🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

288 - Manchester Airport - Altrincham - East Didsbury

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Map

Manchester Airport - Altrincham - East Didsbury

Manchester Airport The Station (Stand J) 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Manchester Airport, nr Sydney Ave 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Manchester Airport, opp Hasty Ln 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Warburton Green, nr High Elm Road 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hale Barns, opp Rydal Drive 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hale Barns, o/s All Saints Church 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hale Barns, o/s St Ambrose 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hale Barns, nr Broadway 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hale, opp Delahays Road 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hale, opp Westminster Road 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Hale, o/s Cemetery 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Hale, opp Graysands Road 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Hale, nr Broomfield Lane 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Hale, opp Broom Road 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Altrincham, o/s Baptist Church 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Altrincham, opp Peter Street 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Altrincham, nr The Downs 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Altrincham Interchange (Stand B) 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Altrincham Interchange (Stand B) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Timperley, opp The Old Hall 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Timperley, opp Hare and Hounds 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Timperley, opp Vale Road 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Timperley, opp Merton Grove 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Timperley, nr Bloomsbury Lane 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Timperley, o/s Methodist Church 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Timperley, o/s Stonemasons Arms 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Timperley, nr Stelfox Avenue 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Brooklands, opp Shady Ln 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Brooklands, nr Ferndown Rd 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Baguley Moor Rd (Stop C) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Baguley, opp Spark Rd 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Baguley, opp Westage Gardens 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Baguley, opp Wellfield Rd 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Baguley, opp Hall Ln 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Sharston Princess Parkway (Stop A) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Northenden Britannia Hotel (Stop E) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Moor End, opp Parkway House 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Moor End (Stop A) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Northenden Village (Stop C) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Northenden, opp Riverside Park 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Didsbury, opp Withington Golf Club 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Didsbury, o/s Friday's 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Didsbury, nr Mersey Rd 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Didsbury Palatine Rd (Stop A) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Didsbury Palatine Rd (Stop C) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Didsbury, opp Hesketh Ave 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Didsbury Wilmslow Rd (Stop D) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Didsbury, opp Broomhurst Hall 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
E Didsbury East Didsbury Stn (Stop J) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
E Didsbury, at Parrs Wood 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39

East Didsbury - Altrincham - Manchester Airport

E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop E3) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
E Didsbury Tesco (Stop P) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Didsbury, o/s Broomhurst Hall 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Didsbury, opp Grange Ln 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Didsbury Whitechapel St (Stop C) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Didsbury, nr Hesketh Ave 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Didsbury Palatine Rd (Stop D) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Didsbury Palatine Rd (Stop B) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Didsbury, opp Mersey Rd 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Didsbury, opp Friday's 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Didsbury, o/s Withington Golf Club 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Northenden, nr Riverside Park 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Northenden Village (Stop D) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Moor End (Stop B) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Northenden Health Ctr (Stop F) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Northenden Britannia Hotel (Stop D) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Sharston Princess Parkway (Stop B) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Baguley, nr Hall Ln 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Baguley, nr Wellfield Rd 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Baguley, nr Westage Gardens 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Baguley, nr Spark Rd 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Baguley Tesco (Stop A) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Brooklands, opp Ferndown Rd 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Brooklands, nr Shady Ln 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Timperley, opp Stelfox Avenue 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Timperley, opp Stonemasons Arms 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Timperley, opp Bloomsbury Lane 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Timperley, nr Merton Grove 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Timperley, nr Shaftesbury Avenue 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Timperley, nr Hare and Hounds 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Timperley, o/s The Old Hall 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Altrincham Interchange (Stand C) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Altrincham Interchange (Stand C) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Altrincham, o/s Fairbank House 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Altrincham, at Railway Bridge 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hale, nr Beech Rd 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Hale, nr Queens Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Hale, nr Graysands Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Hale, opp Cemetery 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Hale, nr Grange Avenue 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Hale, nr Delahays Road 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Hale Barns, nr Carlton Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Hale Barns, opp St Ambrose 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Hale Barns, opp All Saints Church 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Hale Barns, nr Rydal Drive 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Warburton Green, nr Brooks Drive 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Manchester Airport, nr Hasty Ln 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Manchester Airport, opp Sydney Ave 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand J) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

D & G Coach & Bus