Bus Times

28A - Southbourne - Horndean - Clanfield - Havant College

A bus service operated by Emsworth & District

Southbourne - Horndean - Clanfield - Havant College

Southbourne, adj Manor Road 07:05
Southbourne, opp Breach Avenue 07:06
Westbourne, adj Mill Lane 07:08
Westbourne East Street (W-bound) 07:09
Westbourne The Square (SW-bound) 07:10
Emsworth The Wren Centre (W-bound) 07:10
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:10
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (W-bound) 07:11
New Brighton Hollybank Lane (W-bound) 07:11
New Brighton Allendale Avenue (W-bound) 07:12
New Brighton Helston Drive (SE-bound) 07:12
New Brighton Belle Vue Lane (SE-bound) 07:13
Emsworth, opp Coldharbour Recreation Ground 07:14
Emsworth Horndean Road (N-bound) 07:15
Emsworth Christopher Way (N-bound) 07:15
New Brighton Fairlea Road (NE-bound) 07:16
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (W-bound) 07:16
New Brighton Hollybank Lane (W-bound) 07:17
New Brighton Allendale Avenue (W-bound) 07:18
Southleigh Locks Farm (W-bound) 07:19
Denvilles, adj Spindle Close 07:20
Denvilles Fourth Avenue (S-bound) 07:20
Denvilles First Avenue (S-bound) 07:21
Warblington Station (S-bound) 07:22
Warblington Green Pond Corner (W-bound) 07:23
Warblington Wade Court Road (W-bound) 07:24
Havant, adj Spring Arts Centre 07:24
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 07:26
Havant College (W-bound) 07:26
Havant College (N-bound) 07:26
Havant Barncroft Bridge (NW-bound) 07:27
Havant Hooks Farm Way (NW-bound) 07:27
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (NW-bound) 07:27
Leigh Park Barncroft Way (E-bound) 07:28
Leigh Park Botley Drive (NE-bound) 07:29
Leigh Park Riders Lane (E-bound) 07:30
Leigh Park Park Parade (Stop B) 07:32
Leigh Park Bramdean Drive (NW-bound) 07:32
Leigh Park, opp The Swallow 07:33
Leigh Park, opp The Swallow 07:33
Leigh Park Crondall Avenue (SE-bound) 07:34
Leigh Park, adj Silkstead Avenue 07:35
Leigh Park High Lawn Way (NE-bound) 07:36
Leigh Park Staunton Park (E-bound) 07:36
Durrants Gardens (opp) 07:39
Durrants Staunton Arms (N-bound) 07:40
Red Hill The Drift (NE-bound) 07:42
Rowlands Castle, adj St Johns Church 07:43
Rowlands Castle Green (E-bound) 07:45
Rowlands Castle Uplands Road (NW-bound) 07:45
Red Hill Wellsworth Lane (N-bound) 07:46
Rowlands Castle Woodhouse Lane (NW-bound) 07:46
Horndean Wellington Close (NW-bound) 07:51
Blendworth Oakleaf Drive (N-bound) 07:52
Horndean, opp Anchor Terrace 07:53
Horndean, adj Downwood Way 07:54
Horndean South Road (N-bound) 07:55
Clanfield, adj St Michaels Way 07:56
Clanfield, adj Viking Way 07:56
Clanfield, adj Snells Corner 07:57
Clanfield, opp Drift Road Shops 07:57
Clanfield Green Lane (W-bound) 08:00
Clanfield Sunderton Lane (W-bound) 08:01
Clanfield Village (S-bound) 08:02
Clanfield Sword Close (SW-bound) 08:02
Clanfield Pipers Mead (SW-bound) 08:02
Clanfield Farm View Avenue (E-bound) 08:03
Clanfield New Road (SE-bound) 08:04
Clanfield, adj Drift Road Shops 08:05
Clanfield, opp Snells Corner 08:06
Clanfield, opp Viking Way 08:07
Clanfield, opp St Michaels Way 08:08
Horndean South Road (S-bound) 08:09
Horndean, nr Downwood Way 08:10
Horndean, o/s Anchor Terrace 08:12
Horndean Precinct (Stop A) 08:14
Horndean, opp Napier Road 08:15
Horndean, nr Merchistoun Hall 08:15
Horndean, adj Catherington Lane 08:16
Horndean Portsmouth Road (SE-bound) 08:16
Horndean Briars Close (S-bound) 08:17
Horndean Rosemary Way (S-bound) 08:18
Cowplain Hazleton Way Shops (SW-bound) 08:19
Cowplain Greenfield Crescent (SW-bound) 08:20
Cowplain Hazelton Way (W-bound) 08:22
Cowplain Padnell Avenue (W-bound) 08:24
Cowplain Shops (SW-bound) 08:25
Cowplain, adj Winscombe Avenue 08:25
Cowplain Cherry Tree Avenue (SE-bound) 08:25
Waterlooville, adj Grassmere Way Shops 08:25
Waterlooville Cornelius Drive (SW-bound) 08:25
Waterlooville Florentina Way (SW-bound) 08:26
Waterlooville Crystal Way (SW-bound) 08:26
Waterlooville Ferndale (NW-bound) 08:26
Waterlooville Highfield Parade (NW-bound) 08:27
Waterlooville Highfield Avenue (SW-bound) 08:28
Waterlooville Jubilee Road (S-bound) 08:28
Waterlooville Hulbert Road Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:29
Waterlooville Ferndale (SE-bound) 08:31
Stakes Spruce Avenue (SE-bound) 08:32
Stakes Woodsedge (S-bound) 08:32
Stakes Springwood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:33
Stakes Mole Hill (W-bound) 08:34
Stakes Oaklands School (SW-bound) 08:35
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn College 08:35
Purbrook College Road (E-bound) 08:37
Leigh Park, nr Hulbert Road 08:38
Leigh Park, adj Park House Farm Way 08:40
Leigh Park Linkenholt Way (SE-bound) 08:41
Leigh Park Ashley Close (SE-bound) 08:42
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (SE-bound) 08:43
Havant Hooks Farm Way (SE-bound) 08:43
Havant, opp Woodgreen Avenue 08:44
Havant College (S-bound) 08:45
Schooldays only

Havant College - Clanfield - Horndean - Southbourne

Horndean, adj Napier Road 14:20
Horndean Precinct (Stop B) 14:20
Horndean, opp Anchor Terrace 14:20
Horndean, adj Downwood Way 14:21
Horndean South Road (N-bound) 14:21
Clanfield, adj St Michaels Way 14:22
Clanfield, adj Viking Way 14:22
Clanfield, adj Snells Corner 14:22
Clanfield, opp Drift Road Shops 14:23
Clanfield New Road (NW-bound) 14:23
Clanfield Sunderton Lane (NW-bound) 14:23
Clanfield Farm View Avenue (W-bound) 14:23
Clanfield Pipers Mead (NE-bound) 14:24
Clanfield Sword Close (NE-bound) 14:24
Clanfield Village (S-bound) 14:25
Clanfield Sunderton Lane (E-bound) 14:25
Clanfield Green Lane (E-bound) 14:27
Clanfield, adj Drift Road Shops 14:30
Clanfield, opp Snells Corner 14:30
Clanfield, opp Viking Way 14:31
Clanfield, opp St Michaels Way 14:32
Horndean South Road (S-bound) 14:33
Horndean, nr Downwood Way 14:33
Horndean, o/s Anchor Terrace 14:35
Blendworth Oakleaf Drive (S-bound) 14:36
Horndean Wellington Close (SE-bound) 14:37
Red Hill Wellsworth Lane (S-bound) 14:43
Rowlands Castle Green (W-bound) 14:45
Rowlands Castle, nr St Johns Church 14:45
Red Hill, adj The Drift 14:48
Durrants Staunton Arms (S-bound) 14:50
Durrants Gardens (adj) 14:50
Leigh Park Staunton Park (SW-bound) 14:53
Leigh Park High Lawn Way (W-bound) 14:53
Leigh Park, opp Silkstead Avenue 14:54
Leigh Park, opp Crondall Avenue 14:55
Leigh Park, o/s The Swallow 14:55
Leigh Park, opp Bramdean Drive 14:56
Leigh Park Park Parade (Stop A) 14:57
Leigh Park Purbrook Way (W-bound) 14:58
Leigh Park Botley Drive (SW-bound) 14:59
Leigh Park Ashley Close (SE-bound) 15:01
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (SE-bound) 15:01
Havant Hooks Farm Way (SE-bound) 15:02
Havant, opp Woodgreen Avenue 15:02
Havant College (S-bound) 15:03
Havant College (E-bound) 15:03
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 15:05
Havant, opp Spring Arts Centre 15:06
Warblington Wade Court Road (E-bound) 15:06
Warblington Berkeley Square (N-bound) 15:07
Warblington School (N-bound) 15:08
Denvilles First Avenue (N-bound) 15:09
Denvilles Fourth Avenue (N-bound) 15:09
Denvilles Spindle Close (NE-bound) 15:11
Southleigh Locks Farm (E-bound) 15:11
New Brighton Allendale Avenue (E-bound) 15:14
New Brighton Hollybank Lane (E-bound) 15:14
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 15:15
New Brighton, opp Fairlea Road 15:15
Emsworth Christopher Way (S-bound) 15:16
Emsworth Horndean Road (S-bound) 15:17
Emsworth Coldharbour Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 15:17
New Brighton Belle Vue Lane (NW-bound) 15:18
New Brighton Helston Drive (NW-bound) 15:19
New Brighton Allendale Avenue (E-bound) 15:20
New Brighton Hollybank Lane (E-bound) 15:20
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 15:20
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (SE-bound) 15:21
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (SE-bound) 15:21
Emsworth The Wren Centre (E-bound) 15:21
Westbourne The Square (NE-bound) 15:22
Westbourne East Street (E-bound) 15:22
Westbourne, opp Mill Lane 15:23
Southbourne, adj Breach Avenue 15:28
Southbourne, opp Manor Road 15:30
Southbourne, opp Manor Road 15:30
Schooldays only

Similar services

More information

Emsworth & District