Bus Times

292 - Lydd, Police Station - Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Lydd, Police Station - Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds

Lydd, opp Police Station 07:07
Lydd, opp Poplar Lane 07:07
Lydd, adj Church 07:08
Lydd, opp Post Office 07:09
Lydd Camp (SW-bound) 07:10
Jury’s Gap, adj Coastguard Cottages 07:15
Camber Sands Holiday Park (opp) 07:20
Camber, adj Johnson's Field 07:20
Camber, opp Pontins 07:21
Camber, opp Scotts Acre 07:21
Camber, opp Farm Lane 07:22
Camber, adj Golf Club 07:23
E Guldeford, opp Salts Farm 07:28
Rye, opp King's Avenue 07:30
Rye, adj Bowling Green 07:30
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane 07:31
Rye, opp The Deals 07:32
Rye Railway Station (Stop A) 07:33
Rye, opp The Landgate 07:33
Playden, o/s Rye Cemetery 07:35
Playden, adj Rye Hospital 07:35
Playden, opp Peace and Plenty 07:36
Rye Foreign, adj Lea Farm 07:40
Peasmarsh, adj School Lane 07:43
Peasmarsh, adj Farleys Way 07:43
Flackley Ash, adj Mill Lane 07:44
Four Oaks, o/s The Coach House 07:48
Beckley, adj Buddens Green 07:48
Beckley, adj School 07:49
Clayhill, opp Rose and Crown 07:51
Northiam, adj Frewen College 07:52
Northiam, o/s Primary School 07:53
Northiam, adj Dixter Road 07:54
Northiam, opp Goddens Gill 07:55
Northiam, opp Coppards Lane 07:55
Northiam, o/s K&ESR Station 07:57
Newenden, adj The White Hart 07:58
Newenden Turning (N-bound) 07:59
Rolvenden Job's Cross (NE-bound) 08:01
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 08:05
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 08:06
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 08:08
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 08:10
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 08:11
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 08:13
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 08:14
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 08:15
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 08:16
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 08:17
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 08:17
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 08:18
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 08:19
Tenterden, at Homewood School Grounds 08:21
operates when Homewood School is open.

Tenterden, Homewood School Grounds - Lydd, Police Station

Tenterden, at Homewood School Grounds 15:40
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 15:40
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 15:41
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 15:41
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 15:42
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 15:43
Tenterden, opp The Vine 15:43
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 15:44
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 15:45
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 15:46
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 15:48
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 15:49
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 15:53
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 15:54
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 15:55
Rolvenden Job's Cross (SW-bound) 15:58
Newenden Turning (S-bound) 16:00
Newenden, opp The White Hart 16:02
Northiam, opp K&ESR Station 16:03
Northiam, adj Coppards Lane 16:04
Northiam, adj Goddens Gill 16:05
Northiam, opp Dixter Road 16:05
Northiam, opp Primary School 16:06
Northiam, opp Frewen College 16:07
Clayhill, o/s Rose and Crown 16:09
Beckley, opp School 16:10
Beckley, opp Buddens Green 16:11
Four Oaks, opp The Coach House 16:12
Flackley Ash, opp Mill Lane 16:14
Peasmarsh, opp Farleys Way 16:15
Peasmarsh, opp School Lane 16:16
Rye Foreign, opp Lea Farm 16:17
Playden, adj Peace and Plenty 16:21
Playden, opp Rye Hospital 16:21
Playden, opp Rye Cemetery 16:22
Rye Hill (S-bound) 16:22
Rye, adj Military Road 16:23
Rye, adj Bowling Green 16:23
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane 16:24
Rye, opp The Deals 16:25
Rye Railway Station (Stop A) 16:26
Rye, opp The Landgate 16:26
Rye, adj King's Avenue 16:27
E Guldeford, adj Salts Farm 16:29
Camber, opp Golf Club 16:34
Camber, adj Farm Lane 16:37
Camber, adj Scotts Acre 16:38
Camber, adj Pontins 16:39
Camber, opp Johnson's Field 16:39
Camber Sands Holiday Park (adj) 16:39
Jury’s Gap, opp Coastguard Cottages 16:42
Lydd Camp (NE-bound) 16:49
Lydd, adj Post Office 16:49
Lydd, opp Church 16:49
Lydd, adj Poplar Lane 16:50
Lydd, adj Police Station 16:51
operates when Homewood School is open.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings