Bus Times

291 - Crawley - East Grinstead - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Crawley - East Grinstead - Tunbridge Wells

Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 06:00 07:10 08:09 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 17:30 19:00 20:20 22:02
Crawley, opp Rowan Close 06:01 07:11 08:10 09:02 15:02 16:12 17:32 19:02 20:22 22:03
Three Bridges, adj Artel Croft 06:03 07:13 08:12 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:33 19:03 20:23 22:05
Three Bridges, opp Jubilee Walk 06:04 07:14 08:13 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:34 19:04 20:24 22:06
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 06:05 07:15 08:14 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:36 19:06 20:26 22:07
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (NE-bound) 06:05 07:15 08:14 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:36 19:06 20:26 22:07
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (E-bound) 06:06 07:16 08:15 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:37 19:07 20:27 22:08
Wakehams Green, adj Blackheath 06:06 07:17 08:16 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:38 19:08 20:28 22:09
Wakehams Green, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 06:07 07:18 08:17 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:39 19:09 20:29 22:10
Wakehams Green, adj Petrol Station 06:08 07:19 08:18 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:40 19:10 20:30 22:11
Copthorne, opp Church Lane 06:09 07:20 08:19 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:42 19:11 20:31 22:12
Copthorne, opp Brookview 06:09 07:20 08:19 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:42 19:11 20:31 22:12
Copthorne, opp The Prince Albert 06:10 07:21 08:20 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:43 19:12 20:32 22:13
Copthorne, adj Village Hall 06:10 07:21 08:20 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:43 19:12 20:32 22:13
Copthorne, opp Church 06:11 07:22 08:21 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:44 19:13 20:33 22:14
Copthorne, adj Borers Close 06:11 07:22 08:21 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:44 19:13 20:33 22:14
Copthorne, adj Lashmere 06:11 07:22 08:21 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:44 19:13 20:33 22:14
Copthorne, adj Abergavenny Gardens 06:12 07:23 08:22 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 19:14 20:34 22:15
Copthorne, opp Cottage Place 06:13 07:24 08:23 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:46 19:15 20:35 22:16
Copthorne, adj The Duke's Head 06:14 07:25 08:24 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:47 19:16 20:36 22:17
Crawley Down, adj Mascotte 06:15 07:26 08:25 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:48 19:17 20:37 22:18
Crawley Down, adj Sandy Lane 06:15 07:26 08:25 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:48 19:17 20:37 22:18
Crawley Down, opp Forge Garage 06:16 07:27 08:26 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:49 19:18 20:38 22:19
Crawley Down, opp War Memorial 06:17 07:28 08:27 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 19:19 20:39 22:20
Crawley Down Sunnymead (S-bound) 06:18 07:29 08:28 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:51 19:20 20:40 22:21
Crawley Down, adj Royal Oak 06:19 07:30 08:29 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:53 19:21 20:41 22:22
Crawley Down, opp Burleigh Close 06:19 07:30 08:29 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:53 19:21 20:41 22:22
Crawley Down, opp Larches Way 06:19 07:30 08:29 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:53 19:21 20:41 22:22
Crawley Down, opp Tiltwood Drive 06:20 07:31 08:30 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:54 19:22 20:42 22:23
Crawley Down, o/s Falcon Park 06:20 07:31 08:31 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:55 19:22 20:42 22:23
Crawley Down, adj Cuttinglye Road 06:21 07:32 08:32 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:56 19:23 20:43 22:24
Felbridge Nurseries (opp) 06:22 07:33 08:33 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:57 19:24 20:44 22:25
Felbridge, adj Rowplatt Lane 06:23 07:34 08:34 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:58 19:25 20:45 22:26
Felbridge, adj McIver Close 06:24 07:35 08:35 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:59 19:26 20:46 22:27
Felbridge School (o/s) 06:24 07:35 08:35 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:59 19:26 20:46 22:27
Felbridge, before The Star Inn 06:25 07:36 08:36 09:30 15:30 16:40 18:00 19:27 20:47 22:28
E Grinstead, adj Felbridge Hotel 06:26 07:37 08:37 09:31 15:31 16:41 18:01 19:28 20:48 22:29
E Grinstead, adj Yew Lane 06:26 07:37 08:38 09:32 15:32 16:42 18:02 19:29 20:49 22:29
E Grinstead, opp Halsford Green 06:27 07:38 08:38 09:33 15:33 16:43 18:02 19:29 20:49 22:30
E Grinstead, adj Buckhurst Way 06:27 07:38 08:39 09:34 15:34 16:44 18:03 19:30 20:50 22:30
E Grinstead, adj Lingfield Road 06:28 07:39 08:40 09:36 15:36 16:46 18:05 19:31 20:51 22:31
E Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 06:29 07:40 08:41 09:38 15:38 16:48 18:07 19:32 20:52 22:32
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 06:31 07:42 08:44 09:41 15:41 16:51 18:10 19:35 20:55 22:34
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 06:32 07:43 08:46 09:44 15:44 16:54 18:13 19:37 20:56 22:35
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 06:33 07:44 08:47 09:45 15:45 16:55 18:14 19:38 20:57 22:36
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 06:34 07:45 08:48 09:47 15:47 16:57 18:15 19:39 20:58 22:37
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 06:34 07:45 08:48 09:47 15:47 16:57 18:15 19:39 20:58 22:37
E Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 06:35 07:46 08:49 09:48 15:48 16:58 18:16 19:40 20:59 22:38
E Grinstead, adj Woodbury Avenue 06:35 07:47 08:50 09:49 15:49 16:59 18:17 19:40 20:59 22:38
E Grinstead, adj Worsted Lane 06:36 07:47 08:50 09:49 15:49 16:59 18:17 19:41 21:00 22:39
Ashurst Wood, o/s Truscott Manor 06:36 07:48 08:51 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:18 19:41 21:00 22:39
Ashurst Wood, adj Windmill Lane 06:37 07:49 08:52 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:19 19:42 21:01 22:40
Ashurst Wood, opp Three Crowns 06:38 07:50 08:53 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:20 19:43 21:02 22:41
Ashurst Wood, adj War Memorial 06:38 07:50 08:53 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:20 19:43 21:02 22:41
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (SE-bound) 06:40 07:52 08:55 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:22 19:45 21:04 22:43
Forest Row, opp The Brambletye 06:41 07:54 08:57 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:24 19:47 21:05 22:44
Forest Row, opp Upper Close 06:41 07:54 08:57 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:24 19:47 21:05
Forest Row, opp Park Crescent 06:43 07:56 08:59 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:26 19:49 21:06
Forest Row, opp Post Horn Lane 06:44 07:57 09:00 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:27 19:50 21:07
Forest Row, opp Forest Road 06:44 07:57 09:00 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:27
Quabrook, adj Parrock Lane 06:46 07:59 09:02 10:01 16:01 17:11 18:29
Coleman’s Hatch, adj Church 06:47 08:00 09:03 10:02 16:02 17:12 18:30
Upper Hartfield, opp Brakenhill 06:48 08:01 09:04 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:31
Upper Hartfield, adj Garage 06:49 08:02 09:05 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:32
Upper Hartfield, adj The Gallipot Inn 06:49 08:03 09:06 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:33
Hartfield, opp Church Street 06:51 08:05 09:08 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:35
Hartfield, adj Castlefields 06:51 08:05 09:08 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:35
Withyham, opp The Dorset Arms 06:54 08:08 09:12 10:11 16:11 17:21 18:38
Withyham, adj Station Road 06:54 08:08 09:12 10:11 16:11 17:21 18:38
Groombridge, opp Florance Corner 06:58 08:12 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:26 18:42
Groombridge, opp Surgery 06:58 08:13 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:43
Groombridge, opp Station Road 06:59 08:14 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:28 18:44
Groombridge, adj The Crown Inn 06:59 08:14 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:28 18:44
Groombridge Hill (N-bound) 07:01 08:16 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:46
Langton Green Crockers Hatch (NE-bound) 07:02 08:17 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:47
Langton Green, adj The Hare 07:03 08:18 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:32 18:48
Langton Green, adj Petrol Station 07:03 08:18 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:32 18:48
Langton Green Gipps Cross (E-bound) 07:04 08:19 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:33 18:49
Langton Green, adj Dornden Drive 07:05 08:20 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:50
Rusthall, opp Tea Garden Lane 07:06 08:21 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:51
Rusthall, opp Church 07:07 08:22 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:36 18:52
Tunbridge Wells, adj Rusthall Road 07:07 08:22 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:36 18:52
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Spa Hotel 07:08 08:23 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:37 18:53
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (SE-bound) 07:09 08:24 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:38 18:54
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 07:09 08:24 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:38 18:54
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 07:10 08:25 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:39 18:55
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 07:11 08:26 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:40 18:56
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 07:12 08:28 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:42 18:57

Tunbridge Wells - East Grinstead - Crawley

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) then hourly until
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 07:26 08:48 15:48 16:48 18:00 19:15
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 07:28 08:51 15:51 16:51 18:03 19:18
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 07:29 08:52 15:52 16:52 18:04 19:19
Tunbridge Wells Major York's Road (NW-bound) 07:29 08:53 15:53 16:53 18:05 19:20
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Spa Hotel 07:30 08:54 15:54 16:54 18:06 19:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp Rusthall Road 07:31 08:54 15:54 16:54 18:06 19:21
Rusthall, adj Church 07:31 08:55 15:55 16:55 18:07 19:22
Rusthall, adj Tea Garden Lane 07:32 08:56 15:56 16:56 18:08 19:23
Langton Green, opp Dornden Drive 07:33 08:57 15:57 16:57 18:09 19:24
Langton Green Gipps Cross (W-bound) 07:34 08:58 15:58 16:58 18:10 19:25
Langton Green, opp Petrol Station 07:35 08:59 15:59 16:59 18:11 19:26
Langton Green, opp The Hare 07:36 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:12 19:27
Groombridge Hill (S-bound) 07:37 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:13 19:28
Groombridge, opp The Crown Inn 07:38 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:14 19:29
Groombridge, adj Station Road 07:39 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:15 19:30
Groombridge, adj Surgery 07:39 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:15 19:30
Groombridge, adj Florance Corner 07:40 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:16 19:31
Withyham, opp Station Road 07:44 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:20 19:35
Withyham, adj The Dorset Arms 07:45 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:21 19:36
Hartfield, opp Castlefields 07:48 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:24 19:39
Hartfield, adj Church Street 07:49 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:25 19:40
Upper Hartfield, opp The Gallipot Inn 07:50 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:26 19:41
Upper Hartfield, opp Garage 07:50 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:27 19:41
Upper Hartfield, adj Brakenhill 07:51 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:28 19:42
Coleman’s Hatch, opp Church 07:53 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:30 19:44
Quabrook, opp Parrock Lane 07:54 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:31 19:45
Forest Row, adj Forest Road 07:55 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:32 19:46
Forest Row, adj Post Horn Lane 07:57 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:34 19:48 21:11
Forest Row, adj Park Crescent 07:57 09:23 16:23 17:22 18:34 19:48 21:11
Forest Row, adj Upper Close 07:59 09:25 16:25 17:24 18:36 19:50 21:13
Forest Row, o/s The Brambletye 08:01 09:27 16:27 17:26 18:38 19:52 21:14 22:47
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (NW-bound) 08:02 09:28 16:28 17:27 18:38 19:52 21:14 22:47
Ashurst Wood, opp War Memorial 08:04 09:30 16:30 17:29 18:40 19:54 21:16 22:49
Ashurst Wood, adj Three Crowns 08:05 09:31 16:31 17:30 18:41 19:55 21:17 22:50
Ashurst Wood, opp Windmill Lane 08:05 09:32 16:32 17:31 18:41 19:55 21:17 22:50
Ashurst Wood, opp Truscott Manor 08:06 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:42 19:56 21:18 22:51
E Grinstead, opp Worsted Lane 08:07 09:34 16:34 17:33 18:43 19:57 21:19 22:51
E Grinstead, adj Herontye Drive 08:08 09:36 16:36 17:34 18:44 19:58 21:20 22:52
E Grinstead, opp Sackville School 08:08 09:37 16:37 17:35 18:44 19:58 21:20 22:53
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 08:09 09:38 16:38 17:36 18:45 19:59 21:21 22:53
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 08:10 09:39 16:39 17:37 18:46 20:00 21:22 22:54
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 08:10 09:39 16:39 17:37 18:46 20:00 21:22 22:54
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 08:12 09:42 16:42 17:40 18:48 20:02 21:23 22:55
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 08:14 09:44 16:44 17:42 18:50 20:04 21:25 22:57
E Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 08:15 09:45 16:45 17:43 18:51 20:05 21:25 22:57
E Grinstead, opp Lingfield Road 08:15 09:46 16:46 17:43 18:51 20:05 21:26 22:58
E Grinstead, adj Gwynne Gardens 08:16 09:47 16:47 17:45 18:53 20:06 21:27 22:59
E Grinstead, adj Halsford Green 08:17 09:48 16:48 17:46 18:54 20:07 21:27 22:59
E Grinstead, opp Yew Lane 08:18 09:49 16:49 17:46 18:54 20:08 21:28 23:00
E Grinstead, opp Felbridge Hotel 08:19 09:51 16:51 17:48 18:56 20:09 21:29 23:01
Felbridge, after The Star Inn 08:19 09:51 16:51 17:48 18:56 20:09 21:29 23:01
Felbridge School (opp) 08:20 09:52 16:52 17:49 18:57 20:10 21:30 23:02
Felbridge, opp McIver Close 08:20 09:52 16:52 17:49 18:57 20:10 21:30 23:02
Felbridge, opp Rowplatt Lane 08:21 09:53 16:53 17:50 18:58 20:11 21:31 23:03
Felbridge Nurseries (o/s) 08:22 09:54 16:54 17:51 18:59 20:11 21:31 23:03
Crawley Down, opp Cuttinglye Road 08:23 09:55 16:55 17:52 19:00 20:12 21:32 23:04
Crawley Down, adj Pasture Wood 08:25 09:57 16:57 17:53 19:01 20:13 21:33 23:05
Crawley Down, adj Tiltwood Drive 08:25 09:57 16:57 17:53 19:01 20:14 21:34 23:06
Crawley Down, adj Larches Way 08:26 09:58 16:58 17:54 19:02 20:14 21:34 23:06
Crawley Down, opp Royal Oak 08:27 09:59 16:59 17:55 19:03 20:15 21:35 23:07
Crawley Down Sunnymead (N-bound) 08:28 10:00 17:00 17:56 19:04 20:16 21:36 23:07
Crawley Down War Memorial (Stop F) 08:29 10:01 17:01 17:57 19:05 20:17 21:37 23:08
Crawley Down, adj Forge Garage 08:29 10:01 17:01 17:57 19:05 20:17 21:37 23:08
Crawley Down, opp Sandy Lane 08:30 10:02 17:02 17:58 19:06 20:18 21:38 23:09
Crawley Down, opp Mascotte 08:30 10:02 17:02 17:58 19:06 20:18 21:38 23:09
Copthorne The Duke's Head (W-bound) 08:32 10:04 17:04 18:00 19:08 20:20 21:40 23:11
Copthorne, adj Cottage Place 08:32 10:04 17:04 18:00 19:08 20:20 21:40 23:11
Copthorne, opp Abergavenny Gardens 08:33 10:05 17:05 18:01 19:09 20:21 21:41 23:12
Copthorne, opp Lashmere 08:33 10:05 17:05 18:01 19:09 20:21 21:41 23:12
Copthorne, opp Borers Close 08:34 10:06 17:06 18:02 19:10 20:22 21:42 23:13
Copthorne, adj Church 08:35 10:07 17:07 18:03 19:11 20:23 21:43 23:14
Copthorne, opp Village Hall 08:35 10:07 17:07 18:03 19:11 20:23 21:43 23:14
Copthorne, adj The Prince Albert 08:35 10:08 17:08 18:04 19:11 20:23 21:43 23:14
Copthorne, adj Brookview 08:36 10:08 17:08 18:04 19:12 20:24 21:44 23:15
Copthorne, adj Church Lane 08:36 10:09 17:09 18:05 19:12 20:24 21:44 23:15
Wakehams Green, opp Petrol Station 08:38 10:10 17:10 18:06 19:13 20:25 21:45 23:16
Wakehams Green, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 08:39 10:11 17:11 18:07 19:14 20:26 21:46 23:17
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (W-bound) 08:40 10:13 17:13 18:09 19:16 20:28 21:48 23:19
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (SW-bound) 08:41 10:14 17:14 18:10 19:17 20:29 21:49 23:20
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 08:43 10:16 17:16 18:12 19:18 20:30 21:50 23:21
Three Bridges, adj Jubilee Walk 08:43 10:16 17:16 18:12 19:18 20:30 21:50 23:21
Three Bridges, opp Artel Croft 08:44 10:17 17:17 18:13 19:19 20:31 21:51 23:22
Crawley, adj Rowan Close 08:46 10:19 17:19 18:15 19:21 20:33 21:53 23:23
Crawley Bus Station (Stand E) 08:49 10:22 17:22 18:18 19:23 20:35 21:55 23:25

More information

Metrobus