🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Silverknowes - Gorebridge

Silverknowes Promenade (at) 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 then hourly until 18:13 19:08 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:32
Silverknowes, after Lauriston Farm Road 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:16 18:16 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34
Silverknowes Court (o/s) 05:15 06:16 07:16 08:16 18:16 19:11 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:35
Silverknowes Crescent (opp) 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:17 18:17 19:12 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:35
Silverknowes Midway (nr) 05:16 06:17 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:12 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36
Silverknowes Road East (E-bound) 05:16 06:17 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:12 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36
Drylaw, opp Silverknowes Neuk 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:18 18:18 19:13 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36
Drylaw, after Muirhouse Green 05:17 06:18 07:18 08:19 18:19 19:14 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37
Drylaw, opp Groathill Road North 05:18 06:19 07:19 08:19 18:19 19:14 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38
Drylaw Police Station (opp) 05:18 06:19 07:19 08:20 18:20 19:15 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38
Pilton, before Ferry Road Drive 05:19 06:20 07:20 08:20 18:20 19:15 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:39
Crewe Toll (NE-bound) Roundabout 05:19 06:20 07:20 08:21 18:21 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:39
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:20 06:21 07:21 08:22 18:22 19:17 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:20 06:21 07:21 08:23 18:23 19:18 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:21 06:22 07:22 08:23 18:23 19:18 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:41
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:22 06:23 07:23 08:24 18:24 19:19 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:42
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:23 06:24 07:24 08:25 18:25 19:20 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43
Comely Bank, nr Flora Stevenson School 05:24 06:25 07:25 08:26 18:26 19:21 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:44
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 05:25 06:26 07:26 08:27 18:27 19:22 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 05:26 06:27 07:27 08:28 18:28 19:23 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:46
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 05:26 06:27 07:27 08:29 18:29 19:24 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:46
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 05:27 06:28 07:28 08:30 18:30 19:25 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:47
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 05:28 06:29 07:29 08:31 18:31 19:26 20:18 21:18 22:18 22:48
New Town, after Circus Lane 05:29 06:30 07:30 08:32 18:32 19:27 20:19 21:19 22:19 22:49
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 05:29 06:31 07:31 08:33 18:33 19:28 20:20 21:20 22:20 22:50
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 05:30 06:31 07:31 08:33 18:33 19:28 20:20 21:20 22:20 22:50
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 05:30 06:32 07:32 08:34 18:34 19:29 20:21 21:21 22:21 22:51
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GE) 05:32 06:34 07:34 08:36 18:36 19:31 20:23 21:23 22:23 22:53
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 05:34 06:36 07:36 08:39 18:39 19:34 20:25 21:25 22:25 22:55
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 22:57
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 22:59
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 04:15 05:15 05:38 06:39 07:39 08:43 18:43 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:28
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 04:16 05:16 05:39 06:40 07:40 08:44 18:44 19:39 20:29 21:29 22:29
S Side, at Surgeons' Hall 04:17 05:17 05:41 06:42 07:42 08:47 18:47 19:42 20:31 21:31 22:31
S Side, opp St Partick Square 04:19 05:19 05:42 06:43 07:43 08:48 18:48 19:43 20:32 21:32 22:32
S Side, before Bernard Terrace 04:20 05:20 05:43 06:44 07:44 08:50 18:50 19:45 20:33 21:33 22:33
Newington Road (SE-bound) 04:21 05:21 05:45 06:46 07:46 08:52 18:52 19:47 20:35 21:35 22:35
Mayfield, opp Salisbury Place 04:22 05:22 05:46 06:47 07:47 08:53 18:53 19:48 20:36 21:36 22:36
Mayfield Minto Street (SE-bound) 04:22 05:22 05:46 06:47 07:47 08:53 18:53 19:48 20:36 21:36 22:36
Mayfield Gardens (SE-bound) 04:23 05:23 05:47 06:48 07:48 08:54 18:54 19:49 20:37 21:37 22:37
Mayfield, before East Savile Road 04:23 05:23 05:47 06:48 07:48 08:55 18:55 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37
Mayfield Suffolk Road (NW-bound) 04:24 05:24 05:48 06:49 07:49 08:56 18:56 19:51 20:38 21:38 22:38
Mayfield, opp Lygon Road 04:25 05:25 05:49 06:50 07:50 08:57 18:57 19:52 20:39 21:39 22:39
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 04:25 05:25 05:49 06:50 07:50 08:57 18:57 19:52 20:39 21:39 22:39
Nether Liberton Lane (after) 04:25 05:25 05:49 06:50 07:50 08:57 18:57 19:52 20:39 21:39 22:39
Nether Liberton, opp Orrok Park 04:25 05:25 05:50 06:51 07:51 08:58 18:58 19:53 20:40 21:40 22:40
The Inch, after Glenallan Drive 04:26 05:26 05:50 06:51 07:51 08:58 18:58 19:53 20:40 21:40 22:40
The Inch, opp Glenvarloch Crescent 04:27 05:27 05:51 06:52 07:52 08:59 18:59 19:54 20:41 21:41 22:41
The Inch, opp Claverhouse Drive 04:27 05:27 05:51 06:53 07:53 09:00 19:00 19:55 20:42 21:42 22:42
Greenend, after Liberton High School 04:28 05:28 05:52 06:54 07:54 09:01 19:01 19:56 20:43 21:43 22:43
Greenend, before Moredunvale Road 04:28 05:28 05:53 06:54 07:54 09:02 19:02 19:57 20:43 21:43 22:43
Moredun Park Road (nr) 04:29 05:29 05:53 06:55 07:55 09:03 19:03 19:58 20:44 21:44 22:44
Gilmerton, opp Gaurdwell Glen 04:29 05:29 05:54 06:56 07:56 09:03 19:03 19:58 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gilmerton Primary School (opp) 04:30 05:30 05:54 06:56 07:56 09:04 19:04 19:59 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gilmerton Crossroads (before) 04:30 05:30 05:55 06:57 07:57 09:05 19:05 20:00 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gilmerton Drum Street (SE-bound) 04:31 05:31 05:56 06:57 07:57 09:05 19:05 20:00 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gilmerton, opp Drum Cottages 04:31 05:31 05:56 06:58 07:58 09:06 19:06 20:01 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gilmerton Station Road (opp) 04:32 05:32 05:57 06:59 07:59 09:07 19:07 20:02 20:48 21:48 22:48
Gilmerton Junction (before) 04:33 05:33 05:58 07:00 08:00 09:08 19:08 20:03 20:49 21:49 22:49
Melville Nursery, opp Dobbies Garden World 04:35 05:35 06:00 07:02 08:02 09:11 19:11 20:06 20:51 21:51 22:51
Eskbank, at Tesco 04:40 05:40 06:05 07:07 08:07 09:17 19:17 20:12 20:56 21:56 22:56
Newbattle, at Kings Gate 04:43 05:43 06:08 07:10 08:10 09:20 19:20 20:15 20:59 21:59 22:59
Lothianbridge, on Dalhousie Road 04:44 05:44 06:09 07:11 08:11 09:21 19:21 20:16 21:00 22:00 23:00
Newtongrange, on Dalhousie Road 04:45 05:45 06:10 07:12 08:12 09:22 19:22 20:17 21:01 22:01 23:01
Newtongrange, opp Station Road 04:45 05:45 06:10 07:12 08:12 09:22 19:22 20:17 21:01 22:01 23:01
Newtongrange, at St Anne's Court 04:45 05:45 06:10 07:12 08:12 09:22 19:22 20:17 21:01 22:01 23:01
Newtongrange, opp Dean Park Place 04:46 05:46 06:11 07:13 08:13 09:23 19:23 20:18 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newtongrange, at Fourth Street 04:46 05:46 06:11 07:13 08:13 09:23 19:23 20:18 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newtongrange, opp Mining Museum 04:47 05:47 06:12 07:14 08:14 09:24 19:24 20:19 21:03 22:03 23:03
Newtongrange, at McGahey Court 04:47 05:47 06:12 07:14 08:14 09:24 19:24 20:19 21:03 22:03 23:03
Gowkshill, at The Crescent 04:48 05:48 06:13 07:15 08:15 09:25 19:25 20:20 21:04 22:04 23:04
Gowkshill Farm (opp) 04:48 05:48 06:13 07:15 08:15 09:26 19:26 20:21 21:04 22:04 23:04
Gowkshill, at St Andrews Primary School 04:49 05:49 06:14 07:16 08:16 09:26 19:26 20:21 21:05 22:05 23:05
Greenhall Road (at 38) 04:49 05:49 06:14 07:16 08:16 09:27 19:27 20:22 21:05 22:05 23:05
Greenhall, at Barleyknowe Crescent 04:50 05:50 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:27 19:27 20:22 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hunterfield Greenhall Crescent (at 6) 04:50 05:50 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:28 19:28 20:23 21:06 22:06 23:06
Arniston Engine (opp) 04:50 05:50 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:28 19:28 20:23 21:06 22:06 23:06
Gorebridge, at Leisure Centre 04:51 05:51 06:16 07:18 08:18 09:29 19:29 20:24 21:07 22:07 23:07
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 04:52 05:52 06:17 07:19 08:19 09:30 19:30 20:25 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 04:52 05:52 06:17 07:19 08:19 09:30 19:30 20:25 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gorebridge, opp Police Station 04:53 05:53 06:18 07:20 08:20 09:31 19:31 20:26 21:09 22:09 23:09
Gorebridge Inn (opp) 04:53 05:53 06:18 07:20 08:20 09:31 19:31 20:26 21:09 22:09 23:09
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (near 3) 04:54 05:54 06:19 07:21 08:21 09:32 19:32 20:27 21:10 22:10 23:10
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 43) 04:54 05:54 06:19 07:21 08:21 09:33 19:33 20:28 21:10 22:10 23:10
Birkenside, at Terminus 04:55 05:55 06:20 07:22 08:22 09:34 19:34 20:29 21:11 22:11 23:11

Gorebridge - Silverknowes

Birkenside, at Terminus 05:00 06:00 06:30 07:39 08:39 then hourly until 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:15 22:15 23:15
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 89) 05:01 06:01 06:31 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:16 22:16 23:16
Birkenside Powdermill Brae (at 8) 05:01 06:01 06:31 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:16 22:16 23:16
Gorebridge Inn (at) 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:17 22:17 23:17
Gorebridge, at Police Station 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:17 22:17 23:17
Gorebridge, at Gore Avenue 05:03 06:03 06:33 07:42 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:19 22:19 23:19
Gorebridge Newbyres Crescent (W-bound) 05:03 06:03 06:33 07:42 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:19 22:19 23:19
Gorebridge, opp Leisure Centre 05:04 06:04 06:34 07:43 08:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:20 22:20 23:20
Arniston Engine (at) 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:44 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:21 22:21 23:21
New Hunterfield (at) 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:44 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:21 22:21 23:21
Greenhall, opp Barleyknowe Crescent 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:44 08:46 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:21 22:21 23:21
Greenhall, at Hogarth Avenue 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:45 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:22 22:22 23:22
Gowkshill, opp St Andrews Primary School 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:45 08:47 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:22 22:22 23:22
Gowkshill Farm (at) 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:46 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:23 22:23 23:23
Gowkshill, opp The Crescent 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:46 08:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:23 22:23 23:23
Newtongrange, opp McGahey Court 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:47 08:49 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:24 22:24 23:24
Newtongrange, at Mining Museum 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:48 08:50 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:25 22:25 23:25
Newtongrange, opp Fourth Street 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:49 08:51 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:26 22:26 23:26
Newtongrange, at Dean Park Place 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:49 08:51 17:51 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:26 22:26 23:26
Newtongrange, at Station Road 05:11 06:11 06:41 07:50 08:52 17:52 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:27 22:27 23:27
Newtongrange, at Dalhousie Road 05:11 06:11 06:41 07:50 08:52 17:52 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:27 22:27 23:27
Lothianbridge, at Dalhousie Road 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:51 08:53 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:28 22:28 23:28
Newbattle, opp Kings Gate 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:52 08:54 17:54 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:29 22:29 23:29
Eskbank, at Tesco 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:55 08:58 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:32 22:32 23:32
Melville Nursery, at Dobbies Garden World 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:59 09:03 18:03 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:36 22:36 23:36
Gilmerton Junction (after) 05:22 06:22 06:52 08:01 09:05 18:05 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:38 22:38 23:38
Gilmerton Station Road (before) 05:24 06:24 06:54 08:03 09:07 18:07 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:40 22:40 23:40
Gilmerton, at Drum Cottages 05:24 06:24 06:54 08:03 09:08 18:08 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:40 22:40 23:40
Gilmerton Drum Street (NW-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:55 08:04 09:08 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:41 22:41 23:41
Gilmerton Crossroads (after) 05:26 06:26 06:56 08:05 09:09 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06 21:42 22:42 23:42
Gilmerton Primary School (at) 05:26 06:26 06:57 08:06 09:10 18:10 19:06 20:06 21:06 21:42 22:42 23:42
Gilmerton, before Gaurdwell Glen 05:27 06:27 06:57 08:06 09:11 18:11 19:07 20:07 21:07 21:43 22:43 23:43
Moredun Park Road (after) 05:28 06:28 06:59 08:08 09:12 18:12 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:44 22:44 23:44
Greenend, opp Moredunvale Road 05:29 06:29 06:59 08:08 09:13 18:13 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:44 22:44 23:44
Greenend, before Liberton High School 05:29 06:29 07:00 08:09 09:14 18:14 19:09 20:09 21:09 21:45 22:45 23:45
The Inch, before Claverhouse Drive 05:30 06:30 07:01 08:10 09:15 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10 21:46 22:46 23:46
The Inch, after Glenvarloch Crescent 05:31 06:31 07:02 08:11 09:15 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10 21:46 22:46 23:46
The Inch, at Ivanhoe Crescent 05:31 06:31 07:02 08:11 09:16 18:16 19:11 20:11 21:11 21:47 22:47 23:47
The Inch, before Glenallan Drive 05:32 06:32 07:03 08:12 09:17 18:17 19:11 20:11 21:11 21:47 22:47 23:47
Nether Liberton, after Orrok Park 05:33 06:33 07:04 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:12 20:12 21:12 21:48 22:48 23:48
Nether Liberton Lane (opp) 05:33 06:33 07:04 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:12 20:12 21:12 21:48 22:48 23:48
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 05:34 06:34 07:05 08:14 09:19 18:19 19:13 20:13 21:13 21:49 22:49 23:49
Mayfield, at Lygon Road 05:35 06:35 07:06 08:15 09:20 18:20 19:14 20:14 21:14 21:50 22:50 23:50
Mayfield Suffolk Road (SE-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:06 08:15 09:21 18:21 19:14 20:14 21:14 21:50 22:50 23:50
Mayfield, after East Savile Road 05:36 06:36 07:07 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:15 20:15 21:15 21:51 22:51 23:51
Mayfield Gardens (NW-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:08 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:16 20:16 21:16 21:52 22:52 23:52
Mayfield Minto Street (NW-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:08 08:17 09:23 18:23 19:16 20:16 21:16 21:52 22:52 23:52
Mayfield, before Salisbury Place 05:37 06:37 07:08 08:17 09:23 18:23 19:16 20:16 21:16 21:52 22:52 23:52
Newington Road (NW-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:09 08:18 09:24 18:24 19:17 20:17 21:17 21:53 22:53 23:53
S Side, opp Bernard Terrace 05:39 06:39 07:10 08:19 09:25 18:25 19:18 20:18 21:18 21:54 22:54 23:54
S Side, at St Patrick Square 05:40 06:40 07:12 08:21 09:27 18:27 19:20 20:20 21:20 21:56 22:56 23:56
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 05:42 06:42 07:14 08:23 09:29 18:29 19:21 20:21 21:21 21:57 22:57 23:57
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 05:43 06:43 07:16 08:25 09:32 18:32 19:23 20:23 21:23 21:59 22:59 23:59
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 05:45 06:45 07:18 08:27 09:34 18:34 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:01 23:01 00:01
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:02
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 00:04
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:46 06:46 07:19 08:28 09:36 18:36 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:02 23:02
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GT) 05:50 06:50 07:23 08:32 09:40 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:06 23:06
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 05:51 06:51 07:24 08:33 09:41 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:07 23:07
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:25 08:34 09:42 18:42 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:08 23:08
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:26 08:35 09:43 18:43 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:09 23:09
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:27 08:36 09:45 18:45 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:10 23:10
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:28 08:37 09:46 18:46 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:10 23:10
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 05:55 06:55 07:29 08:38 09:47 18:47 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:11 23:11
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 05:56 06:56 07:30 08:39 09:48 18:48 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:12 23:12
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 05:57 06:57 07:31 08:40 09:49 18:49 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:13 23:13
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 05:58 06:58 07:32 08:41 09:50 18:50 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:14 23:14
Craigleith, at Western General 05:59 06:59 07:33 08:42 09:51 18:51 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:15 23:15
Craigleith, opp West Woods 06:00 07:00 07:34 08:43 09:52 18:52 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:16 23:16
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 06:00 07:00 07:35 08:44 09:53 18:53 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:16 23:16
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:36 08:45 09:54 18:54 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:17 23:17
Crewe Toll (W-bound) Roundabout 06:02 07:02 07:37 08:46 09:55 18:55 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:18 23:18
Pilton, opp Ferry Road Drive 06:02 07:02 07:37 08:46 09:55 18:55 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:18 23:18
Drylaw Police Station (before) 06:03 07:03 07:38 08:47 09:56 18:56 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:19 23:19
Drylaw, after Groathill Road North 06:03 07:03 07:39 08:48 09:57 18:57 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:19 23:19
Drylaw, opp Muirhouse Green 06:04 07:04 07:39 08:48 09:57 18:57 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:20 23:20
Drylaw, before Silverknowes Neuk 06:04 07:04 07:40 08:49 09:58 18:58 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:20 23:20
Silverknowes Road East (NE-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:41 08:50 09:59 18:59 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:21 23:21
Silverknowes Midway (after) 06:05 07:05 07:41 08:50 09:59 18:59 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:21 23:21
Silverknowes Crescent (o/s) 06:06 07:06 07:41 08:50 09:59 18:59 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:22 23:22
Silverknowes Court (opp) 06:06 07:06 07:42 08:51 10:00 19:00 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:22 23:22
Silverknowes, before Lauriston Farm Road 06:07 07:07 07:42 08:51 10:00 19:00 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:23 23:23
Silverknowes Promenade (at) 06:09 07:09 07:45 08:54 10:03 19:03 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:25 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses