Bus Times

29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Inbound

Hillside Elm Row (Stop EB) 04:56 05:56 06:56 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JB) 04:58 05:58 06:58
Silverknowes Promenade (at) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:22 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:34 22:34 22:42 23:12 23:42
Silverknowes, after Lauriston Farm Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:24 09:55 17:55 18:25 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:36 22:36 22:44 23:14 23:44
Silverknowes Court (o/s) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:25 09:56 17:56 18:25 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:37 22:37 22:45 23:15 23:44
Silverknowes Crescent (opp) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:25 09:56 17:56 18:26 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:37 22:37 22:45 23:15 23:44
Silverknowes Midway (nr) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:26 09:57 17:57 18:26 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:37 22:37 22:45 23:15 23:45
Silverknowes Road East (E-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:26 09:57 17:57 18:27 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:38 22:38 22:46 23:16 23:45
Drylaw, opp Silverknowes Neuk 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:27 09:58 17:58 18:27 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:38 22:38 22:46 23:16 23:45
Drylaw, after Muirhouse Green 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:28 09:59 17:59 18:28 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:39 22:39 22:47 23:17 23:46
Drylaw, opp Groathill Road North 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:28 10:00 18:00 18:29 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:39 22:39 22:47 23:17 23:46
Drylaw Police Station (opp) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:29 10:00 18:00 18:29 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:40 22:40 22:48 23:18 23:46
Pilton, before Ferry Road Drive 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:29 10:01 18:01 18:30 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:41 22:41 22:49 23:19 23:47
Crewe Toll (NE-bound) Roundabout 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:30 10:02 18:02 18:31 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:41 22:41 22:49 23:19 23:47
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:31 10:03 18:03 18:32 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:42 22:42 22:50 23:20 23:48
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:32 10:04 18:04 18:33 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:42 22:42 22:50 23:20 23:48
Craigleith, before West Woods 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:32 10:04 18:04 18:33 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:43 22:43 22:51 23:21 23:49
Craigleith, opp Western General 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:33 10:06 18:06 18:34 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:44 22:44 22:52 23:22 23:50
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:34 10:07 18:07 18:35 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:44 22:44 22:52 23:22 23:50
Comely Bank, nr Flora Stevenson School 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:35 10:08 18:08 18:36 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:45 22:45 22:53 23:23 23:51
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:36 10:09 18:09 18:37 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:46 22:46 22:54 23:24 23:52
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:37 10:11 18:11 18:38 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:47 22:47 22:55 23:25 23:53
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:11 09:38 10:12 18:12 18:39 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:48 22:48 22:56 23:26 23:54
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:39 10:12 18:12 18:40 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 22:48 22:56 23:26 23:54
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:40 10:14 18:14 18:41 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 22:49 22:57 23:27 23:55
New Town, after Circus Lane 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:41 10:15 18:15 18:42 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 22:50 22:58 23:28 23:56
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:15 09:42 10:16 18:16 18:43 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 22:50 22:58 23:28 23:56
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:15 09:42 10:16 18:16 18:43 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 22:51 22:59 23:29 23:57
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:43 10:17 18:17 18:44 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:51 22:51 22:59 23:29 23:57
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GE) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:18 09:45 10:19 18:19 18:46 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:53 22:53 23:01 23:31 23:59
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:48 10:22 18:22 18:49 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:56 22:56 23:03 23:33 00:01
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 23:05 23:35 00:03
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 23:07 23:37 00:05
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 05:00 06:00 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:52 10:27 18:27 18:54 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:00 23:00
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 05:01 06:01 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:53 10:28 18:28 18:55 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:01 23:01
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 05:02 06:02 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:28 09:55 10:31 18:31 18:58 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:03 23:03
S Side, opp St Partick Square 05:03 06:03 07:03 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:30 09:57 10:33 18:33 18:59 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:05 23:05
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 05:04 06:04 07:04 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:31 09:58 10:35 18:35 19:01 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:06 23:06
Newington Road (SE-bound) 05:05 06:05 07:05 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:33 10:00 10:37 18:37 19:03 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:08 23:08
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 05:05 06:05 07:05 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:34 10:01 10:38 18:38 19:04 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:09 23:09
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 05:06 06:06 07:06 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:34 10:02 10:39 18:39 19:04 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:09 23:09
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 05:06 06:06 07:06 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:35 10:03 10:40 18:40 19:05 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:10 23:10
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 05:07 06:07 07:07 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:11 09:36 10:04 10:41 18:41 19:06 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:11 23:11
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 05:07 06:07 07:07 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:37 10:04 10:41 18:41 19:07 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:12 23:12
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 05:08 06:08 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:38 10:06 10:43 18:43 19:08 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:13 23:13
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 05:08 06:08 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:38 10:06 10:43 18:43 19:08 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:13 23:13
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 05:08 06:08 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:38 10:06 10:43 18:43 19:08 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:13 23:13
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 05:09 06:09 07:09 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:39 10:07 10:44 18:44 19:09 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:14 23:14
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 05:09 06:09 07:09 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:39 10:08 10:45 18:45 19:09 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:14 23:14
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 05:10 06:10 07:10 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:15 09:40 10:09 10:46 18:46 19:10 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:15 23:15
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 05:11 06:11 07:11 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:41 10:09 10:46 18:46 19:11 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:16 23:16
Greenend, after Liberton High School 05:12 06:12 07:12 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:42 10:11 10:48 18:48 19:12 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:17 23:17
Greenend, before Moredunvale Road 05:12 06:12 07:12 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:42 10:11 10:48 18:48 19:13 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:18 23:18
Moredun Park Road (nr) 05:13 06:13 07:13 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:43 10:12 10:49 18:49 19:14 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:19 23:19
Gilmerton, opp Gaurdwell Glen 05:14 06:14 07:14 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:44 10:13 10:50 18:50 19:14 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:19 23:19
Gilmerton Primary School (opp) 05:14 06:14 07:14 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:44 10:14 10:51 18:51 19:15 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:20 23:20
Gilmerton Crossroads (before) 05:15 06:15 07:15 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:45 10:15 10:52 18:52 19:16 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:21 23:21
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 05:15 06:15 07:15 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:45 10:15 10:52 18:52 19:16 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:21 23:21
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 05:16 06:16 07:16 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:46 10:16 10:53 18:53 19:17 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:22 23:22
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 05:17 06:17 07:17 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:22 09:47 10:17 10:54 18:54 19:18 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:23 23:23
Gilmerton Junction (before) 05:18 06:18 07:18 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:23 09:48 10:18 10:55 18:55 19:19 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:24 23:24
Melville Nursery, opp Dobbies Garden World 05:20 06:20 07:20 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:25 09:50 10:20 10:57 18:57 19:21 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:26 23:26
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:24 06:24 07:24 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:30 09:55 10:25 11:02 19:02 19:25 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:30 23:30
Newbattle, at Kings Gate 05:27 06:27 07:27 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:33 09:58 10:28 11:05 19:05 19:28 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:33 23:33
Lothianbridge, on Dalhousie Road 05:28 06:28 07:28 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:34 09:59 10:29 11:06 19:06 19:29 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:34 23:34
Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 05:29 06:29 07:29 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:07 19:07 19:30 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:35 23:35
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 05:29 06:29 07:29 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:07 19:07 19:30 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:35 23:35
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 05:29 06:29 07:29 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:07 19:07 19:30 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:35 23:35
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 05:30 06:30 07:30 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:36 10:01 10:31 11:08 19:08 19:31 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:36 23:36
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 05:30 06:30 07:30 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:36 10:01 10:31 11:08 19:08 19:31 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:36 23:36
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 05:31 06:31 07:31 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:37 10:02 10:32 11:09 19:09 19:32 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:37 23:37
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 05:31 06:31 07:31 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:37 10:03 10:33 11:10 19:10 19:33 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:37 23:37
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 05:32 06:32 07:32 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:38 10:04 10:34 11:11 19:11 19:34 20:12 20:41 21:11 21:38 23:38
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 05:32 06:32 07:32 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:39 10:04 10:34 11:11 19:11 19:34 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:39 23:39
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 05:33 06:33 07:33 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:39 10:05 10:35 11:12 19:12 19:35 20:13 20:42 21:12 21:39 23:39
Greenhall Road (at 38) 05:33 06:33 07:33 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:40 10:05 10:35 11:12 19:12 19:35 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:40 23:40
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 05:34 06:34 07:34 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:40 10:06 10:36 11:13 19:13 19:36 20:14 20:43 21:13 21:40 23:40
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 05:34 06:34 07:34 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:41 10:06 10:36 11:13 19:13 19:36 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:41 23:41
Arniston Engine (opp) 05:34 06:34 07:34 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:41 10:07 10:37 11:14 19:14 19:37 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:41 23:41
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 05:35 06:35 07:35 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:42 10:08 10:38 11:15 19:15 19:38 20:16 20:45 21:15 21:42 23:42
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:36 06:36 07:36 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:43 10:09 10:39 11:16 19:16 19:39 20:17 20:46 21:16 21:43 23:43
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:36 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:43 10:10 10:40 11:17 19:17 19:40 20:18 20:46 21:16 21:43 23:43
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 05:37 06:37 07:37 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:44 10:10 10:40 11:17 19:17 19:40 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:44 23:44
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 05:37 06:37 07:37 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:44 10:10 10:40 11:17 19:17 19:40 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:44 23:44
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:45 10:12 10:42 11:19 19:19 19:42 20:20 20:48 21:18 21:45 23:45
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:46 10:12 10:42 11:19 19:19 19:42 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:46 23:46
Birkenside, at Terminus 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:47 10:14 10:44 11:21 19:21 19:44 20:22 20:50 21:20 21:47 23:47

Gorebridge - Silverknowes

Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 08:07 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 08:09
Birkenside, at Terminus 05:00 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 05:01 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 05:01 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Gorebridge Inn (at) 05:02 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Gorebridge, at Police Station 05:02 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:04 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:04 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 05:05 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Arniston Engine (at) 05:06 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:33 00:03
New Hunterfield (at) 05:06 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 05:06 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:15 08:45 09:13 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 05:07 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 22:35 23:05 23:34 00:04
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 05:07 05:52 06:52 07:52 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Gowkshill Farm (at) 05:08 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 22:36 23:06 23:35 00:05
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 05:08 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 05:09 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:37 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 05:10 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 22:38 23:08 23:37 00:07
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 05:11 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 22:39 23:09 23:38 00:08
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 05:11 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:39 22:39 23:09 23:38 00:08
Newtongrange, at Station Road 05:12 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:40 22:40 23:10 23:39 00:09
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 05:12 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:40 22:40 23:10 23:39 00:09
Lothianbridge, at Dalhousie Road 05:13 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:22 08:52 09:20 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:41 22:41 23:11 23:40 00:10
Newbattle, opp Kings Gate 05:14 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:42 23:12 23:41 00:11
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:17 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:45 22:45 23:15 23:44 00:14
Melville Nursery, at Dobbies Garden World 05:21 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:49 22:49 23:19 23:48 00:18
Gilmerton Junction (after) 05:22 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:50 22:50 23:20 23:49 00:19
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 05:24 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:33 09:03 09:32 09:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:52 22:52 23:22 23:51 00:21
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 05:24 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:52 22:52 23:22 23:51 00:21
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 05:25 06:10 07:10 08:10 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:53 22:53 23:23 23:52 00:22
Gilmerton Crossroads (after) 05:26 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:54 22:54 23:24 23:52 00:22
Gilmerton Primary School (at) 05:26 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:54 22:54 23:24 23:53 00:23
Gilmerton, before Gaurdwell Glen 05:27 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:53 00:23
Moredun Park Road (after) 05:28 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:29 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:54 00:24
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 05:28 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:55 00:25
Greenend, before Liberton High School 05:29 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:30 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:55 00:25
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 05:30 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:31 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:56 00:26
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 05:30 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:32 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:57 00:27
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 05:31 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:32 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:57 00:27
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 05:31 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:33 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:58 00:28
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 05:32 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:00 23:00 23:30 23:58 00:28
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 05:32 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:00 23:00 23:30 23:59 00:29
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:33 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:01 23:01 23:31 23:59 00:29
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 05:34 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:02 23:02 23:32 00:00 00:30
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:34 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:36 21:02 23:02 23:32 00:00 00:30
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:34 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:03 23:03 23:32 00:00 00:30
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 05:35 06:20 07:20 08:20 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:04 23:04 23:33 00:01 00:31
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 05:35 06:20 07:20 08:20 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:38 21:04 23:04 23:33 00:01 00:31
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 05:36 06:21 07:21 08:21 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:38 21:04 23:04 23:34 00:02 00:32
Newington Road (NW-bound) 05:36 06:21 07:21 08:21 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:05 23:05 23:34 00:02 00:32
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:37 06:22 07:22 08:22 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:40 21:06 23:06 23:35 00:03 00:33
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:38 06:23 07:23 08:23 08:47 09:17 09:50 10:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:08 23:08 23:36 00:04 00:34
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 05:40 06:25 07:25 08:25 08:49 09:19 09:52 10:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:44 21:10 23:10 23:38 00:06 00:36
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 05:41 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:46 21:12 23:12 23:39 00:07 00:37
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 05:43 06:28 07:28 08:28 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:48 21:14 23:14 23:41 00:09 00:39
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 23:42 00:10 00:40
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 23:44 00:12 00:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:44 06:29 07:29 08:10 08:29 08:53 09:23 09:59 10:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:50 21:16 23:16
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GT) 05:48 06:33 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:57 09:27 10:04 10:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:54 21:20 23:20
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 05:49 06:34 07:34 08:14 08:34 08:58 09:28 10:05 10:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:33 20:00 20:30 20:55 21:21 23:21
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 05:50 06:35 07:35 08:15 08:35 08:59 09:29 10:06 10:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:01 20:31 20:56 21:22 23:22
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 05:51 06:36 07:36 08:16 08:36 09:00 09:30 10:07 10:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:02 20:32 20:57 21:23 23:23
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 05:52 06:37 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:31 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:03 20:33 20:58 21:24 23:24
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 05:52 06:37 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:31 10:10 10:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:04 20:33 20:58 21:24 23:24
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 05:53 06:38 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:02 09:32 10:11 10:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:05 20:34 20:59 21:25 23:25
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 05:54 06:39 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:03 09:33 10:12 10:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:06 20:35 21:00 21:26 23:26
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 05:55 06:40 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:04 09:34 10:13 10:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:01 21:27 23:27
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 05:56 06:41 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:35 10:14 10:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:08 20:37 21:02 21:28 23:28
Craigleith, at Western General 05:56 06:41 07:41 08:21 08:42 09:06 09:36 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:09 20:37 21:02 21:28 23:28
Craigleith, opp West Woods 05:57 06:42 07:42 08:22 08:43 09:07 09:37 10:16 10:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:09 20:38 21:03 21:29 23:29
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 05:57 06:42 07:42 08:22 08:43 09:07 09:37 10:17 10:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:43 20:10 20:38 21:03 21:29 23:29
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 05:58 06:43 07:43 08:23 08:44 09:08 09:38 10:18 10:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:11 20:39 21:04 21:30 23:30
Crewe Toll (W-bound) Roundabout 05:59 06:44 07:44 08:24 08:45 09:09 09:39 10:19 10:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:12 20:40 21:05 21:31 23:31
Pilton, opp Ferry Road Drive 05:59 06:44 07:44 08:24 08:45 09:09 09:39 10:19 10:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:12 20:40 21:05 21:31 23:31
Drylaw Police Station (before) 05:59 06:44 07:44 08:24 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:20 10:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:13 20:41 21:06 21:32 23:32
Drylaw, after Groathill Road North 06:00 06:45 07:45 08:25 08:46 09:10 09:40 10:21 10:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:14 20:42 21:07 21:33 23:33
Drylaw, opp Muirhouse Green 06:00 06:45 07:45 08:25 08:46 09:11 09:41 10:22 10:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:15 20:42 21:07 21:33 23:33
Drylaw, before Silverknowes Neuk 06:01 06:46 07:46 08:26 08:47 09:11 09:41 10:22 10:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:15 20:43 21:08 21:34 23:34
Silverknowes Road East (NE-bound) 06:01 06:46 07:46 08:26 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:23 10:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:16 20:44 21:09 21:35 23:35
Silverknowes Midway (after) 06:01 06:46 07:46 08:26 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:24 10:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:17 20:44 21:09 21:35 23:35
Silverknowes Crescent (o/s) 06:02 06:47 07:47 08:27 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:24 10:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:17 20:44 21:09 21:35 23:35
Silverknowes Court (opp) 06:02 06:47 07:47 08:27 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:24 10:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:17 20:45 21:10 21:36 23:36
Silverknowes, before Lauriston Farm Road 06:02 06:47 07:47 08:27 08:48 09:14 09:44 10:25 10:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:18 20:45 21:10 21:36 23:36
Silverknowes Promenade (at) 06:04 06:49 07:49 08:29 08:50 09:16 09:46 10:28 10:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:21 20:48 21:13 21:39 23:39

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses