Bus Times

281 - High Brooms - Tunbridge Wells - Rusthall

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Rusthall - Tunbridge Wells - High Brooms

Rusthall, adj Parsonage Close 06:00 06:15 06:25 06:36 06:46 06:58 07:11 07:24 07:37 07:47 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:44 then every 13 minutes until 09:36 then every 12 minutes until 14:24 14:37 14:50 15:02 15:15 15:28 then every 14 minutes until 16:10 16:23 16:36 16:49 17:02 17:15 17:29 17:43 17:56 18:10 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:06 then every 30 minutes until 22:36
Rusthall Erskine Park Road (S-bound) 06:00 06:15 06:25 06:36 06:47 06:59 07:12 07:25 07:38 07:48 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:45 09:37 14:25 14:38 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:29 16:11 16:24 16:37 16:50 17:03 17:16 17:30 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:06 22:36
Rusthall High Street (SE-bound) 06:01 06:16 06:26 06:37 06:48 07:00 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:49 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:46 09:38 14:26 14:39 14:52 15:04 15:17 15:30 16:12 16:25 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:17 17:31 17:45 17:58 18:11 18:24 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:07 22:37
Rusthall Grange (adj) 06:02 06:17 06:27 06:38 06:49 07:01 07:14 07:27 07:40 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:47 09:39 14:27 14:40 14:53 15:05 15:18 15:31 16:13 16:26 16:39 16:52 17:05 17:18 17:32 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:25 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:08 22:38
Rusthall, adj Harmony Street 06:04 06:19 06:29 06:40 06:51 07:03 07:16 07:29 07:42 07:52 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:49 09:41 14:29 14:42 14:55 15:07 15:20 15:33 16:15 16:28 16:41 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:09 22:39
Tunbridge Wells, adj Rusthall Road 06:04 06:19 06:29 06:40 06:51 07:03 07:16 07:29 07:42 07:53 08:07 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:41 14:29 14:42 14:55 15:07 15:20 15:33 16:15 16:28 16:41 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:48 18:01 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:39 20:10 22:40
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Spa Hotel 06:05 06:20 06:30 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:18 07:31 07:44 07:54 08:08 08:22 08:37 08:51 09:43 14:31 14:44 14:57 15:09 15:22 15:35 16:17 16:30 16:43 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:36 17:50 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:40 20:11 22:41
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (SE-bound) 06:07 06:22 06:32 06:43 06:54 07:06 07:19 07:32 07:45 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:44 14:32 14:45 14:58 15:10 15:23 15:36 16:18 16:31 16:44 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:37 17:51 18:04 18:17 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:42 20:12 22:42
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:22 07:35 07:48 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:47 14:35 14:48 15:01 15:13 15:26 15:39 16:21 16:34 16:47 17:00 17:13 17:26 17:40 17:54 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:44 20:14 22:44
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:46 06:58 07:10 07:23 07:36 07:49 08:00 08:14 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:48 14:36 14:49 15:02 15:14 15:27 15:40 16:22 16:35 16:48 17:01 17:14 17:27 17:41 17:55 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:44 20:14 22:44
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:24 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:29 08:43 08:57 09:49 14:37 14:50 15:03 15:15 15:28 15:41 16:23 16:36 16:49 17:02 17:15 17:28 17:42 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:45 20:15 22:45
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 06:13 06:28 06:38 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:52 08:05 08:18 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:51 14:39 14:52 15:05 15:17 15:30 15:43 16:25 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:17 17:30 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:23 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:47 20:17 22:47
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:29 07:42 07:55 08:08 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:01 09:53 14:41 14:54 15:07 15:19 15:32 15:45 16:27 16:41 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:33 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:49 20:19 22:49
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop G) 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:32 07:45 07:58 08:11 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:04 09:56 14:44 14:57 15:10 15:22 15:35 15:48 16:30 16:44 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:37 17:51 18:03 18:16 18:28 18:41 18:54 19:07 19:22 19:51 20:21 22:51
Tunbridge Wells, adj Park Road 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:46 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:39 08:53 09:05 09:57 14:45 14:58 15:11 15:23 15:36 15:49 16:31 16:45 16:59 17:12 17:24 17:38 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:42 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:52 20:22 22:52
High Brooms, opp Grosvenor Bridge 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:35 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:07 09:59 14:47 15:00 15:13 15:25 15:38 15:51 16:33 16:47 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:40 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:53 20:23 22:53
High Brooms, adj Queen's Road 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:35 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:07 09:59 14:47 15:00 15:13 15:25 15:38 15:51 16:33 16:47 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:40 17:54 18:06 18:19 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:53 20:23 22:53
High Brooms, adj Silverdale Lane 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:58 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:29 08:42 08:56 09:08 10:00 14:48 15:01 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:52 16:34 16:48 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:41 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:45 18:58 19:10 19:25 19:54 20:24 22:54
High Brooms, adj Silverdale Road 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:37 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:30 08:43 08:57 09:09 10:01 14:49 15:02 15:15 15:27 15:40 15:53 16:35 16:49 17:03 17:16 17:28 17:42 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:55 20:25 22:55
High Brooms Railway Station (opp) 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:58 09:10 10:02 14:50 15:03 15:16 15:28 15:41 15:54 16:36 16:50 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:43 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:55 20:25 22:55
High Brooms Post Office (opp) 06:24 06:39 06:49 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:52 08:07 08:21 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:11 10:03 14:51 15:04 15:18 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:45 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:35 18:48 19:01 19:13 19:28 19:56 20:26 22:56
High Brooms, before Powder Mill Lane 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:34 08:46 09:00 09:12 10:04 14:52 15:05 15:18 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:45 17:59 18:11 18:24 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:57 20:27 22:57
High Brooms, adj Brokes Way 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:54 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:13 10:05 14:53 15:06 15:20 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:40 16:54 17:08 17:21 17:33 17:47 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:58 20:28 22:58
High Brooms, at Barnetts Way 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:42 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:49 09:02 09:14 10:06 14:54 15:07 15:21 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:41 16:55 17:09 17:22 17:34 17:48 18:02 18:13 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:59 20:29 22:59

High Brooms - Tunbridge Wells - Rusthall

High Brooms, at Barnetts Way 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:36 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:43 08:58 then every 12 minutes until 09:34 09:47 10:00 then every 12 minutes until 14:00 14:12 then every 12 minutes until 14:48 15:01 15:15 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:06 16:20 16:34 16:48 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:41 17:54 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:36 20:06 20:37 then every 30 minutes until 22:37
High Brooms, opp Brokes Way 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:59 09:35 09:48 10:01 14:01 14:13 14:49 15:02 15:16 15:27 15:40 15:52 16:07 16:21 16:35 16:49 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:42 17:55 18:09 18:30 19:00 19:36 20:06 20:37 22:37
High Brooms Powder Mill Lane (just after) 06:13 06:33 06:51 07:01 07:13 07:24 07:38 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:46 09:00 09:36 09:49 10:02 14:02 14:14 14:50 15:03 15:17 15:28 15:41 15:53 16:08 16:22 16:36 16:50 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:43 17:56 18:10 18:31 19:01 19:37 20:07 20:38 22:38
High Brooms Post Office (adj) 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:02 07:14 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:47 09:01 09:37 09:50 10:03 14:03 14:15 14:51 15:04 15:18 15:30 15:43 15:55 16:09 16:23 16:37 16:51 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:44 17:57 18:11 18:32 19:02 19:38 20:08 20:39 22:39
High Brooms Railway Station (adj) 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:49 09:03 09:39 09:52 10:04 14:04 14:16 14:52 15:05 15:19 15:32 15:45 15:57 16:11 16:25 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:45 17:58 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:39 20:09 20:40 22:40
High Brooms, opp Silverdale Road 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:42 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:51 09:04 09:40 09:53 10:05 14:05 14:17 14:53 15:06 15:20 15:33 15:46 15:58 16:12 16:26 16:39 16:53 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:46 17:59 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:10 20:41 22:41
High Brooms, opp Silverdale Lane 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:41 09:54 10:06 14:06 14:18 14:54 15:07 15:21 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:13 16:27 16:40 16:54 17:08 17:20 17:33 17:47 18:00 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:41 20:11 20:42 22:42
High Brooms, opp Queen's Road 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:06 07:18 07:31 07:45 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:41 08:54 09:07 09:43 09:55 10:07 14:07 14:19 14:55 15:08 15:22 15:36 15:49 16:01 16:15 16:28 16:41 16:55 17:09 17:21 17:34 17:48 18:01 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:42 20:12 20:43 22:43
High Brooms, adj Grosvenor Bridge 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:47 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:43 08:56 09:09 09:45 09:57 10:09 14:09 14:21 14:57 15:10 15:24 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:17 16:30 16:43 16:57 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:43 20:13 20:44 22:44
Tunbridge Wells, opp Park Road 06:21 06:41 06:59 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:46 09:58 10:10 14:10 14:22 14:58 15:11 15:25 15:39 15:52 16:04 16:18 16:31 16:44 16:58 17:12 17:24 17:37 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:39 19:09 19:43 20:13 20:44 22:44
Tunbridge Wells Meadow Road (Stop J) 06:23 06:43 07:01 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:48 10:00 10:12 14:12 14:24 15:00 15:13 15:27 15:41 15:54 16:06 16:20 16:33 16:46 17:00 17:14 17:26 17:39 17:53 18:06 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:45 20:15 20:46 22:46
Tunbridge Wells, adj Trinity Theatre 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:51 10:03 10:15 14:15 14:27 15:03 15:16 15:30 15:44 15:58 16:10 16:24 16:37 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:30 17:43 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:47 20:17 20:48 22:48
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop U) 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:51 09:05 09:18 09:54 10:06 10:18 14:18 14:30 15:06 15:19 15:33 15:47 16:01 16:14 16:27 16:40 16:53 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:50 20:20 20:50 22:50
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:18 07:30 07:43 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:55 10:07 10:19 14:19 14:32 15:08 15:21 15:35 15:49 16:03 16:17 16:30 16:43 16:56 17:10 17:24 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:51 20:21 20:51 22:51
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:19 07:31 07:44 07:58 08:12 08:26 08:40 08:54 09:07 09:20 09:56 10:08 10:20 14:20 14:33 15:09 15:22 15:36 15:50 16:04 16:18 16:31 16:44 16:57 17:11 17:25 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:16 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:51 22:51
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:21 07:33 07:46 08:00 08:14 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:58 10:10 10:22 14:22 14:36 15:12 15:25 15:39 15:53 16:07 16:21 16:34 16:47 17:00 17:14 17:28 17:41 17:54 18:07 18:18 18:32 18:52 19:21 19:53 20:23 20:53 22:53
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (NW-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:23 07:35 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:30 08:44 08:58 09:11 09:24 10:00 10:12 10:24 14:24 14:38 15:14 15:27 15:41 15:55 16:09 16:23 16:36 16:49 17:02 17:16 17:30 17:43 17:55 18:08 18:19 18:33 18:53 19:22 19:54 20:24 20:54 22:54
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Spa Hotel 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:31 08:45 08:59 09:12 09:25 10:01 10:13 10:25 14:25 14:39 15:15 15:28 15:42 15:56 16:10 16:24 16:37 16:50 17:03 17:17 17:31 17:44 17:57 18:10 18:21 18:35 18:55 19:24 19:56 20:25 20:55 22:55
Tunbridge Wells, opp Rusthall Road 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:46 09:00 09:13 09:26 10:02 10:14 10:26 14:26 14:40 15:16 15:29 15:43 15:57 16:11 16:25 16:38 16:51 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:45 17:57 18:10 18:21 18:35 18:55 19:24 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:56
Rusthall, opp Harmony Street 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:51 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:01 09:14 09:27 10:03 10:15 10:27 14:27 14:41 15:17 15:30 15:44 15:58 16:12 16:26 16:39 16:52 17:05 17:19 17:33 17:46 17:58 18:11 18:22 18:36 18:56 19:25 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:57
Rusthall Grange (opp) 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:28 10:04 10:16 10:28 14:28 14:42 15:18 15:31 15:45 16:00 16:14 16:28 16:41 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:47 17:59 18:12 18:23 18:37 18:57 19:26 19:58 20:28 20:58 22:58
Rusthall High Street (W-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:08 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:04 09:17 09:30 10:06 10:18 10:30 14:30 14:44 15:20 15:33 15:47 16:02 16:16 16:30 16:43 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:36 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:25 18:39 18:59 19:28 20:00 20:29 20:59 22:59
Rusthall Southwood Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:55 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:51 09:05 09:18 09:31 10:07 10:19 10:31 14:31 14:45 15:21 15:34 15:48 16:03 16:17 16:31 16:44 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:37 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:26 18:40 19:00 19:29 20:01 20:30 21:00 23:00
Rusthall, adj Parsonage Close 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:06 09:19 09:32 10:08 10:20 10:32 14:32 14:46 15:22 15:35 15:49 16:04 16:18 16:32 16:45 16:58 17:11 17:24 17:38 17:51 18:03 18:16 18:27 18:41 19:01 19:30 20:02 20:31 21:01 23:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey