🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

28A - Inverness - Muir of Ord

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Map

Inbound

Muir of Ord, at Square 06:25 07:18 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:50 18:29
Muir of Ord, opp Moorings Hotel 06:25 07:18 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:50 18:29
Muir of Ord, o/s Urray House 06:26 07:19 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:51 18:29
Beauly, opp Windhill Rd Junction 06:29 07:22 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:54 18:32
Beauly, at The Square 06:33 07:26 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:58 18:35
Beauly, opp Co-op Station Road 06:34 07:27 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:59 18:36
Beauly, opp A831 Junction 06:35 07:28 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:00 18:37
Beauly, after A862 Junction 06:35 07:28 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:00 18:37
Kilmorack, at Junction 06:38 07:31 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:03 18:40
Kilmorack, opp Junction 06:38 07:31 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:03 18:40
Hughton, at Telephone Kiosk 07:39
Hughton, at Rosebridge Rd End 06:42 07:42 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:07 18:44
Kiltarlity, at Post Office 06:44 07:44 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:09 18:46
Kiltarlity, o/s Village Hall 06:45 07:45 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:10 18:47
Tomnacross, opp School 06:46 07:46 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:11 18:47
Inchmore, opp Belladrum Lodge 06:50 07:50 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:15 18:50
Inchmore, at Belladrum East Lodge 06:51 07:51 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:16 18:51
Inchmore, opp Brochies Corner 06:53 07:53 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:18 18:52
Inchmore, o/s Cononbank Farm 06:56 07:56 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:21 18:54
Kirkhill, at Groam Crescent 07:00 08:00 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:25 18:57
Kirkhill, opp Groam Crescent 07:00 08:00 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:25 18:57
Inchmore, o/s Sewage Works 07:02 08:02 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:27 18:58
Inchmore, o/s Hotel 07:02 08:02 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:27 18:58
Inchmore, opp School 07:03 08:03 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:28 18:59
Lentran, opp Nursing Home 07:03 08:03 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:28 18:59
Lentran Station (at) 07:05 08:05 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:30 19:01
Lentran, opp Inchberry Rd End 07:06 08:06 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:31 19:01
Bunchrew, opp Kirkton Rd End 07:10 08:10 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:35 19:05
Bunchrew, o/s Camp Site 07:11 08:11 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:36 19:06
Clachnaharry, opp Delmore Garage 07:14 08:14 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:39 19:08
Clachnaharry, o/s Inn 07:16 08:16 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:41 19:10
Scorguie, opp Blackpark Petrol Station 07:17 08:17 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:42 19:10
Scorguie, opp Muirtown Terrace 07:17 08:17 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:42 19:11
Merkinch, at Cameron Road 07:18 08:18 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:43 19:11
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 1) 07:19 08:19 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:44 19:12
Inverness Dunain Road (opp 72) 07:19 08:19 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:44 19:12
Inverness, before Telford Gardens 07:19 08:19 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:44 19:12
Inverness, at Lochalsh Road 07:20 08:20 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:45 19:13
Inverness, at Attadale Road 07:20 08:20 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:45 19:13
Inverness, at Greig Street 07:21 08:21 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:46 19:14
Inverness, at King Street 07:22 08:22 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:47 19:14
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:25 08:25 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:50 19:17

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Inverness, opp King Street 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Inverness Greig Street (opp and before) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Inverness, at Montague Row 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Inverness, opp Attadale Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Inverness, opp Telford Gardens 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 68) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Inverness Dunain Road (o/s 14) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Merkinch Cameron Road (opp and after) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Scorguie, at Muirtown Terrace 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Scorguie, o/s Blackpark Petrol Station 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Clachnaharry, opp Inn 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Clachnaharry, o/s Delmore Garage 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bunchrew, opp Camp Site 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bunchrew, at Kirkton Rd End 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Lentran, at Inchberry Rd End 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Lentran Station (opp) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Lentran, at Nursing Home 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Inchmore, at School 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Inchmore, opp Hotel 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Kirkhill, o/s Post Office 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Inchmore, opp Cononbank Farm 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Inchmore, at Brochies Corner 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Kilmorack, at Junction 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Inchmore, opp Belladrum East Lodge 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Inchmore, at Belladrum Lodge 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Tomnacross, at Road End 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Tomnacross, o/s School 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Kiltarlity, opp Village Hall 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Kiltarlity, opp Post Office 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Hughton, opp Rosebridge Rd End 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Hughton, at Telephone Kiosk 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Kilmorack, opp Junction 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Beauly, before A862 Junction 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Beauly, at A831 Junction 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Beauly, at Co-Op Station Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Beauly, opp The Square 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Beauly, at Windhill Rd Junction 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Muir of Ord, opp Teandalloch Rd End 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Muir of Ord, opp Urray House 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Muir of Ord, o/s Moorings Hotel 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Muir of Ord, opp Square 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands