Bus Times

294 - Kidderminster - Stourport - Hallow - Worcester

A bus service operated by Coniston Coaches

Kidderminster - Stourport - Hallow - Worcester

Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:05 16:30
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand C) 07:05 16:30
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand A) 07:05 16:30
Kidderminster Worcester Road Island (W-bound) 07:08 16:33
Foley Park (adj) 07:10 16:35
Foley Park, opp Goldthorn Road 07:10 16:35
Foley Park, opp Clee Avenue 07:11 16:36
Birchen Coppice, adj Industrial Estate 07:12 16:36
Birchen Coppice, opp Walter Nash Road West 07:13 16:37
Birchen Coppice, adj Crematorium 07:14 16:38
Stourport-on-Severn, opp High School 07:16 16:40
Burlish Park, adj Derwent Avenue 07:17 16:41
Burlish Park, opp Coniston Crescent 07:17 16:41
Burlish Park, opp Buttermere Road 07:18 16:42
Burlish Park opp Katrine Road 07:19 16:43
Lickhill Turn (W-bound) 07:19 16:43
Lickhill, adj Garland Road 07:20 16:43
Lickhill, opp Broomy Close 07:21 16:44
Lickhill, opp Ribbesford Drive 07:22 16:45
Stourport-on-Severn, adj Park Avenue 07:23 16:46
Stourport-on-Severn, adj Vernon Road 07:25 16:47
Stourport-on-Severn York Street (NW-bound) 07:27 16:49
Stourport-on-Severn, adj Swimming Pool 07:28 16:50
Areley Kings, adj Windmill Bank 07:30 16:51
The Walshes, adj Windmill Bank 2 07:30 16:51
The Walshes Layamon Walk (E-bound) 07:31 16:52
The Walshes, opp Queens Road 07:32 16:53
The Walshes Hanstone Road (S-bound) 07:33 16:53
The Walshes, adj Woodhampton Close 07:34 16:54
The Walshes, opp Princess Way 07:35 16:55
Astley Cross (adj) 07:35 16:55
Astley Cross, adj King's Arms 07:35 16:55
Astley Cross, adj Kings Arms Lane 07:36 16:56
Astley Cross, opp Astley Gardens 07:38 16:58
Astley Cross, opp Ridleys Cross 07:39 16:59
Astley Burf, opp Bullhill Crossroads 07:40 17:00
Noutard’s Green, opp New Inn 07:43 17:03
Frog Pool, adj Telephone Box 07:44 17:04
Shrawley, adj Village Hall 07:45 17:05
Holt Heath, adj Shrawley Rd Junction 07:49 17:09
Holt Heath, adj Woodbury Park 07:50 17:10
Holt Heath, opp Naunton Farm Turn 07:51 17:11
Holt Heath, adj Holt Turn 07:51 17:11
Holt Heath, adj Top Barn Farm 07:53 17:13
Grimley, nr Walton Lane 07:54 17:14
Grimley Turn (adj) 07:55 17:15
Hallow Heath, opp Moseley Turn 07:57 17:17
Hallow C Of E Primary School (opp) 07:58 17:18
Hallow, opp Crown Inn 07:58 17:18
Hallow, opp Park Lane 07:59 17:19
Little Eastbury, opp Parkfield Lane 07:59 17:19
Henwick Park, adj City Boundary 08:00 17:20
Henwick Park, adj Riverview Close 08:00 17:20
Henwick Park, adj Horsford Road 08:01 17:21
Henwick Park, opp Martley Road Junction 08:01 17:21
Henwick Park, opp Himbleton Road 08:02 17:22
St John’s, adj Holywell Hill 08:04 17:23
St John’s, opp Westbourne Close 08:05 17:24
St John’s Level Crossing (S-bound) 08:07 17:25
St John’s Bull Ring (E-bound) 08:09 17:26
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 08:17 17:32

Worcester - Hallow - Stourport - Kidderminster

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 16:33 17:40
St John’s, adj Bull Ring 16:37 17:44
St John’s Level Crossing (N-bound) 16:38 17:45
St John’s, adj Westbourne Close 16:40 17:47
St John’s, opp Holywell Hill 16:41 17:48
Henwick Park, adj Himbleton Road 16:43 17:50
Henwick Park, adj Martley Road Junction 16:43 17:50
Henwick Park, opp Horsford Road 16:43 17:50
Henwick Park, opp Riverview Close 16:44 17:51
Henwick Park, opp City Boundary 16:44 17:51
Little Eastbury, adj Parkfield Lane 16:45 17:52
Hallow, adj Park Lane 16:45 17:52
Hallow, adj Crown Inn 16:46 17:53
Hallow C Of E Primary School (adj) 16:47 17:54
Hallow Heath, adj Moseley Turn 16:47 17:54
Grimley Turn (opp) 16:49 17:56
Grimley, opp Walton Lane 16:49 17:57
Holt Heath, opp Top Barn Farm 16:51 17:58
Holt Heath, opp Holt Turn 16:52 17:59
Holt Heath, adj Naunton Farm Turn 16:52 18:00
Holt Heath, opp Woodbury Park 16:54 18:02
Holt Heath, opp Shrawley Rd Junction 16:54 18:02
Shrawley, opp Old School Nursery 16:58 18:06
Shrawley, adj Cottages 16:59 18:07
Frog Pool, opp Telephone Box 17:00 18:08
Noutard’s Green, adj New Inn 17:00 18:08
Astley Burf, adj Bullhill Crossroads 17:03 18:11
Astley Cross, adj Ridleys Cross 17:05 18:13
Astley Cross, opp Astley Gardens 17:05 18:13
Astley Cross, opp Kings Arms Lane 17:07 18:15
Astley Cross, opp King's Arms 17:07 18:15
Astley Cross (opp) 17:08 18:16
The Walshes, adj Princess Way 17:09 18:17
The Walshes, opp Woodhampton Close 17:09 18:17
The Walshes Hanstone Road (N-bound) 17:10 18:18
The Walshes, adj Queens Road 17:10 18:18
The Walshes Layamon Walk (W-bound) 17:11 18:19
The Walshes, opp Windmill Bank 2 17:12 18:20
Stourport-on-Severn, opp Swimming Pool 17:13 18:21
Stourport-on-Severn, adj High Street 17:15 18:23
Stourport-on-Severn, opp Vernon Road 17:16 18:24
Stourport-on-Severn, opp Park Avenue 17:17 18:25
Lickhill, adj Ribbesford Drive 17:19 18:27
Lickhill, adj Broomy Close 17:19 18:27
Lickhill, opp Garland Road 17:20 18:28
Lickhill Turn (E-bound) 17:20 18:28
Burlish Park, nr Burlish Crossroads 17:21 18:29
Burlish Park Kingsway (S-bound) 17:21 18:29
Burlish Park, adj Buttermere Road 17:22 18:30
Burlish Park, adj Coniston Crescent 17:22 18:30
Burlish Park, opp Derwent Avenue 17:23 18:31
Stourport-on-Severn, adj High School 17:23 18:31
Stourport-on-Severn, adj Windermere Way 17:24 18:32
Birchen Coppice, adj Minster Road Fields 17:26 18:34
Birchen Coppice, adj Walter Nash Road West 17:27 18:35
Birchen Coppice, opp Industrial Estate 17:28 18:36
Foley Park, adj Clee Avenue 17:29 18:37
Foley Park, adj Goldthorn Road 17:29 18:37
Foley Park, adj Reservoir Road 17:30 18:38
Foley Park (opp) 17:31 18:39
Kidderminster Worcester Road Island (E-bound) 17:32 18:40
Kidderminster New Road (N-bound) 17:33 18:41
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 10) 17:34 18:42

More information

Coniston Coaches