Bus Times

29 - the Regency Route - Brighton - Lewes - Uckfield - Crowborough - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Brighton - Lewes - Uckfield - Crowborough - Tunbridge Wells

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:05 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 18:05 19:10
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:04 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:15 13:45 14:10 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 18:10 19:14
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:36 08:07 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:18 13:48 14:13 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:54 18:14 19:17
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:39 08:10 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:21 13:51 14:16 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 18:18 19:20
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:09 05:49 06:14 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:16 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:25 13:55 14:21 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:23 19:23
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 05:11 05:51 06:16 06:47 07:14 07:45 08:19 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:27 13:57 14:23 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:25 19:25
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 05:12 05:52 06:17 06:48 07:15 07:46 08:20 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:28 13:58 14:24 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:26 19:26
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 05:14 05:54 06:19 06:50 07:17 07:48 08:22 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:30 14:00 14:26 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:28 19:28
Falmer, opp Railway Station 05:16 05:56 06:21 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:03 14:29 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:31 19:31
Falmer Village (E-bound) 05:16 05:56 06:21 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:03 14:29 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:31 19:31
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 05:18 05:58 06:23 06:54 07:22 07:55 08:30 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:35 14:05 14:31 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:33 19:33
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 05:19 05:59 06:24 06:55 07:24 07:57 08:32 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:36 14:06 14:32 15:46 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:35 19:34
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 05:20 06:00 06:25 06:57 07:25 07:59 08:34 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:38 14:08 14:34 15:48 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:36 19:36
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 05:21 06:01 06:26 06:58 07:26 08:01 08:36 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:39 14:09 14:35 15:49 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:37 19:37
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 05:21 06:01 06:26 06:58 07:27 08:02 08:37 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:39 14:09 14:35 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:38 19:37
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 05:21 06:01 06:26 06:58 07:27 08:02 08:37 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:39 14:09 14:35 15:50 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:38 19:37
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 05:22 06:02 06:27 06:59 07:28 08:03 08:38 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:40 14:10 14:36 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:39 19:38
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 05:23 06:03 06:28 07:00 07:29 08:04 08:39 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:41 14:11 14:37 15:52 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:40 19:39
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 05:23 06:03 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:42 14:12 14:38 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:41 19:40
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 05:25 06:05 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:43 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:45 14:15 14:41 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:43 19:42
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 05:27 06:07 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:10 08:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:47 14:17 14:43 15:59 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:45 19:44
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 05:29 06:09 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:49 14:19 14:45 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:48 19:46
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 05:29 06:09 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:13 08:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:50 14:20 14:46 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:49 19:47
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 05:31 06:11 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:14 08:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:51 14:21 14:47 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:50 19:48
S Malling, adj Church Lane 05:33 06:13 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:54 14:24 14:50 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:53 19:51
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 05:33 06:13 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:54 14:24 14:50 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:53 19:51
S Malling, opp Upper Stoneham 05:33 06:13 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:18 08:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:54 14:24 14:50 16:07 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:53 19:51
Upper Wellingham, adj Wellingham Lane 05:34 06:14 06:39 07:12 07:42 08:18 08:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:55 14:25 14:51 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:54 19:52
Upper Wellingham, opp Ham Lane 05:35 06:15 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:20 08:55 10:25 10:56 11:25 11:56 12:25 12:56 13:25 13:57 14:26 14:53 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:55 19:53
Upper Wellingham, adj The Cock 05:35 06:15 06:40 07:13 07:44 08:20 08:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:27 14:53 16:10 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:56 19:54
Upper Wellingham, adj Barcombe Mills Road 05:36 06:16 06:41 07:14 07:44 08:21 08:56 10:26 10:57 11:26 11:57 12:26 12:57 13:26 13:58 14:27 14:54 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:56 19:54
Upper Wellingham, adj Top of Clay Hill 05:37 06:17 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:22 08:57 10:27 10:58 11:27 11:58 12:27 12:58 13:27 13:59 14:28 14:55 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:57 19:55
Rose Hill, adj Old Ship 05:37 06:17 06:42 07:15 07:46 08:23 08:58 10:28 10:59 11:28 11:59 12:28 12:59 13:28 14:00 14:29 14:56 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:58 19:56
Isfield, o/s Halfway House 05:39 06:19 06:44 07:17 07:48 08:25 09:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 16:14 16:49 17:48
Isfield, opp Kiln Lane 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:01 14:57 17:18 18:59 19:57
Isfield, adj Lavender Line 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:02 14:58 17:19 19:00 19:58
Isfield, adj Horsted Lane 05:40 06:20 06:45 07:18 07:50 08:27 09:02 10:31 11:03 11:31 12:03 12:31 13:03 13:31 14:04 14:32 15:00 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:50 19:01 19:59
Little Horsted, opp Wicklands 05:41 06:21 06:46 07:19 07:50 08:27 09:02 10:32 11:03 11:32 12:03 12:32 13:03 13:32 14:04 14:33 15:00 16:17 16:52 17:21 17:50 19:02 20:00
Little Horsted, opp Church 05:43 06:23 06:48 07:21 07:53 08:30 09:05 10:34 11:06 11:34 12:06 12:34 13:06 13:34 14:07 14:35 15:03 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:53 19:04 20:02
Ridgewood, opp Post Office 05:44 06:24 06:50 07:23 07:55 08:32 09:07 10:36 11:08 11:36 12:08 12:36 13:08 13:36 14:09 14:37 15:05 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:55 19:06 20:04
Ridgewood, opp Highview Lane 05:45 06:25 06:50 07:23 07:55 08:32 09:07 10:36 11:09 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09 13:36 14:10 14:37 15:06 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:55 19:07 20:05
New Town The Highlands (N-bound) 05:45 06:25 06:51 07:24 07:56 08:33 09:08 10:37 11:10 11:37 12:10 12:37 13:10 13:37 14:11 14:38 15:07 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:56 19:08 20:06
New Town, opp New Place 05:45 06:25 06:51 07:24 07:56 08:33 09:08 10:37 11:10 11:37 12:10 12:37 13:10 13:37 14:11 14:38 15:07 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:56 19:08 20:06
New Town, adj Catholic Church 05:46 06:26 06:52 07:25 07:56 08:33 09:08 10:38 11:10 11:38 12:10 12:38 13:10 13:38 14:11 14:39 15:07 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:56 19:08 20:06
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 05:46 06:26 06:52 07:25 07:57 08:34 09:09 10:38 11:11 11:38 12:11 12:38 13:11 13:38 14:12 14:39 15:08 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:57 19:09 20:07
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 05:47 06:27 06:53 07:26 07:58 08:35 09:10 10:39 11:12 11:39 12:12 12:39 13:12 13:39 14:13 14:40 15:09 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:58 19:10 20:08
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 05:52 06:32 06:58 07:31 08:03 08:40 09:15 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:03 19:15 20:13
Uckfield, adj Library Way 05:52 06:32 06:58 07:31 08:04 08:41 09:16 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:04 19:15 20:13
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 05:53 06:33 06:59 07:32 08:04 08:41 09:16 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:47 15:17 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:04 19:16 20:14
Uckfield Garage (adj) 05:53 06:34 07:00 07:33 08:05 08:42 09:17 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:18 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:05 19:17 20:15
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 05:54 06:34 07:00 07:33 08:06 08:43 09:18 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:06 19:17 20:15
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 05:54 06:35 07:01 07:34 08:06 08:43 09:18 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:49 15:19 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:06 19:18 20:16
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 05:55 06:35 07:01 07:35 08:07 08:44 09:19 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:50 15:20 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:07 19:18 20:16
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 05:56 06:37 07:03 07:36 08:09 08:46 09:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:21 14:52 15:23 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:09 19:20 20:18
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 05:57 06:38 07:04 07:38 08:11 08:48 09:23 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:24 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:11 19:21 20:19
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 05:58 06:39 07:05 07:39 08:12 08:49 09:24 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:24 14:55 15:26 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:12 19:22 20:20
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 05:58 06:39 07:05 07:39 08:12 08:49 09:24 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:24 14:55 15:26 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:12 19:22 20:20
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 06:00 06:41 07:07 07:41 08:14 08:51 09:26 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:26 14:57 15:28 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:14 19:24 20:22
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 06:01 06:42 07:09 07:43 08:16 08:53 09:28 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:59 15:30 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:15 19:25 20:23
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 06:02 06:43 07:09 07:43 08:16 08:53 09:28 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:28 14:59 15:30 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:16 19:26 20:24
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 06:03 06:44 07:11 07:45 08:18 08:55 09:30 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:29 15:01 15:32 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:17 19:27 20:25
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 06:04 06:45 07:13 07:47 08:20 08:57 09:32 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:31 15:03 15:34 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:29 20:27
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 06:06 06:47 07:14 07:48 08:21 08:58 09:33 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:32 15:04 15:35 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:20 19:30 20:28
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 06:07 06:48 07:16 07:50 08:23 09:00 09:35 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:34 15:06 15:37 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:32 20:30
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 06:08 06:49 07:17 07:51 08:24 09:01 09:36 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:35 15:07 15:38 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:23 19:33 20:31
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 06:09 06:50 07:18 07:52 08:25 09:02 09:37 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:36 15:08 15:39 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:34 20:32
Blackness, opp United Church 06:10 06:51 07:20 07:54 08:27 09:04 09:39 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:38 15:10 15:41 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:35 20:33
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 06:11 06:52 07:21 07:56 08:29 09:06 09:41 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:39 15:11 15:42 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:27 19:36 20:34
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 06:12 06:54 07:23 07:58 08:31 09:08 09:43 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:41 15:13 15:44 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:29 19:37 20:35
Crowborough, adj The Cross 06:13 06:55 07:24 07:59 08:32 09:09 09:44 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:42 15:14 15:45 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:38 20:36
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 06:13 06:55 07:24 07:59 08:32 09:09 09:44 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:42 15:14 15:45 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:38 20:36
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 06:13 06:56 07:25 08:00 08:33 09:10 09:45 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:43 15:15 15:46 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:38 20:36
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 06:14 06:56 07:25 08:00 08:33 09:10 09:45 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:43 15:15 15:46 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:39 20:37
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 06:14 06:56 07:25 08:01 08:34 09:10 09:45 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:43 15:15 15:46 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:39 20:37
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 06:15 06:58 07:27 08:02 08:35 09:12 09:47 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:45 15:17 15:48 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:40 20:38
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 06:17 06:59 07:28 08:04 08:37 09:13 09:48 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:18 15:49 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:42 20:40
Eridge, adj Railway Station 06:17 07:00 07:29 08:05 08:38 09:14 09:49 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:47 15:19 15:50 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:42 20:40
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 06:19 07:01 07:30 08:06 08:39 09:15 09:50 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:20 15:51 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:44 20:42
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 06:19 07:02 07:31 08:07 08:40 09:16 09:51 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:49 15:21 15:52 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:44 20:42
Eridge Green, o/s Church 06:20 07:03 07:32 08:08 08:41 09:17 09:52 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:50 15:22 15:53 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:45 20:43
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 06:22 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:44 09:20 09:55 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:53 15:25 15:56 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:47 20:45
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 06:24 07:08 07:37 08:13 08:46 09:22 09:57 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:24 14:55 15:27 15:58 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:49 20:47
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 06:25 07:09 07:38 08:14 08:47 09:23 09:58 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:25 14:56 15:28 15:59 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:50 20:48
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 06:26 07:10 07:40 08:16 08:49 09:25 10:00 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:58 15:30 16:01 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:51 20:49
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 06:27 07:10 07:40 08:16 08:49 09:25 10:00 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:58 15:30 16:01 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:52 20:50
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 06:27 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:50 09:26 10:01 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:28 14:59 15:31 16:02 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:52 20:50
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 06:28 07:11 07:41 08:17 08:50 09:26 10:01 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:28 14:59 15:31 16:02 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:53 20:51
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 06:29 07:13 07:43 08:19 08:52 09:28 10:03 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:30 15:01 15:33 16:04 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:54 20:52
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 06:31 07:15 07:45 08:21 08:54 09:30 10:05 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:32 15:03 15:35 16:06 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:56 20:54

Tunbridge Wells - Crowborough - Uckfield - Lewes - Brighton

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 07:32 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 07:32 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:10 18:40
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 07:35 08:04 08:44 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:13 18:43
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 07:36 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:44
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 07:36 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:44
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 07:37 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:15 18:45
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 07:37 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:16 18:45
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 07:38 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:17 18:46
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 07:40 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:48
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 07:42 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:50
Eridge Green, opp Church 07:46 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:25 18:54
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 07:46 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:25 18:54
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 07:47 08:16 08:56 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:26 18:55
Eridge, opp Railway Station 07:48 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:27 18:56
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 07:49 08:18 08:58 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:28 18:57
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 07:51 08:20 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:30 18:58
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 07:52 08:21 09:01 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:31 19:00
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 07:53 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:00
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 07:53 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:00
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 07:54 08:23 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:01
Crowborough, opp The Cross 06:16 07:24 07:55 08:24 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:34 19:02
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 06:16 07:24 07:55 08:24 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:34 19:02
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 06:17 07:26 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:04
Crowborough, opp The Park 07:57 08:26
Crowborough, adj Chapel Green 07:58 08:27
Blackness, o/s United Church 06:18 07:27 08:00 08:29 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:37 19:05
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 06:19 07:29 08:02 08:31 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:38 19:06
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 06:21 07:31 08:04 08:33 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:40 19:08
Crowborough, opp Windlesham Manor 06:21 07:31 08:04 08:33 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:40 19:08
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 06:22 07:33 08:06 08:35 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:42 19:09
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 06:24 07:34 08:07 08:36 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:43 19:11
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 06:25 07:36 08:09 08:38 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:54 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:45 19:12
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 06:27 07:37 08:11 08:40 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:46 19:14
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 06:27 07:38 08:11 08:40 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:47 19:14
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Gate Farm 06:28 07:39 08:13 08:42 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:57 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:48 19:15
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 06:30 07:41 08:15 08:44 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:50 19:17
Five Ash Down, adj The Pig and Butcher 06:31 07:42 08:16 08:45 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:51 19:18
Cooper's Green (S-bound) 06:31 07:43 08:17 08:46 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:01 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:52 19:18
Ringles Cross The Mount (SW-bound) 06:32 07:44 08:18 08:47 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:52 19:19
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 06:33 07:45 08:20 08:49 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:22 18:54 19:20
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 06:34 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:05 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:55 19:21
Uckfield Garage (opp) 06:35 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:28 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:06 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:24 18:56 19:22
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 06:35 07:48 08:23 08:52 09:29 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:25 18:56 19:22
Uckfield, opp Library Way 06:36 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:29 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:25 18:57 19:23
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 06:37 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:09 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:27 18:58 19:24
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 06:40 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:32 19:05 19:30
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 06:40 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:32 19:05 19:30
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 06:40 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:32 19:05 19:30
New Town, adj New Place 06:41 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:37 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:33 19:06 19:31
New Town The Highlands (S-bound) 06:42 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:38 10:12 10:41 11:12 11:41 12:12 12:41 13:12 13:41 14:12 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:01 18:34 19:07 19:31
Ridgewood, adj Highview Lane 06:42 07:58 08:32 09:02 09:38 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:17 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:34 19:07 19:32
Ridgewood, adj Post Office 06:43 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:39 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:35 19:08 19:33
Little Horsted, adj Church 06:46 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:42 10:16 10:45 11:16 11:45 12:16 12:45 13:16 13:45 14:16 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:38 19:10 19:35
Little Horsted, adj Wicklands 06:48 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:44 10:18 10:47 11:18 11:47 12:18 12:47 13:18 13:47 14:18 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:23 16:59 17:34 18:07 18:40 19:13 19:37
Isfield, opp Horsted Lane 06:49 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:45 10:19 10:48 11:19 11:48 12:19 12:48 13:19 13:48 14:19 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:24 17:00 17:35 18:08 18:41 19:13 19:38
Isfield, opp Halfway House 08:42 09:48 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:21 16:27 18:10 19:40
Isfield, opp Lavender Line 06:52 08:08 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:53 17:03 17:38 18:44 19:16
Isfield, adj Kiln Lane 06:52 08:08 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:53 17:03 17:38 18:44 19:16
Rose Hill, opp Old Ship 06:53 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:23 10:51 11:23 11:51 12:23 12:51 13:23 13:51 14:23 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:28 17:05 17:40 18:11 18:45 19:17 19:41
Upper Wellingham, opp Top of Clay Hill 06:54 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:24 10:52 11:24 11:52 12:24 12:52 13:24 13:52 14:24 14:52 15:23 15:56 16:29 17:06 17:41 18:12 18:46 19:18 19:42
Upper Wellingham, opp Barcombe Mills Road 06:55 08:15 08:47 09:16 09:51 10:25 10:53 11:25 11:53 12:25 12:53 13:25 13:53 14:25 14:53 15:24 15:57 16:30 17:07 17:42 18:13 18:47 19:19 19:43
Upper Wellingham, opp The Cock 06:56 08:16 08:48 09:17 09:51 10:26 10:53 11:26 11:53 12:26 12:53 13:26 13:53 14:26 14:53 15:25 15:58 16:31 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:20 19:43
Upper Wellingham, adj Ham Lane 06:56 08:17 08:49 09:18 09:52 10:26 10:54 11:26 11:54 12:26 12:54 13:26 13:54 14:26 14:54 15:25 15:58 16:31 17:08 17:43 18:14 18:48 19:20 19:44
Upper Wellingham, opp Wellingham Lane 06:58 08:19 08:51 09:19 09:53 10:28 10:55 11:28 11:55 12:28 12:55 13:28 13:55 14:28 14:55 15:27 16:00 16:33 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:22 19:45
S Malling, adj Upper Stoneham 06:59 08:21 08:52 09:20 09:54 10:29 10:56 11:29 11:56 12:29 12:56 13:29 13:56 14:29 14:56 15:27 16:00 16:33 17:10 17:45 18:16 18:51 19:23 19:46
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 06:59 08:22 08:53 09:21 09:54 10:29 10:56 11:29 11:56 12:29 12:56 13:29 13:56 14:29 14:56 15:28 16:01 16:34 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:23 19:46
S Malling, opp Church Lane 07:00 08:23 08:54 09:22 09:55 10:30 10:57 11:30 11:57 12:30 12:57 13:30 13:57 14:30 14:57 15:29 16:02 16:35 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:24 19:47 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:23
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 07:01 08:24 08:55 09:23 09:57 10:31 10:58 11:31 11:58 12:31 12:58 13:31 13:58 14:31 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:36 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:25 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:23
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 07:02 08:25 08:56 09:24 09:58 10:32 10:59 11:32 11:59 12:32 12:59 13:32 13:59 14:32 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:37 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:26 19:49 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:24
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 07:03 08:26 08:57 09:25 10:00 10:33 11:00 11:33 12:00 12:33 13:00 13:33 14:00 14:33 15:00 15:32 16:05 16:38 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:27 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:25
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 07:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:35 16:10 16:44 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:35 19:55 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:27
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 07:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:36 16:11 16:45 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:35 19:55 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:27
Lewes Post Office (adj) 07:07 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:12 15:38 16:13 16:47 17:23 17:58 18:27 19:02 19:37 19:57 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:28
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 07:10 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:41 16:17 16:51 17:27 18:01 18:30 19:05 19:39 19:59 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:30
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 07:12 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:43 16:19 16:53 17:29 18:03 18:32 19:07 19:40 20:00 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:32
Lewes, opp HM Prison 07:14 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:45 16:21 16:55 17:31 18:05 18:34 19:09 19:42 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 07:14 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:45 16:21 16:55 17:31 18:05 18:34 19:09 19:42 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 07:14 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:45 16:21 16:55 17:31 18:05 18:34 19:09 19:42 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 07:15 08:42 09:11 09:41 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:46 16:22 16:56 17:32 18:06 18:35 19:10 19:43 20:03 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:34
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 07:16 08:43 09:12 09:41 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:47 16:23 16:57 17:33 18:07 18:36 19:11 19:44 20:03 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:34
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 07:18 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:49 16:25 16:59 17:35 18:09 18:37 19:12 19:45 20:05 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:36
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 07:19 08:46 09:14 09:44 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:50 16:26 17:00 17:36 18:10 18:38 19:13 19:46 20:06 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:37
Falmer Village (W-bound) 07:21 08:48 09:17 09:46 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:52 16:28 17:02 17:38 18:12 18:41 19:16 19:49 20:08 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:39
Falmer, adj Railway Station 07:23 08:50 09:18 09:47 10:21 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:54 16:30 17:04 17:40 18:14 18:42 19:17 19:50 20:09 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 07:25 08:53 09:21 09:49 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:56 16:32 17:06 17:42 18:16 18:44 19:19 19:52 20:11 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:42
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 07:26 08:55 09:23 09:50 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:31 15:58 16:34 17:08 17:44 18:17 18:45 19:20 19:53 20:12 21:13 22:13 23:13 23:43
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 07:28 08:57 09:25 09:52 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:33 16:00 16:36 17:10 17:46 18:19 18:47 19:22 19:55 20:14 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:30 09:00 09:28 09:55 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:36 16:03 16:39 17:13 17:49 18:22 18:50 19:25 19:58 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 23:47
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 07:32 09:03 09:31 09:58 10:32 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:39 16:06 16:42 17:16 17:52 18:25 18:53 19:28 20:00 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 23:49
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 07:35 09:06 09:34 10:01 10:35 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:42 16:09 16:45 17:19 17:55 18:28 18:55 19:30 20:02 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 23:51
Brighton, opp North Road East 07:37 09:08 09:36 10:03 10:36 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:44 16:11 16:47 17:21 17:57 18:30 18:57 19:32 20:04 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 23:53
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 07:40 09:11 09:39 10:06 10:39 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:47 16:14 16:50 17:24 18:00 18:33 18:59 19:34 20:06 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 23:55
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 07:42 09:13 09:41 10:08 10:41 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:49 16:16 16:52 17:26 18:02 18:35 19:01 19:36 20:08 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 23:57
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 07:44 09:15 09:43 10:10 10:43 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:51 16:18 16:54 17:28 18:04 18:37 19:03 19:38 20:10 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 23:59
Schooldays only

More information

Brighton & Hove