bustimes.org

287 - Bathgate - Livingston

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Inbound

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 06:10 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:40
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 06:11 07:11 18:41
Livingston, at Asda 06:12 07:12 18:42
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 06:13 07:13 18:43
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 06:14 07:14 18:44
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 06:15 07:15 18:45
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 06:16 07:16 18:46
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 06:17 07:17 18:47
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:19 07:19 18:49
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:19 07:19 18:49
Howden, before Braehead Junction 06:20 07:20 18:50
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 06:20 07:20 18:50
Kirkton, before Village Lane 06:22 07:22 18:52
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 06:23 07:23 18:53
Kirkton, at Millfield 06:23 07:23 18:53
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 06:24 07:24 18:54
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 06:26 07:26 18:56
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 06:27 07:27 18:57
Seafield, at Primary School 06:29 07:29 18:59
Seafield Arms (opp) 06:29 07:29 18:59
Seafield, at Community Centre 06:29 07:29 18:59
Blackburn House (at) 06:30 07:30 19:00
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 06:31 07:31 19:01
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 06:32 07:32 19:02
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 06:33 07:33 19:03
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 06:33 07:33 19:03
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 06:33 07:33 19:03
Blackburn, opp Library 06:34 07:34 19:04
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 06:35 07:35 19:05
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 06:35 07:35 19:05
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 06:36 07:36 19:06
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 06:37 07:37 19:07
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 06:39 07:39 19:09
Wester Inch, at Meylea Street 06:39 07:39 19:09
Wester Inch, before Old Hall Knowe Terr 06:40 07:40 19:10
Wester Inch, at Mosside Terrace 06:41 07:41 19:11
Bathgate, at Birniehill Roundabout 06:43 07:43 19:13
Bathgate, opp Whiteside 06:45 07:45 19:15
Bathgate, at Meadowpark Road 06:45 07:45 19:15
Bathgate, at Health Centre 06:46 07:46 19:16
Bathgate, at Job Centre Plus 06:48 07:48 19:18
Bathgate, at Rail Station 06:51 07:51 19:21

Outbound

Bathgate, at Rail Station 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
Bathgate, at Farmfoods 06:27 18:27
Bathgate, before Gardners Lane 06:28 18:28
Bathgate, at Room at the Top 06:29 18:29
Bathgate, opp Health Centre 06:30 18:30
Bathgate, opp Dalling Road 06:31 18:31
Bathgate, after Whiteside 06:31 18:31
Bathgate, after Wester Inch at Briniehill Rndbt 06:33 18:33
Wester Inch, opp Simpson Primary School 06:34 18:34
Wester Inch, opp Mosside Terrace 06:35 18:35
Wester Inch, o/s Old Hall Knowe Terr 06:36 18:36
Wester Inch, opp Meylea Street 06:36 18:36
Bathgate, after Inch Wood Avenue 06:37 18:37
Bathgate, opp Cairn Hotel 06:39 18:39
Bathgate, at Wincanton Depot 06:40 18:40
Blackburn, opp Riddochhill Road 06:41 18:41
Blackburn, before Mosside Road 06:41 18:41
Blackburn, before Ash Grove 06:42 18:42
Blackburn, before Library 06:42 18:42
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 06:43 18:43
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 06:43 18:43
Blackburn, before Graham Court 06:43 18:43
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 06:44 18:44
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 06:44 18:44
Blackburn House (opp) 06:45 18:45
Seafield, opp Community Centre 06:46 18:46
Seafield Arms (before) 06:46 18:46
Seafield, opp Primary School 06:46 18:46
Kirkton, at Crematorium 06:48 18:48
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 06:49 18:49
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 06:50 18:50
Kirkton, opp Millfield 06:51 18:51
Kirkton, opp Village Primary School 06:52 18:52
Kirkton Village Lane (opp and after) 06:53 18:53
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 06:54 18:54
Howden, after Braehead Junction 06:55 18:55
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 06:56 18:56
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 06:56 18:56
Howden, opp Calgary Avenue 06:58 18:58
Howden, opp Fergus Avenue 06:59 18:59
Howden, opp Labrador Avenue 07:00 19:00
Howden, opp Toronto Avenue 07:00 19:00
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 07:02 19:02
Livingston, opp Asda 07:03 19:03
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 07:04 19:04
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 07:06 19:06

More information

Lothian Country