Bus Times

29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Inbound

Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 04:38 05:10 06:16 06:22 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 04:39 05:11 06:17 06:23
Silverknowes Promenade (at) 05:07 05:34 06:09 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:07 07:24 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:23 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:29 21:04 22:34 22:42 23:12 23:42
Silverknowes, after Lauriston Farm Road 05:09 05:36 06:12 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:10 07:27 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31 21:06 22:36 22:44 23:14 23:44
Silverknowes Court (o/s) 05:10 05:37 06:12 06:27 06:48 07:03 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 21:07 22:37 22:45 23:15 23:44
Silverknowes Crescent (opp) 05:10 05:37 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:11 07:29 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:11 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 21:07 22:37 22:45 23:15 23:44
Silverknowes Midway (nr) 05:11 05:38 06:13 06:28 06:49 07:04 07:12 07:30 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:12 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:32 21:07 22:37 22:45 23:15 23:45
Silverknowes Road East (E-bound) 05:11 05:38 06:14 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:12 07:30 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:12 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33 21:08 22:38 22:46 23:16 23:45
Drylaw, opp Silverknowes Neuk 05:12 05:39 06:14 06:29 06:50 07:05 07:13 07:31 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:13 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:33 21:08 22:38 22:46 23:16 23:45
Drylaw, after Muirhouse Green 05:13 05:40 06:15 06:30 06:51 07:06 07:14 07:32 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:14 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:04 18:29 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:34 21:09 22:39 22:47 23:17 23:46
Drylaw, opp Groathill Road North 05:13 05:40 06:16 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:15 07:33 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:15 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:34 21:09 22:39 22:47 23:17 23:46
Drylaw Police Station (opp) 05:14 05:41 06:16 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:15 07:34 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:16 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:35 21:10 22:40 22:48 23:18 23:46
Pilton, before Ferry Road Drive 05:14 05:41 06:17 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:16 07:35 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:17 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 21:11 22:41 22:49 23:19 23:47
Crewe Toll (NE-bound) Roundabout 05:15 05:42 06:18 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:17 07:36 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:18 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:36 21:11 22:41 22:49 23:19 23:47
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:16 05:43 06:19 06:34 06:55 07:10 07:18 07:37 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:19 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:37 21:12 22:42 22:50 23:20 23:48
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:16 05:43 06:19 06:35 06:56 07:11 07:19 07:38 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:20 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:37 21:12 22:42 22:50 23:20 23:48
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:17 05:44 06:20 06:35 06:56 07:11 07:19 07:39 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:20 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:38 21:13 22:43 22:51 23:21 23:49
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:18 05:45 06:21 06:36 06:57 07:12 07:21 07:40 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:22 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:39 21:14 22:44 22:52 23:22 23:50
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:18 05:45 06:21 06:37 06:58 07:13 07:22 07:41 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:23 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:39 21:14 22:44 22:52 23:22 23:50
Comely Bank, nr Flora Stevenson School 05:19 05:46 06:22 06:38 06:59 07:14 07:23 07:42 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:24 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:40 21:15 22:45 22:53 23:23 23:51
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 05:20 05:47 06:23 06:39 07:00 07:24 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:25 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:41 21:16 22:46 22:54 23:24 23:52
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 05:21 05:48 06:24 06:40 07:01 07:26 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:27 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:42 21:17 22:47 22:55 23:25 23:53
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 05:22 05:49 06:25 06:41 07:02 07:27 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:28 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:43 21:18 22:48 22:56 23:26 23:54
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 05:22 05:49 06:25 06:42 07:03 07:27 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:43 21:18 22:48 22:56 23:26 23:54
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 05:23 05:50 06:26 06:43 07:04 07:29 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:30 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:44 21:19 22:49 22:57 23:27 23:55
New Town, after Circus Lane 05:24 05:51 06:27 06:44 07:05 07:30 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:31 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:45 21:20 22:50 22:58 23:28 23:56
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 05:24 05:51 06:27 06:45 07:06 07:31 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:32 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:22 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:45 21:20 22:50 22:58 23:28 23:56
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 05:25 05:52 06:28 06:45 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:32 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:46 21:21 22:51 22:59 23:29 23:57
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 05:25 05:52 06:28 06:46 07:07 07:32 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:33 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:46 21:21 22:51 22:59 23:29 23:57
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GE) 05:27 05:54 06:30 06:48 07:09 07:34 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:35 09:44 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:48 21:23 22:53 23:01 23:31 23:59
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 05:29 05:56 06:33 06:51 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:38 09:47 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:26 22:56 23:03 23:33 00:01
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 23:05 23:35 00:03
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 23:07 23:37 00:05
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 04:41 05:13 05:33 06:00 06:19 06:25 06:37 06:55 07:16 07:41 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:12 09:26 09:43 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:30 23:00
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 04:42 05:14 05:34 06:01 06:20 06:26 06:38 06:56 07:17 07:42 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:13 09:27 09:44 09:53 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:31 23:01
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 09:46
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 04:43 05:15 05:35 06:02 06:21 06:27 06:40 06:58 07:19 07:44 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:16 09:30 09:56 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:33 23:03
S Side, opp St Partick Square 04:44 05:16 05:36 06:03 06:22 06:28 06:41 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:18 09:32 09:58 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:35 23:05
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 04:45 05:17 05:37 06:04 06:23 06:29 06:42 07:00 07:21 07:46 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:20 09:34 10:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:36 23:06
Newington Road (SE-bound) 04:46 05:18 05:38 06:05 06:24 06:30 06:44 07:02 07:23 07:48 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:22 09:36 10:02 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:38 23:08
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 04:47 05:19 05:39 06:06 06:25 06:31 06:45 07:03 07:24 07:49 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:23 09:37 10:03 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:39 23:09
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 04:47 05:19 05:39 06:06 06:25 06:31 06:45 07:03 07:24 07:50 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:24 09:38 10:04 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:39 23:09
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 04:48 05:20 05:40 06:07 06:26 06:32 06:46 07:04 07:25 07:51 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:25 09:39 10:05 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:40 23:10
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 04:48 05:20 05:40 06:07 06:26 06:33 06:47 07:05 07:26 07:52 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:26 09:40 10:06 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:41 23:11
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 04:49 05:21 05:41 06:08 06:27 06:34 06:48 07:06 07:27 07:52 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:26 09:40 10:06 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:42 23:12
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 04:50 05:22 05:42 06:09 06:28 06:35 06:49 07:07 07:28 07:54 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:28 09:42 10:08 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 23:13
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 04:50 05:22 05:42 06:09 06:28 06:35 06:49 07:07 07:28 07:54 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:28 09:42 10:08 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 23:13
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 04:50 05:22 05:42 06:09 06:28 06:35 06:49 07:07 07:28 07:54 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:28 09:42 10:08 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:43 23:13
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 04:51 05:23 05:43 06:10 06:29 06:36 06:50 07:08 07:29 07:55 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:29 09:43 10:09 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:44 23:14
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 04:51 05:23 05:43 06:10 06:29 06:36 06:50 07:08 07:29 07:56 08:34 08:43 08:54 09:03 09:14 09:30 09:44 10:10 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:44 23:14
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 04:52 05:24 05:44 06:11 06:30 06:37 06:51 07:09 07:30 07:57 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:31 09:45 10:11 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:04 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:45 23:15
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 04:52 05:24 05:44 06:12 06:31 06:38 06:52 07:10 07:31 07:57 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:31 09:45 10:11 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:46 23:16
Greenend, after Liberton High School 04:53 05:25 05:45 06:13 06:32 06:39 06:53 07:11 07:32 07:59 08:37 08:46 08:57 09:06 09:17 09:33 09:47 10:13 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:47 23:17
Greenend, before Moredunvale Road 04:54 05:26 05:46 06:13 06:33 06:40 06:54 07:12 07:33 07:59 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:33 09:47 10:13 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:15 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:48 23:18
Moredun Park Road (nr) 04:54 05:26 05:46 06:14 06:34 06:41 06:55 07:13 07:34 08:00 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:34 09:48 10:14 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:49 23:19
Gilmerton, opp Gaurdwell Glen 04:55 05:27 05:47 06:15 06:34 06:41 06:55 07:13 07:34 08:01 08:39 08:48 08:59 09:08 09:19 09:35 09:49 10:15 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:49 23:19
Gilmerton Primary School (opp) 04:55 05:27 05:47 06:15 06:35 06:42 06:56 07:14 07:35 08:02 08:40 08:49 09:00 09:09 09:20 09:36 09:50 10:16 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:09 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:50 23:20
Gilmerton Crossroads (before) 04:56 05:28 05:48 06:16 06:36 06:43 06:57 07:15 07:36 08:03 08:41 08:50 09:01 09:10 09:21 09:37 09:51 10:17 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:51 23:21
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 04:57 05:29 05:49 06:16 06:36 06:43 06:57 07:15 07:36 08:03 08:41 08:50 09:01 09:10 09:21 09:37 09:51 10:17 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:51 23:21
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 04:57 05:29 05:49 06:17 06:37 06:44 06:58 07:16 07:37 08:04 08:42 08:51 09:02 09:11 09:22 09:38 09:52 10:18 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:12 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:52 23:22
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 08:52 09:12
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 04:58 05:30 05:50 06:18 06:38 06:45 06:59 07:17 07:38 08:05 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:39 09:53 10:19 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:53 23:23
Gilmerton Junction (before) 04:59 05:31 05:51 06:19 06:39 06:46 07:00 07:18 07:39 08:06 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:40 09:54 10:20 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:42 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:54 23:24
Melville Nursery, opp Dobbies Garden World 05:01 05:33 05:53 06:21 06:41 06:48 07:02 07:20 07:41 08:08 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:42 09:56 10:22 15:22 15:43 16:04 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:56 23:26
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:05 05:37 05:57 06:25 06:45 06:52 07:06 07:25 07:46 08:13 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:47 10:01 10:27 15:27 15:48 16:10 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:00 23:30
Newbattle, at Kings Gate 05:08 05:40 06:00 06:28 06:48 06:55 07:09 07:28 07:49 08:16 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:50 10:04 10:30 15:30 15:51 16:13 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:03 23:33
Lothianbridge, on Dalhousie Road 05:09 05:41 06:01 06:29 06:49 06:56 07:10 07:29 07:50 08:17 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:51 10:05 10:31 15:31 15:53 16:15 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:28 18:52 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:04 23:34
Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 05:10 05:42 06:02 06:30 06:50 06:57 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:18 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:32 15:32 15:54 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:05 23:35
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 05:10 05:42 06:02 06:30 06:50 06:57 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:18 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:32 15:32 15:54 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:05 23:35
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 05:10 05:42 06:02 06:30 06:50 06:57 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:18 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:32 15:32 15:54 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:05 23:35
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 05:11 05:43 06:03 06:31 06:51 06:58 07:12 07:31 07:52 08:19 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:33 15:33 15:55 16:17 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:30 18:54 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:06 23:36
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 05:11 05:43 06:03 06:31 06:51 06:58 07:12 07:31 07:52 08:19 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:33 15:33 15:55 16:17 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:30 18:54 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:06 23:36
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 05:12 05:44 06:04 06:32 06:52 06:59 07:13 07:32 07:53 08:20 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:54 10:08 10:34 15:34 15:56 16:18 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:07 23:37
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 05:12 05:44 06:04 06:32 06:52 06:59 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:21 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:35 15:35 15:57 16:19 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:32 18:56 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:07 23:37
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 05:13 05:45 06:05 06:33 06:53 07:00 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:22 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:36 15:36 15:58 16:20 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:33 18:57 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:08 23:38
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 05:14 05:46 06:06 06:34 06:54 07:01 07:15 07:34 07:55 08:22 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:36 15:36 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:33 18:57 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:09 23:39
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 05:14 05:46 06:06 06:34 06:54 07:01 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:23 09:01 09:21 09:41 09:57 10:11 10:37 15:37 15:59 16:21 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:14 18:34 18:58 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:09 23:39
Greenhall Road (at 38) 05:15 05:47 06:07 06:35 06:55 07:02 07:16 07:35 07:56 08:23 09:01 09:21 09:41 09:57 10:11 10:37 15:37 16:00 16:22 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:34 18:58 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:10 23:40
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 05:15 05:47 06:07 06:35 06:55 07:02 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:24 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:58 10:12 10:38 15:38 16:01 16:23 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:35 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:10 23:40
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 05:16 05:48 06:08 06:36 06:56 07:03 07:17 07:36 07:57 08:24 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:58 10:12 10:38 15:38 16:01 16:23 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:35 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:11 23:41
Arniston Engine (opp) 05:16 05:48 06:08 06:36 06:56 07:03 07:17 07:37 07:58 08:25 09:03 09:23 09:43 09:59 10:13 10:39 15:39 16:01 16:23 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:36 19:00 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:11 23:41
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 05:17 05:49 06:09 06:37 06:57 07:04 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:26 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:00 10:14 10:40 15:40 16:02 16:24 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:01 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:12 23:42
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:18 05:50 06:10 06:38 06:58 07:05 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:27 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:01 10:15 10:41 15:41 16:04 16:26 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:38 19:02 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:13 23:43
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:18 05:50 06:10 06:38 06:58 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:28 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:42 15:42 16:05 16:27 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:39 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:13 23:43
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 05:19 05:51 06:11 06:39 06:59 07:06 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:28 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:42 15:42 16:05 16:27 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:39 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:14 23:44
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 05:19 05:51 06:11 06:39 06:59 07:06 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:28 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:42 15:42 16:05 16:27 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:39 19:03 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:14 23:44
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 05:20 05:52 06:12 06:40 07:00 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:30 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:04 10:18 10:44 15:44 16:07 16:29 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:41 19:05 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:15 23:45
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 05:21 05:53 06:13 06:41 07:01 07:08 07:22 07:42 08:03 08:30 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:04 10:18 10:44 15:44 16:07 16:29 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:41 19:05 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:16 23:46
Birkenside, at Terminus 05:22 05:54 06:14 06:42 07:02 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:32 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:06 10:20 10:46 15:46 16:09 16:31 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:43 19:07 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:17 23:47
Continues as service 42 Continues as service 42

Gorebridge - Silverknowes

Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Birkenside, at Terminus 05:00 05:26 06:00 06:20 06:49 07:14 08:10 08:38 09:18 14:38 14:58 16:18 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:28 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 05:01 05:27 06:01 06:21 06:50 07:15 08:11 08:39 09:19 14:39 14:59 16:19 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:29 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 05:01 05:27 06:01 06:21 06:50 07:15 08:11 08:39 09:19 14:39 14:59 16:19 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:29 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Gorebridge Inn (at) 05:02 05:28 06:02 06:22 06:51 07:17 08:12 08:40 09:20 14:40 15:00 16:20 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Gorebridge, at Police Station 05:02 05:28 06:02 06:22 06:51 07:17 08:12 08:40 09:20 14:40 15:00 16:20 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:04 05:30 06:04 06:24 06:53 07:19 08:14 08:42 09:22 14:42 15:02 16:22 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:32 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:04 05:30 06:04 06:24 06:53 07:20 08:14 08:42 09:22 14:42 15:02 16:22 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:32 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 05:05 05:31 06:05 06:25 06:54 07:20 08:15 08:43 09:23 14:43 15:03 16:23 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:33 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Arniston Engine (at) 05:06 05:32 06:06 06:26 06:55 07:22 08:16 08:44 09:24 14:44 15:04 16:24 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:52 18:12 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:33 00:03
New Hunterfield (at) 05:07 05:33 06:07 06:27 06:56 07:22 08:17 08:45 09:25 14:45 15:05 16:25 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:53 18:13 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 05:07 05:33 06:07 06:27 06:56 07:23 08:17 08:45 09:25 14:45 15:05 16:25 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:53 18:13 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 05:07 05:33 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:23 08:18 08:46 09:26 14:46 15:06 16:26 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:54 18:14 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:35 22:35 23:05 23:34 00:04
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 05:08 05:34 06:08 06:28 06:57 07:24 08:18 08:46 09:26 14:46 15:06 16:26 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:54 18:14 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:35 22:35 23:05 23:34 00:05
Gowkshill Farm (at) 05:09 05:35 06:09 06:29 06:58 07:25 08:19 08:47 09:27 14:47 15:07 16:27 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:36 22:36 23:06 23:35 00:05
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 05:09 05:35 06:09 06:29 06:59 07:26 08:20 08:48 09:28 14:48 15:08 16:28 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:56 18:16 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:36 22:36 23:06 23:35 00:06
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 05:11 05:37 06:11 06:31 07:00 07:28 08:21 08:49 09:29 14:49 15:09 16:29 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:37 22:37 23:07 23:36 00:07
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 05:11 05:37 06:11 06:31 07:01 07:29 08:22 08:50 09:30 14:50 15:10 16:30 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:58 18:18 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:38 22:38 23:08 23:36 00:07
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 05:12 05:38 06:12 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:23 08:51 09:31 14:51 15:11 16:31 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:59 18:19 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:39 22:39 23:09 23:37 00:08
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 05:13 05:39 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:24 08:52 09:32 14:52 15:12 16:32 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:00 18:20 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 22:39 23:09 23:37 00:08
Newtongrange, at Station Road 05:14 05:40 06:14 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:25 08:53 09:33 14:53 15:13 16:33 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:21 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:40 22:40 23:10 23:38 00:09
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 05:14 05:40 06:14 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:25 08:53 09:33 14:53 15:13 16:33 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:21 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:40 22:40 23:10 23:38 00:09
Lothianbridge, at Dalhousie Road 05:15 05:41 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:26 08:54 09:34 14:54 15:14 16:34 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:22 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:41 22:41 23:11 23:39 00:10
Newbattle, opp Kings Gate 05:16 05:42 06:16 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:27 08:55 09:35 14:55 15:15 16:35 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:23 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:42 22:42 23:12 23:40 00:11
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:19 05:45 06:19 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:31 08:59 09:39 14:59 15:19 16:39 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:27 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:45 22:45 23:15 23:43 00:14
Melville Nursery, at Dobbies Garden World 05:23 05:49 06:23 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:36 09:04 09:43 15:03 15:23 16:43 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:49 22:49 23:19 23:47 00:18
Gilmerton Junction (after) 05:24 05:50 06:24 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:39 09:07 09:44 15:04 15:24 16:44 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:32 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:50 22:50 23:20 23:48 00:19
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 05:26 05:52 06:26 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:41 08:56 09:09 09:26 09:46 15:06 15:26 16:46 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:34 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:52 22:52 23:22 23:50 00:21
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 05:26 05:52 06:27 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:42 08:57 09:10 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:27 16:47 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:34 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:52 22:52 23:22 23:50 00:21
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 05:27 05:53 06:27 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:43 08:58 09:11 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:27 16:47 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:35 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:53 22:53 23:23 23:51 00:22
Gilmerton Crossroads (after) 05:28 05:54 06:28 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:28 09:48 15:08 15:28 16:48 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:16 18:36 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:54 22:54 23:24 23:51 00:22
Gilmerton Primary School (at) 05:29 05:55 06:29 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:45 09:00 09:12 09:29 09:49 15:09 15:29 16:49 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:37 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:54 22:54 23:24 23:52 00:23
Gilmerton, before Gaurdwell Glen 05:29 05:55 06:30 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:30 09:50 15:10 15:30 16:50 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:37 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:52 00:23
Moredun Park Road (after) 05:31 05:57 06:31 06:53 07:24 07:55 08:48 09:03 09:15 09:31 09:51 15:11 15:31 16:51 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:39 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:53 00:24
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 05:31 05:57 06:32 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:48 09:03 09:16 09:32 09:52 15:12 15:32 16:52 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:20 18:39 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:54 00:25
Greenend, before Liberton High School 05:32 05:58 06:33 06:55 07:26 07:57 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:33 09:53 15:13 15:33 16:53 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:21 18:40 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:54 00:25
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 05:33 05:59 06:34 06:56 07:27 07:58 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:34 09:54 15:14 15:34 16:54 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:41 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:55 00:26
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 05:34 06:00 06:34 06:57 07:28 07:59 08:52 09:07 09:19 09:34 09:54 15:14 15:34 16:54 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:22 18:42 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:56 00:27
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 05:34 06:00 06:35 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:53 09:08 09:19 09:35 09:55 15:15 15:35 16:55 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:23 18:42 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:56 00:27
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 05:35 06:01 06:36 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:54 09:09 09:20 09:36 09:56 15:16 15:36 16:56 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:43 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:57 00:28
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 05:36 06:02 06:37 07:00 07:31 08:02 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:37 09:57 15:17 15:37 16:57 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:25 18:44 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:00 23:00 23:30 23:57 00:28
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 05:36 06:02 06:37 07:00 07:31 08:03 08:56 09:11 09:22 09:37 09:57 15:17 15:37 16:57 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:25 18:44 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:00 23:00 23:30 23:58 00:29
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:37 06:03 06:38 07:01 07:32 08:04 08:57 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:58 15:18 15:38 16:58 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:45 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:01 23:01 23:31 23:58 00:29
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 05:38 06:04 06:39 07:02 07:33 08:06 08:58 09:13 09:24 09:39 09:59 15:19 15:39 16:59 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:27 18:46 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:02 23:02 23:32 23:59 00:30
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:38 06:04 06:39 07:02 07:34 08:06 08:59 09:14 09:25 09:40 10:00 15:20 15:40 17:00 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:47 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:02 23:02 23:32 23:59 00:30
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:39 06:05 06:40 07:03 07:34 08:07 08:59 09:14 09:25 09:40 10:00 15:20 15:40 17:00 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:47 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:03 23:03 23:32 23:59 00:30
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 05:40 06:06 06:41 07:04 07:35 08:09 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:41 10:01 15:21 15:41 17:01 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:29 18:48 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:04 23:04 23:33 00:00 00:31
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 05:40 06:06 06:41 07:04 07:36 08:09 09:01 09:16 09:27 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:42 17:02 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:30 18:49 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:04 23:04 23:33 00:00 00:31
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 05:40 06:06 06:41 07:04 07:36 08:10 09:01 09:16 09:27 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:42 17:02 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:30 18:49 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:04 23:04 23:34 00:01 00:32
Newington Road (NW-bound) 05:41 06:07 06:42 07:05 07:37 08:11 09:02 09:17 09:28 09:43 10:03 15:23 15:43 17:03 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:31 18:50 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:05 23:05 23:34 00:01 00:32
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:42 06:08 06:43 07:06 07:39 08:13 09:04 09:19 09:30 09:45 10:05 15:25 15:45 17:05 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:33 18:52 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:34 21:06 23:06 23:35 00:02 00:33
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:43 06:09 06:44 07:08 07:40 08:14 09:05 09:20 09:31 09:46 10:06 15:26 15:46 17:06 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:34 18:53 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:08 23:08 23:36 00:03 00:34
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 05:45 06:11 06:46 07:10 07:43 08:17 09:08 09:23 09:34 09:49 10:09 15:29 15:49 17:09 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:37 18:56 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:38 21:10 23:10 23:38 00:04 00:36
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 05:46 06:12 06:47 07:12 07:46 08:20 09:11 09:26 09:37 09:52 10:12 15:32 15:52 17:12 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:40 18:59 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:40 21:12 23:12 23:39 00:06 00:37
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 05:48 06:14 06:49 07:14 07:48 08:22 09:13 09:28 09:39 09:54 10:14 15:34 15:54 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:42 19:01 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:42 21:14 23:14 23:41 00:07 00:39
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:08 00:40
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:10 00:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:49 06:15 06:50 07:15 07:50 08:24 09:15 09:30 09:41 09:56 10:16 15:36 15:56 17:16 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:44 19:03 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:44 21:16 23:16 23:42
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GT) 05:53 06:19 06:54 07:19 07:57 08:30 09:20 09:35 09:46 10:01 10:21 15:41 16:02 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:49 19:08 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:48 21:20 23:20 23:45
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 05:54 06:20 06:55 07:20 07:58 08:31 09:21 09:47 10:02 10:22 15:42 16:03 17:23 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:09 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:49 21:21 23:21 23:46
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 05:55 06:21 06:56 07:21 07:59 08:32 09:22 09:48 10:03 10:23 15:43 16:04 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:51 19:10 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:50 21:22 23:22 23:47
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 05:56 06:22 06:57 07:22 08:00 08:33 09:23 09:49 10:04 10:24 15:44 16:05 17:25 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:11 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:51 21:23 23:23 23:48
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 05:57 06:23 06:59 07:24 08:02 08:35 09:25 09:51 10:06 10:26 15:46 16:07 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:53 19:12 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:52 21:24 23:24 23:49
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 05:57 06:23 07:00 07:25 08:03 08:36 09:26 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:47 16:08 17:28 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:54 19:13 19:37 19:57 20:26 20:52 21:24 23:24 23:49
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 05:58 06:24 07:01 07:26 08:04 08:37 09:27 09:53 10:08 10:28 15:48 16:09 17:29 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:55 19:14 19:38 19:58 20:27 20:53 21:25 23:25 23:50
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 05:59 06:25 07:02 07:27 08:05 08:38 09:28 09:54 10:09 10:29 15:49 16:11 17:31 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:56 19:15 19:39 19:59 20:28 20:54 21:26 23:26 23:51
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 06:00 06:26 07:02 07:28 08:06 08:39 09:29 09:55 10:10 10:30 15:50 16:12 17:32 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:56 19:15 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:55 21:27 23:27 23:52
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 06:01 06:27 07:04 07:29 08:08 08:41 09:30 09:56 10:11 10:31 15:51 16:14 17:34 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:58 19:17 19:41 20:01 20:30 20:56 21:28 23:28 23:53
Craigleith, at Western General 06:01 06:27 07:05 07:30 08:09 08:42 09:31 09:57 10:12 10:32 15:52 16:15 17:35 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:59 19:18 19:42 20:02 20:31 20:56 21:28 23:28 23:53
Craigleith, opp West Woods 06:02 06:28 07:05 07:31 08:10 08:43 09:32 09:58 10:13 10:33 15:53 16:16 17:36 18:00 18:20 18:37 18:59 19:18 19:42 20:02 20:32 20:57 21:29 23:29 23:54
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 06:02 06:28 07:06 07:32 08:11 08:44 09:33 09:59 10:14 10:34 15:54 16:17 17:37 18:01 18:21 18:38 19:00 19:19 19:43 20:03 20:32 20:57 21:29 23:29 23:54
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 06:03 06:29 07:07 07:33 08:12 08:45 09:34 10:00 10:15 10:35 15:55 16:18 17:38 18:02 18:22 18:39 19:01 19:20 19:44 20:04 20:33 20:58 21:30 23:30 23:55
Crewe Toll (W-bound) Roundabout 06:04 06:30 07:08 07:34 08:13 08:46 09:35 10:01 10:16 10:36 15:56 16:19 17:39 18:03 18:23 18:40 19:02 19:21 19:45 20:05 20:34 20:59 21:31 23:31 23:56
Pilton, opp Ferry Road Drive 06:04 06:30 07:08 07:34 08:13 08:46 09:35 10:01 10:16 10:36 15:56 16:19 17:39 18:03 18:23 18:40 19:02 19:21 19:45 20:05 20:34 20:59 21:31 23:31 23:56
Drylaw Police Station (before) 06:04 06:31 07:09 07:35 08:14 08:47 09:36 10:02 10:17 10:37 15:57 16:20 17:40 18:04 18:24 18:41 19:03 19:22 19:46 20:06 20:35 21:00 21:32 23:32 23:57
Drylaw, after Groathill Road North 06:05 06:31 07:09 07:36 08:15 08:48 09:37 10:03 10:18 10:38 15:58 16:22 17:42 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:04 19:23 19:47 20:07 20:36 21:01 21:33 23:33 23:58
Drylaw, opp Muirhouse Green 06:05 06:32 07:10 07:36 08:15 08:48 09:38 10:04 10:19 10:39 15:59 16:22 17:42 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:05 19:24 19:48 20:08 20:36 21:01 21:33 23:33 23:58
Drylaw, before Silverknowes Neuk 06:06 06:32 07:10 07:37 08:16 08:49 09:38 10:04 10:19 10:39 15:59 16:23 17:43 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:05 19:24 19:48 20:08 20:37 21:02 21:34 23:34 23:59
Silverknowes Road East (NE-bound) 06:07 06:33 07:11 07:38 08:17 08:50 09:39 10:05 10:20 10:40 16:00 16:24 17:44 18:08 18:28 18:44 19:06 19:25 19:49 20:09 20:38 21:03 21:35 23:35 00:00
Silverknowes Midway (after) 06:07 06:33 07:11 07:38 08:17 08:50 09:40 10:06 10:21 10:41 16:01 16:25 17:45 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:07 19:26 19:50 20:10 20:38 21:03 21:35 23:35 00:00
Silverknowes Crescent (o/s) 06:07 06:34 07:12 07:38 08:17 08:50 09:40 10:06 10:21 10:41 16:01 16:25 17:45 18:09 18:29 18:45 19:07 19:26 19:50 20:10 20:38 21:03 21:35 23:35 00:00
Silverknowes Court (opp) 06:08 06:34 07:12 07:39 08:18 08:51 09:40 10:06 10:21 10:41 16:01 16:26 17:46 18:10 18:29 18:45 19:07 19:26 19:50 20:10 20:39 21:04 21:36 23:36 00:01
Silverknowes, before Lauriston Farm Road 06:08 06:35 07:13 07:39 08:18 08:51 09:41 10:07 10:22 10:42 16:02 16:26 17:46 18:10 18:30 18:46 19:08 19:27 19:51 20:11 20:39 21:04 21:36 23:36 00:01
Silverknowes Promenade (at) 06:10 06:37 07:15 07:42 08:21 08:54 09:44 10:10 10:25 10:45 16:05 16:30 17:50 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:11 19:30 19:54 20:14 20:42 21:07 21:39 23:39 00:04

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses