Bus Times

29 - Retford - Doncaster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Doncaster - Retford

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B1 (B1) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Doncaster Cs3 (CS3) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Doncaster, adj Princegate 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Doncaster, adj Regent Square/Rs2 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Bennetthorpe, opp Roman Road 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Bennetthorpe, adj Alderson Drive 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Bennetthorpe, nr Manor Drive 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Belle Vue, adj Leger Way 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Belle Vue, nr Leger Way 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Belle Vue, adj Bawtry Road 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Belle Vue, nr Gliwice Way 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Belle Vue, opp The Dome 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Cantley, adj The Avenue 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Bessacarr, adj St Erics Road 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Bessacarr, opp Boswell Road 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Bessacarr, opp Middlefield Road 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Bessacarr, opp Alston Road 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Bessacarr, adj Church Lane 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Bessacarr, adj Grange Road 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Bessacarr, adj Plumpton Park Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Bessacarr, adj Warnington Drive 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Bessacarr, adj Plantation Avenue 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Parrots Corner, adj Warning Tongue Lane 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Mount Pleasant, opp Littleworth Lane 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Mount Pleasant, adj Hurst Lane 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Mount Pleasant Hotel (at) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Mount Pleasant, adj High Common Lane 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Bawtry, opp Rossington Hall School 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Bawtry, opp Rspca 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Bawtry, adj Yorkshire Caravans 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Bawtry Forest (opp) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Bawtry, adj Kings Wood 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Bawtry, adj North Avenue 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Bawtry, opp Martin Lane 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Bawtry, adj Wharfe Street 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Bawtry, adj Gainsborough Road 06:30 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:30
Gibbet Hill, adj Hawks Nest 06:31 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:31
Gibbet Hill Lane (adj) 06:32 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Bircotes, adj Bawtry Road 06:32 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Bircotes, adj The Crescent 06:33 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:33
Bircotes, opp Suffolk Road 06:34 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Bircotes, opp Whitehouse Court 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Bircotes Waterslack Road (S-bound) 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Bircotes, adj Sports Ground 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Bircotes, adj Colliery 06:36 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Harworth, opp Hill Top Court 06:37 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:37
Harworth Scrooby Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:37
Harworth, adj Blyth Road 06:38 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:38
Harworth Tickhill Road (N-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:38
Harworth Baulk Lane (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Harworth, adj Moor Top Road 06:40 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Harworth, adj Sherwood Road 06:40 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Harworth Amanda Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Harworth, adj Mayfair Close 06:41 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Harworth, adj Melbourne Grove 06:42 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:42
Harworth, opp War Memorial 06:43 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Harworth, adj The Green 06:43 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Harworth, opp Common Lane 06:44 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:44
Styrrup, opp Pagdin Drive 06:46 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:46
Harworth, opp Industrial Estate 06:47 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Harworth, adj Certex 06:47 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Blyth, adj The Woodlands 06:50 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Blyth, opp Brookside 06:51 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:51
Blyth Bawtry Road (S-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:52
Blyth, opp Nornay Close 06:52 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:52
Blyth, adj The Maltings 06:53 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53
Blyth, opp Ryton Fields 06:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:54
Blyth Retford Road (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54
Ranskill, o/s Grange Cottage 06:57 07:57
Ranskill, o/s Park House 06:59 07:59
Ranskill Blyth Road (E-bound) 07:01 08:01
Ranskill, o/s St Barnabas Church 07:01 08:01
Torworth, adj Holds Lane 07:03 08:03
Torworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 07:03 08:03
Torworth, opp Old School House 07:03 08:03
Barnby Moor, opp Trinity College Farm 07:04 08:04
Barnby Moor, o/s Little Grange Farm 07:05 08:05
Barnby Moor Great North Road (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Barnby Moor, adj Station Road 07:06 08:06 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Retford, adj Sandiforths 07:09 08:10 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Retford, opp Cooks Cottages 07:10 08:11 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Retford, adj North Road 07:11 08:12 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Hallcroft Randall Way (NE-bound) 08:12
Hallcroft, opp Earles Court 08:13
Hallcroft, adj Randall Park Way 08:13
Hallcroft, adj Aurillac Way 08:14
Hallcroft, in Elizabethan School 08:15
Hallcroft, opp Aurillac Way 08:15
Hallcroft, opp Randall Park Way 08:16
Hallcroft, adj Earles Court 08:17
Hallcroft Randall Way (SW-bound) 08:17
Retford, adj Silverdale Close 07:11 08:18 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Retford, opp Cemetery 07:12 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Retford, opp Hospital 07:12 08:21 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Retford, opp West Court 07:13 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:06
Retford, opp Lime Tree Avenue 08:22
Retford, opp St Josephs Church 08:23
Retford, opp Sports Ground 08:24
Retford, in Oaks School 08:25
Retford, adj Sports Ground 08:26
Retford, adj St Josephs Church 08:27
Retford, adj Lime Tree Avenue 08:28
Retford Queen Street (S-bound) 08:29
Retford, adj Railway Station 08:33
Retford, opp Duke Street 08:35
Retford, opp Thrumpton Lane 08:37
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 07:15 08:40 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:08
Schooldays only

Retford - Doncaster

Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:25 17:35
Retford, adj The Square 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:26 17:35
Retford Bridgegate (NW-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:27 17:35
Retford, opp Lime Tree Avenue 15:28
Retford, opp St Josephs Church 15:30
Retford, opp Sports Ground 15:31
Retford, in Oaks School 15:33
Retford, adj Sports Ground 15:33
Retford, adj St Josephs Church 15:35
Retford, adj Lime Tree Avenue 15:37
Retford, adj West Court 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:38 17:36
Retford, o/s Hospital 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:39 17:36
Retford, adj Cemetery 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:40 17:36
Hallcroft North Road (SE-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:42 17:37
Retford, opp Silverdale Close 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:42 17:37
Hallcroft Randall Way (NE-bound) 15:44
Hallcroft, opp Earles Court 15:45
Hallcroft, adj Randall Park Way 15:47
Hallcroft, adj Aurillac Way 15:48
Hallcroft, in Elizabethan School 15:50
Hallcroft, opp Aurillac Way 15:50
Hallcroft, opp Randall Park Way 15:51
Hallcroft, adj Earles Court 15:51
Hallcroft Randall Way (SW-bound) 15:51
Retford, opp North Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:52 17:38
Retford, o/s Cooks Cottages 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:52 17:38
Retford, opp Sandiforths 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:53 17:39
Barnby Moor, opp Station Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:56 17:42
Barnby Moor Great North Road (W-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:57 17:43
Barnby Moor, opp Little Grange Farm 15:57
Barnby Moor, o/s Trinity College Farm 15:58
Torworth, o/s Old School House 15:59
Torworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 15:59
Torworth, opp Holds Lane 16:00
Ranskill, opp St Barnabas Church 16:02
Ranskill Blyth Road (W-bound) 16:03
Ranskill, opp Park House 16:03
Ranskill, opp Grange Cottage 16:05
Blyth Retford Road (NW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:06 17:47
Blyth, adj Ryton Fields 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 17:48
Blyth, opp The Maltings 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 17:48
Blyth, adj Nornay Close 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 17:49
Blyth Bawtry Road (N-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 17:49
Blyth, o/s Brookside 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:09 17:50
Blyth, opp The Woodlands 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 17:51
Harworth, opp Certex 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13 17:54
Styrrup, adj Pagdin Drive 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:56
Harworth, adj Common Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:58
Harworth, adj War Memorial 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:59
Harworth Tickhill Road (N-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:59
Harworth Baulk Lane (N-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19 18:00
Harworth, adj Moor Top Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:02
Harworth, adj Sherwood Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:02
Harworth Amanda Road (SW-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:02
Harworth, adj Mayfair Close 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:03
Harworth, adj Melbourne Grove 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:03
Harworth, opp Blyth Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23 18:04
Harworth Scrooby Road (E-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23 18:04
Harworth, adj Hill Top Court 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:05
Harworth, adj Fire Station 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:05
Bircotes, opp Colliery 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:05
Bircotes, opp Cricket Ground 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 18:06
Bircotes Waterslack Road (N-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 18:07
Bircotes, adj Whitehouse Court 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 18:08
Bircotes, adj Suffolk Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 18:08
Bircotes, opp The Crescent 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:09
Bircotes, opp Bawtry Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29 18:10
Gibbet Hill Lane (opp) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30 18:11
Bawtry, at Market Place 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:14
Bawtry, adj Martin Lane 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33
Bawtry, adj Ingham Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33
Bawtry Forest (adj) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35
Bawtry, nr Yorkshire Caravans 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36
Bawtry, adj RSPCA Centre 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36
Bawtry, adj Rossington Hall School 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37
Mount Pleasant, opp High Common Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38
Mount Pleasant Hotel (opp) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38
Mount Pleasant, opp Hurst Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39
Mount Pleasant, at Littleworth Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40
Parrots Corner, adj Great Yorkshire Way 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41
Bessacarr, opp Plantation Avenue 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Bessacarr, opp Warnington Drive 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Bessacarr, adj Warren Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Bessacarr, adj Top Hall Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43
Bessacarr, opp Grange Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43
Bessacarr, adj Stoops Lane 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43
Bessacarr, adj Alston Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44
Bessacarr, adj Middlefield Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44
Bessacarr, adj Boswell Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44
Bessacarr, nr Ellers Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44
Cantley, adj Saxton Avenue 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Cantley, adj St Augustines Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Belle Vue, adj The Dome 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Belle Vue, adj Gliwice Way 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46
Belle Vue, opp Bawtry Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46
Belle Vue, at Grand St Leger Hotel 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Bennetthorpe, at Danum Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Bennetthorpe, opp Alderson Drive 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:49
Bennetthorpe, adj Roman Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Doncaster, opp Regent Square 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Doncaster Ws1 (WS1) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55
Doncaster Cs2 (CS2) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B1 (B1) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes