🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

29 - the Regency Route - Tunbridge Wells-Imperial Arcade via Isfield

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 06:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:10 16:15 18:10 19:10
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 06:03 09:03 11:04 13:04 15:15 16:20 18:14 19:14
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 06:05 09:05 11:07 13:07 15:18 16:23 18:17 19:17
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 06:08 09:08 11:10 13:10 15:21 16:26 18:20 19:20
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:11 06:11 09:11 11:14 13:14 15:25 16:30 18:23 19:23
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 05:13 06:13 09:13 11:16 13:16 15:27 16:32 18:25 19:25
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 05:14 06:14 09:14 11:17 13:17 15:28 16:33 18:26 19:26
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 05:16 06:16 09:16 11:19 13:19 15:30 16:35 18:28 19:28
Falmer, opp Railway Station 05:18 06:18 09:18 11:22 13:22 15:33 16:38 18:31 19:31
Falmer Village (E-bound) 05:18 06:18 09:18 11:22 13:22 15:33 16:38 18:31 19:31
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 05:19 06:19 09:19 11:23 13:23 15:34 16:39 18:32 19:32
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 05:20 06:20 09:20 11:24 13:24 15:35 16:40 18:33 19:33
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 05:22 06:22 09:22 11:26 13:26 15:37 16:42 18:35 19:35
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 05:23 06:23 09:23 11:27 13:27 15:38 16:43 18:36 19:36
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 05:23 06:23 09:24 11:28 13:28 15:39 16:44 18:37 19:37
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 05:23 06:23 09:24 11:28 13:28 15:39 16:44 18:37 19:37
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 05:24 06:24 09:25 11:29 13:29 15:40 16:45 18:38 19:38
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 05:25 06:25 09:25 11:30 13:30 15:41 16:46 18:39 19:38
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 05:26 06:26 09:26 11:31 13:31 15:42 16:47 18:40 19:39
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 05:28 06:28 09:28 11:33 13:33 15:44 16:49 18:42 19:41
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 05:30 06:30 09:30 11:35 13:36 15:47 16:51 18:44 19:43
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 05:32 06:32 09:32 11:37 13:38 15:49 16:53 18:46 19:45
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 05:34 06:34 09:34 11:39 13:40 15:51 16:55 18:48 19:47
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 05:35 06:35 09:35 11:40 13:41 15:52 16:56 18:49 19:48
S Malling, adj Church Lane 05:37 06:37 09:37 11:42 13:43 15:54 16:58 18:51 19:50
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 05:37 06:37 09:37 11:42 13:43 15:54 16:58 18:51 19:50
S Malling, opp Upper Stoneham 05:38 06:38 09:38 11:43 13:43 15:54 16:58 18:51 19:50
Upper Wellingham, adj Wellingham Lane 05:38 06:38 09:38 11:43 13:44 15:55 16:59 18:52 19:51
Upper Wellingham, opp Ham Lane 05:40 06:40 09:40 11:45 13:45 15:56 17:00 18:53 19:52
Upper Wellingham, adj The Cock 05:40 06:40 09:40 11:45 13:46 15:57 17:01 18:54 19:53
Upper Wellingham, adj Barcombe Mills Road 05:41 06:41 09:41 11:46 13:46 15:57 17:01 18:54 19:53
Upper Wellingham, adj Top of Clay Hill 05:42 06:42 09:42 11:47 13:47 15:58 17:02 18:55 19:54
Rose Hill, adj Old Ship 05:43 06:43 09:43 11:48 13:48 15:59 17:03 18:56 19:55
Isfield, opp Kiln Lane 05:44 06:44 09:44 11:49 13:49 16:00 17:04 18:57 19:56
Isfield, adj Lavender Line 05:45 06:45 09:45 11:50 13:50 16:01 17:05 18:58 19:57
Isfield, adj Horsted Lane 05:46 06:46 09:46 11:51 13:51 16:02 17:06 18:59 19:58
Little Horsted, opp Wicklands 05:47 06:47 09:47 11:52 13:52 16:03 17:07 19:00 19:59
Little Horsted, opp Church 05:49 06:49 09:49 11:54 13:54 16:05 17:09 19:02 20:01
Ridgewood, opp Post Office 05:51 06:51 09:51 11:56 13:56 16:07 17:11 19:04 20:03
Ridgewood, opp Highview Lane 05:51 06:51 09:52 11:57 13:57 16:07 17:11 19:04 20:03
New Town The Highlands (N-bound) 05:52 06:52 09:53 11:58 13:58 16:08 17:12 19:05 20:04
New Town, opp New Place 05:52 06:52 09:53 11:58 13:58 16:08 17:12 19:05 20:04
New Town, adj Catholic Church 05:52 06:52 09:53 11:58 13:58 16:08 17:12 19:05 20:04
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 05:53 06:53 09:54 11:59 13:59 16:09 17:13 19:06 20:05
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 05:54 06:54 09:55 12:00 14:00 16:10 17:14 19:07
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 06:00 07:00 10:00 12:05 14:05 16:15 17:20 19:15
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 20:06
Uckfield, adj Library Way 06:01 07:01 10:01 12:06 14:06 16:16 17:21 19:16
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 06:01 07:01 10:02 12:07 14:07 16:16 17:21 19:16
Uckfield Garage (adj) 06:02 07:02 10:02 12:07 14:07 16:17 17:22 19:17
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 06:02 07:02 10:03 12:08 14:08 16:17 17:22 19:17
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 06:03 07:03 10:03 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:23 19:18
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 06:04 07:04 10:04 12:09 14:09 16:19 17:24 19:19
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 06:05 07:05 10:05 12:10 14:10 16:20 17:25 19:20
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 06:06 07:06 10:07 12:12 14:12 16:21 17:26 19:21
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 06:07 07:07 10:08 12:13 14:13 16:22 17:27 19:22
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 06:07 07:07 10:08 12:13 14:13 16:22 17:27 19:22
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 06:09 07:09 10:10 12:15 14:15 16:24 17:29 19:24
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 06:10 07:10 10:11 12:16 14:16 16:25 17:30 19:25
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 06:10 07:10 10:12 12:17 14:17 16:26 17:31 19:26
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 06:12 07:12 10:13 12:18 14:18 16:27 17:32 19:27
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 06:13 07:13 10:15 12:20 14:20 16:29 17:34 19:29
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 06:15 07:15 10:16 12:21 14:21 16:30 17:35 19:30
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 06:16 07:16 10:18 12:23 14:23 16:32 17:37 19:32
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 06:17 07:17 10:19 12:24 14:24 16:33 17:38 19:33
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 06:18 07:18 10:20 12:25 14:25 16:34 17:39 19:34
Blackness, opp United Church 06:19 07:19 10:22 12:27 14:27 16:35 17:40 19:35
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 06:20 07:20 10:23 12:28 14:28 16:36 17:41 19:36
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 06:21 07:21 10:25 12:30 14:30 16:38 17:43 19:37
Crowborough, adj The Cross 06:22 07:22 10:26 12:31 14:31 16:39 17:44 19:38
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 06:22 07:22 10:26 12:31 14:31 16:39 17:44 19:38
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 06:22 07:22 10:26 12:31 14:31 16:39 17:44 19:38
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 06:23 07:23 10:27 12:32 14:32 16:40 17:45 19:39
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 06:23 07:23 10:27 12:32 14:32 16:40 17:45 19:39
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 06:24 07:24 10:28 12:33 14:33 16:41 17:46 19:40
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 06:26 07:26 10:30 12:35 14:35 16:43 17:48 19:42
Eridge, adj Railway Station 06:26 07:26 10:30 12:35 14:35 16:43 17:48 19:42
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 06:28 07:28 10:32 12:37 14:37 16:45 17:50 19:44
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 06:28 07:28 10:32 12:37 14:37 16:45 17:50 19:44
Eridge Green, o/s Church 06:29 07:29 10:33 12:38 14:38 16:46 17:51 19:45
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 06:31 07:31 10:35 12:40 14:40 16:48 17:53 19:47
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 06:32 07:32 10:36 12:41 14:41 16:49 17:54 19:48
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 06:33 07:33 10:37 12:42 14:42 16:50 17:55 19:49
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 06:34 07:34 10:38 12:43 14:43 16:51 17:56 19:50
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 06:35 07:35 10:39 12:44 14:44 16:52 17:57 19:51
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 06:36 07:36 10:40 12:45 14:45 16:53 17:58 19:52
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 06:36 07:36 10:41 12:46 14:46 16:53 17:58 19:52
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 06:38 07:38 10:43 12:48 14:48 16:55 18:00 19:54
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 06:39 07:39 10:44 12:49 14:49 16:56 18:01 19:55
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 06:40 07:40 10:45 12:50 14:50 16:57 18:02 19:56

Inbound

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:58 13:03 15:08 17:08 18:08 20:08
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:59 13:04 15:09 17:09 18:09 20:09
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 07:03 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:08 15:13 17:13 18:13 20:13
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 07:04 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:09 15:14 17:14 18:14 20:14
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 07:04 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:10 15:15 17:14 18:14 20:14
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 07:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:12 15:17 17:16 18:16 20:16
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 07:06 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:12 15:17 17:16 18:16 20:16
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 07:07 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:13 15:18 17:17 18:17 20:17
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 07:08 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:14 15:19 17:18 18:18 20:18
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 07:09 08:09 09:09 11:10 13:16 15:21 17:20 18:20 20:19
Eridge Green, opp Church 07:12 08:12 09:12 11:13 13:19 15:24 17:23 18:23 20:22
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 11:13 13:19 15:24 17:23 18:23 20:22
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 07:13 08:13 09:13 11:14 13:20 15:25 17:24 18:24 20:23
Eridge, opp Railway Station 07:14 08:14 09:14 11:15 13:21 15:26 17:25 18:25 20:24
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 07:15 08:15 09:15 11:16 13:22 15:27 17:26 18:26 20:25
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 07:17 08:16 09:17 11:17 13:23 15:28 17:27 18:27 20:26
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 07:18 08:18 09:18 11:19 13:25 15:30 17:29 18:29 20:28
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 07:19 08:18 09:19 11:19 13:25 15:30 17:29 18:29 20:28
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 07:19 08:18 09:19 11:19 13:25 15:30 17:29 18:29 20:28
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 07:20 08:19 09:20 11:20 13:26 15:31 17:30 18:30 20:29
Crowborough, opp The Cross 07:21 08:20 09:21 11:21 13:27 15:32 17:31 18:31 20:30
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 07:21 08:20 09:21 11:21 13:27 15:32 17:31 18:31 20:30
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 07:23 08:22 09:23 11:23 13:29 15:34 17:33 18:32 20:31
Blackness, o/s United Church 07:24 08:23 09:24 11:24 13:30 15:35 17:34 18:33 20:32
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 07:25 08:24 09:25 11:25 13:31 15:36 17:35 18:34 20:33
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 07:27 08:26 09:27 11:27 13:33 15:38 17:37 18:36 20:34
Crowborough, opp Windlesham Manor 07:27 08:26 09:27 11:27 13:33 15:38 17:37 18:36 20:34
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 07:28 08:27 09:28 11:28 13:34 15:39 17:38 18:37 20:35
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 07:30 08:29 09:30 11:30 13:36 15:41 17:40 18:39 20:37
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 07:31 08:30 09:31 11:31 13:37 15:42 17:41 18:40 20:38
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 07:33 08:32 09:33 11:33 13:39 15:44 17:43 18:42 20:40
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 07:33 08:32 09:33 11:33 13:39 15:44 17:43 18:42 20:40
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Gate Farm 07:34 08:33 09:34 11:34 13:40 15:45 17:44 18:43 20:41
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 07:36 08:35 09:36 11:36 13:42 15:47 17:46 18:45 20:43
Five Ash Down, adj The Pig and Butcher 07:37 08:36 09:37 11:37 13:43 15:48 17:47 18:46 20:44
Cooper's Green (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 11:38 13:44 15:49 17:47 18:46 20:44
Ringles Cross The Mount (SW-bound) 07:38 08:37 09:38 11:38 13:44 15:49 17:48 18:47 20:45
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:40 13:46 15:51 17:49 18:48 20:46
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:41 13:47 15:52 17:50 18:49 20:47
Uckfield Garage (opp) 07:40 08:40 09:41 11:41 13:47 15:52 17:51 18:50 20:48
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 07:40 08:41 09:41 11:42 13:48 15:53 17:51 18:50 20:48
Uckfield, opp Library Way 07:41 08:41 09:42 11:42 13:48 15:53 17:52 18:51 20:49
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:42 08:43 09:43 11:44 13:50 15:55 17:53 18:52 20:50
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:47 08:50 09:48 11:50 13:55 16:00 18:00 19:00 20:55
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 07:47 08:50 09:48 11:50 13:55 16:00 18:00 19:00 20:55
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 07:48 08:51 09:49 11:51 13:56 16:01 18:01 19:01 20:56
New Town, adj New Place 07:48 08:51 09:49 11:51 13:56 16:01 18:01 19:01 20:56
New Town The Highlands (S-bound) 07:49 08:52 09:50 11:52 13:57 16:02 18:02 19:02 20:57
Ridgewood, adj Highview Lane 07:49 08:52 09:50 11:52 13:57 16:02 18:02 19:02 20:57
Ridgewood, adj Post Office 07:50 08:53 09:51 11:53 13:58 16:03 18:03 19:03 20:58
Little Horsted, adj Church 07:52 08:55 09:53 11:55 14:00 16:05 18:05 19:05 21:00
Little Horsted, adj Wicklands 07:54 08:57 09:55 11:57 14:02 16:07 18:07 19:07 21:02
Isfield, opp Horsted Lane 07:55 08:58 09:56 11:58 14:03 16:08 18:08 19:08 21:03
Isfield, opp Lavender Line 07:58 09:00 09:59 12:01 14:06 16:11 18:10 19:10 21:05
Isfield, adj Kiln Lane 07:58 09:00 09:59 12:01 14:06 16:11 18:10 19:10 21:05
Rose Hill, opp Old Ship 07:59 09:01 10:00 12:02 14:07 16:12 18:11 19:11 21:06
Upper Wellingham, opp Top of Clay Hill 08:00 09:02 10:01 12:03 14:08 16:13 18:12 19:12 21:07
Upper Wellingham, opp Barcombe Mills Road 08:01 09:03 10:02 12:04 14:09 16:14 18:13 19:13 21:08
Upper Wellingham, opp The Cock 08:02 09:04 10:03 12:05 14:10 16:15 18:14 19:14 21:08
Upper Wellingham, adj Ham Lane 08:02 09:04 10:03 12:05 14:10 16:15 18:14 19:14 21:09
Upper Wellingham, opp Wellingham Lane 08:04 09:06 10:05 12:07 14:12 16:17 18:16 19:16 21:10
S Malling, adj Upper Stoneham 08:04 09:06 10:05 12:07 14:12 16:17 18:16 19:16 21:11
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 08:05 09:07 10:06 12:08 14:13 16:18 18:17 19:17 21:11
S Malling, opp Church Lane 08:06 09:08 10:07 12:09 14:14 16:19 18:18 19:18 21:12
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 08:06 09:09 10:08 12:10 14:15 16:20 18:19 19:19 21:13
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 08:06 09:10 10:09 12:11 14:16 16:21 18:20 19:20 21:14
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 08:07 09:11 10:10 12:12 14:17 16:22 18:21 19:21 21:15
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 08:09 09:13 10:12 12:14 14:19 16:24 18:24 19:24 21:18
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 08:10 09:14 10:13 12:15 14:20 16:25 18:25 19:25 21:19
Lewes Post Office (adj) 08:11 09:15 10:15 12:17 14:22 16:26 18:26 19:26 21:20
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 08:13 09:17 10:17 12:19 14:24 16:29 18:28 19:28 21:21
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 08:14 09:18 10:19 12:21 14:26 16:30 18:29 19:29 21:23
Lewes, opp HM Prison 08:16 09:20 10:21 12:23 14:28 16:32 18:31 19:31 21:24
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 08:16 09:20 10:21 12:23 14:28 16:32 18:31 19:31 21:24
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 08:16 09:20 10:21 12:23 14:28 16:32 18:31 19:31 21:24
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 08:17 09:21 10:22 12:24 14:29 16:33 18:32 19:32 21:25
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 08:19 09:23 10:24 12:26 14:31 16:35 18:34 19:34 21:27
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 08:20 09:24 10:25 12:27 14:32 16:36 18:35 19:35 21:28
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 08:20 09:24 10:26 12:28 14:33 16:37 18:36 19:36 21:28
Falmer Village (W-bound) 08:22 09:26 10:28 12:30 14:35 16:39 18:38 19:38 21:30
Falmer, adj Railway Station 08:23 09:27 10:29 12:31 14:36 16:40 18:39 19:39 21:31
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 08:25 09:29 10:31 12:33 14:38 16:42 18:41 19:41 21:33
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 08:27 09:31 10:33 12:35 14:40 16:44 18:43 19:43 21:35
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 08:28 09:32 10:34 12:36 14:41 16:45 18:44 19:44 21:36
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 08:30 09:35 10:37 12:39 14:44 16:48 18:46 19:46 21:38
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 08:32 09:37 10:39 12:41 14:46 16:50 18:48 19:48 21:40
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 08:35 09:40 10:42 12:44 14:49 16:53 18:51 19:51 21:42
Brighton, opp North Road East 08:36 09:41 10:43 12:45 14:50 16:54 18:52 19:52 21:43
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:38 09:44 10:46 12:48 14:53 16:56 18:54 19:54 21:45
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 08:40 09:46 10:48 12:50 14:55 16:58 18:56 19:56 21:47
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:42 09:48 10:50 12:52 14:57 17:00 18:58 19:58 21:49

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove