Bus Times

29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Tycoch - Swansea via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn

Tycoch, in Llwyn Mawr Road 07:49 08:26 08:56 then hourly until 16:56 18:05 18:35
Carnglas, opp Sketty Primary School 07:49 08:26 08:56 16:56 18:05 18:35
Carnglas, after Rustic Close 07:50 08:27 08:57 16:57 18:06 18:36
Carnglas Pastoral Way (o/s 18) 07:51 08:28 08:58 16:58 18:07 18:37
Carnglas, before Hendremawr Close 07:52 08:29 08:59 16:59 18:07 18:37
Tycoch Square (at) 07:52 08:30 09:00 17:00 18:08 18:38
Tycoch Square (at) 07:52 18:08 18:38
Carnglas, after Raglan Road 07:53 18:08 18:38
Carnglas, nr Glan-yr-afon Turn 07:53 18:08 18:38
Penyrheol Harlech Crescent (o/s 80) 07:54 18:09 18:39
Penyrheol Drive (nr 2) 07:55 18:10 18:40
Sketty, after Sylvan Way 08:00 18:14 18:44
Tycoch Square (at) 08:02 18:16 18:46
Tycoch, after Lon Masarn 08:02 08:31 09:01 17:01
Tycoch, opp Swansea College 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:03
Sketty Avenue (after) 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:04
Uplands, in Glanmor Road 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:05
Uplands Post Office (after Phone Box) 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:07
Glanmor, before Victoria Street 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:08
Uplands, at Shops 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:10
Uplands, o/s St James Church 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:11
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 08:12 08:43 09:13 17:13
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14
Swansea Bus Station (Stand R) 08:17 08:48 09:18 17:18

Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn

Swansea Bus Station (Stand R) 07:50 08:03 08:25 08:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:45 18:15
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 07:52 08:05 08:27 08:37 16:37 17:47 18:17
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 2) 07:54 08:07 08:29 08:39 16:39 17:49 18:19
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 2) 07:56 08:09 08:31 08:41 16:41 17:51 18:21
Uplands Post Office (Stop 2) 07:57 08:10 08:32 08:42 16:42 17:52 18:22
Uplands, after Victoria Street 07:59 08:12 08:33 08:44 16:44 17:54 18:24
Uplands Post Office (after Phone Box) 08:00 08:13 08:34 08:45 16:45 17:55 18:25
Uplands, in Glanmor Road 08:01 08:14 08:35 08:46 16:46 17:56 18:26
Sketty Avenue (before) 08:02 08:15 08:36 08:47 16:47 17:57 18:27
Tycoch, o/s Swansea College 08:04 08:17 08:37 08:49 16:49 17:59 18:29
Tycoch, after Lon Mafon 08:04 08:17 08:49 16:49 17:59 18:29
Tycoch Lon Masarn (o/s 29) 08:05 08:18 08:50 16:50 18:00 18:30
Tycoch Bayswater Road (o/s 5) 08:06 08:19 08:51 16:51 18:01 18:31
Tycoch Bayswater Road Lower (o/s 37) 08:07 08:20 08:52 16:52 18:02 18:32
Tycoch, in Llwyn Mawr Road 08:08 08:21 08:53 16:53 18:03 18:33
Tycoch, in Llwyn Mawr Road 08:10 08:23 08:55 16:55 18:05 18:35
Carnglas, opp Sketty Primary School 08:10
Carnglas, after Rustic Close 08:12
Carnglas Pastoral Way (o/s 18) 08:12
Carnglas, before Hendremawr Close 08:13
Tycoch Square (at) 08:14
Tycoch Square (at) 08:14
Carnglas, after Raglan Road 08:14
Carnglas, nr Glan-yr-afon Turn 08:14
Penyrheol Harlech Crescent (o/s 80) 08:15
Penyrheol Drive (nr 2) 08:16
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales