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | ||
Earby, by Bus Station | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | ||
Earby, by George Street | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | ||
Earby, o/s Station Hotel | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | ||
Sough, by Parkside | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | ||
Sough Lane (by) | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | ||
Kelbrook, opp Craven Heifer | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | ||
Kelbrook, by Barnoldswick Road | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | ||
Salterforth, by Earby Road | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | ||
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | ||
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | ||
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | ||
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven Sports Centre | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | ||
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | ||
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | |
Barnoldswick, opp Edmondson Street | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | |
Barnoldswick, opp Abbeyfield House | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | |
Barnoldswick, o/s Foster Road | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | |
Barnoldswick, opp Banks Hill | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | |
Gisburn, by Travellers Court | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | |
Gisburn, by Post Office | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | |
Old Sawley Grange (by) | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | |
Sawley, by Smithies Bridge | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |
Chatburn, opp Sawley Road | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | |
Chatburn, opp Christ Church | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | |
Chatburn, opp Post Office | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Chatburn, opp Pendle House | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Chatburn Road, o/s Hospital | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Clitheroe King Lane (Stand F) | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 4) | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | |
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Clitheroe Lowergate (Stand H) | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Clitheroe, by St Michaels & St John RCPS | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Clitheroe Pendle Club (Stand L) | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Clitheroe, by Greenacre Street | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Primrose, by Park Street | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Barrow, by Audley House | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Barrow, by County Primary School | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Whalley, opp Cemetery | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Whalley, adj Rookwood | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Whalley Bus Station (Stand A) | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Whalley, by Toby Jug | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Billington, opp Judge Walmesley Hotel | 09:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Billington, by Nab Rise | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Billington, by Calder Avenue | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Billington Gardens (by) | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Billington, opp Elker Lane | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Langho, by Foxfields | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Langho, opp Longsight Road | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Langho, adj The Rydings | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
Copster Green, opp Wheatley Farm | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
Copster Green, o/s Park Gate Road | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 |
Clayton-le-Dale, by Lovely Hall Lane | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
Clayton-le-Dale, adj Showley Road | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 |
Osbaldeston, opp Bay Horse | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
Mellor Brook, opp Feilden Arms | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 |
Mellor Brook, by BAE North Entrance | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Samlesbury Hotel (opp) | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 |
Samlesbury, by Vicarage Lane | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Samlesbury, opp Tickled Trout | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 |
Farringdon Park, by Glenluce Drive | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Farringdon Park, by Ripon Terrace | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Farringdon Park, opp Hesketh Arms | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Fishwick, by Waldon Street | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Fishwick, opp Acregate Lane | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Fishwick, opp Skeffington Road | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 |
Fishwick, opp Centenary Mill | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Fishwick, opp St Mary's Street | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 |
Preston, by Percy Street | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 |
Preston Bus Station (Stand 37) | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:13 | 19:13 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
- @StagecoachMCSL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app