Bus Times

288 - Central Maldon (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 09:00 09:30 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Maldon, o/s The Swan Hotel 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Maldon, opp Wantz Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Maldon, adj Victoria Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Maldon Prom Gates (o/s) 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Maldon, opp Lower Plume School 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Maldon Cups Corner (SE-bound) 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Maldon Mundon Road (S-bound) 09:07 09:37 10:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Maldon, adj Rydal Drive 09:08 09:38 10:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Maldon, opp Blackwater Leisure Centre 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Maldon, adj Jersey Road 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Maldon, adj Meadway 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Maldon, o/s Berridge House 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:40 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Maldon, opp Victoria Road 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Maldon, opp The Swan Hotel 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:42 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:47 12:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 10:20 11:50 13:20 13:50 16:20
Maldon, opp Bates Road 10:20 11:50 13:20 13:50 16:20
Heybridge, opp The Benbridge Hotel 10:21 11:51 13:21 13:51 16:21
Heybridge, adj Holloway Road Church 10:21 11:51 13:21 13:51 16:21
Heybridge, adj Crescent Road 10:22 11:52 13:22 13:52 16:22
Langford Holloway Road (NW-bound) 10:22 11:52 13:22 13:52 16:22
Langford, adj Doubleday Drive 10:23 11:53 13:23 13:53 16:23
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 10:28 11:58 13:28 13:58 16:28
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 10:30 12:00 13:30 14:00 16:30

More information

Stephensons of Essex